20,494

Shelby County, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $380,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    178 W Franklin St, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    Prime Downtown Living Opportunity - 178 W Franklin St, Shelbyville Discover an exceptional opportunity to build the home of your dreams with Rubicon in the heart of downtown Shelbyville. Perfectly situated to enjoy all the vibrant amenities, dining, shopping, and community events the area has to offer, 178 W Franklin St provides an unparalleled blend of convenience and customization. This premier

    Michelle Nolley Nolley Realty Services, LLC

    178 W Franklin St, Shelbyville, IN 46176
  • /28

    $415,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    181 E 350 N, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,199

    Last Listing Agent Avery Garrett Streamlined Realty

    181 E 350 N, Shelbyville, IN 46176
    • /30

      Est $228,179 Not Listed For Sale

      2008 Augusta Ct, Shelbyville, IN 46176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2008 Augusta Ct, Shelbyville, IN 46176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Nolley Nolley Realty Services, LLC

  • /22

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $259,740 per Acre

    1792 N Riley Hwy, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    Unparalleled Restaurant Development Opportunity in Shelbyville, Indiana! Capture the energy of one of Central Indiana's fastest-growing commercial corridors with this premier, build-ready restaurant site located immediately off the I74 exit. Boasting exceptional visibility and direct access from a major interstate, this parcel sits at the heart of a bustling retail and hospitality cluster,

    Annie Scott F.C. Tucker Company

    1792 N Riley Hwy, Shelbyville, IN 46176
  • /29

    $318,990 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2301 William Garrett Way, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,601

    M/I Homes Bear Run

    2301 William Garrett Way, Shelbyville, IN 46176
    • /77

      Est $305,443 Not Listed For Sale

      2120 Augusta Ct, Shelbyville, IN 46176

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2120 Augusta Ct, Shelbyville, IN 46176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

• /36

    $244,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft

    154 W Hendricks St, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    This beautifully updated home offers peace of mind with nearly every major component renewed, including new siding, windows, roof, gutters, and a new sewer line, along with fresh exterior paint where needed. Inside, the transformation continues with extensive new drywall, fresh paint, new flooring, updated trim, and a blend of new and retained doors that add character. The home features a

    Amy Limpus The Property Shop of Indiana

    154 W Hendricks St, Shelbyville, IN 46176
  • /35

    $241,250 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    522 Plowman Dr, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Landau Highgarden Real Estate

    522 Plowman Dr, Shelbyville, IN 46176
    • /38

      Est $275,787 Not Listed For Sale

      2125 Augusta Ct, Shelbyville, IN 46176

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2125 Augusta Ct, Shelbyville, IN 46176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Limpus The Property Shop of Indiana

  • /2

    $550,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $183,333 per Acre

    1325 Enterprise Dr, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    Rare opportunity: 3.705 acres of IG (General Industrial) zoned land currently used for truck parking. Utilities are conveniently available nearby. Perfect for continued use as truck parking, or redeveloped for industrial operations. The site boasts strong industrial neighbor presence, favorable zoning, and excellent truck access - positioned in a desirable corridor with direct connectivity to

    Josie Lavey Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    1325 Enterprise Dr, Shelbyville, IN 46176
  • /44

    $362,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2310 S 125 E, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,372

    Last Listing Agent Linda West Carpenter, REALTORS®

    2310 S 125 E, Shelbyville, IN 46176
    • /35

      Est $282,318 Not Listed For Sale

      1455 Wilmington Blvd, Shelbyville, IN 46176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1455 Wilmington Blvd, Shelbyville, IN 46176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,500
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Allen Williams Berkshire Hathaway Home

  • /23

    $207,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    1225 E Hazelwood Street South Dr, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    Discover the inviting lifestyle awaiting you at 1225 E Hazelwood St S, SHELBYVILLE, IN. This ready-to-move-in single-family residence, built in 1964, offers 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath, 1656 square feet of comfortable living space, designed for effortless living. The heart of this home is its thoughtfully appointed kitchen, featuring a practical peninsula, and stylish accents including a wainscot wall

