275

Newest Homes for Sale in Shelbyville, TN

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $429,900

    Open Sat 2:30PM - 4:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft

    216 Celebration St, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    Private Gated Community and close to everything in Shelbyville! Professional Decorated with very high end Furnishings THAT ALL STAYS! Easily over $60,000 in Furnishings with original Swain Chairs, custom made Quartz Cocktail Tables, Custom made Leather Sofa, hand painted and beautifully frame Oil Paintings and so many more alluring features! This Home is Elegant, Beautiful, Tasteful, and

    Amie Marks Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Heritage Group

    216 Celebration St, Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • /45

    $314,900

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    220 Walnut St, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    Welcome to this beautiful cottage just off the Historic Public Square in Shelbyville! Brand new quality built home by Floyd’s Contracting. Ready to move in with all appliances (including the washer and dryer) furnished! Home features a beautiful open layout with granite tops, walk-in tile shower in primary bedroom, custom built closet shelving, and many other special features. The immaculate

    Joey Simmons (The Simmons Team Simmons Realty

    220 Walnut St, Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • /25

    $329,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft

    967 Horse Mountain Rd Unit 1E, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    LIKE NEW FOUR BEDROOM TOWN HOME built in 2023! PRIMARY SUITE is GROUND/FIRST LEVEL! NUMEROUS UPGRADES by owner from ORIGINAL STANDARD BUILDER GRADE! Unique home in PARK PLACE features 4 bedrooms & 2 1/2 baths, open floor plan kitchen, living, & dining area- largest floor plan in this community! The PRIMARY BEDROOM with en suite bath features DOUBLE SINK VANITY, CUSTOM TILE SHOWER with HANDICAP

    Agent Photo

    Ty Irby

    Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    (931) 404-6022

    967 Horse Mountain Rd Unit 1E, Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • /2

    $299,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft

    1747 Park Place Plan at Park Place, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    Spacious great room with 2-story ceiling features a balcony overlook. Three upper level bedrooms.

    Ole South Properties Builder
    967 Horse Mountain Rd Unit 36485730, Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • /3

    $304,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft

    1567 Elevation ABC Plan at Wheatfield, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    Two story plan with all bedrooms up, galley style kitchen with separate dining area.

    Ole South Properties Builder
    103 Spelt St Unit 36470188, Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • /2

    $274,990

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    1420 Park Place Plan at Park Place, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    Main level primary suite with large secondary bedroom and game room on upper level. Kitchen opens into Great Room with peninsula bar

    Ole South Properties Builder
    967 Horse Mountain Rd Unit 36477179, Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • /2

    $289,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    1628 Park Place Plan at Park Place, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    Great room with 2-story ceiling features balcony overlook, covered rear porch, 3 spacious bedrooms on upper level.

    Ole South Properties Builder
    967 Horse Mountain Rd Unit 36449296, Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • /2

    $269,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft

    1499 Park Place Plan at Park Place, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    Main level primary suite, 2-story great room with balcony overlook. Island kitchen.

    Ole South Properties Builder
    967 Horse Mountain Rd Unit 36471598, Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • /3

    $302,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft

    1615 Elevation ABC Plan at Wheatfield, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    Two story plan with three upper bedrooms. Oversized primary bedroom with large walk in closet. Main level features open kitchen into spacious great room and breakfast area.

    Ole South Properties Builder
    103 Spelt St Unit 36462216, Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • /2

    $294,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft

    1690 Park Place Plan at Park Place, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    Oversized, spacious great room with Island Kitchen, great for entertaining. Three upper bedrooms

    Ole South Properties Builder
    967 Horse Mountain Rd Unit 36503167, Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • /5

    $415,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15.52 Acres
    • $26,740 per Acre

    0 Highway 130 E Unit TR, 4, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    Price Reduced $415,000 Seller ready for a offer, Beautiful Open TRACT OF LAND, 15,52 ACRES BY SURVEY,,,,,, Price just Reduced,,,,,, PRIME BUILDING SITE,,,, CITY WATER,, SHELBYVILLE WATER SYSTEM,,, PERK SITE,, LONG ROAD ON HWY. 130 E, PRIME LOCATION BETWEEN SHELBYVILLE AND TULLAHOMA. Close to Motlow Collage, Possible Assumable Loan

    Jerry Shelton Shelton Auction and Realty

    0 Highway 130 E Unit TR, 4, Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • /22

    $669,900

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,953 Sq Ft

    100 Waycross Dr, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    Custom-built home in Union Station on a large corner lot with room for a pool or outdoor living. This 2,953 sq ft home features an open floor plan with 9’6” ceilings, gas fireplace, and a spacious great room flowing into the kitchen with granite countertops, large island, and under-cabinet lighting. Built with poured concrete exterior walls and foam core construction for exceptional durability

    Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

    100 Waycross Dr, Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • /36

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $58,696 per Acre

    0 Overlook Ln Unit 1513245, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    Beautiful Lot in the Beautiful Scenic View Subdivision. Ready to build your dream home! Soak in the views of rolling hills and mountains!

