5,017

Homes in ZIP Code 65747

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $90,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $155,172 per Acre

    000 Glade Rock Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    Build your dream lake retreat on this beautiful 0.50± acre lot offering stunning sunset views over the crystal-clear waters of Table Rock Lake. Enjoy cool lake breezes, mature hardwood trees, abundant local wildlife, and the tranquility of paved roads with electric conveniently located across the street.For boating enthusiasts, a boat slip is available at the bottom of the hill (additional

    Agent Photo

    LaShellya Johnson

    ReeceNichols -Kimberling City

    (417) 215-1569

    000 Glade Rock Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /18

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    350 Campbell Point Rd Unit 1, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    Located less than five minutes from Campbell Point Marina, with the option to lease a boat slip, this fully-furnished duplex (including washer & dryer!) offers the ultimate lake lifestyle! Each unit features three bedrooms and 2.5 baths, including two primary suites with ensuite baths, an open-concept main level with kitchen, dining, and living area, plus an additional living space on the lower

    Michelle Watson RE/MAX Lakeside

    350 Campbell Point Rd Unit 1, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /5

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    000 Bayshore St, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $66,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Watson RE/MAX Lakeside

    000 Bayshore St, Shell Knob, MO 65747
    • /18

      Est $168,154

      Not Listed For Sale

      139 Nuthatch Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      139 Nuthatch Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 140 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Staci Riley RE/MAX

  • /48

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    27111 White Tail Rd, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    Gorgeous home located In Shell Knob with Table Rock lake view on North side. Beautiful drive in with very private feel here. Come here to relax live the lake life or a getaway or retire to your dream area Table Rock Lake! Home offers 3 bedrooms 3 baths gas log fireplace, 2 car attached garage with a covered area as you enter garage. Large sun room having lots of window views on second floor plus

    Agent Photo

    Alan Wolken

    Better Homes & Gardens SW Grp

    (417) 538-6071

    27111 White Tail Rd, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /13

    $1,845

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    27497 Old Pace Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    Nestled on 18.5 serene acres of lakefront tranquility, this charming, updated home offers a perfect retreat at the end of a quiet road. Revel in the beauty of winter lake views and peaceful surroundings.Step inside to discover a cozy yet modern interior boasting a spacious master suite, complete with a walk-in closet and shower. Recent updates include fresh flooring throughout, ensuring

    27497 Old Pace Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /57

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    22016 Waters Edge Dr, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trina Colwell RE/MAX Lakeside

    22016 Waters Edge Dr, Shell Knob, MO 65747
    • /74

      Est $1,032,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      490 Crystal Beach Cir, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      490 Crystal Beach Cir, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kari Bass Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

  • /18

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $90,000 per Acre

    342 & 343 Turkey Mountain Estates, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    Cast a line, cruise the lake, and slow life down- this is Table Rock living at its best. Dream home or cozy cabin... the choice is yours on this beautiful 1⁄2-acre parcel in Turkey Mountain Estates 2. Tucked just up the hill from Table Rock Lake, this spot offers the perfect mix of peaceful surroundings and easy access to endless lake fun. Spend your mornings fishing, your afternoons on the

    Agent Photo

    Ann Ferguson

    Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    (417) 674-3997

    342 & 343 Turkey Mountain Estates, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /2

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    Lot 1 7 5 Acres Private Road 1240 Unit The Waterfront 1, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • Land
    • 7.5 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $149,000

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Goff Lake Homes Realty of Missouri LLC.

