15,157

Homes in ZIP Code 40065

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    213 Winding Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,188

    Last Listing Agent Pam Wininger Coldwell Banker Larry Rogers

    213 Winding Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /53

      Est $336,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      5018 Tealwood Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5018 Tealwood Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /33

    $345,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,198 Sq Ft

    Empress Plan at Old Heritage, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    Picture yourself in the spacious and flexible Empress floorplan a 3,200 sq. ft. home with five bedrooms, multiple living areas, and endless options to make it your own. Designed for those who love to entertain, The Empress offers both elegance and everyday comfort.Step inside to a welcoming living room that can double as a home office or sitting area. A powder room and formal dining room make

    Arbor Homes Builder
    1005 Stratton Way Unit 36474883, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /60

    $672,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6120 Dover Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,492

    Last Listing Agent Angie Whitehouse-Robin Brown Realty

    6120 Dover Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /33

      Est $350,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      5049 Tealwood Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5049 Tealwood Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /45

    $341,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft

    Greenbriar Plan at Discovery Point - Maple Street Collection, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    The Greenbriar by Fischer Homes offers a versatile and thoughtfully designed layout to suit modern living. The first floor features a formal living and dining room, which can be converted into an optional study for added flexibility. The open kitchen offers options such as a large island, custom window configurations, and a bay window or alternate door layout in the morning room. Additional

    Fischer Homes Builder
    201 Education Way Unit 36658612, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /70

    $336,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    113 Ada Ave, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Whisman Weichert Realtors-H. Barry Smith Co.

    113 Ada Ave, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /18

      Est $298,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      278 Bridlewood Ave, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      278 Bridlewood Ave, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /47

    $426,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 2,692+ Sq Ft

    Ivy Plan at Discovery Point - Designer Collection, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    The Ivy by Fischer Homes combines welcoming design with flexible living spaces. The entry foyer opens to the second level, with options for a living/dining room, study, or guest suite. The expansive kitchen features an extra-large pantry and optional butlers or prep pantry, with added natural light from optional windows beside the range. The first-floor owners suite includes an optional expansion

    Fischer Homes Builder
    201 Education Way Unit 36658626, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /34

    $277,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    154 Woodfield Cir, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,100

    Last Listing Agent Baird Dunsmore Torrey Smith Realty Co., LLC

    154 Woodfield Cir, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /47

      Est $342,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      5023 Tealwood Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5023 Tealwood Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /33

    $242,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    255 Jeptha Knob Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    You must see the one of a kind home in Shelby County. Nestled on a quiet, dead end street, it boasts .53 acre that backs up to a farm. There is a stream running through the back yard with a walking bridge that goes over it to a serene park like setting. Perfect for a firepit on a cool spring night. There are 3 bedrooms, but one has a bonus, it has a toilet and vanity, perfect as a room for

    Doug Van Epps Weichert Realtors - ABG

    255 Jeptha Knob Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /39

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    425 Vildana Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,857

    Last Listing Agent Heather Irish simpler.realestate

    425 Vildana Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /28

      Est $258,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 Jeptha Knob Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      157 Jeptha Knob Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

  • /55

    $386,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft

    Jensen Plan at Discovery Point - Maple Street Collection, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    The Jensen by Fischer Homes offers a spacious and flexible design, perfect for modern living. The open kitchen flows seamlessly into the living spaces, with options for a morning room expansion, a guest suite, or a private study on the main level. The included recreation room adds versatility, while optional features like a dining room, second study, or a 4x16 garage expansion provide additional

    Fischer Homes Builder
    201 Education Way Unit 36658609, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /36

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1999 Drane Ln, Eminence, KY 40019

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,342

    Last Listing Agent Susan Gullett Family Realty LLC

    1999 Drane Ln, Eminence, KY 40019
    • /59

      Est $359,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      3166 Squire Cir, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3166 Squire Cir, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /42

    $339,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft

    Wesley Plan at Discovery Point - Maple Street Collection, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    This stylish two-story home includes everything you need for your next home. The kitchen features a large serving island with room for seating. A private staircase in the back of the home leads to 3 bedroomswith loft or optional 4th bedroom. The owner's suite includes a generous walk-in closet and a private bathroom. Additional features of the Wesley include a living room/study and a convenient

    Fischer Homes Builder
    201 Education Way Unit 36658616, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /120

    $1,207,500

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    5440 Eminence Pike, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,197,481

    Last Listing Agent Larry Baker Realty Advanced

    5440 Eminence Pike, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /27

      Est $285,122

      Not Listed For Sale

      968 Thoroughbred Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      968 Thoroughbred Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /33

    $409,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft

    225 Education Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    Trendy new Magnolia plan by Fischer Homes in beautiful Discovery Point featuring a welcoming covered front porch. Once inside you'll find an open concept design with an island kitchen with stainless steel appliances, upgraded maple cabinetry with 42 inch uppers and soft close hinges, quartz counters, walk-in pantry and expanded walk-out morning room and all open to the large family room. The

