526

Recently Sold Homes in 40165

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $490,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    151 Cedar Place Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,496

    Last Listing Agent Lou Ann Moore Century 21 Advantage Plus

    151 Cedar Place Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /16

    $83,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    174 W 3rd St, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,449

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Bennett-Webb Bennett-Webb Realty

    174 W 3rd St, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /6

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    TRACT 2 Big Country Rd W, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • Land
    • 13.14 Acres
    • $9,893 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Leigh At Home Louisville

    TRACT 2 Big Country Rd W, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /54

    $425,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4809 Fox Chase Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,971

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Simms simpler.realestate

    4809 Fox Chase Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /11

    $126,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    275 5th Ave, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,583

    Last Listing Agent Floyd McCarty simpler.realestate

    275 5th Ave, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /34

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    923 Tecumseh Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,311

    Last Listing Agent Tracy French RE/MAX Premier Properties

    923 Tecumseh Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /47

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2792 W Blue Lick Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,993

    Last Listing Agent Brad Long 85W Real Estate

    2792 W Blue Lick Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /55

    $490,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    152 Williamsburg Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,834

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wilson Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    152 Williamsburg Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /39

    $314,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    569 Deep Creek Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,718

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Hurst simpler.realestate

    569 Deep Creek Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /34

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    344 Beechcliffe Cir, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Crecelius Custom Select Realty

    344 Beechcliffe Cir, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /78

    $570,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    151 Running Creek Cir, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,333

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pruitt Real Broker, LLC

    151 Running Creek Cir, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /38

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    289 New Christman Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,428

    Last Listing Agent Maranda Richmond First Saturday Real Estate

    289 New Christman Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /18

    $182,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    238 Humphrey Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Blanc Red Edge Realty

    238 Humphrey Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /8

    $204,400

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    Lot 3 Mount Eden Rd, Shepherdsvlle, KY 40165

    • Land
    • 10.22 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Presley Baker Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    Lot 3 Mount Eden Rd, Shepherdsvlle, KY 40165
  • /110

    $1,175,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    502 Wood Creek Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Scroggin RE/MAX Results

    502 Wood Creek Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /32

    $269,990

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    212 Harvest Moon Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,725

    Fischer Homes Paired Patio Homes Collection in Sanctuary at Mallard Lake

    212 Harvest Moon Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /39

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    204 Hillbrook Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,347

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Roberts Keller Williams Collective

    204 Hillbrook Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /44

    $388,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    282 Rising Sun Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Kornack Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

    282 Rising Sun Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /60

    $319,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    209 Justin Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF

    Current Estimated Value $328,938

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Ramsey Segrest Flaherty Realtors LLC

    209 Justin Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /21

    $68,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    Lot 82 Robin Way, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $90,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Harrod Mason Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 82 Robin Way, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /8

    $82,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    0 Loretta Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • Land
    • 2.18 Acres
    • $37,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trish Ford One Key Realty

    0 Loretta Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /60

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    381 S Peak Ave, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,727

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Smith United Real Estate Louisville

    381 S Peak Ave, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /16

    $279,999

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    300 Ashley Blvd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,350

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Blanc Red Edge Realty

    300 Ashley Blvd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /36

    $449,990

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    102 Dayflower Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    102 Dayflower Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /27

    $237,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    951 Tecumseh Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,665

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Midkiff Reserve Realty Group

    951 Tecumseh Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /24

    $226,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    685 Tecumseh Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,901

    Last Listing Agent Caitlin Griffee Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    685 Tecumseh Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /27

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    12425 Spring Meadow Dr, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,691

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Kovacevic Totally About Houses

    12425 Spring Meadow Dr, Louisville, KY 40229
  • /14

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    139 Hillview Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,728

    Last Listing Agent Olanda Cody Realty Advanced

    139 Hillview Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /43

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    278 Highland Ridge Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,582

    Last Listing Agent Gary Polsgrove United Real Estate Louisville

    278 Highland Ridge Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /135

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    121 Liam Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,150

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Smith Keller Williams Collective

    121 Liam Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /27

    $261,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    654 Hensley Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,696

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Douglas Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    654 Hensley Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /40

    $454,990

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    127 Dayflower Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    127 Dayflower Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /40

    $447,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2524 Zoneton Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,156

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Burris 85W Real Estate

    2524 Zoneton Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /49

    $505,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    458 Christman Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,244

    Last Listing Agent Michele Greer Homepage Realty

    458 Christman Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /42

    $349,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    966 Alpar Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,836

    Last Listing Agent Donna Thompson Team Thompson 1 Realty. LLC

    966 Alpar Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /74

    $445,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    397 Partridge Run Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Gooch Homepage Realty

    397 Partridge Run Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /30

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    258 Clover Cove Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,030

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Burris 85W Real Estate

    258 Clover Cove Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    173 Miles Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF

    Current Estimated Value $172,159

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Beckham Realty Advanced

    173 Miles Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /11

    $127,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    190 Hackberry Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 572 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,370

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Adams simpler.realestate

    190 Hackberry Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    201 Ashley Blvd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,264

    Last Listing Agent Non Member- GLAR NON MEMBER OFFICE

    201 Ashley Blvd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home