    • /74

      Est $1,048,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      244 Thomas Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      244 Thomas Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 147 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Lightfoot Ozark Mountain Realty Group, LLC

  • /9

    $44,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 3.91 Acres
    • $11,483 per Acre

    Lot 4 Lake Ridge, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    Trying to find an affordable parcel of land near crystal clear Table Rock Lake to build your dream home on where all the hard work has been done for you?! What about beautiful neighbors, a level cleared build site, and still be within 30 minutes of world class dining/shopping etc in Eureka Springs and all of the entertainment and restaurants in Branson, Missouri. Also by water just minutes to

    Agent Photo

    Ann Ferguson

    Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    (417) 670-3032

    Lot 4 Lake Ridge, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /59

    $755,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    23850 Cherry Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,220

    Last Listing Agent Trina Colwell RE/MAX Lakeside

    23850 Cherry Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747
    • /6

      Est $302,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      22584 Thimble Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      22584 Thimble Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Team Lake Dream RE/MAX

  • /11

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $30,769 per Acre

    Lots 132 and 133 Lakeside Heights, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    Discover this double lot located on Hummingbird Lane in the hidden Lakeside Heights subdivision near Shell Knob. Lots 132 & 133 offer a flat, buildable setting with community water and electric access, making them the perfect canvas for your lake retreat or full-time home. With peaceful surroundings just minutes from town, this property combines convenience with privacy and is ready for your

    Agent Photo

    Tucker Blevins

    Lake Agents, LLC

    (417) 929-3920

    Lots 132 and 133 Lakeside Heights, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /80

    $929,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    159 Oak Tree Point Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $835,885

    Last Listing Agent James Cotton Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    159 Oak Tree Point Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Winter Mist Ln Unit Lot 24, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      000 Winter Mist Ln Unit Lot 24, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Lueckenhoff A-List Properties Premier, LLC

  • /6

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    10 Acres Stallion Bluff Rd, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    10 acres of Table Rock Lake view property in the Heart of the Ozarks. Get ready to build the home of your dreams!

    Agent Photo

    Amber Eftink

    Eftink Real Estate

    (417) 670-3978

    10 Acres Stallion Bluff Rd, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /58

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    21359 Winter Mist Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,017

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Boss Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    21359 Winter Mist Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747
    • /7

      Est $430,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      22610 Thimble Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      22610 Thimble Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Team Lake Dream RE/MAX

  • /61

    $1,650,000

    • Land
    • 30.83 Acres
    • $53,519 per Acre

    Tbd Bluff View Rd, White River Township, MO 65747

    The Ultimate Lakefront Development Opportunity!Introducing an exceptional chance to invest in one of Table Rock Lake's most coveted settings—boasting 30+ acres with 7 luxury lakefront build sites w/n two waterfront subdivisions designed to capture panoramic lake views and cool lake breezes at every turn. Whether your looking to invest and develop or keep it all to yourself the opportunities

    Agent Photo

    Ann Ferguson

    Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    (417) 796-4097

    Tbd Bluff View Rd, White River Township, MO 65747
  • /48

    $414,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4200 W State Highway H, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,218

    Last Listing Agent Team Lake Dream RE/MAX Lakeside

    4200 W State Highway H, Shell Knob, MO 65747
    • /42

      Est $499,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Green Cypress Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      233 Green Cypress Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Mayhew Mayhew Realty Group LLC

  • /41

    $379,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    27376 Timber Springs Rd, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    Welcome to your lakefront retreat tucked into the rolling Ozark hills! Sitting on the shores of Table Rock, this inviting home offers three + bedrooms (one is non conforming), two baths, and plenty of charm. Inside, you'll find a cozy living area with warm wood accents, an open kitchen, and a basement with a second living room and fireplace--perfect for relaxing after a day on the water. Step

    Agent Photo

    Tammy Sherrell-Shortt

    Sherrell Realty & Assoc., LLC

    (417) 390-2292

    27376 Timber Springs Rd, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /7

    $4,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    000 N Hillside St, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $23,529 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 657 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Triplett Century 21 Properties Unlimited

    000 N Hillside St, Shell Knob, MO 65747
    • /57

      Not Listed For Sale

      23604 Farm Road 1255 Unit 8, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      23604 Farm Road 1255 Unit 8, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ann Ferguson Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

