75,918

Shawnee County, KS Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $26,633 per Acre

    Parcel 18 NW 86th St, Topeka, KS 66618

    3 acre building sites in Seaman schools! Country living at it's best, Easy access from I-75 Lots are located on NW 86th from Wilson rd- Greenhills rd. All builders & plans must be approved by seller. F & L Enterprises is also available for building consultations . Contact us for more information on the new home building process & restrictions on the property. Listed by owner-licensed agent.

    Agent Photo

    Lesia McMillin

    KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    (785) 503-9657

    Parcel 18 NW 86th St, Topeka, KS 66618
  • /25

    Starting at $785 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5231 SW West Dr, Topeka, KS 66606

    Willow Run Apartments and Camelot Village are run together out of the Willow Run office. We offer a convenient location just south of I-70, minutes from all of the shopping, restaurants, and entertainment on Wanamaker Road as well as Gage Park and the Topeka Zoo. We offer seven spacious floorplans for any size of family and budget! Come check out your new home today!

    Willow Run Apartments

    (785) 329-0851

    5231 SW West Dr, Topeka, KS 66606
  • /25

    $223,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1627 SW Brooklyn Ave, Topeka, KS 66611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,911

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Bailey Prime Realty, LLC

    1627 SW Brooklyn Ave, Topeka, KS 66611
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 NE 74th St, Meriden, KS 66512

      0000 NE 74th St, Meriden, KS 66512

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Schenkel Better Homes and Gardens Real

  • /2

    $2,600,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,424 Sq Ft

    3411 SE Taurus Ave, Topeka, KS 66605

    Presenting a rare portfolio acquisition opportunity—23 doors across 9 addresses, thoughtfully assembled into a unique mix of single-family and multifamily assets offered at $2,600,000. This diversified package provides investors with the best of both worlds: the scalability and efficiency of multifamily ownership paired with the flexibility and broad tenant appeal of single-family homes. Whether

    Agent Photo

    Patrick Habiger

    KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    (785) 629-4610

    3411 SE Taurus Ave, Topeka, KS 66605
  • /26

    Starting at $1,005 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2744 SW Villa West Dr, Topeka, KS 66614

    On the hunt for your new home in Topeka, KS? You've found it at Villa West Apartments in Southwest Topeka, KS! We've got 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartments & townhomes to meet your every need. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, you'll be conveniently located near all the stores in the city and quick proximity to the interstate Enjoy our spacious layouts featuring industry-leading amenities like washer

    Villa West Apartments and Townhomes

    (785) 329-4452

    2744 SW Villa West Dr, Topeka, KS 66614
  • /56

    $444,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    4422 SW Lakeside Dr, Topeka, KS 66610

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,434

    Last Listing Agent Amber Smith KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    4422 SW Lakeside Dr, Topeka, KS 66610
    • /51

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 SW 61st St, Topeka, KS 66610

      0000 SW 61st St, Topeka, KS 66610

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Rhodd Beoutdoors Real Estate, LLC

  • /4

    $599,999

    $38K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,214 Sq Ft

    423 NE Wilson Ave, Topeka, KS 66616

    Opportunity is knocking... and it includes this package deal of Oakland homes that are being sold as-is. 7 of the 8 units are currently rented. This package includes the following homes: 742 NE Freeman Ave, 504 NE Grattan St, 423 NE Wilson Ave, 508 NE Scotland Ave, 535 NE Wilson Ave, 526 NE Lime St, 503 NE Wabash Ave. Please see attached document for current rents and lease information. Average

    Agent Photo

    Mark Ent

    Stone & Story RE Group, LLC

    (785) 655-8148

    423 NE Wilson Ave, Topeka, KS 66616
  • /30

    Starting at $649 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3733 SW Plaza Dr, Topeka, KS 66609

    Welcome to White Lakes Plaza Apartments in Topeka, Kansas! Just around the corner from 470 highway, the White Lakes community is conveniently located just minutes away from new shopping centers, Washburn University, and the National Guard. White Lakes Apartments boasts beautiful courtyard views, spacious floor plans, and a variety of unique styles and designs. Contact us to tour one of our

    White Lakes Plaza

    (785) 329-4665

    3733 SW Plaza Dr, Topeka, KS 66609
  • /24

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3524 SW Skyline Pkwy, Topeka, KS 66614

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,414

    Last Listing Agent Dave Korbe Genesis, LLC, Realtors

    3524 SW Skyline Pkwy, Topeka, KS 66614
    • /58

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 SW Topeka Blvd, Topeka, KS 66603

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1926
      400 SW Topeka Blvd, Topeka, KS 66603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 223 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Greg Ross KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

  • /31

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 3.09 Acres
    • $19,417 per Acre

