10,886

Homes in ZIP Code 28152

Section Image Section Image
    • /14

      Est $213,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      1217 Burke Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1217 Burke Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,100
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Hogston EXP Realty LLC

  • /18

    $60,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.32 Acres
    • $18,072 per Acre

    0 Winter Park Dr, Shelby, NC 28152

    Approximately 3.32 Acres subject to survey. Winter Park Drive pavement ends and this is entered by an unpaved road to the left of Winter Park. This road runs directly to the property. There is an old plat that was never recorded and no longer in use and if you wanted more than one home on the property you would need to reach out to Cleveland County for details. Septic would be required but seller

    Diane Ledbetter Diane Ledbetter Real Estate

    0 Winter Park Dr, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /25

    $210,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1410 Beverly Ave, Shelby, NC 28152

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,424

    Last Listing Agent Jaida Wesson Keller Williams Unified

    1410 Beverly Ave, Shelby, NC 28152
    • /37

      Est $264,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Burke Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1209 Burke Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Price Allen Tate Realtors

  • /2

    $165,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 12,800 Sq Ft

    16 Harlans Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

    Real wood paneling throughout. Family room with fireplace insert. Glassed in front porch, screened in porch on the back. Several buildings on property. Approx. 3 acres.

    Debra Gardner Clay & Associates Real Estate

    16 Harlans Rd, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /24

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    323 Jack Francis Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,953

    Last Listing Agent Kera Hart Hart Realty Group LLC

    323 Jack Francis Rd, Shelby, NC 28152
    • /41

      Est $278,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      1219 Burke Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1219 Burke Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Robertson Wilson Realty

  • /11

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $81,250 per Acre

    1302 Earl Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

    This prime piece of land is ideally located near shops and restaurants and Route 74, offering both convenience and accessibility. With its flat terrain and easy access to major roads, this corner lot has been cleared and is waiting for the right buyer to build his/her dream home. Shelby, North Carolina, is a small yet steadily growing town located in Cleveland County, about 45 miles west of

    Joe Nguyen Keller Williams South Park

    1302 Earl Rd, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /28

    $248,500

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    304 Walkers Ridge Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,770

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Lancaster Real Broker, LLC

    304 Walkers Ridge Rd, Shelby, NC 28152
    • /37

      Est $230,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      2014 Melrose Dr, Shelby, NC 28152

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2014 Melrose Dr, Shelby, NC 28152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Francine Mira RE/MAX

  • /6

    $272,000

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    TBD Ellis Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

    This picturesque property offers scenic views of South Mountain and the ability to have multiple home sites. There is a 6" water line running along Ellis Rd. Seller is advertising +/- 17 acres of a larger +/-44 acre tract of land (parcel 5529), labeled as Portion #3 on full parcel map. Tax value is prorated.

    Russ Putnam Point 135 Real Estate

    TBD Ellis Rd, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /23

    $33,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    0 E Homestead Ave Unit CAR4319081, Boiling Springs, NC 28152

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $25,581 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Callie Gold EXP Realty LLC

    • /18

      Est $206,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Dodd St, Shelby, NC 28152

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1020 Dodd St, Shelby, NC 28152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Arita Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /22

    $170,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    697 Branton Dr, Shelby, NC 28152

    Calling all investors, renovators, and visionaries! This fixer-upper sits on a .28-acre lot and is full of potential for the right buyer. With a solid layout and plenty of space to work with, this home is ready for a transformation. Whether you’re looking to renovate and resell, create a rental, or design a home tailored to your own style, this property offers the perfect canvas. The spacious lot

    ANTHONY FERRERI Bluefield Realty Group

    697 Branton Dr, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /48

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    324 Aniston Ln, Shelby, NC 28152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,294

    Last Listing Agent Becca Schweppe Keller Williams Unified

    324 Aniston Ln, Shelby, NC 28152
    • /30

      Est $246,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      923 Lake Dr, Shelby, NC 28152

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      923 Lake Dr, Shelby, NC 28152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,500
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Carper Keller Williams Unified

  • /22

    $359,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft

    Pisgah Plan at Fincastle Glen, Shelby, NC 28152

    The Pisgah is a 2-story home that includes a first-floor bedroom and full bath, spacious great room, luxurious second-story primary suite, a loft and three additional bedrooms. Enter through the foyer to reach the open-concept casual dining and kitchen area. Here, you'll find the inviting great room and casual dining area, with the opportunity to upgrade with an outdoor living space. An

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    35263671 -81551142 St Unit 39187392, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /11

    $71,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    0 Hoey Church Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

    • Land
    • 4.68 Acres
    • $15,171 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Whisnant RE/MAX Select

    0 Hoey Church Rd, Shelby, NC 28152
    • /4

      Est $181,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Leander St, Shelby, NC 28152

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,399 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      407 Leander St, Shelby, NC 28152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Price Allen Tate Realtors

  • /2

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $71,698 per Acre

    3009 Drake Cir, Shelby, NC 28152

    Nicely located lot in a up and coming street in rural part of the county. In January lot did not perk will need to consult with soil scientist.

