526

Recently Sold Homes in 40165

Section Image
  • /24

    $259,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    302 Jackson Hill Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,866

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Colvin Integrity Group REALTORS

    302 Jackson Hill Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /17

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    12508 Spring Falls Ct, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,304

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Terry Keller Williams Collective

    12508 Spring Falls Ct, Louisville, KY 40229
  • /85

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2636 Bells Mill Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF

    Current Estimated Value $502,613

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Thompson Homepage Realty

    2636 Bells Mill Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /27

    $252,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    911 Tecumseh Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,809

    Last Listing Agent Diana Davis RE/MAX Results

    911 Tecumseh Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /75

    $1,050,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2855 Greenwell Ford Rd, Shepherdsvlle, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Kaufman Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    2855 Greenwell Ford Rd, Shepherdsvlle, KY 40165
  • /30

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    265 Solomons Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,799

    Last Listing Agent Jake Brady Nest Realty

    265 Solomons Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /107

    $485,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    159 Mill Wheel Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,485

    Last Listing Agent Presley Baker Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    159 Mill Wheel Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /39

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    3790 E Hebron Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,873

    Last Listing Agent Mission Impact Group Keller Williams Collective

    3790 E Hebron Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /2

    $109,900

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    0 Cedar Grove Rd Unit HK2601262, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • Land
    • 3.55 Acres
    • $30,958 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member- GLAR NON MEMBER OFFICE

    0 Cedar Grove Rd Unit HK2601262, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /35

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    161 Alek Ave, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,301

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Byers RE/MAX Premier Properties

    161 Alek Ave, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /34

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    345 Lazy River Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,101

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Monarch EXP Realty LLC

    345 Lazy River Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /45

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    399 Williamsburg Dr, Fox Chase, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 329 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Meunier simpler.realestate

    399 Williamsburg Dr, Fox Chase, KY 40165
  • /53

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    182 New Christman Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,424

    Last Listing Agent Melissa VanMeter Semonin Realtors

    182 New Christman Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /38

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    257 Clear Lake Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,678

    Last Listing Agent Travis Cox 85W Real Estate

    257 Clear Lake Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /52

    $292,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    164 Harvest Moon Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,337

    Last Listing Agent Andy Mitri EXP Realty LLC

    164 Harvest Moon Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /46

    $264,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    310 Minnie Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,728

    Last Listing Agent Paula McGee Home Link Realtor

    310 Minnie Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /2

    $65,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    Lot 34 John Paul Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $81,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 894 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Harrod Mason Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 34 John Paul Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /58

    $334,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5080 Highway 44 E, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,529

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Johnson Firm Foundation Real Estate Agency

    5080 Highway 44 E, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /40

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    312 Meadowbrook Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,468

    Last Listing Agent Presley Baker Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    312 Meadowbrook Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /59

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    478 Tollview Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,871

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Main Homepage Realty

    478 Tollview Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /49

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    361 Williamsburg Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,869

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Norton Semonin Realtors

    361 Williamsburg Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /36

    $400,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    100 Fey Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,447

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Wempe United Real Estate Louisville

    100 Fey Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /41

    $365,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    285 Cottonwood Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,690

    Last Listing Agent Sara Williams Homepage Realty

    285 Cottonwood Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /19

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    501 River Oaks Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,821

    Last Listing Agent Michael Morgan All Care Real Estate

    501 River Oaks Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /2

    $493,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    211 Mill Brook Cir, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF

    Current Estimated Value $489,351

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kurland Homepage Realty

    211 Mill Brook Cir, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /33

    $264,990

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    204 Harvest Moon Ct Unit 217B, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    204 Harvest Moon Ct Unit 217B, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    170 Treasure Bay Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF

    Current Estimated Value $165,000

    Last Listing Agent Kenley Mattingly Semonin Realtors

    170 Treasure Bay Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /34

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    157 Washington Commons Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,321

    Last Listing Agent Abigail English English & Associates

    157 Washington Commons Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /42

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    506 W Blue Lick Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,917

    Last Listing Agent Eric Scroggin RE/MAX Results

    506 W Blue Lick Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /42

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    150 Broken Arrow Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Bradshaw simpler.realestate

    150 Broken Arrow Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40165
  • /35

    $444,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    284 Saratoga Way, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,165

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Adams simpler.realestate

    284 Saratoga Way, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /27

    $169,900

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    192 Jeffie Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,926

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Jarboe RE/MAX Empire

    192 Jeffie Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /47

    $249,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    323 Beech Grove Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,992

    Last Listing Agent Chris Richter Advantage Real Estate Solutions

    323 Beech Grove Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /23

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    134 Huron Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,371

    Last Listing Agent Candace Bornstein Segrest Flaherty Realtors LLC

    134 Huron Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /4

    $45,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    Lot 601 Bischoff Way, Hillview, KY 40165

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $187,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Perry Lenz Real-Strong Properties

    Lot 601 Bischoff Way, Hillview, KY 40165
  • /36

    $236,500

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    190 Haley Ave, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,494

    Last Listing Agent Laura Rice & Associates Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    190 Haley Ave, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /63

    $595,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    220 Tommy Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,486

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Harrod Mason Real Estate, LLC

    220 Tommy Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /2

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    288 Sanctuary Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    288 Sanctuary Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /53

    $349,900

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    562 Peaceful Way, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,690

    Last Listing Agent Laura McDonough United Real Estate Louisville

    562 Peaceful Way, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /22

    $234,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    267 Stellar Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,122

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Walls RE/MAX Empire

    267 Stellar Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home