20,494

Shelby County, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /51

      Est $233,802 Not Listed For Sale

      8837 S 600 W, Edinburgh, IN 46124

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      8837 S 600 W, Edinburgh, IN 46124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Jones Hoosier, REALTORS®

  • /36

    $180,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    410 E Mechanic St, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    Welcome home to this 3-bedroom, 1-bath that just feels right the minute you pull up. The covered front porch gives you the perfect spot to sit, relax, and actually enjoy your morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day. Step inside and you'll immediately notice the 10-foot ceilings, hardwood floors, and tall windows that fill the home with natural light and make the space feel open and

    Crystal O'Brien Highgarden Real Estate

    410 E Mechanic St, Shelbyville, IN 46176
  • /12

    $25,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    347 E Mechanic St, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,492

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Clements Diverse Property Solutions Ind

    347 E Mechanic St, Shelbyville, IN 46176
    • /37

      Est $301,800 Not Listed For Sale

      6640 W 900 S, Edinburgh, IN 46124

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      6640 W 900 S, Edinburgh, IN 46124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Milner Carpenter, REALTORS®

  • /9

    $380,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    154 W Franklin St, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    Prime Downtown Living Opportunity - 154 W Franklin St, Shelbyville Discover an exceptional opportunity to build the home of your dreams with Rubicon in the heart of downtown Shelbyville. Perfectly situated to enjoy all the vibrant amenities, dining, shopping, and community events the area has to offer, 154 W Franklin St provides an unparalleled blend of convenience and customization. This premier

    Michelle Nolley Nolley Realty Services, LLC

    154 W Franklin St, Shelbyville, IN 46176
  • /2

    $178,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    403 Wellington Blvd, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,474

    Last Listing Agent Amy Limpus The Property Shop of Indiana

    403 Wellington Blvd, Shelbyville, IN 46176
    • /40

      Est $493,530 Not Listed For Sale

      6050 W 850 S, Edinburgh, IN 46124

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6050 W 850 S, Edinburgh, IN 46124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $473,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Dossey Bennett Realty

  • /25

    $237,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,993 Sq Ft

    1120 Central Park Dr, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    This single-family residence in Shelby County presents an inviting home and great floor plan. The heart of this home is undoubtedly the kitchen, a culinary dream featuring white cabinets and granite countertops, complemented by a backsplash that adds a touch of elegance; the space is further enhanced by a kitchen pantry/bar and a large kitchen island, offering both functionality and a social

    Monica Klein Dollens Real Estate, Inc

    1120 Central Park Dr, Shelbyville, IN 46176
  • /31

    $229,900 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1221 Ruby Dr, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,148

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Coombs Listing Leaders North Central

    1221 Ruby Dr, Shelbyville, IN 46176
    • /15

      Est $198,177 Not Listed For Sale

      8163 S 600 W, Edinburgh, IN 46124

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8163 S 600 W, Edinburgh, IN 46124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julianne Jennings Jennings Real Estate, LLC

  • /36

    $120,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    328 E Mechanic St, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    A distinctive opportunity awaits that presents a truly great option for investors and all handy homeowners. This expansive duplex sits on a generous lot and represents a remarkable opportunity to invest in a versatile dwelling with enduring character and significant potential for creating a personalized and rewarding living experience.

    Chris Price Keller Williams - Indy Metro South LLC

    328 E Mechanic St, Shelbyville, IN 46176
  • /61

    $542,500 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    9393 Pr Blackhawk Hills Dr, Edinburgh, IN 46124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brigette Nolting RE/MAX Real Estate Prof

    9393 Pr Blackhawk Hills Dr, Edinburgh, IN 46124
    • /44

      Est $288,313 Not Listed For Sale

      4814 W 900 S, Edinburgh, IN 46124

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4814 W 900 S, Edinburgh, IN 46124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Lovell New Quantum Realty Group