    Fischer Homes Builder
    225 Education Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /31

    $365,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1204 Scott Station Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,009

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Guenot Keller Williams Collective

    1204 Scott Station Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /37

      Est $573,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      1165 Flood Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1165 Flood Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /30

    $276,990

    New Construction
    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft

    Hudson Plan at Paired Patio Homes Collection in Discovery Point, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    The Hudson by Fischer Homes offers a stylish and functional layout designed for modern living. The first floor features an open-plan design with 9-foot ceilings in the family room, dining area, and kitchen, creating a spacious and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen includes a large pantry, while the outdoor patio, covered entry, and two-car garage add convenience and versatility. Upstairs, the

    Fischer Homes Builder
    201 Education Way Unit 36658619, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /32

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 07, 2026

    1308 Chestnut St, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,060

    Last Listing Agent Eva Bentley Weichert Realtors-H. Barry Smith Co.

    1308 Chestnut St, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /18

      Est $296,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      273 Bridlewood Ave, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      273 Bridlewood Ave, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /43

    $276,990

    New Construction
    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 1.5 - 2.5 Baths
    • 1,247+ Sq Ft

    Wembley Plan at Paired Patio Homes Collection in Discovery Point, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    The Wembley by Fischer Homes offers a beautifully designed open floor plan with an island kitchen, perfect for modern living and entertaining. The main level features a first-floor owners suite with a spacious walk-in closet and the option to add a double vanity in the owners bath. Enjoy versatile spaces with an included living room that can be upgraded to a private study. Outdoor living is

    Fischer Homes Builder
    201 Education Way Unit 36658618, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /29

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5139 Bell Ave, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,524

    Last Listing Agent Monica Dunlap Totally About Houses

    5139 Bell Ave, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /81

      Est $906,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      5730 Eminence Pike, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      5730 Eminence Pike, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55 Days On Market

  • /30

    $299,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft

    156 Exploration Path Unit 24B, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    New Construction in the beautiful Discovery Point community with the Wembley Plan. This plan offers an island kitchen with pantry, oak cabinetry, upgraded countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Spacious family room expands to dining area. Primary Suite with private bath featuring double bowl vanity, shower and private commode and walk-in closet. One additional secondary bedroom and hall

    Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    156 Exploration Path Unit 24B, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /35

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1133 Summit Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,704

    Last Listing Agent Dale & Vickie Wesley RE/MAX Performance Realty

    1133 Summit Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /23

      Est $261,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      4041 Firestone Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      4041 Firestone Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /32

    $451,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 - 4 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft

    Avery Plan at Discovery Point - Designer Collection, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    The Avery Floorplan by Fischer Homes offers a unique five-level design that seamlessly blends dynamic living spaces with private retreats. From the welcoming family foyer to the pocket office with an optional built-in desk, every detail is thoughtfully designed for modern living. The two-story family room serves as the heart of the home, connecting to an open kitchen with a large island and a

    Fischer Homes Builder
    201 Education Way Unit 36693581, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /56

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    128 Blossom Cir, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,206

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly McIntosh HOME LAND of Kentucky

    128 Blossom Cir, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /46

      Est $374,471

      Not Listed For Sale

      3100 Pheasant Ct, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3100 Pheasant Ct, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /53

    $289,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft

    Bradford Plan at Old Heritage, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    The Bradford is the perfect ranch-style floorplan for those looking to downsize or enjoy single-level living with plenty of space. Starting at 1,611 square feet, this three-bedroom, two-bath home can be personalized to fit your lifestyle with an optional second-floor bonus room for even more living space.Step inside from the charming front porch and youre greeted by a versatile flex room. Use it

    Arbor Homes Builder
    1005 Stratton Way Unit 36472441, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /56

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    135 Blossom Cir, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,323

    Last Listing Agent Asher Myatt Torrey Smith Realty Co., LLC

    135 Blossom Cir, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /103

      Est $884,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      6212 Lagrange Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      6212 Lagrange Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /62

    $431,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 5 Baths
    • 2,711+ Sq Ft

    Grandin Plan at Discovery Point - Designer Collection, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    The Grandin by Fischer Homes offers a stunning and versatile design tailored for modern living. The main level features a soaring two-story family room and a light-filled morning room, seamlessly connected to an open kitchen with an expansive island and seating. A casual living space at the rear of the home can be customized into a private guest suite or a pocket office with a first-floor laundry

    Fischer Homes Builder
    201 Education Way Unit 36658620, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /17

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    4481 Zaring Mill Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,667

    Last Listing Agent Bill Arnold Arnold Realty, LLC

    4481 Zaring Mill Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home