14,805

Shelbyville, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /58

    $309,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    849 Bass Ln, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    Welcome to 849 Bass Lane in Shelbyville, KY. This well-cared-for 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits among mature trees that provide privacy and a peaceful setting that's hard to find. The property feels tucked away, yet it's still convenient to town and nearby attractions. Inside, the home has seen extensive updates that make it move-in ready. New flooring runs throughout, giving the space a fresh,

    Agent Photo

    Zach Tipton

    Torrey Smith Realty Co., LLC

    (502) 547-0727

    849 Bass Ln, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /13

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    452 Midland Blvd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    Discover your next home at Brook Haven Townhomes. These 2-bedroom, 1.5 bath townhomes offer 1,200 sq/ft of living space in Shelbyville. Priced at $1,100/month located at 519 Midland Blvd. Call today to schedule an appointment for application and tour!

    Brook Haven Townhomes

    (859) 800-5925

    452 Midland Blvd, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /69

    $675,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    1101 Harrington Mill Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,767

    Last Listing Agent Zach Tipton Torrey Smith Realty Co., LLC

    1101 Harrington Mill Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /47

      Est $312,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Tophill Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      416 Tophill Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly McIntosh HOME LAND of Kentucky

  • /102

    $638,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,662 Sq Ft

    1021 Windsor Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    Space, function, and flexibility come together here. This 4-bedroom, 4 full and 1 half bath home is designed to adapt to the way you live—offering room to spread out, entertain, and create. The main level features a spacious primary suite with walk-in closet and private bath, along with the convenience of first-floor laundry. The kitchen is equipped with updated Cafe appliances and flows

    Agent Photo

    Megan Knezevich

    Red Edge Realty

    (502) 532-2501

    1021 Windsor Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /40

    Starting at $1,125 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    900 Lakeview Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    We are excited about our new renovated apartments! PLEASE CALL US FOR OUR $500 MOVE IN SPECIAL! They have been beautifully renovated with brush chrome ceiling fans in the livingroom and bedroom(s) new kitchen deep well sink with high arc faucet, quartz counter tops, built in microwaves, stainless steel appliances and walk in showers are just a few of the updates that are being done.

    Hi-Point Apartments

    (502) 747-1748

    900 Lakeview Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /33

    $332,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    123 Pheasant Glen Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Pheasant Glen

    123 Pheasant Glen Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /27

      Est $179,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      991 Guist Creek Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      991 Guist Creek Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Doyle Torrey Smith Realty Co. LLC

  • /8

    $328,500

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft

    161 Exploration Path, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    Trendy new Wembley Western Craftsman plan by Fischer Homes in beautiful Discovery Point featuring a private 1st floor study with double doors. Open concept with an island kitchen with stainless steel appliances, upgraded cabinetry with 42 inch uppers and soft close hinges, gleaming granite counters, pantry and breakfast room that flows into the spacious walk-out family room. Upstairs you'll find

    Builder Photo

    Fischer Homes

    Builder

    161 Exploration Path, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /40

    Starting at $850 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    584 Old Brunerstown Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    New Construction! Granite countertops, fitness center, splash park, dog park, private storage closets, and close to the outlet mall. Water, sewer, and trash collection are included! Close to I-64 and easy access to Louisville and Frankfort. Come see all we have to offer.

    Windhurst Park Apartments

    (502) 317-2133

    584 Old Brunerstown Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /60

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    440 Jeptha Knob Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,739

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Emig United Real Estate Louisville

    440 Jeptha Knob Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /27

      Est $244,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      968 Trout Ln, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      968 Trout Ln, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lee Murphy Torrey Smith Realty Co. LLC

  • /17

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $37,725 per Acre

    Tract 4 Mulberry Pike, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    Discover the perfect blend of open space and natural beauty with this beautiful 5-acre lot in Shelby County. Mostly cleared with just a few mature trees, this property offers an ideal setting for your dream home, mini farm, or private retreat. The land is primarily flat, with a gentle rolling slope toward the back that adds character and scenic views. Enjoy peaceful country living with plenty of

    Agent Photo

    Angela Soto

    Weichert Realtors-H. Barry Smith Co.

    (502) 497-3952

    Tract 4 Mulberry Pike, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /35

    Starting at $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    121 Breighton Cir, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    Shelby Oaks is conveniently located on Breighton Circle in Shelbyville, KY. Your new apartment home is accessible to I-64, near local shops and dining. Shelby Oaks Apartments will offer Two and Three Bedroom Apartment homes to rent.

    Shelby Oaks Apartments

    (502) 317-8429

    121 Breighton Cir, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /6

    $125,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    5 Cropper Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • Land
    • 5.09 Acres
    • $24,558 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Baird Dunsmore Torrey Smith Realty Co., LLC

    5 Cropper Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /26

      Est $262,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Trace Ln, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      23 Trace Ln, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristian Ruble HOME LAND of Kentucky

  • /11

    $164,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.53 Acres
    • $29,819 per Acre

    6 S Stallard Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    Build your dream home on Tract 6 at Stallard Springs, a 5.53-acre walkout lot with west-facing frontage for beautiful evening shade. This vacant lot offers a rare chance to enjoy sunsets and country living in one of eastern Shelby County's most scenic communities. Stallard Springs is a 565-acre development with 5-12 acre lots, hiking trails to a creek and waterfall, fall-away lots for walkout

    Agent Photo

    Zach Tipton

    Torrey Smith Realty Co., LLC

    (502) 385-4129

    6 S Stallard Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /19

    Starting at $1,095 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    500 Marian Village Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    All brick townhouse community in the heart of Shelbyville that backs up to woods and small brook. Units are all brick with front porches and back decks. Interior filled with natural light from the many large windows.