    0000 Tr8 SE 77th St Unit Tract 8, Berryton, KS 66409

    original parcel was 37.27 acres m/l. Now selling these tracts: Tract 8) 3.09 acres m/l. Tract 9) 3.09 acres m/l. Tract 10) 3.09 acres m/l. Water & utilities are available to all tracts. The county confirmed that drive way access to each parcel off of 77th St. would be granted. Survey map in the additional provisions. MLS#s to all of the lots associated with this parcel are: 243702, 242755,

    Agent Photo

    Brandy Criss-Engler

    Superior Real Estate

    (785) 384-4184

    0000 Tr8 SE 77th St Unit Tract 8, Berryton, KS 66409
  • /41

    Starting at $1,628 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2759 SW Fairlawn Rd, Topeka, KS 66614

    Located within the premier Wheatfield Village mixed-use development, Wheatfield Village Apartments sets the standard for luxury living in Topeka. This beautifully designed community offers thoughtfully crafted studio, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom apartment homes that blend upscale finishes with everyday comfort.From the moment you arrive, Wheatfield Village feels more like a

    Wheatfield Village

    (785) 329-9433

    2759 SW Fairlawn Rd, Topeka, KS 66614
  • /29

    $173,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2930 SE Walnut Dr, Topeka, KS 66605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,733

    Last Listing Agent Amy Miller Berkshire Hathaway First

    2930 SE Walnut Dr, Topeka, KS 66605
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      1115 SW Clay St, Topeka, KS 66604

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1925
      1115 SW Clay St, Topeka, KS 66604

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alan Morales Prime Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $425,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    7600 SW 24th Terrace, Topeka, KS 66614

    Another fabulous new construction home by Zapp Construction. This brand-new slab-on-grade home offers modern comfort, quality craftsmanship, zero entry everywhere, master shower is set up with dual shower heads and grab bar for easy convenience. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, the layout is designed for easy living and functional flow in a highly desirable location. The oversized

    Agent Photo

    Marion Hawks

    Hawks R/E Professionals

    (785) 369-9120

    7600 SW 24th Terrace, Topeka, KS 66614
  • /35

    Starting at $718 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1301 SW Harrison St, Topeka, KS 66612

    This property has been renovated and is ready for YOU to move in. You get the latest upgrades at the best price. Some have vaulted ceilings and fireplaces! Fresh paint, flooring, new cabinets, new thermostats. Laundry located onsite and off street parking. Pet friendly. Conveniently located in central Topeka, close to highways, downtown and shopping. Call Epic today or apply online at: .

    Harrison Street Apartments

    (785) 329-4351

    1301 SW Harrison St, Topeka, KS 66612
  • /2

    $27,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1008 SW 17th St, Topeka, KS 66604

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF

    Current Estimated Value $64,286

    Last Listing Agent John Ringgold KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    1008 SW 17th St, Topeka, KS 66604
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 NW Rochester Rd, Topeka, KS 66617

      0000 NW Rochester Rd, Topeka, KS 66617

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bill Disberger Crossroads Real Estate and Auction, LLC

  • /17

    $282,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 34.24 Acres
    • $8,236 per Acre

    0000 SW 53rd St, Topeka, KS 66610

    Great place to pick as your homestead and "watch your corn pop up in rows". 34 acres of prime soil in Washburn Rural School district could be just the place to build your dream home. Currently used as cropland, Call now for more details.

    Agent Photo

    Lesia McMillin

    KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    (785) 224-4348

    0000 SW 53rd St, Topeka, KS 66610
  • /34

    Starting at $820 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    2536 SW Brandywine Ln, Topeka, KS 66614

    On the hunt for your new home in Topeka, KS? You've found it at Brookfield Village Apartments in Southwest Topeka, KS! We've got one, two, and three-bedroom apartments to meet your every need. Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, you'll be conveniently located near all the stores in the city and in quick proximity to the interstate. Enjoy our spacious layouts featuring industry-leading amenities like

    Brookfield Village Apartments

    (785) 329-0749

    2536 SW Brandywine Ln, Topeka, KS 66614
  • /47

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5805 SW 54th Ct, Topeka, KS 66610

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,949

    Last Listing Agent Darin Stephens Stone & Story RE Group, LLC

    5805 SW 54th Ct, Topeka, KS 66610
    • /5

      Est $35,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 SE Wear Ave, Topeka, KS 66607

      600 SE Wear Ave, Topeka, KS 66607

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edgar Perez Prime Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $149,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft

    601 SW Randolph Ave, Topeka, KS 66606

    This house is proof that good things sometimes come in small packages! What this house lacks in size it makes up for in possibilities.The privately fenced backyard is just begging for some furniture on the patio. The basement is ready for a bonus bedroom, a huge reckroom, or both! When you have a beautiful full bathroom down there already, it really adds to the options! Updated kitchen,the

    Agent Photo

    James Sanders

    Coldwell Banker American Home

    (785) 428-0176

    601 SW Randolph Ave, Topeka, KS 66606
  • /29

    Starting at $1,115 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2745 SW Villa West Dr, Topeka, KS 66614

    Are you looking to rent an amazing apartment in Topeka, KS? You've found it at Sherwood Apartments in Southwest Topeka, KS! We provide accessible contact with the property management and maintenance team through our online portal, making it easy to stay connected. Come live at one of the best apartment communities in Topeka, Kansas with one, two, and three bedroom apartments!