    Tony Sklavounakis Prosperity Property Group LLC

    3009 Drake Cir, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /22

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    301 Walkers Ridge Dr, Shelby, NC 28152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,129

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Quito Monarch Group Realty

    301 Walkers Ridge Dr, Shelby, NC 28152
    • /38

      Est $257,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      2122 Amesbury Dr, Shelby, NC 28152

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2122 Amesbury Dr, Shelby, NC 28152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Travis Repman Coldwell Banker Mountain View

  • /30

    $235,900

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    3026 Drake Cir, Shelby, NC 28152

    Welcome home to 3026 Drake Circle, where modern style meets spacious comfort! This beautifully crafted 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom new construction offers the perfect blend of contemporary design and everyday functionality, all at an affordable price. Step inside to discover a bright, open-concept layout with generous living spaces designed for both relaxing and entertaining. The chef-inspired kitchen

    CeCe Baxter LPT Realty LLC

    3026 Drake Cir, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /32

    $270,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1106 Ladell Ln, Shelby, NC 28152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99,900% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,345

    Last Listing Agent Brad Whitley Premier South

    1106 Ladell Ln, Shelby, NC 28152
    • /3

      Est $136,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 S Morgan St, Shelby, NC 28152

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1308 S Morgan St, Shelby, NC 28152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Strickland Linda Strickland Real Estate

  • /2

    $307,280

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    414 Luna Ln, Shelby, NC 28152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 259 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Seattle Crossing

    414 Luna Ln, Shelby, NC 28152
    • /28

      Est $251,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      1104 Shamrock Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1104 Shamrock Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $47/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Elliott Allen Tate Realtors

  • /29

    $999,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft

    322 S Main St, Shelby, NC 28152

    Welcome to one of the most unique land offerings in Boiling Springs. +/- 26 acres of gently rolling, partially wooded land that borders Gardner-Webb University. Whether you’re an investor, developer, or visionary buyer, this property presents an unmatched opportunity to create something truly special. With +/- 281 feet of road frontage, a peaceful creek on the property, the land offers both

    Brittany Austin Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    322 S Main St, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /6

    $259,780

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    102 Alden Ct, Shelby, NC 28152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    102 Alden Ct, Shelby, NC 28152
    • /34

      Est $264,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      1700 Cedar Creek Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1700 Cedar Creek Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Cummings Colfax Home & Land, Co

  • /2

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $67,857 per Acre

    3005 Drake Cir, Shelby, NC 28152

    Perfect lot to place a doublewide on or build a new home. Ideal for families or investors. County water and a septic will need to be installed. Perk test was made in January and found that the land did not perk. Soil scientist needs consulted.

    Tony Sklavounakis Prosperity Property Group LLC

    3005 Drake Cir, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /2

    $319,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    506 Maddox Dr, Shelby, NC 28152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,520

    Last Listing Agent Michael Sceau LGI Homes NC LLC

    506 Maddox Dr, Shelby, NC 28152
    • /29

      Est $189,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      2724 Shoal Creek Church Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2724 Shoal Creek Church Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Whisnant RE/MAX

  • /24

    $339,000

    New Construction $3K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft

    716 Espresso Dr, Shelby, NC 28152

    This new two-story home provides space for the whole family to thrive. The first floor features an open design among the family room, kitchen and breakfast room in addition to a secluded secondary bedroom that’s ideal for guests and a two-car garage. Upstairs are a versatile bonus room that adds shared living space and four bedrooms including the owner’s suite.

    Lennar Builder
    716 Espresso Dr, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /21

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    2408 Joes Lake Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,782

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Scott Dalton Wade, Inc.

    2408 Joes Lake Rd, Shelby, NC 28152
    • /13

      Est $189,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      2118 Cameo Dr, Shelby, NC 28152

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2118 Cameo Dr, Shelby, NC 28152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Horn Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /46

    $399,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft

    2200 Gaffney Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick ranch nestled on over 10 beautiful acres, offering the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and opportunity. The property borders the expansive Broad River Greenway, a 1,500-acre outdoor haven featuring hiking trails, horseback riding, picnicking, canoeing, paddle boarding, swimming, and more—right at your doorstep. The 10+ acres are comprised of

    Justin Huitt Huitt Realty LLC

    2200 Gaffney Rd, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /38

    $258,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    706 Skinner Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,498

    Last Listing Agent Kris Rainey Mark Spain Real Estate

    706 Skinner Rd, Shelby, NC 28152
    • /30

      Est $229,208

      Not Listed For Sale

      3806 Robert Riding Rd, Shelby, NC 28150

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3806 Robert Riding Rd, Shelby, NC 28150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Pham Mark Spain

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home