10,888

Homes in ZIP Code 28152

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $261,990

    New Construction $71K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft

    111 Pinnacle Crossing, Shelby, NC 28152

    USDA area - NO MONEY DOWN! This is our Wynwood IB plan. This floor plan also offers the option for a 3 bedroom and large loft space. In addition, builder is offering up to $10,000 for buyer to use towards closing cost if a preferred lender is used. There are also additional incentives for a limited time! Just a short drive from Charlotte or the NC mountains. Our vibrant community offers LOW HOA

    Jenna Lucas EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    111 Pinnacle Crossing, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /47

    $1,075,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    734 Cedar Hill Dr, Shelby, NC 28152

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,075,577

    Last Listing Agent Katie Bradley Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    734 Cedar Hill Dr, Shelby, NC 28152
    • /31

      Est $354,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      428 Webb Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      428 Webb Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Harrison Pratt Stephen Cooley Real Estate

  • /27

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    611 Maddox Dr, Shelby, NC 28152

    Built in 2023, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home in Pinnacle Estates offers the comfort of new construction with scenic mountain views and modern finishes throughout. With approximately 1,800 sq ft of living space, this two-story home is designed for both functionality and style. The main level features an open-concept layout that includes a spacious living room, dining area, and a modern kitchen

    Helen Edwards Jackson UPSURGE Realty

    611 Maddox Dr, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /17

    $27,500

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    109 Ocean Dr, Shelby, NC 28152

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $24,336 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Morrell Keller Williams Connected

    109 Ocean Dr, Shelby, NC 28152
    • /48

      Est $467,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Francine Dr, Shelby, NC 28152

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      115 Francine Dr, Shelby, NC 28152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $448,500
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Jones Carolina Real Estate Experts The Dan Jones Group

  • /33

    $315,000

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft

    301 Carter Lee Ln, Shelby, NC 28152

    New construction Emerson floorplan by offering approx. 2,306 sq ft with 5 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Two-story design features a main-level owner’s suite and spacious loft. Open-concept layout connects kitchen, breakfast area, and great room. Kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern cabinetry as part of the builders Everything’s Included® program. Luxury vinyl

    Eric Sherman Lennar Sales Corp

    301 Carter Lee Ln, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /32

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1909 S Lafayette St, Shelby, NC 28152

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,388

    Last Listing Agent Deedie Dedmon RE/MAX Select

    1909 S Lafayette St, Shelby, NC 28152
    • /36

      Est $295,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      1217 Mount Sinai Church Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1217 Mount Sinai Church Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Whisnant RE/MAX

  • /35

    $284,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft

    410 Apex Cir, Shelby, NC 28152

    Make your next move to this gorgeous home located within a block of Pinnacle School! This two-year old better than new, single story 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort and style with thoughtful touches throughout and the only one story available in the neighborhood. Step inside to a welcoming foyer that opens to a spacious living room with vaulted ceiling, ceiling fan and beautifully painted

    Robert McClure Jr McClure Group Realty LLC

    410 Apex Cir, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /31

    $267,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1856 Kemp Cir, Shelby, NC 28152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

1856 Kemp Cir, Shelby, NC 28152
    • /23

      Est $175,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      2241 Emerald Mine Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2241 Emerald Mine Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Mellor EXP Realty LLC

  • /16

    $279,430

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    Finley Plan at Seattle Crossing, Shelby, NC 28152

    Work from home in the second-story study. Down the hall, the spacious primary suite boasts dual sinks and a walk-in closet. Downstairs, the open-concept layout is accented with a convenient powder room and back patio.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    202 Alden Ct Unit 37075697, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /39

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3068 River Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,721

    Last Listing Agent Travis Repman Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    3068 River Rd, Shelby, NC 28152
    • /35

      Est $601,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 Cedar Hill Dr, Shelby, NC 28152

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      715 Cedar Hill Dr, Shelby, NC 28152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Causby Keller Williams Mtn Partners, LLC

  • /22

    $220,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft

    1205 S Lafayette St, Shelby, NC 28152

    Welcome home! Updated and move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath house is a fantastic value. Modern kitchen boasts new cabinets and granite countertops. Open layout concept is a great way to add your individual touches, and luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout. Both bathrooms have been updated. New Roof, HVAC and Water Heater (2025). There was an increase in price due to the change in roof and

    Michael S Wong RE/MAX Executive

    1205 S Lafayette St, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /26

    $219,500

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    336 Webb Farm Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,992

    Last Listing Agent Chip Camp Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    336 Webb Farm Rd, Shelby, NC 28152
    • /45

      Est $620,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Cedar Hill Dr, Shelby, NC 28152

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      709 Cedar Hill Dr, Shelby, NC 28152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jen Worcester Huitt Realty LLC

  • /41

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft

    2926 Lake Dr, Shelby, NC 28152

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick and vinyl home offers space, functionality, and peace of mind with a newer roof and vinyl replacement windows. Inside, you’ll find a comfortable living room plus a large bonus/family room, perfect for entertaining, a playroom, home office, or additional living space. The kitchen comes equipped with an electric cooktop, wall oven, dishwasher, refrigerator, and

    Tracy Whisnant RE/MAX Select

    2926 Lake Dr, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /16

    $120,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    0 Rockford Rd, Boiling Springs, NC 28152

    • Land
    • 14.68 Acres
    • $8,174 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Elena Conaway Helen Adams Realty

