544

Recently Sold Shelby, WI Homes

Section Image
  • 343 23rd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $235,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    343 23rd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,808

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Wessel @properties La Crosse

    343 23rd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 2520 Hackberry Ln, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $277,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    2520 Hackberry Ln, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,517

    Last Listing Agent Dan Stacey RE/MAX Results

    2520 Hackberry Ln, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 3464 Woodbridge Ct Unit 10, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $262,500 Sold Oct 13, 2025

    3464 Woodbridge Ct Unit 10, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,943

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Hess Castle Realty, LLC

    3464 Woodbridge Ct Unit 10, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 3021 Lakota Place, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $280,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3021 Lakota Place, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,006

    Last Listing Agent Chad Niegelsen RE/MAX Results

    3021 Lakota Place, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1506 Barlow St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $272,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1506 Barlow St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $223/SF

    Current Estimated Value $272,872

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bockenhauer Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    1506 Barlow St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 5129 33rd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $239,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5129 33rd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,377

    Last Listing Agent David Taylor Real Broker LLC

    5129 33rd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 2225 Denton St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $216,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2225 Denton St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,907

    Last Listing Agent Michael Richgels RE/MAX Results

    2225 Denton St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 521 Winnebago St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $215,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    521 Winnebago St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,560

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hatlevig Coulee Homes Realty

    521 Winnebago St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • W5395 Boma Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $470,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    W5395 Boma Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,242

    Last Listing Agent Dani Malay Century 21 Affiliated

    W5395 Boma Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 2520 Edgewood Place, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $485,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2520 Edgewood Place, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,765 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,199

    Last Listing Agent William Favre @properties La Crosse

    2520 Edgewood Place, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 3825 Sunnyside Dr W, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $375,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3825 Sunnyside Dr W, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Snyder Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    3825 Sunnyside Dr W, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • W4948 Mark Place, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $321,500 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    W4948 Mark Place, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,071

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Levandoski RE/MAX Results

    W4948 Mark Place, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 4145 Fairway St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $360,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    4145 Fairway St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,109

    Last Listing Agent Dan Stacey RE/MAX Results

    4145 Fairway St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 210 22nd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $390,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    210 22nd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,034

    Last Listing Agent Dan Stacey RE/MAX Results

    210 22nd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 2906 23rd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $225,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2906 23rd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 861 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,061

    Last Listing Agent Allison Elder Castle Realty, LLC

    2906 23rd St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 4614 Juniper St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $222,759 Sold May 30, 2025

    4614 Juniper St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,489

    Last Listing Agent Sherie Grass RE/MAX Results

    4614 Juniper St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 2201 Coulee Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $310,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2201 Coulee Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,740

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Hemker Century 21 Affiliated

    2201 Coulee Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • N2166 Valley Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $529,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    N2166 Valley Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF

    Current Estimated Value $528,586

    Last Listing Agent Dan Stacey RE/MAX Results

    N2166 Valley Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 2555 Edgewood Place, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $370,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2555 Edgewood Place, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,931

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Pretasky Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    2555 Edgewood Place, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 2401 30th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $320,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2401 30th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,176

    Last Listing Agent Drake Dickson @properties La Crosse

    2401 30th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1255 Seiler Ln, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $348,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1255 Seiler Ln, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,970

    Last Listing Agent Eleanore McLoone Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    1255 Seiler Ln, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 4111 Bank Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $280,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4111 Bank Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,121

    Last Listing Agent Katie Johnson Assist 2 Sell Premium Choice Realty, LLC

    4111 Bank Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 2602 26th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $282,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2602 26th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,629

    Last Listing Agent Cathryn Howland RE/MAX Results

    2602 26th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1826 21st St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $302,500 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1826 21st St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,483

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie O'Driscoll Edina Realty, Inc.

    1826 21st St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 4106 Markle Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $295,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4106 Markle Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,998

    Last Listing Agent Garrick Olerud NextHome Prime Real Estate

    4106 Markle Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 805 20th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $260,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    805 20th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF

    Current Estimated Value $265,939

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Reese @properties La Crosse

    805 20th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 526 Winnebago St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $180,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    526 Winnebago St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,723

    Last Listing Agent David Noelke Century 21 Affiliated

    526 Winnebago St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • W5600 Stonehill Rd N, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $487,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    W5600 Stonehill Rd N, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,144

    Last Listing Agent Dave Snyder Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    W5600 Stonehill Rd N, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 10 State Road 16 -, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $310,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    10 State Road 16 -, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,842

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Veglahn Coldwell Banker River Valley, REALTORS

    10 State Road 16 -, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 924 Farnam St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $290,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    924 Farnam St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF

    Current Estimated Value $236,728

    Last Listing Agent Spenser Nickelatti eXp Realty LLC

    924 Farnam St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 614 13th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $320,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    614 13th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,143

    Last Listing Agent Tony Nehring eXp Realty LLC

    614 13th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 3313 Rosehill Place, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $260,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3313 Rosehill Place, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,599

    Last Listing Agent William Favre @properties La Crosse

    3313 Rosehill Place, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 0 Willow Way E, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $45,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    0 Willow Way E, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • Land
    • 1.48 Acres
    • $30,405 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Seeger United Country Midwest Lifestyle Properties LLC

    0 Willow Way E, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 2135 Redfield St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $330,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2135 Redfield St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,657

    Last Listing Agent William Raven Raven Realty, LLC

    2135 Redfield St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 3606 Deerfield Place, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $342,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3606 Deerfield Place, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,087

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Roraff Bluffside Real Estate, LLC

    3606 Deerfield Place, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1521 Denton St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $95,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1521 Denton St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,837

    Last Listing Agent Spenser Nickelatti eXp Realty LLC

    1521 Denton St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1627 29th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $320,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1627 29th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,921

    Last Listing Agent Chad Niegelsen RE/MAX Results

    1627 29th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 2904 Losey Blvd S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $249,900 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2904 Losey Blvd S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,759

    Last Listing Agent Tara Campbell Coulee Real Estate & Property Management LLC

    2904 Losey Blvd S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 3170 27th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $290,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3170 27th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,549

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kind RE/MAX Results

    3170 27th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home