22,678

Shelby, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $350,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1109 Hemlock Dr, Shelby, NC 28150

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,205

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Wilson Century 21 Blackwell & Co - NC

    1109 Hemlock Dr, Shelby, NC 28150
    • /47

      Est $423,367 Not Listed For Sale

      2137 Jack Wilson Rd, Shelby, NC 28150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2137 Jack Wilson Rd, Shelby, NC 28150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Whisnant RE/MAX

  • /40

    $249,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft

    127 Albertville Ln, Shelby, NC 28152

    Charming brick/vinyl 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a desirable split-bedroom floor plan and a spacious double car garage. The inviting living room offers a fireplace with gas logs, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen flows easily into the main living areas, while a functional mudroom adds everyday convenience. The primary suite is generously sized and includes a large en-suite

    Tracy Whisnant RE/MAX Select

    127 Albertville Ln, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /20

    $225,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3113 Sandie Dr, Shelby, NC 28150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,965

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Beam Keller Williams Unified

    3113 Sandie Dr, Shelby, NC 28150
    • /44

      Est $438,561 Not Listed For Sale

      2129 Jack Wilson Rd, Shelby, NC 28150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2129 Jack Wilson Rd, Shelby, NC 28150

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Whisnant RE/MAX

  • /16

    $279,430 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    Finley Plan at Seattle Crossing, Shelby, NC 28152

    Work from home in the second-story study. Down the hall, the spacious primary suite boasts dual sinks and a walk-in closet. Downstairs, the open-concept layout is accented with a convenient powder room and back patio.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    202 Alden Ct Unit 37075697, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /10

    $90,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    00 Randolph Rd, Shelby, NC 28150

    • Land
    • 8.58 Acres
    • $10,490 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becca Schweppe Keller Williams Unified

    00 Randolph Rd, Shelby, NC 28150
    • /15

      Est $258,457 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Walkers Ridge Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      300 Walkers Ridge Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyna Barnes Jennings Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /8

    $1,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    113 Dakar Dr Unit 81, Shelby, NC 28150

    This BRAND NEW 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home is located in a peaceful community in Shelby, NC. It is a short drive to shopping, restaurants, grocery stores, US-74, and more! Estimated monthly payment is $1,500/month (includes land lease fee) + upfront payment (payment may be able to be broken down into smaller monthly payments depending on application). *Sorry, we cannot accept section 8 vouchers at

    Edward Johnson Suburban Acres LLC

    113 Dakar Dr Unit 81, Shelby, NC 28150
  • /10

    $395,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2538 W Dixon Blvd, Shelby, NC 28150

    • Land
    • 6.89 Acres
    • $57,363 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • 1,076 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,624

    Last Listing Agent Don L. Peeler RE/MAX Select

    2538 W Dixon Blvd, Shelby, NC 28150
    • /30

      Est $269,770 Not Listed For Sale

      338 Webb Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      338 Webb Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert McClure Jr McClure Group Realty LLC

  • /48

    $298,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft

    1000 W Sumter St, Shelby, NC 28150

    Charming brick/vinyl 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering a functional layout, spacious rooms, and excellent curb appeal, backing up to the City of Shelby Golf Course. The living room features a fireplace with gas logs, while the kitchen offers a breakfast area, walk-in pantry, and easy access to the formal dining room and an additional den, perfect for entertaining or flexible living space. A large

    Tracy Whisnant RE/MAX Select

    1000 W Sumter St, Shelby, NC 28150
  • /15

    $299,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2646 New Prospect Church Rd, Shelby, NC 28150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,221

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Spurling Vickie Spurling Realty Inc

    2646 New Prospect Church Rd, Shelby, NC 28150
    • /43

      Est $442,322 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Plantation Ct, Shelby, NC 28150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      104 Plantation Ct, Shelby, NC 28150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emilie Bullock RE/MAX

  • /22

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft

    1205 S Lafayette St, Shelby, NC 28152

    Welcome home! Updated and move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath house is a fantastic value. Modern kitchen boasts new cabinets and granite countertops. Open layout concept is a great way to add your individual touches, and luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout. Both bathrooms have been updated. New Roof, HVAC and Water Heater (2025). There was an increase in price due to the change in roof and

    Michael S Wong RE/MAX Executive

    1205 S Lafayette St, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /5

    $70,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    701 Live Oak St, Shelby, NC 28150

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darius Walton Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

    701 Live Oak St, Shelby, NC 28150
    • /29

      Est $468,591 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Plantation Ct, Shelby, NC 28150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      106 Plantation Ct, Shelby, NC 28150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Choon Kim Premier South

  • /15

    $112,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    2412 Daves Dr, Shelby, NC 28150

    Embrace the charm of a bygone era in this captivating 1870 farmhouse, nestled on a peaceful 0.9-acre country retreat. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home beckons you to step back in time and infuse it with your personal touch, making it an ideal investment property for Airbnb or long-term rental. Stepping inside this historic 1870 dwelling, you're greeted by the warmth of not one, but two fireplaces, one

    Wilson Rivera Roblero Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    2412 Daves Dr, Shelby, NC 28150
  • /33

    $190,500 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1202 Northgate Dr Unit D, Shelby, NC 28150

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,701

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Cline RE/MAX Select

    1202 Northgate Dr Unit D, Shelby, NC 28150
    • /39

      Est $477,458 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Plantation Ct, Shelby, NC 28150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      105 Plantation Ct, Shelby, NC 28150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Whisnant RE/MAX

  • /41

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft

    2926 Lake Dr, Shelby, NC 28152

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick and vinyl home offers space, functionality, and peace of mind with a newer roof and vinyl replacement windows. Inside, you’ll find a comfortable living room plus a large bonus/family room, perfect for entertaining, a playroom, home office, or additional living space. The kitchen comes equipped with an electric cooktop, wall oven, dishwasher, refrigerator, and