    0 Rockford Rd, Boiling Springs, NC 28152
    • /26

      Est $570,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 Cedar Hill Dr, Shelby, NC 28152

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      707 Cedar Hill Dr, Shelby, NC 28152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Smith Paramont LLC

  • /37

    $239,900

    $15K PRICE INCREASE Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    3018 Delano Place, Shelby, NC 28152

    A well maintained one-story brick ranch with a carport on a half-acre cul-de-sac lot in the Brittain Village Subdivision. The home is a 3 bed, 1.5 bath home. New roof, gutters and fascia has been wrapped with aluminum. New tile flooring in one bathroom. New tub/shower A fully enclosed sunroom heated and cooled with ceramic tile flooring. Laminate flooring in the living room, dining room, hallway,

    Nolan Raby Coldwell Banker Carver-Pressley, Realtors

    3018 Delano Place, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /23

    $283,500

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    425 Webb Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,346

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Austin Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    425 Webb Rd, Shelby, NC 28152
    • /27

      Est $353,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Blue Sky Cir, Shelby, NC 28152

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      141 Blue Sky Cir, Shelby, NC 28152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,500
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Horn Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

  • /20

    $345,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft

    201 Garden View Ln, Shelby, NC 28152

    Welcome to this two-story home built by North Point Custom Builders, located in a desirable neighborhood featuring a community pond and basketball court. The main level offers a formal dining room, spacious kitchen with pantry, island, and breakfast area, along with a comfortable family room and convenient half bath. Upstairs, you'll find three bedrooms and two full baths, including a generous

    Sharice Latham Keller Williams Unified

    201 Garden View Ln, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /13

    $208,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    200 Southfork Dr, Shelby, NC 28152

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,269

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Quito Monarch Group Realty

    200 Southfork Dr, Shelby, NC 28152
    • /3

      Est $127,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      234 E John Crawford Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      234 E John Crawford Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keona Brown Huitt Realty LLC

  • /28

    $259,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    221 Alden Ct, Shelby, NC 28152

    Welcome to this exceptional 2024-built, 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Shelby, NC, where modern design meets everyday luxury. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the 9-foot ceilings, stylish finishes, and beautifully proportioned bedrooms that create a bright, open, and inviting atmosphere. The heart of the home is the stunning open-concept kitchen, featuring quartz countertops, white

    Gabby Arredondo Epique Inc.

    221 Alden Ct, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /37

    $115,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1221 Patterson St, Shelby, NC 28152

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,340

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Stroup Mark Spain Real Estate

    1221 Patterson St, Shelby, NC 28152
    • /15

      Est $258,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Walkers Ridge Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      300 Walkers Ridge Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyna Barnes Jennings Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /7

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 10.41 Acres
    • $21,614 per Acre

    114 Landon Ct, Shelby, NC 28152

    Beautiful 10-acre tract in Shelby! Peaceful setting minutes from Hwy 74. Gentle topography, mature trees, and great road frontage. Perfect for your dream home, family estate, or small development. No HOA, no city taxes.

    Alex Salazar SA Carolinas Realty Inc

    114 Landon Ct, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /41

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    308 James Love School Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,534

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Beam Keller Williams Unified

    308 James Love School Rd, Shelby, NC 28152
    • /30

      Est $269,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      338 Webb Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      338 Webb Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert McClure Jr McClure Group Realty LLC

  • /25

    $375,000

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft

    143 Keen Dr, Boiling Springs, NC 28152

    Stunning move-in ready brand new construction offering 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. Open-concept design with lots of windows, flows into a modern kitchen with eat in island. Spacious en-suite primary retreat and generous land provide comfort and privacy. Home sits on a large lot with plenty of room to create your beautiful landscape. Seller is offering a 2year home warranty.

    Rosanna Perez Coldwell Banker Realty

    143 Keen Dr, Boiling Springs, NC 28152
  • /25

    $272,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1408 Lackey St, Shelby, NC 28152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,572

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Minyetty Feliz The Dream Realty Collective LLC

    1408 Lackey St, Shelby, NC 28152
    • /7

      Est $173,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Patterson St, Shelby, NC 28152

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1204 Patterson St, Shelby, NC 28152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candice Credle NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /26

    $249,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    3932 Sunset Blvd, Shelby, NC 28152

    Beautiful new double wide home offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths in a great location! Spacious primary suite features a relaxing garden tub along with a separate shower. The open kitchen includes an island bar with extra storage underneath and comes complete withrefrigerator, dishwasher, electric range/ oven, and hood fan. Enjoy outdoor living with a large covered front porch measuring

    Michael Cloninger Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    3932 Sunset Blvd, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /40

    $250,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    127 Albertville Ln, Shelby, NC 28152

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,260

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Whisnant RE/MAX Select

    127 Albertville Ln, Shelby, NC 28152
    • /33

      Est $185,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Dodd St, Shelby, NC 28152

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1010 Dodd St, Shelby, NC 28152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 329 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ana Lotsey NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /22

    $184,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 867 Sq Ft

    2514 Shoal Creek Church Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

    Enjoy peaceful country living in this beautifully updated brick home. Conveniently located just 10 minutes from downtown Shelby, this charming, move-in ready property features an updated kitchen with crisp white cabinetry, modern granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. New roof and gutters installed in 2025 for peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy the spacious yard, covered carports

    Fernanda Mull DM Properties & Associates

    2514 Shoal Creek Church Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home