  • /40

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    818 Moriseni Ave, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    Welcome To This Charming 3 Bed / 2 Bath Home . Freshly Painted, Full Privacy Fenced Back Yard For The Kids Or Fur Babies, Room To Build A Garage , Have A Garden, or Add A Shed, Tons Of Options To Consider. Walking Distance To The Dollar General, Pub, Boys & Girls Club, and Short Walk To K-12 Schools ,& Even A Shorter Drive. Off The Kitchen Is A Dining Room, Office / Flex Room. Upstairs You'll

    Portia Rhoades Your Realty Link, LLC

    818 Moriseni Ave, Shelbyville, IN 46176
  • /2

    $1,319,310 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4615 W 1100 N, New Palestine, IN 46163

    • Land
    • 83.65 Acres
    • $15,772 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,397,193

    Last Listing Agent Hart Summeier Level Up Real Estate Group

    4615 W 1100 N, New Palestine, IN 46163
    • /67

      Est $433,066 Not Listed For Sale

      7854 S Pr 400 W, Shelbyville, IN 46176

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      7854 S Pr 400 W, Shelbyville, IN 46176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Penny Akers Hoosier, REALTORS®

  • /57

    $290,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    1578 Edgehill Rd, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    Charming 1950s ranch offering timeless character and inviting spaces throughout! This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features beautiful wood floors, a cozy gas log fireplace, and a spacious great room perfect for entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of a 2-car garage plus an additional outbuilding for extra storage. With solid bones and classic appeal, this home presents a wonderful opportunity to make

    Autumn Stivers Steve Lew Real Estate Group, LLC

    1578 Edgehill Rd, Shelbyville, IN 46176
  • /66

    $295,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7234 N Christopher Ln, Fairland, IN 46126

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 405 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,890

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Barr HIGH BARR Real Estate, LLC

    7234 N Christopher Ln, Fairland, IN 46126
    • /26

      Est $279,151 Not Listed For Sale

      7367 S Edinburgh Rd, Edinburgh, IN 46124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7367 S Edinburgh Rd, Edinburgh, IN 46124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ross Hazel Hometrail Realty LLC

  • /4

    $243,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    Simplicity 1610 Plan at Twelve Oaks, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    Welcome in! The 1-story Simplicity 1610 floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a 2-car garage, and 1,610 square feet. Head in through the covered porch to find a foyer with two bedrooms tucked away for privacy. Keep going to find another bedroom, one bathroom, and a convenient laundry room. The heart of the home features a spacious great room that flows into a casual dining area and kitchen,

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    1843 Black Oak Dr Unit 40043986, Shelbyville, IN 46176
  • /37

    $250,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    270 W Broadway St, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,518

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Martin FULL CANOPY REAL ESTATE, LLC

    270 W Broadway St, Shelbyville, IN 46176
    • /50

      Est $476,523 Not Listed For Sale

      5083 W 650 S, Shelbyville, IN 46176

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      5083 W 650 S, Shelbyville, IN 46176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annette Nasby Runnebohm Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $200,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    956 W 1085 N, Fountaintown, IN 46130

    Good things truly do come in small packages! This charming, move-in-ready home is nestled in the peaceful countryside of rural Fountaintown and offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Recent updates include a newer roof and gutters, stylish vinyl plank flooring in the kitchen, newer stainless-steel appliances (with gas available), and an updated bathroom. Set on just over one-third

    Brian Heaney Mark Dietel Realty, LLC

    956 W 1085 N, Fountaintown, IN 46130
  • /20

    $195,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    607 4th St, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,587

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Flora 1 Percent Lists Indiana Real Estate

    607 4th St, Shelbyville, IN 46176
    • /42

      Est $280,006 Not Listed For Sale

      6156 S 300 W, Shelbyville, IN 46176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      6156 S 300 W, Shelbyville, IN 46176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Runnebohm Runnebohm Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $120,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft

    457 W Mechanic St, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    Great Opportunity - Fixer Upper! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is full of potential and ready for your vision. Perfect for investors or buyers looking to renovate and add value. Don't miss this chance to make it your own!