    Tracy Whisnant RE/MAX Select

    2926 Lake Dr, Shelby, NC 28152
  • /22

    $235,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1170 Scenic Dr, Shelby, NC 28150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,248

    Last Listing Agent Gaye DeVoe DeVoe Realty

    1170 Scenic Dr, Shelby, NC 28150
    • /47

      Est $456,124 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Victoria Park Dr, Shelby, NC 28150

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      104 Victoria Park Dr, Shelby, NC 28150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $434,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becca Schweppe Keller Williams Unified

  • /18

    $299,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    Ashe Plan at Willow Estates, Shelby, NC 28150

    The Ashe by LGI Homes delivers comfortable, modern living with a beautifully designed one-story layout. This home features three spacious bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an attached two-car garage. Each bedroom includes a walk-in closet, offering ample storage and functionality for everyday living. The open-concept design creates a seamless flow from the kitchen to the living room, making it

    LGI Homes Builder
    1101 Marion St Unit 39874071, Shelby, NC 28150
  • /47

    $1,075,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    734 Cedar Hill Dr, Shelby, NC 28152

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,732

    Last Listing Agent Katie Bradley Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    734 Cedar Hill Dr, Shelby, NC 28152
    • /7

      Est $173,913 Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Patterson St, Shelby, NC 28152

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1204 Patterson St, Shelby, NC 28152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Candice Credle NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /43

    $255,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    174 Columns Cir, Shelby, NC 28150

    Listed below tax value. Updated, move-in ready 2-bedroom townhome in the desirable Columns subdivision offering sought-after main-level living. Vaulted ceilings create an open, airy feel in the main living area, complemented by new flooring and neutral paint throughout. One bedroom located on the main level for added convenience.Kitchen features a functional U-shaped layout with new stainless

    Kelly Howell Huitt Realty LLC

    174 Columns Cir, Shelby, NC 28150
  • /41

    $245,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    211 Chestnut St, Shelby, NC 28150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,714

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Poole Real Broker, LLC

    211 Chestnut St, Shelby, NC 28150
    • /33

      Est $185,465 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Dodd St, Shelby, NC 28152

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1010 Dodd St, Shelby, NC 28152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 329 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ana Lotsey NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /11

    $349,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft

    Carolina Plan at Willow Estates, Shelby, NC 28150

    The Carolina plan at Willow Estates offers the perfect combination of space, comfort, and style. Thoughtfully designed with today's family in mind, this versatile layout features three or four generously sized bedrooms, giving you the flexibility to create the home that fits your needs. Whether you envision a private home office, a welcoming guest room, or extra space for a growing family, the

    LGI Homes Builder
    1101 Marion St Unit 39739142, Shelby, NC 28150
  • /17

    $27,500 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    109 Ocean Dr, Shelby, NC 28152

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $24,336 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Morrell Keller Williams Connected

    109 Ocean Dr, Shelby, NC 28152
    • /43

      Est $588,292 Not Listed For Sale

      3158 Ramseur Church Rd, Shelby, NC 28150

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3158 Ramseur Church Rd, Shelby, NC 28150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Livingston United Country Real Estate - The McLemore Group

  • /16

    $165,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    722 Live Oak St, Shelby, NC 28150

    Excellent opportunity for a move in ready starter home near Uptown Shelby. Very close to up and coming walking trail. Home has tenants that are on month to month agreement. Tenants can stay or go with a 30 day notice. Home has new floors and applicances. Front rocking chair porch that is ideal for a new family to enjoy. Home features a small back deck and alot of natural light.

    Tony Sklavounakis Prosperity Property Group LLC

    722 Live Oak St, Shelby, NC 28150
  • /32

    $175,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1909 S Lafayette St, Shelby, NC 28152

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,388

    Last Listing Agent Deedie Dedmon RE/MAX Select

    1909 S Lafayette St, Shelby, NC 28152
    • /39

      Est $317,520 Not Listed For Sale

      268 Davis Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      268 Davis Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,500
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nolan Raby Coldwell Banker Carver-Pressley, Realtors

  • /21

    $230,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    725 W Graham St, Shelby, NC 28150

    Come check out this very well kept and cozy home close to downtown Shelby! This home is on a near 1/2 acre lot in a great neighborhood with close proximity to downtown for great shopping and dining. This home has beautiful hardwoods throughout most living areas, as well an updated kitchen with plenty of cabinet space. The 2nd floor has a room that can be used as an office or extra bedroom. There

    Warren Gheen EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    725 W Graham St, Shelby, NC 28150
  • /31

    $267,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1856 Kemp Cir, Shelby, NC 28152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

1856 Kemp Cir, Shelby, NC 28152
    • /43

      Est $430,685 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Columns Cir, Shelby, NC 28150

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      112 Columns Cir, Shelby, NC 28150

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $411,475
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Becca Schweppe Keller Williams Unified

  • /7

    $1,400

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    241 Dakar Dr Unit 67, Shelby, NC 28150

    This BRAND NEW 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home is located in a peaceful community in Shelby, NC. It is a short drive to shopping, restaurants, grocery stores, US-74, and more! Estimated monthly payment is $1,400/month (includes land lease fee) + upfront payment (payment may be able to be broken down into smaller monthly payments depending on application). *Sorry, we cannot accept section 8 vouchers at

    Edward Johnson Suburban Acres LLC

    241 Dakar Dr Unit 67, Shelby, NC 28150
  • /39

    $575,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3068 River Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,948

    Last Listing Agent Travis Repman Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    3068 River Rd, Shelby, NC 28152

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home