    Marian Village Apartments

    (629) 206-8898

    500 Marian Village Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /9

    $491,400

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    960 Christianburg Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • Land
    • 35.1 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 379 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barry Webb EXP Realty LLC

    960 Christianburg Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      929 Dry Run Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      929 Dry Run Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,990
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kerri Stone USellis Realty Incorporated

  • /6

    $205,000

    • Land
    • 5.02 Acres
    • $40,837 per Acre

    TRACT 91 the Farm at Stallard Springs, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    After a long overdue wait, the final section of The Farm at Stallard Springs is here — the connecting phase uniting North and South into one seamless community | Introducing Tract 91 offering 5.02 acres of gently rolling ground with a beautiful blend of cleared and wooded areas | 381 feet of road frontage | public water available | electricity connected | no flood plain | recorded plat ready for

    Agent Photo

    Zach Tipton

    Torrey Smith Realty Co., LLC

    (502) 576-3874

  • /10

    Starting at $1,036 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    400 Main St, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    Moesser House Senior is just minutes away from shopping, dining, and parks to enjoy the great outdoors in Shelbyville, KY. Each home is equipped with washer and dryer connections, spacious closets, and a full kitchen. This affordable 55+ community features controlled access, elevators, and wheelchair accessibility throughout the building. Visit us today and see how Moesser House Senior is the

    Moesser House 55 & Up

    (502) 461-1057

    400 Main St, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /62

    $649,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    135 Cox Waters Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,062

    Last Listing Agent Barry Webb EXP Realty LLC

    135 Cox Waters Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Geoghegan Rd Unit 1675994, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      0 Geoghegan Rd Unit 1675994, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alice LeGette Kentucky Select Properties

  • /8

    $361,454

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft

    160 Exploration Path, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Discovery Point community, featuring the stunning Wembley design. This practical design offers 3 bedrooms 2 full baths, and 1 half baths. This design combines modern convenience with flexible living spaces. The open-concept layout with island kitchens and large pantry storage, creating inviting spaces perfect for both everyday living and

    Builder Photo

    Fischer Homes

    Builder

    160 Exploration Path, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /15

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2389 Mt Eden Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve

    (502) 317-2886

    2389 Mt Eden Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /27

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    469 Ardmore Ln, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,643

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Hall Exit Realty Crutcher

    469 Ardmore Ln, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Exploration Path Unit 49A, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,657 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      125 Exploration Path Unit 49A, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 202 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,990
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

  • /23

    $253,000

    $7K PRICE DROP Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft

    4045 Firestone Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    Welcome home. This 3 bedroom property offers a functional open concept layout with plenty of opportunity to make it your own. The home features a newer roof and a rear entry garage with additional driveway space for extra parking and convenience. Located in the Cloverbrook Farms neighborhood, residents enjoy access to a community pool and playground through the HOA. The location provides easy

    Agent Photo

    Benjamin Lawwill

    Keller Williams Legacy Group

    (502) 218-4196

    4045 Firestone Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /18

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    175 Ardmore Crossing Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!Take advantage of the incredible location,

    (502) 305-8435

    175 Ardmore Crossing Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /48

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    4076 Firestone Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $163/SF

    Current Estimated Value $371,254

    Last Listing Agent Erika Williams HOME LAND of Kentucky

    4076 Firestone Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /28

      Est $280,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      5061 Tealwood Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5061 Tealwood Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bob Sokoler simpler.realestate

  • /10

    $299,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft

    156 Exploration Path, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    New Construction in the beautiful Discovery Point community with the Wembley Plan. This plan offers an island kitchen with pantry, oak cabinetry, upgraded countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Spacious family room expands to dining area. Primary Suite with private bath featuring double bowl vanity, shower and private commode and walk-in closet. One additional secondary bedroom and hall

    Builder Photo

    Fischer Homes

    Builder

    156 Exploration Path, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /17

    $2,345 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    443 Vildana Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065

(502) 754-4317

    443 Vildana Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /40

    $419,900

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    7091 Discovery Point Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Discovery Point - Maple Street Collection

    7091 Discovery Point Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /31

      Est $299,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Spring Leaf Ct, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      101 Spring Leaf Ct, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,500
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sabo Nest Realty

  • /40

    $289,900

    $7K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    108 Gloria Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    Welcome to 108 Gloria Drive! This well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath bi-level home sits on a spacious 0.38-acre lot on a quiet, dead-end street with minimal traffic. Inside, you'll find a functional layout with great natural light. The partially finished basement offers additional living space and includes dedicated office areas, perfect for working from home or extra flexibility. Recent updates

    Agent Photo

    Derrick Beckham

    Allure Haven Realty LLC

    (502) 399-8055

    108 Gloria Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /8

    $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1381 Figgs Store Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    Cute two bedroom ranch with basement, open floor plan, sits on 2 acres, washer dryer onsite, country living.

    1381 Figgs Store Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /5

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    50 Flood Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $19,960 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 209 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barry Webb EXP Realty LLC

    50 Flood Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /29

      Est $249,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      1821 Blackwell Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1821 Blackwell Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alana Doll KY Homes and Farms Real Estate

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Shelbyville, KY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$320,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$328,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$359,977
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$249,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$178
Number of Homes for Sale
136
Last 12 months Home Sales
484
Months of Supply
3.40
Median List Price
$335,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home