14,805

Shelbyville, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $429,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft

    Canyon Plan at Westpark, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    We are excited to announce our latest community in Buckeye, Arizona, where there truly is something for everyone! With homes ranging in size from 1,700 to over 3,000 square feet, our diverse three, four, and five-bedroom floor plans ensure that you'll find the perfect fit—whether you're searching for a cozy starter home or a spacious family retreat. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    0 Tba St Unit 39577295, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /34

    $275,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    133 Sacree Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF

    Current Estimated Value $275,167

    Last Listing Agent Barry Webb EXP Realty LLC

    133 Sacree Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /13

      Est $213,290

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Aspen Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      144 Aspen Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chastity Branham HOME LAND of Kentucky

  • /50

    $279,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft

    Ashton Plan at Old Heritage, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    Picture yourself in The Ashton a flexible ranch-style floorplan by Arbor Homes! Starting at 1,356 square feet, The Ashton offers a split layout ideal for families or first-time homeowners. Featuring three bedrooms and two full baths, this home provides plenty of room to personalize with your choice of finishes and upgrades.Step inside from the inviting front porch to a bright, open layout. Two

    Arbor Homes Builder
    1005 Stratton Way Unit 36446550, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /9

    $399,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1048 Stratton Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Arbor Homes Old Heritage

    1048 Stratton Way, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /25

      Est $224,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Alto St, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      191 Alto St, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Bass THRIVE Realty

  • /29

    $389,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft

    Calvin Plan at Discovery Point - Designer Collection, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    The Calvin ranch floorplan by Fischer Homes offers a spacious and versatile layout designed for single-level living. The expansive family room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and morning room, with the option to add a 4-foot morning room expansion or a raised tray ceiling for added elegance. The owners suite features a large walk-in closet and an optional door to the laundry for convenience.

    Fischer Homes Builder
    201 Education Way Unit 36693600, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /49

    $629,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1616 Doral Ct, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,485

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Woods Marshall Lane Real Estate

    1616 Doral Ct, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /26

      Est $223,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      814 10th St, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      814 10th St, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Roberts Keller Williams Collective

  • /64

    $630,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,881 Sq Ft

    1000 Rockbridge Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    Peaceful and tucked away, this one-owner property could be just the one you have been looking for. A perfect enclave in the heart of Shelbyville, this home is complete with 6.581 acres and an extra large outbuilding, fully equipped building. Not only that but it is extremely well-maintained. As you drive in from Rockbridge Road, there is a clearing on your left and a beautiful, extra-large pond

    Kelli Jordan Phillips Finely Crafted Realty LLC

    1000 Rockbridge Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /33

    $299,990

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    120 Exploration Path Unit 5B, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 299 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    120 Exploration Path Unit 5B, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /24

      Est $217,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Ada Ave, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      111 Ada Ave, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Mercer Abbot Realty & Auction

  • /8

    $359,977

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft

    621 Revelation Unit 398-201, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Discovery Point community, featuring the Wembley plan! This lovely paired patio offers a beautifully designed open floor plan with an island kitchen, quartz counters and pantry, open to the central dining room and spacious family room. First-floor owner's suite with a spacious walk-in closet and double vanity. Private first floor study. Upstairs

    Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    621 Revelation Unit 398-201, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /35

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    48 Cherokee Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,198

    Last Listing Agent Shane Courtney Coldwell Banker Larry Rogers

    48 Cherokee Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /31

      Est $198,880

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Ada Ave, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,215 Sq Ft
      112 Ada Ave, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Carey Realty Advanced

  • /78

    $1,850,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 8,119 Sq Ft

    517 Aiken Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    Where the tree line ends, the rush of the world fades away. Spanning across just under 35 acres, this home is thoughtfully designed to harmonize with its surroundings, ensuring views from each room capture the scale and beauty of the property. From morning sunrises to quiet evening sunsets, experience an uncompromising connection to the land. An intelligent footprint defines the main level. The

    Chrissy Gandolfo RE Solutions LLC

    517 Aiken Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /33

    $464,250

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1405 Flood Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,936

    Last Listing Agent Alex Doyle Torrey Smith Realty Co., LLC

    1405 Flood Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /28

      Est $494,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Magnolia Ave, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      709 Magnolia Ave, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Mathis Watts Torrey Smith Realty Co. LLC

  • /38

    $384,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    3056 Barlows Brook Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    Welcome to your dream home—an exceptional, quality-built residence combining superior craftsmanship and thoughtful design. Nestled on a spacious half acre lot, this brand-new home offers a kitchen you would find in a custom home. The gourmet kitchen is a showpiece, featuring quartz countertops, a large island, and appliances. The primary suite is a true retreat with a luxurious spa-inspired

    Josh Settles Hinge Realty Group

    3056 Barlows Brook Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /67

    $505,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2929 Elmburg Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,295

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Barbour Homepage Realty

    2929 Elmburg Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /17

      Est $255,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      918 Magnolia Ave, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      918 Magnolia Ave, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Hostutler Keller Williams Collective

