5,988

Recently Sold Shawnee Mission, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $490,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    7844 W 118th Terrace, Overland Park, KS 66210

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,974

    Last Listing Agent Vince Walk RE/MAX Realty Suburban Inc

    7844 W 118th Terrace, Overland Park, KS 66210
  • /22

    $699,950 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    9100 Lamar Ave Unit 107, Overland Park, KS 66207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,688

    Last Listing Agent William Brimacombe William Brimacombe, Realtor

    9100 Lamar Ave Unit 107, Overland Park, KS 66207
  • /51

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    7401 W 101st St, Overland Park, KS 66212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,566

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Taylor Platinum Realty LLC

    7401 W 101st St, Overland Park, KS 66212
  • /50

    $749,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3540 W 153rd Terrace, Overland Park, KS 66224

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,529

    Last Listing Agent Mark Brewer Real Broker, LLC

    3540 W 153rd Terrace, Overland Park, KS 66224
  • /27

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    6502 W 150th St, Overland Park, KS 66223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,590

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Applebaum Real Broker, LLC

    6502 W 150th St, Overland Park, KS 66223
  • /34

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    7624 Hadley St, Overland Park, KS 66204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,950

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Timbrook BHG Kansas City Homes

    7624 Hadley St, Overland Park, KS 66204
  • /28

    $545,673 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    24953 W 94th Place, Lenexa, KS 66227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,521

    Last Listing Agent Lexie Shores ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    24953 W 94th Place, Lenexa, KS 66227
  • /14

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6815 Marty St, Overland Park, KS 66204

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,367

    Last Listing Agent SBD Team SBD Housing Solutions LLC

    6815 Marty St, Overland Park, KS 66204
  • /77

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    7729 Acuff Ln, Shawnee, KS 66216

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,912

    Last Listing Agent Mike Russell Real Broker, LLC

    7729 Acuff Ln, Shawnee, KS 66216
  • /34

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    14327 King St, Overland Park, KS 66221

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,064

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Mccray ReeceNichols - Leawood

    14327 King St, Overland Park, KS 66221
  • /32

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    10221 El Monte St, Overland Park, KS 66207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,581

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Hines Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    10221 El Monte St, Overland Park, KS 66207
  • /14

    $129,950 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    12641 W 110th Terrace, Overland Park, KS 66210

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,482

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Cowherd ReeceNichols -The Village

    12641 W 110th Terrace, Overland Park, KS 66210
  • /38

    $490,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    21408 W 50th St, Shawnee, KS 66218

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,056

    Last Listing Agent Jared Owen Platinum Realty LLC

    21408 W 50th St, Shawnee, KS 66218
  • /26

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    7714 W 66th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,253

    Last Listing Agent Thrive Real Estate KC Team KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    7714 W 66th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202
  • /21

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    9406 Kessler Ln, Overland Park, KS 66212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,981

    Last Listing Agent Robert Salmons Entera Realty

    9406 Kessler Ln, Overland Park, KS 66212
  • /25

    $369,950 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2624 W 75th Place, Prairie Village, KS 66208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,280

    Last Listing Agent Amy McConwell ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza

    2624 W 75th Place, Prairie Village, KS 66208
  • /38

    $549,950 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    14747 Norwood St, Leawood, KS 66224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,716

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Solomon Platinum Realty LLC

    14747 Norwood St, Leawood, KS 66224
  • /38

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    9510 Cedar St, Overland Park, KS 66207

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,092

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Blake Real Broker, LLC

    9510 Cedar St, Overland Park, KS 66207
  • /37

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    11727 Caenen St, Overland Park, KS 66210

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,553

    Last Listing Agent David Roozrokh KC Real Estate Guy

    11727 Caenen St, Overland Park, KS 66210
  • /27

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    20913 W 72nd St, Shawnee, KS 66218

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,361

    Last Listing Agent Haymond Bradley Group KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    20913 W 72nd St, Shawnee, KS 66218
  • /32

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    8417 W 91st St, Overland Park, KS 66212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,614

    Last Listing Agent Tony Maddex Platinum Realty LLC

    8417 W 91st St, Overland Park, KS 66212
  • /30

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    9406 W 50th Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,670

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Schulze RE/MAX State Line

    9406 W 50th Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66203
  • /42

    $399,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    5056 Woodson Rd, Mission, KS 66202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,942

    Last Listing Agent Rick Binkley Compass Realty Group

    5056 Woodson Rd, Mission, KS 66202
  • /6

    $959,205 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    8001 Payne St, Shawnee, KS 66218

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,826

    Last Listing Agent Heather Brulez Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    8001 Payne St, Shawnee, KS 66218
  • /57

    $635,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    14026 Ash St, Overland Park, KS 66224

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,088

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Tanner Platinum Realty LLC

    14026 Ash St, Overland Park, KS 66224
  • /29

    $419,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    4737 Lone Elm, Shawnee, KS 66226

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,087

    Last Listing Agent Jane Gaschler RE/MAX State Line

    4737 Lone Elm, Shawnee, KS 66226
  • /57

    $545,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    23410 W 52nd Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66226

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,348

    Last Listing Agent Rothermel Group Keller Williams KC North

    23410 W 52nd Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66226
  • /35

    $487,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6525 W 101st St, Overland Park, KS 66212

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,312

    Last Listing Agent Greta Wakefield KW Diamond Partners

    6525 W 101st St, Overland Park, KS 66212
  • /46

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    12806 W 76th Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66216

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,765

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Curtis HomeSmart Legacy

    12806 W 76th Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66216
  • /37

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    9111 W 116th Terrace, Overland Park, KS 66210

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,390

    Last Listing Agent Arabie Conner Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    9111 W 116th Terrace, Overland Park, KS 66210
  • /58

    $700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    12608 Cherokee Ln, Leawood, KS 66209

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,299

    Last Listing Agent Anne Fraser ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

    12608 Cherokee Ln, Leawood, KS 66209
  • /40

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5915 Fontana St, Fairway, KS 66205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,249

    Last Listing Agent Blake Nelson Team KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    5915 Fontana St, Fairway, KS 66205
  • /37

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    8309 Sagamore Rd, Leawood, KS 66206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,925

    Last Listing Agent Brady Burns Parkway Real Estate LLC

    8309 Sagamore Rd, Leawood, KS 66206
  • /53

    $850,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    11513 W 158th St, Overland Park, KS 66221

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,107

    Last Listing Agent Valerie McClaskey ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

    11513 W 158th St, Overland Park, KS 66221
  • /49

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    5129 Meadowlark Dr, Shawnee, KS 66226

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,797

    Last Listing Agent Rose Nasrazadani Tala Realty Co

    5129 Meadowlark Dr, Shawnee, KS 66226
  • /34

    $384,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    9822 England Dr, Overland Park, KS 66212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,824

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wehner ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    9822 England Dr, Overland Park, KS 66212
  • /92

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    9636 Cailler Dr, Lenexa, KS 66220

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,420

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Kelly ReeceNichols - Leawood

    9636 Cailler Dr, Lenexa, KS 66220
  • /41

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4512 W 139th St, Overland Park, KS 66224

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,707

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Trickey ReeceNichols - Leawood

    4512 W 139th St, Overland Park, KS 66224
  • /40

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    12616 Slater Ln, Overland Park, KS 66213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,958

    Last Listing Agent Billie Bauer Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    12616 Slater Ln, Overland Park, KS 66213
  • /47

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    14908 Glenwood Ave, Overland Park, KS 66223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,922

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Huff Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    14908 Glenwood Ave, Overland Park, KS 66223

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home