  • /44

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    23111 Kings Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    Lake-Close Retreat w/Pool + 1.5± Acres | Boat Slip Available | Shell Knob, MO Ready for an easy, summer-ready lifestyle near Table Rock Lake? Welcome to 23111 Kings Ln--a rare blend of space, functionality & lake convenience, all set on 1.5± peaceful acres in the heart of Shell Knob. This well-maintained, one-level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths & a bright, open layout designed for everyday

    Agent Photo

    Ann Ferguson

    Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    (417) 641-2508

    23111 Kings Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /2

    $49,750 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    8a Turkey Mountain Airpark, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $35,035 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,000

    Last Listing Agent Roger Pinnell Green Mountain Realty, Inc.

    8a Turkey Mountain Airpark, Shell Knob, MO 65747
    • /20

      Est $264,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Bayshore St, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      48 Bayshore St, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lou Ann Haney Realty Mart

  • /47

    $429,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    195 Ludora Dr, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    Sometimes, life demands that we pause; breathe, recharge, and reconnect. The secret lies in discovering that perfect retreat, a personal oasis where the noise quiets, the pace slows, and the beauty of your surroundings does the rest. While escapes like these are often imagined as distant getaways, what if yours was waiting right here in the heart of the Ozarks? Even better, what if you could call

    Brock Sells, LLC Sherrell Realty & Assoc., LLC

    195 Ludora Dr, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /2

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    Lot 19 Eagles Point Ln, Williams Township, MO 65747

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $289,474 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 97 Days On Market

Lot 19 Eagles Point Ln, Williams Township, MO 65747
    • /29

      Est $336,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      290 Mockingbird Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,271 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      290 Mockingbird Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kari Bass Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

  • /71

    $725,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,392 Sq Ft

    526 Fort Cannon Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    Beautiful lakefront living comes to life in this stunning 4-bedroom, 4-bath home set on 2 scenic acres. Custom-designed and built to last with 2x6 construction and concrete board siding. Inside, soaring ceilings and beautiful woodwork create a warm, inviting feel throughout the open main living area, while the large functional kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining,

    Team Lake Dream RE/MAX Lakeside

    526 Fort Cannon Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /6

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2896 Highway Yy, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • Land
    • 13.8 Acres
    • $10,138 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Vaughn A-List Properties Premier, LLC

    2896 Highway Yy, Shell Knob, MO 65747
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      27389 Royal Point Dr, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      27389 Royal Point Dr, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Watson RE/MAX

  • /102

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft

    23594 Farm Road 1230, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    Beautiful! A new construction, modern farmhouse with the perfect touch of rustic charm, set on 11.8 m/l acres in a peaceful, private setting near Table Rock Lake. From the gated entrance to the tranquil pond and sweeping nature views, this property offers an exceptional blend of comfort, quality, and scenery. Inside, top-notch construction and refined finishes shine throughout the open, bright

    Team Lake Dream RE/MAX Lakeside

    23594 Farm Road 1230, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /2

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    000 State Highway 39, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael McCullough Anderson Realty

    000 State Highway 39, Shell Knob, MO 65747
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Yy-1-a, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      000 Yy-1-a, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Mayhew Mayhew Realty Group LLC

  • /19

    $219,500

    $76K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $439,000 per Acre

    1 Hobbs Hollow Rd, Williams Township, MO 65747

    For Sale , Table Rock Lake, Lake Lot with Boat slip. We are offering for sale a 1/2 acre lake lot in the Hobbs Hollow area just across from Campbell Point Marina and Watson's on the water, near Shell Knob Missouri. The lot is fairly flat and is lakefront joining the Core on the back side. And joins the street along the front side. It offers water and electricity and has a septic system. It

    Phil Bolinger Bolinger's Real Estate

    1 Hobbs Hollow Rd, Williams Township, MO 65747
  • /37

    $318,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    627 Reflection Ridge, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Mayhew Mayhew Realty Group LLC

    627 Reflection Ridge, Shell Knob, MO 65747

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home