    James Grisard Keller Williams Realty

    0 Overlook Ln Unit 1513245, Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • /3

    $499,000

    $251K PRICE DROP

    4 Pass Rd, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    Nice 19.96 acre farm with a large creek, pasture, 17636 sq' soil area, county water, electric at the road.

    John Cothran Steve Cothran Realty, LLC

    4 Pass Rd, Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • /3

    $150,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $51,724 per Acre

    5 John Brinkley Rd, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    Stunning 2.90-Acre Country Retreat in Shelbyville, TN Perc for a 4 bedroom home– Breathtaking Views & Peaceful Living! Escape to your own private paradise with this gorgeous 2.90-acre lot, offering unparalleled country views and the perfect canvas for your dream home. Nestled in the heart of Shelbyville, TN, this property delivers the tranquility of rural living while remaining conveniently close

    Agent Photo

    Ignacio Padilla

    Benchmark Realty, LLC

    (931) 465-2684

    5 John Brinkley Rd, Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • /4

    $508,000

    $92K PRICE DROP

    5 Pass Rd, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    Nice 20.34 acre farm with a large creek, pasture, 19,485 sq' soil area, county water, electric at the road.

    John Cothran Steve Cothran Realty, LLC

    5 Pass Rd, Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • /4

    $654,000

    $96K PRICE DROP

    3 Pass Rd, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    Nice 25.80 acre farm with a large creek, pasture, 17,356 sq' soil area, county water, electric at the road.

    John Cothran Steve Cothran Realty, LLC

    3 Pass Rd, Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • /5

    $809,250

    $91K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 32.37 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    2 Pass Rd, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    Very nice farm with a large creek, mobile home, barn, lots of trees and pasture, county water, several large soil sites.

    John Cothran Steve Cothran Realty, LLC

    2 Pass Rd, Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • /5

    $300,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15.01 Acres
    • $19,987 per Acre

    320 Pass Rd, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    Very private 15 acre tract of land.

    John Cothran Steve Cothran Realty, LLC

    320 Pass Rd, Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • /11

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 3.44 Acres
    • $188,953 per Acre

    2021 Madison St, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    2021 Madison Street Shelbyville - Zoned C2 - Commercial - over 3 acres. 513 Feet of Road frontage on 5-lane Madison Street. Convenient access to Tullahoma, Highway 64, Interstate 24 and State Highway 437 (Shelbyville Bypass). Call Today!

    Darin Hasty HASTY REALTY LLC

    2021 Madison St, Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • /2

    $649,900

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $144,422 per Acre

    0 Hwy 41a Hwy 64 E, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    Corner lot in a convenient location!! This 4.5+/- acre lot is zoned C-2 and has road frontage on 2 sides. Both roads are 2 main highways and located in a popular and busy intersection! Call Tad Craig for more details & information!

    Agent Photo

    Tad Craig

    Craig and Wheeler Realty & Auction

    (931) 616-5445

    0 Hwy 41a Hwy 64 E, Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • /14

    $299,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    711 S Wall St, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    Brand New Construction under $300,000!! Don’t miss your chance to own this beautiful townhouse convenient to Shelbyville, Tullahoma and Murfreesboro. Townhouse is 1865 sq ft, 3 bed 2 and a half bath. HOA pays for cable, internet, lawncare and all your exterior building maintenance costs! Great for First Time Homebuyers!

    Roger Sevigny HP Realty Co., LLC

    711 S Wall St, Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • /11

    $299,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft

    719 S Wall St, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    Brand New Construction under $300,000!! Don’t miss your chance to own this beautiful townhouse convenient to Shelbyville, Tullahoma and Murfreesboro. Townhouse is 1865 sq ft, 3 bed 2 and a half bath. HOA pays for cable, internet, lawncare and all your exterior building maintenance costs! Great for First Time Homebuyers

    Roger Sevigny HP Realty Co., LLC

    719 S Wall St, Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • /10

    $285,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft

    715 S Wall St, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    Brand New Construction!! Don’t miss your chance to own this beautiful townhouse convenient to Shelbyville, Tullahoma and Murfreesboro. Townhouse is 1681 sq ft, 3 bed 2 and a half bath. HOA pays for cable, internet, lawncare and all your exterior building maintenance costs! Great for First Time Homebuyers

    Roger Sevigny HP Realty Co., LLC

    715 S Wall St, Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • /20

    $419,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    2290 Midland Rd Unit 8B, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    New build in great location, new 55+gated community featuring 3 bedrooms/2 bathrooms all on one level with an option to finish bonus room or sunroom. Primary suite offers double vanities, and separate showery/tub. Spacious laundry room and attached 2 car garage. This community features a HOA at $210 per month that includes ground maintenance, internet (fiber optic), and all exterior maintenance.