  • /9

    $478,562

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft

    720 Learning Ridge, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Discovery Point community, This thoughtfully designed layout is perfect for style and practicality with 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half baths. The inviting family room is the heart of this plan, making it the perfect gathering space. The open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry connects to the morning room. The owner's suite

    Fischer Homes Builder
    720 Learning Ridge, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /2

    $963,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    190 Joyes Station Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,367

    Last Listing Agent Mandi McNeal Family Realty LLC

    190 Joyes Station Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /52

      Est $454,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Magnolia Ave, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,168 Sq Ft
      602 Magnolia Ave, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dorenda Neihof Larry K Rogers

  • /39

    $387,405

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft

    275 Ardmore Crossing Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    Special interest rate programs available with seller's preferred lender; qualifications apply. This brand-new home is situated on a great homesite with a private feel. You will love the abundance of space that this home offers, with a large open concept living space, spacious kitchen island, and pocket office/mudroom area. The first floor features a private den, which makes a great home office.

    Kerri Stone USellis Realty Incorporated

    275 Ardmore Crossing Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /33

    $289,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    940 Thoroughbred Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF

    Current Estimated Value $285,870

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Costa Allure Haven Realty LLC

    940 Thoroughbred Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /43

      Est $234,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Maple St, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1209 Maple St, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Wisley Homepage Realty

  • /34

    $408,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    638 Shoshone Ct, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    Welcome Home! Beautifully updated patio home in the highly sought-after Town & Country community! This spacious 1,950 sq. ft. home at 638 Shoshone Court offers the ease of one-level living with fresh updates including a brand-new roof and new interior paint. Patio homes in this neighborhood rarely come available, making this an exceptional opportunity. Enjoy a private fenced-in backyard — a true

    Jason Whisman Weichert Realtors-H. Barry Smith Co.

    638 Shoshone Ct, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    921 Triplett Cir, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Martin USellis Realty Incorporated

    921 Triplett Cir, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /34

      Est $430,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Alton Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      100 Alton Rd, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,500
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diana Davis RE/MAX

  • /59

    $1,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,192 Sq Ft

    181 Wedgewood Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    Set on more than 3 picturesque acres, this exceptional Jeffersonian-style estate offers a rare opportunity to experience refined Kentucky living with the privacy, beauty and equestrian amenities that define true horse country. Thoughtfully designed for both elegant living and everyday comfort, the quality-built residence features four spacious en suite bedrooms, upstairs being a jack & jill with

    Susan Jackson Coldwell Banker Larry Rogers

    181 Wedgewood Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /66

    $590,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    23 Indian Springs Trace, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,051

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Nay Torrey Smith Realty Co., LLC

    23 Indian Springs Trace, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /5

      Est $186,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Brown Ave, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,155 Sq Ft
      1100 Brown Ave, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Johns Woodstone Realty, Inc.

  • /9

    $424,500

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft

    705 Learning Ridge, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    Gorgeous new Jensen Western Craftsman plan by Fischer Homes in beautiful Discovery Point featuring a welcoming covered front porch. Once inside you'll find a private study with double doors. Open concept with an island kitchen with appliances, oak cabinetry with soft close hinges, laminate counters, walk-in pantry and walk-out breakfast room all open to the spacious family room. A rec room just

    705 Learning Ridge, Shelbyville, KY 40065
  • /70

    $569,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1027 Main St, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,333

    Last Listing Agent Cory Miller Torrey Smith Realty Co., LLC

    1027 Main St, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /61

      Est $233,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Brown Ave, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      1004 Brown Ave, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Carey Realty Advanced

  • /4

    $409,990

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft

    26444 W Crown King Rd, Buckeye, AZ 85326

    Brand new DR Horton floor plan! The Glacier is a 1693 sq. ft. home with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Open Kitchen with island opens up to a dinning room, great room and sitting area. Granite counter tops, 42'' white cabinets, 18x18 porcelain tile throughout, carpet only in bedrooms. Smart home technology includes doorbell camera, keyless front door, access to 3 yrs of app. Westpark is close to

    Miguel Gonzalez DRH Properties Inc

    26444 W Crown King Rd, Buckeye, AZ 85326
  • /41

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    554 Hawthorne Ave, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $125/SF

    Current Estimated Value $278,736

    Last Listing Agent Erika Williams HOME LAND of Kentucky

    554 Hawthorne Ave, Shelbyville, KY 40065
    • /24

      Est $190,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      904 Brown Ave, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 866 Sq Ft
      904 Brown Ave, Shelbyville, KY 40065

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Doyle Torrey Smith Realty Co. LLC

  • /58

    $519,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,321 Sq Ft

    688 Ashbourne Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

    Designed for both comfortable everyday living and effortless entertaining, 688 Ashbourne Dr offers a spacious all-brick ranch layout with over 3,300 square feet, timeless finishes, and inviting indoor-outdoor living spaces. Whether hosting friends for game day, holiday gatherings, or quiet evenings at home, this property was built to bring people together. Inside, the home feels warm and

    Bradley Kesler Mayer REALTORS

    688 Ashbourne Dr, Shelbyville, KY 40065

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home