    Sherwood Apartments

    (785) 329-4035

    2745 SW Villa West Dr, Topeka, KS 66614
  • /40

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3201 SW Plass Ave, Topeka, KS 66611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,437

    Last Listing Agent Karim Majed Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    3201 SW Plass Ave, Topeka, KS 66611
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 SW 89th St, Auburn, KS 66402

      0000 SW 89th St, Auburn, KS 66402

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Sally Brooke Coldwell Banker American Home

  • /2

    $219,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft

    2720 NE Spring Creek Dr, Topeka, KS 66617

    Here is an opportunity to own a home with great potential and room to store all of your toys. Home features 3 beds, 1.5 baths, and updated kitchen cabinetry on the main floor. Lower level features a rec room, lots of storage, and a bonus room. There is a large back deck that is partially covered. There is a large outbuilding with 2 large doors, electricity, concrete floor and a second level in

    Agent Photo

    Drew Torkelson

    Berkshire Hathaway First

    (785) 453-3247

    2720 NE Spring Creek Dr, Topeka, KS 66617
  • /20

    Starting at $630 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    238 SW Gage Blvd, Topeka, KS 66606

    The Pines Offers Manicured Lawns, Shade Trees, And 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance Service To Ensure Carefree Living. Conveniently Located At I-70 & Gage Blvd, Any Part Of The City Is Readily Accessible Including: Downtown Topeka, Westridge Mall, And Gage Park (Home Of The World Famous Topeka Zoo). Living At The Pines Provides An Atmosphere As Close To Owning Your Own Home As Possible!

    The Pines Apartments

    (785) 329-9080

    238 SW Gage Blvd, Topeka, KS 66606
  • /33

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3100 SW 31st Terrace, Topeka, KS 66614

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,728

    Last Listing Agent Nick Koch KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    3100 SW 31st Terrace, Topeka, KS 66614
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 NW 86th St, Rossville, KS 66533

      0000 NW 86th St, Rossville, KS 66533

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lesia McMillin KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

  • /59

    $663,500

    $45K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,798 Sq Ft

    4108 SW Postoak Dr, Topeka, KS 66610

    This is a 1 owner ranch style home in Clarion Lakes Villa! All high end features and a spacious open floor plan throughout. Kitchen features gas cook top, large island and room for table and chairs. Primary suite has double closets, walk in shower, and a new tub! Additional main floor bedroom has been used as an office. First floor laundry and spacious family and rec room in the basement and with

    Agent Photo

    James Sanders

    Coldwell Banker American Home

    (785) 706-4366

    4108 SW Postoak Dr, Topeka, KS 66610
  • /15

    Starting at $565 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1510 SW Lane St, Topeka, KS 66604

    University Heights is a beautifully landscaped quiet apartment complex located conveniently near Washburn University. The sister property, College Villas, is directly south of the University Heights site. Both communities are less than two blocks to Washburn University.Centrally located in Topeka, near hospitals, State buildings, and many local businesses.

    University Heights Apartments

    (785) 329-4076

    1510 SW Lane St, Topeka, KS 66604
  • /8

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    0 SW Topeka Blvd Unit Parcel 1 SUN236962, Wakarusa, KS 66546

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverley Masters Prime Realty, LLC

    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      2600 SW Clay St, Topeka, KS 66611

      • Studio
      • Built 1910
      2600 SW Clay St, Topeka, KS 66611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh Coulter KW Integrity

  • /2

    $2,600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    1011 SW Plass Ave, Topeka, KS 66604

Agent Photo

    Patrick Habiger

    KW One Legacy Partners, LLC

    (785) 569-0637

    1011 SW Plass Ave, Topeka, KS 66604
  • /32

    Starting at $760 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5201 SW 34th St, Topeka, KS 66614

    Southbrook Apartments offers both spacious apartments and townhomes. This community has 1, 2, and three bedroom apartments and 2 and 3 bedroom townhomes for our residents to enjoy. Most of our units include washer and dryer hookups, all kitchen appliances, and comfortable bedroom space. Southbrook is also partnering with the Southwest YMCA to provide our residents with the best gym access in

    Southbrook Apartments

    (785) 329-4341

    5201 SW 34th St, Topeka, KS 66614
  • /29

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1940 SW Pembroke Ln, Topeka, KS 66604

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,644

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Gordon Stone & Story RE Group, LLC

    1940 SW Pembroke Ln, Topeka, KS 66604
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 NW Button Rd, Topeka, KS 66618

      0000 NW Button Rd, Topeka, KS 66618

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Johnson Coldwell Banker American Home

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home