    Jody Hayes Craig and Wheeler Realty & Auction

    2290 Midland Rd Unit 8B, Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • /29

    $239,900

    New Construction $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft

    1525 Green Ln, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    Located on the north side of town, just a minutes walk to Kroger. This townhome is all brick with a one car garage and concrete drive. It is spacious city living with 1,177 sq ft, and features two bedrooms, two bathrooms, custom cabinets, granite counter tops, lvp flooring, and much more. The back patio will have vinyl fence and divider between each home. HOA $135 monthly.

    Lisa Curl Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Heritage Group

    1525 Green Ln, Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • /30

    $4,800,000

    332 Coble Rd, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    This stunning 147+/- acre property is a prime development opportunity. Its strategic location makes it an attractive option for potential development projects. Don't miss this chance to to be a part of one of the fastest growing communities!

    Ben Craig Craig and Wheeler Realty & Auction

    332 Coble Rd, Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • /2

    $205,000

    $165K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.46 Acres
    • $24,232 per Acre

    0 Henderson Rd Unit 6, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    Beautiful level buildable lot consisting of 8.46 acres total land. Property has a 5br perk site that has been surveyed as well. Property has road frontage along Henderson Rd along with Water and Power at the road.

    Michael Henry Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Heritage Group

    0 Henderson Rd Unit 6, Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • /2

    $135,000

    $163K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.16 Acres
    • $32,452 per Acre

    0 Henderson Rd Unit 7, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    Beautiful 4.16 acre lot consisting of level buildable land. Property runs along Barnett Rd with lots of road frontage Also has an approved 2 bedroom perk site. Water and power is at the road.

0 Henderson Rd Unit 7, Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • /31

    $249,900

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,785 Sq Ft

    143 Coble Rd, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    Currently a charming 2 bed, 1 bath barndominium offering 1,188 sq ft of open living space. You’ll love the spacious living, dining, and kitchen areas, plus oversized bedrooms and a large bath with tiled walk-in shower, double vanities, and laundry access. Equestrian-ready with a 9-stall horse barn (with wash bay), a huge lean-to for storage, and an outdoor wash rack. The property includes a large

    Agent Photo

    Dianne Arnold

    Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    (931) 348-3607

    143 Coble Rd, Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • /30

    $999,999

    $280K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 71.86 Acres
    • $13,916 per Acre

    312 Moulder Rd, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    Looking for your own outdoor Paradise ? Look no further 71.86 Acres. Serene setting on Dead End Road, 2400 + feet of river frontage on the Duck River with private access to launch your watercraft or just wade in the river. This farm has fields, woods and ponds. Deer and turkey and other wildlife for your enjoyment. Close to town but once you're here you will feel like you are in the middle of

    Parks Realty Parks Auction & Realty Shelbyville

    312 Moulder Rd, Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • /10

    $280,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16.96 Acres
    • $16,509 per Acre

    0 Highway 130 W, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    16.96 acres with soil site. Level land with a small creek and panoramic views of the rolling hills all around. This tract would make a beautiful site for a new home. Property does have restrictions. 1) No mobile homes or trailers. 2) No commercial hog, poultry, or dog kennels. 3) No junk yards or junk cars.

    Greg Sitz Parks Auction & Realty

    0 Highway 130 W, Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • /57

    $284,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft

    705 S Wall St, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    Brand New Construction! Don't miss out on this beautiful townhouse. This home features 3 bedrooms with 2 and a half bathrooms. Primary suit on the first floor with walk in shower, upstairs is two more bedrooms with a spacious bonus room. Great location on the edge of town with easy access to Tullahoma and Shelbyville, or take the bypass for quick access to Murfreesboro. Photos are of 701 the

    Roger Sevigny HP Realty Co., LLC

    705 S Wall St, Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • /15

    $18,500,000

    $2M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 67.87 Acres
    • $272,580 per Acre

    2315 U S 231, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    67.87 Acres.. One of the best future development properties in our entire county! 20 acres already being in the city limits with sewer, gas & water, fronts 3 roads (Peacock, Midland and Highway 231) Call for details and showings by appointment only.

    Agent Photo

    Tad Craig

    Craig & Wheeler Realty and Auction

    (931) 869-8537

    2315 U S 231, Shelbyville, TN 37160
  • /70

    $1,103,400

    $4M PRICE DROP

    0 Mullins Chapel Rd, Shelbyville, TN 37160

    Stunning legacy property right of off Hwy 437, 64, and 41A. Property has wire fencing with a minimum of 3 gate entrance points, pond, barn, electric(electric poles already located on property), water, and more. Any structure on property is As-Is, Where Is. All Equipment and all Personal items Do Not Remain with/on property. Property has potential to fulfill all needs present and future.

    Christina Elam Versatile Real Estate, LLC

    0 Mullins Chapel Rd, Shelbyville, TN 37160

Showing Results 241 - 275, Page 7 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home