    Libby Sanders Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    457 W Mechanic St, Shelbyville, IN 46176
  • /18

    $189,900 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    228 W Washington St, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,298

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Drake Runnebohm Realty, LLC

    228 W Washington St, Shelbyville, IN 46176
    • /42

      Est $421,803 Not Listed For Sale

      8150 W Allison Ln, Edinburgh, IN 46124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8150 W Allison Ln, Edinburgh, IN 46124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chase Simpson F.C. Tucker Real Estate Experts

  • /45

    $549,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft

    7195 W 700 N, Fairland, IN 46126

    This remarkable two-story home offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and city convenience. Built in 2002 and set on a sprawling 1-acre lot, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath sanctuary is just under 30 minutes from downtown Indianapolis, with quick access to major highways-an ideal location for those seeking tranquility without sacrificing modern accessibility. The home's charm begins the

    Drew Keller Compass Indiana, LLC

    7195 W 700 N, Fairland, IN 46126
  • /24

    $130,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    320 Sunset Dr, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,220

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Runnebohm Runnebohm Realty, LLC

    320 Sunset Dr, Shelbyville, IN 46176
    • /39

      Est $328,029 Not Listed For Sale

      1135 E Main Cross St, Edinburgh, IN 46124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1135 E Main Cross St, Edinburgh, IN 46124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,900
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Dixon Keller Williams Realty

  • /82

    $475,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,548 Sq Ft

    114 Western Trace, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    Located in the highly desirable Overlook Addition, this stunning custom brick home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a layout designed for both comfort and entertaining. Step inside to find a huge living room featuring a cozy gas fireplace, a beautiful dining room with charming window bench seating, and a spacious kitchen complete with a breakfast room perfect for morning coffee or casual meals.

    Nathan Runnebohm Runnebohm Realty, LLC

    114 Western Trace, Shelbyville, IN 46176
  • /35

    $298,999 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1840 Twelve Oaks Dr, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Twelve Oaks

    1840 Twelve Oaks Dr, Shelbyville, IN 46176
    • /25

      Est $320,735 Not Listed For Sale

      1123 Constitution Dr, Edinburgh, IN 46124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1123 Constitution Dr, Edinburgh, IN 46124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Lollar Family Tree Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $299,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    1066 Capitol Dr, Edinburgh, IN 46124

    Welcome home to the Eden Cay on the 13th Fairway at Timbergate, the only new homes minutes to Columbus with low-maintenance living and golf course views from every backyard. A new home, built just for you, with features and style that reflect the way you live – because you get to pick them. The Eden Cay single-family ranch home makes main-level living easy. The great room flows into the gourmet

    Ryan Homes Builder
    1066 Capitol Dr, Edinburgh, IN 46124
  • /44

    $250,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1121 Central Park Dr, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,517

    Last Listing Agent Katrin Teverbaugh RE/MAX Advanced Realty

    1121 Central Park Dr, Shelbyville, IN 46176
    • /27

      Est $300,838 Not Listed For Sale

      1117 Constitution Dr, Edinburgh, IN 46124

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1117 Constitution Dr, Edinburgh, IN 46124

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Rose Indiana Realty Pros, Inc.

  • /13

    $114,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    844 W Franklin St, Shelbyville, IN 46176

    Wonderfully priced 3 bedroom property. Has been an investment property at $1200-1300/mo for last several years, currently vacant and awaiting its next owner! Would be a wonderful starter home for an investor or a home owner.

    Justin Polston Mackenzie Allen, Polston & Ass

    844 W Franklin St, Shelbyville, IN 46176
  • /2

    $253,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    6587 W State Road 252, Edinburgh, IN 46124

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,228

    Last Listing Agent Justin Lollar Family Tree Realty, LLC

    6587 W State Road 252, Edinburgh, IN 46124
    • /32

      Est $327,794 Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Constitution Dr, Edinburgh, IN 46124

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1101 Constitution Dr, Edinburgh, IN 46124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $326,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Derrin Phoenix Carpenter, REALTORS®

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home