647

Recently Sold Shelton, WA Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $444,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1514 Turner Ave, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,093

    Last Listing Agent Trish Landis Keller Williams South Sound

    1514 Turner Ave, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /15

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2071 E Johns Prairie Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,170

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Parsons Keller Williams Realty

    2071 E Johns Prairie Rd, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /20

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1151 E Lakeshore Dr W, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bea Schuster eXp Realty

    1151 E Lakeshore Dr W, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /34

    $414,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    681 E Oak Park Way, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,633

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Blanton Windermere RE/Himlie

    681 E Oak Park Way, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /29

    $333,250

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    171 E Skookum Dr, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Mell John L. Scott Shelton

    171 E Skookum Dr, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /37

    $510,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    101 E Lexington Place, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,408

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Blanton Windermere RE/Himlie

    101 E Lexington Place, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /32

    $247,500

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1 Noel Ln, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hanson John L. Scott Dupont

    1 Noel Ln, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /40

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    477 SE Old Arcadia Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Blanton Windermere RE/Himlie

    477 SE Old Arcadia Rd, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /33

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    20 E Totten Place, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Cronquist Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    20 E Totten Place, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /15

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    190 E Barnsby Place, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Bornfreund eXp Realty

    190 E Barnsby Place, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /26

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    800 SE Crescent Dr, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $720/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty Sullivan Windermere RE South Sound, Inc

    800 SE Crescent Dr, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /32

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    64 SE Gosnell Ln, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,781

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Buck John L. Scott Shelton

    64 SE Gosnell Ln, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /14

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1471 SE Binns Swiger Loop Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,349

    Last Listing Agent Perisi Tausa Real Broker LLC

    1471 SE Binns Swiger Loop Rd, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /10

    $222,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    110 W Dinning Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,671

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Norberg First Harbor Real Estate, Inc.

    110 W Dinning Rd, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /40

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    200 SE Sunrise Dr, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,243

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rutledge Richard Beckman Rlty Group LLC

    200 SE Sunrise Dr, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /19

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    631 E Jared Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,734

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Elliott Terrafin

    631 E Jared Rd, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /16

    $188,800

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    0 TR4 SE Wellswood Way, Shelton, WA 98584

    • Land
    • 4.95 Acres
    • $38,141 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brady Fuller Windermere RE/Himlie

    0 TR4 SE Wellswood Way, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /10

    $270,500

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    308 E Roosevelt St, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,975

    Last Listing Agent Richard Beckman Richard Beckman Rlty Group LLC

    308 E Roosevelt St, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /40

    $1,250,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    130 SE Sells Dr, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $464/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,114,608

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Conklin Windermere RE/Himlie

    130 SE Sells Dr, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /39

    $431,300

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1332 SE Fireweed Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Rooney-Shea Coldwell Banker Bain

    1332 SE Fireweed Rd, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /18

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    120 E Ashwood Ln, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,933

    Last Listing Agent Hailee Avocato Keller Williams West Sound

    120 E Ashwood Ln, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /23

    $309,225

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    531 E Birch St, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,584

    Last Listing Agent Andy Conklin Windermere RE/Himlie

    531 E Birch St, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /33

    $407,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    5153 E Pickering Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,304

    Last Listing Agent Amie Lacher Pickering Sterling Property Group

    5153 E Pickering Rd, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /34

    $190,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    0 Tract B Dawnview Dr SE, Shelton, WA 98584

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $94,059 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Munoz Keller Williams South Sound

    0 Tract B Dawnview Dr SE, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /34

    $335,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    81 E Dunoon Place, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,356

    Last Listing Agent Rhett Elton Better Properties Valley Assoc

    81 E Dunoon Place, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /16

    $145,500

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    0 E South Island Dr Unit NWM2398722, Shelton, WA 98584

    • Land
    • 5.09 Acres
    • $28,585 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Pero At Home WA Realty Group

    0 E South Island Dr Unit NWM2398722, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /38

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    320 E Ballantrae Dr, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,934

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Anderson eXp Realty

    320 E Ballantrae Dr, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /34

    $306,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    40 E Bridger Ln, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Petro Horizon Real Estate

    40 E Bridger Ln, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /17

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    30 E Treewater Place, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,371

    Last Listing Agent Renee Bornfreund eXp Realty

    30 E Treewater Place, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /40

    $878,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1620 E Mason Lake Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,000

    Last Listing Agent Paul Oczkewicz Virgil Adams Real Estate, Inc.

    1620 E Mason Lake Rd, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /16

    $54,900

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    0 E Moonrise Ln S Unit NWM2367987, Shelton, WA 98592

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $16,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Brady RE/MAX Top Executives

    0 E Moonrise Ln S Unit NWM2367987, Shelton, WA 98592
  • /28

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    405 Bellevue Ave, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,230

    Last Listing Agent Chase Lipke Van Dorm Realty, Inc

    405 Bellevue Ave, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /38

    $292,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    81 E Treewater Place, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,691

    Last Listing Agent Jeanne Blanton Windermere RE/Himlie

    81 E Treewater Place, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /21

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    10 E Probert Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,899

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Bhatt Keller Williams South Sound

    10 E Probert Rd, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /37

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    141 E Westwood Dr, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,850

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Larson Redfin

    141 E Westwood Dr, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /11

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    611 E Daniels Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,446

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Housh Richard Beckman Rlty Group LLC

    611 E Daniels Rd, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    6862 SE Arcadia Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kandra Fisher Van Dorm Realty, Inc

    6862 SE Arcadia Rd, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /34

    $20,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    301 E Shorecrest Dr, Shelton, WA 98584

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Motl M4 Real Estate Group

    301 E Shorecrest Dr, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /40

    $375,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    281 E Mclane Dr, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,000

    Last Listing Agent Isaiah Johnston Realty One Group Bold

    281 E Mclane Dr, Shelton, WA 98584
  • /35

    $620,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    742 E Promontory Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,728

    Last Listing Agent Amy Prestas RSVP Brokers ERA

    742 E Promontory Rd, Shelton, WA 98584

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home