5,017

Homes in ZIP Code 65747

Section Image
  • /41

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    27028 Saint Johns Wood Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,333

    Last Listing Agent Riley Woodward The Agency Real Estate

    27028 Saint Johns Wood Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      22373 Farm Road 1248 Cabin 2, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      22373 Farm Road 1248 Cabin 2, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kari Bass Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

  • /86

    $549,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    24886 State Highway 39, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    Discover an exceptional real estate opportunity that encompasses both a residential home that can be used as a VRBO and thriving commercial business rental units. The residential property features five spacious bedrooms and four bathrooms, making it ideal for families or anyone seeking room to grow. The large living room, complete with a cozy fireplace, creates an inviting atmosphere for

    Stacey Koehler Green Mountain Realty, Inc.

    24886 State Highway 39, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /15

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    000 Sans Souci, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • Land
    • 40.06 Acres
    • $7,489 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 347 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Cotton Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    000 Sans Souci, Shell Knob, MO 65747
    • /65

      Est $545,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      27411 Cordwood Ridge Dr, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      27411 Cordwood Ridge Dr, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Cotton Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

  • /6

    $2,900

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $48,333 per Acre

    Lot #50 Gumbo Woods, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    Shell Knob land opportunity! Vacant land ready for your creative build ideas! Minimum restrictions and boundless possibilities! Whether you are looking for an off the grid lifestyle or want to invest in an area that is ripe with oppty, this land is for you!

    Roberta Slack Eagle Rock Real Estate

    Lot #50 Gumbo Woods, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /30

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    560 Fish N Fun Dr, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,486

    Last Listing Agent Erika Abreu Keller Williams

    560 Fish N Fun Dr, Shell Knob, MO 65747
    • /69

      Not Listed For Sale

      26501 Kings River Rd, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      26501 Kings River Rd, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Cotton Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

  • /19

    $115,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft

    17 Roadrunner Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65743

    Discover a truly unique opportunity in Shell Knob, Missouri with access to Table Rock Lake! This partially completed Dirksen pre-built lofted barn home, full of potential for the right buyer ready to bring their vision to life. Situated on a spacious 0.86-acre corner lot spanning three parcels, this property provides both privacy and room to expand.The home is designed with two lofts,

    Holt Homes Group Keller Williams

    17 Roadrunner Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65743
  • /65

    $995,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    26415 Twin Rivers Dr, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,333

    Last Listing Agent Grant Eby Foggy River Realty LLC

    26415 Twin Rivers Dr, Shell Knob, MO 65747
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Lots 34 35a Gold Eagles Point, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      000 Lots 34 35a Gold Eagles Point, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent James Cotton Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

  • /17

    $79,500

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $38,780 per Acre

    0 Navajo Hills Rd, Williams Township, MO 65747

    Ready to build 2+/- acre FLAT lot very near Table Rock. Has community water well, Electric, Internet, and a PERC test on file. Nice view of lake with mature trees spaced throughout lot. In a very nice area. Boat ramp less than a minute away. View of lake from the property.

    Duane Wright, ALC Collier & Associates- Rogers Branch

    0 Navajo Hills Rd, Williams Township, MO 65747
  • /2

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1427 State Highway H, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael McCullough Anderson Realty

    1427 State Highway H, Shell Knob, MO 65747
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 30-32 Block C Big Creek 2nd, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      Lot 30-32 Block C Big Creek 2nd, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria West Fathom Realty MO LLC

  • /4

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Lot #27 Gumbo Woods, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    Are you looking for an off-grid getaway in the woods, Let me show you 27-Woods inside Gumbo Woods, Shell Knob, MO. The property is at the end of a rural road but is close to a public park access to the water about 3 miles away. this is partially cleared and surveyed. So you will see the survey flags present. NO HOA. Located in Barry County -no planning/zoning - no rules. Enjoy this getaway in the

    Carolyn Boss Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    Lot #27 Gumbo Woods, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /5

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    0000 Bayshore St, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $66,176 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Watson RE/MAX Lakeside

    0000 Bayshore St, Shell Knob, MO 65747
    • /22

      Est $205,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      332 Hummingbird Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      332 Hummingbird Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Team Lake Dream RE/MAX

  • /52

    $739,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,560 Sq Ft

    22821 Needles Eye Rd, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    Pristine Table Rock Lakeview home with brand new 12 x 28 boat slip/lift available for additional $$. This home, centrally located to all Shell Knob amenities, features unique upgrades. These include: Extra spacious kitchen with wrap around bar, center island, large dining area which opens onto full-length of home deck, wide stairways, collector-grade finished basement (currently houses vintage

    James Cotton Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    22821 Needles Eye Rd, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /47

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    26667 State Highway 39, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Cotton Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    26667 State Highway 39, Shell Knob, MO 65747
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 Fort Cannon Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      238 Fort Cannon Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael McCullough Anderson Realty

  • /48

    $525,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,459 Sq Ft

    25067 Farm Road 1266, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    Tucked away in the scenic setting of Shell Knob, this lake-view property offers a blend of privacy, space, and connection to the outdoors--ideal for those seeking a peaceful retreat or a weekend escape. Located just minutes from Table Rock Lake, enjoy convenient access to boating, fishing, kayaking, and year-round recreation. With easy travel via Highway 39 and connectivity to Highway 76, this

    Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    25067 Farm Road 1266, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /8

    $3,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    000 Tomahawk Ln Unit Lot 232 / Blk 20, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $17,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erika Abreu Keller Williams

    000 Tomahawk Ln Unit Lot 232 / Blk 20, Shell Knob, MO 65747
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Farm Road 1245, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      000 Farm Road 1245, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 269 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Team Lake Dream RE/MAX

  • /30

    $799,000

    • Land
    • 114 Acres
    • $7,009 per Acre

    9015 Stallion Bluff Rd, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    Discover the ultimate outdoor sanctuary with this stunning 114 acres (more or less) of pristine land, featuring breathtaking lake views and multiple cleared sites ideal for building your dream home. This expansive property is uniquely surrounded by national forest on three sides, offering unparalleled privacy and natural beauty, while still providing convenient access via county road frontage.

    Stacey Koehler Green Mountain Realty, Inc.

    9015 Stallion Bluff Rd, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /42

    $1,400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1046 Clearspring Rd, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,125,334

    Last Listing Agent Keith McCracken Century 21 Properties Unlimited

    1046 Clearspring Rd, Shell Knob, MO 65747
    • /35

      Est $180,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 N Lindenwood St, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      47 N Lindenwood St, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Hilton Century 21 Family Tree

  • /11

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $60,000 per Acre

    6 Lots Needles Eye Rd, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    Discover the perfect lakeside getaway with these beautifully situated vacant lots in a welcoming community. Featuring nice, level terrain, this property offers an ideal foundation for your dream home, mobile residence, or RV retreat. With community water readily available and electrical access nearby, you can enjoy modern conveniences while embracing the natural beauty of the area. This tranquil

    Carolyn Mayhew Mayhew Realty Group LLC

    6 Lots Needles Eye Rd, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /32

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    124 Edwards Dr, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Walton Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    124 Edwards Dr, Shell Knob, MO 65747
    • /6

      Est $139,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      2896 State Highway Yy, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1900
      2896 State Highway Yy, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Vaughn A-List Properties Premier, LLC

  • /14

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $36,963 per Acre

    Lot 2 Hunter Ln, White River Township, MO 65747

    Gorgeous lot #2 next to the Kings River-Table Rock Lake region, with rich soil to grow a beautiful flower garden or vegetable garden or fruit trees. You can have your country lot and build on it too! These 1.35 acre lots are a must see as they flat and a perfect backdrop for your dream home, workshop or barn-dominium; with mature trees and partially cleared, you can start building and have a

    Carolyn Boss Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    Lot 2 Hunter Ln, White River Township, MO 65747
  • /10

    $1,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    000 Tomahawk Hills Unit Lot 63, Blk 18, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erika Abreu Keller Williams

    • /58

      Not Listed For Sale

      20662 Table Rock Ridge Rd, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      20662 Table Rock Ridge Rd, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheila Johnson Keller Williams

  • /22

    $229,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 484 Sq Ft

    26912 Reel Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    CHARMING LAKE RETREAT! WALK TO THE WATER! BOAT SLIP! AIRBNB ALLOWED! First time on the market, this amazing home is part of Rod N Reel Residences! The Manor offers a warm and welcoming take on modern lake cottage living, with thoughtfully selected finishes and a comfortable, open feel that makes it easy to settle in and stay awhile. Designed with relaxed weekends and easy entertaining in mind,

    Cole Currier Currier & Company

    26912 Reel Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /51

    $559,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    24453 Sans Souci Dr, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,731

    Last Listing Agent James Cotton Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    24453 Sans Souci Dr, Shell Knob, MO 65747
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lots 2&3 Stallion Bluff Rd, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      Lots 2&3 Stallion Bluff Rd, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Ownby Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

  • /10

    $3,500

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $11,290 per Acre

    000 Tomahawk Hills Unit Lot 4-5, Blk 13, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    Rare opportunity to acquire multiple parcels in the established Tomahawk Hills community near retro Fish N' Fun Resort! Parcels can be purchased individually or combined to create a custom homesite. Ideal for investors or buyers seeking a private lake retreat. Enjoy lake living with immediate access to resort amenities (slips, rentals) and King's River. Explore 8,000-acre Piney Creek Wilderness;

  • /70

    $379,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3558 W State Highway H, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,768

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Austin BlueCamo Properties

    3558 W State Highway H, Shell Knob, MO 65747
    • /36

      Est $213,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      25959 Mountain View Pkwy, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      25959 Mountain View Pkwy, Shell Knob, MO 65747

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 187 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Team Lake Dream RE/MAX

  • /30

    $669,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    21942 Mill Creek Cir, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    Lake living is a lifestyle rooted in simplicity, connection, and a constant sense of escape, whether it's a weekend getaway or a place you call home year-round. Days are spent outdoors-boating , fishing,swimming, or just drifting under the sun. There's an easygoing ,barefoot kind of freedom to it, where schedules loosen and time stretches. Gathering with friends and family for grilling,laughter

    Keith McCracken Century 21 Properties Unlimited

    21942 Mill Creek Cir, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /25

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    4644 State Highway Yy, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $564/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trina Colwell RE/MAX Lakeside

    4644 State Highway Yy, Shell Knob, MO 65747

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home