    Karen O'Neill Hoosier, REALTORS®

    1225 E Hazelwood Street South Dr, Shelbyville, IN 46176
  • /52

    $690,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    9471 N 675 W, Fairland, IN 46126

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,289

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Callahan CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    9471 N 675 W, Fairland, IN 46126
    • /27

      Est $247,398 Not Listed For Sale

      2131 Wilmington Blvd, Shelbyville, IN 46176

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2131 Wilmington Blvd, Shelbyville, IN 46176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Harvir Kaur eXp Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $305,400 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft

    Stamford Plan at Summerfield, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    Find all the space you need in the two-story Stamford floor plan in Summerfield, our new home community in Shelbyville, Indiana. Inside this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home, you’ll find 2,346 square feet of comfortable living. The living area is an open concept, where your kitchen blends seamlessly into a living area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. On the first floor, the kitchen is in

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1467 Bluebonnet Place Unit 36206583, Shelbyville, IN 46176
  • /36

    $350,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1749 E 850 N, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,977

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Suchotzky Red Hot, REALTORS LLC

    1749 E 850 N, Shelbyville, IN 46176
    • /29

      Est $229,804 Not Listed For Sale

      1311 Savannah Blvd, Shelbyville, IN 46176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1311 Savannah Blvd, Shelbyville, IN 46176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Limpus The Property Shop of Indiana

  • /63

    $335,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft

    1045 Swinford St, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    Discover an inviting home awaiting you at 1045 Swinford ST, SHELBYVILLE, IN. This single-family residence in Shelby County is ready to move in. The heart of this home is undoubtedly the kitchen, where culinary dreams come to life amidst shaker cabinets crowned with elegant molding, stone countertops providing ample space for preparation, and a backsplash adding a touch of sophistication. The

    Michael Haehl FULL CANOPY REAL ESTATE, LLC

    1045 Swinford St, Shelbyville, IN 46176
  • /36

    $329,990 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2268 Marjorie Way, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Bear Run

    2268 Marjorie Way, Shelbyville, IN 46176
    • /27

      Est $286,843 Not Listed For Sale

      1341 Charlotte Way, Shelbyville, IN 46176

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1341 Charlotte Way, Shelbyville, IN 46176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Suchotzky Red Hot, REALTORS LLC

  • /4

    $696,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $696,900 per Acre

    1007 N Riley Hwy, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    Near downtown Shelbyville, this prime opportunity for Business Highway development with high traffic count of 16,678 now available. A recorded staked survey is on file for this 1 acre level lot that is ready for your next project with public utilities nearby. Additional acreage may be available and is in the process of being platted. Great opportunity awaits for you to build in the BH Business

    Linda West Carpenter, REALTORS®

    1007 N Riley Hwy, Shelbyville, IN 46176
  • /53

    $267,500 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    921 Westpointe Dr, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,227

    Last Listing Agent Michael Haehl FULL CANOPY REAL ESTATE, LLC

    921 Westpointe Dr, Shelbyville, IN 46176
    • /37

      Est $270,318 Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Western Ct, Shelbyville, IN 46176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1216 Western Ct, Shelbyville, IN 46176

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Collings RE/MAX Realty Group

  • /20

    $179,980 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    622 8th St, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    Dreamy cottage style home with an open concept and lots of spaces to rearrange to fit your furniture. Seller added a new support beam between living rm & dining rm. Included is a fantastic 2 car garage with abundant space and a large 2 story mini barn with electricity that is insulated very well. Fenced ack yard with a large gate for easy access. Enjoy sitting on your deck in the back or front

    Judy Lauziere Carpenter, REALTORS®

    622 8th St, Shelbyville, IN 46176
  • /33

    $170,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    610 E Grant St, Waldron, IN 46182

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,800

    Last Listing Agent Camelia Cucuruz Runnebohm Realty, LLC

    610 E Grant St, Waldron, IN 46182
    • /12

      Est $164,776 Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Lorraine Ct, Shelbyville, IN 46176

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1011 Lorraine Ct, Shelbyville, IN 46176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Wignall F.C. Tucker Company

  • /31

    $218,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft

    616 Main St, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    Welcome to 616 Main Street in Shelbyville, where modern updates meet everyday comfort. This newly remodeled home is move-in ready and waiting for its next owner. Relax on the large covered front porch, then step inside to discover a spacious open-concept living room and kitchen designed for both comfort and convenience. The kitchen features a large open sink, eat at countertop seating, generous

    Michael Haehl FULL CANOPY REAL ESTATE, LLC

    616 Main St, Shelbyville, IN 46176
  • /27

    $199,900 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    905 Congressional Way, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,096

    Last Listing Agent Kim Heald Carpenter, REALTORS®

    905 Congressional Way, Shelbyville, IN 46176
    • /9

      Est $168,267 Not Listed For Sale

      1024 Lorraine Ct, Shelbyville, IN 46176

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1024 Lorraine Ct, Shelbyville, IN 46176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Ayers Drake Realty Group LLC

  • /34

    $258,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    Simplicity 1953 Plan at Twelve Oaks, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    Discover the perfect layout for your lifestyle! Enter your foyer to find a convenient powder room and stairs. The second floor features two bedrooms, one bathroom, a spacious loft, and a beautiful primary suite. The suite features a roomy walk-in closet and a spa-like primary bathroom. Downstairs, find open-concept living: a great room seamlessly opens to a breakfast nook and kitchen with an

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    1843 Black Oak Dr Unit 36664896, Shelbyville, IN 46176
  • /3

    $355,849 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    184 Luna Place, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

    184 Luna Place, Shelbyville, IN 46176
    • /32

      Est $223,583 Not Listed For Sale

      1011 E Mckay Rd, Shelbyville, IN 46176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1011 E Mckay Rd, Shelbyville, IN 46176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,500
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Stearman Weichert REALTORS® Cooper Group Indy

  • /25

    $245,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    949 Balto Dr, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    Warm, natural tones, cozy and simplicity give that Welcome Home feel! Open concept kitchen, dining and living spaces creates an inviting atmosphere while the large fenced in backyard gives plenty of room for outdoor entertaining and activities! Home features spacious Primary Suite with walk in closet, 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, loft and laundry room all on the second floor.

    Annette Nasby Runnebohm Realty, LLC

    949 Balto Dr, Shelbyville, IN 46176
  • /54

    $235,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    912 Balto Dr, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,965

912 Balto Dr, Shelbyville, IN 46176
    • /16

      Est $198,531 Not Listed For Sale

      2110 S Amos Rd, Shelbyville, IN 46176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2110 S Amos Rd, Shelbyville, IN 46176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hubbard Carpenter, REALTORS®

  • /30

    $248,635 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    1560 Aster Dr, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    Welcome to the Aldridge by D.R. Horton, America's Builder-a thoughtfully crafted ranch-style residence that epitomizes modern efficiency. This home offers a seamless blend of comfort and style, specifically designed for those who appreciate the ease and accessibility of single-level living without sacrificing a premium feel. Inside, you're greeted by an expansive open-concept living area

    Frances Williams DRH Realty of Indiana, LLC

    1560 Aster Dr, Shelbyville, IN 46176
  • /49

    $290,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1426 Bluebonnet Place, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,348

    Last Listing Agent Frances Williams DRH Realty of Indiana, LLC

    1426 Bluebonnet Place, Shelbyville, IN 46176
    • /22

      Est $209,842 Not Listed For Sale

      1608 Wagner Dr, Shelbyville, IN 46176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1608 Wagner Dr, Shelbyville, IN 46176

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Eisenmenger Trusted Realty Partners of Ind

  • /8

    $475,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 12.5 Acres
    • $37,988 per Acre

    3900 W 600 S, New Palestine, IN 46163

    A great opportunity to own a beautiful 12.5-acre, partially wooded lot in the highly rated New Palestine School District. with 4 acres of woods and 8.5 acres of open field, the property features a mix of mature trees including hickory, oak, walnut, and tulip, offering natural shade and privacy. With plenty of space to build, this lot is ideal for a custom home in a peaceful, natural setting.

    Randy Schwier Schwier & Co

    3900 W 600 S, New Palestine, IN 46163

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home