16,240

Shepherdsville, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $582,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    Lot 3 Cleveland Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    NO HOA & NOT IN CITY LIMITS. Proposed build, can be built in under 6 months. There are some deed restrictions to maintain home values but minimal. This is the gorgeous CADAN Plan that's 3 bed 2 bath brick home with unfinished basement sitting on .829 acres. You can pick out every option in this house. Split floor plan and an Open Floor Plan as well that's great for entertaining. LVP in common

    Eric Scroggin RE/MAX Results

    Lot 3 Cleveland Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /29

    $242,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    166 2nd Ave, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,846

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Robbins United Real Estate Louisville

    166 2nd Ave, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /45

      Est $421,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Zorro Place, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      116 Zorro Place, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Leonard Homepage Realty

  • /45

    $465,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft

    239 Shady Pond Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    This 2,600+ sq ft ranch just minutes from I-65 delivers exceptional main-level living on nearly a half-acre with a fenced yard and inviting partially covered deck. Inside, enjoy a spacious granite kitchen, large family and living rooms with fireplaces and a sunroom that adds warmth and charm. This home offers great flow for gatherings inside and out, while the heated 3-car garage with water is

    Amie Krueger United Real Estate Louisville

    239 Shady Pond Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /29

    $161,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    151 Carpenter St, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,472

    Last Listing Agent Tony Santora 85W Real Estate

    151 Carpenter St, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /56

      Est $324,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      276 Edna Lee Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      276 Edna Lee Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,800
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Brookshire Red Edge Realty

  • /17

    $339,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 4 Baths
    • 2,064+ Sq Ft

    Linden Plan at Designer Collection in Sanctuary at Mallard Lake, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    The Linden by Fischer Homes features an open-concept design that is perfect for modern living. The expansive kitchen layout includes a large pantry and seamlessly connects to the living spaces. Enjoy outdoor living with the included covered patio or deck. The main level offers a recreation room that can be upgraded to a guest suite or a private study for added flexibility. The option for a rear

    Fischer Homes Builder
    141 Mallard Lake Blvd Unit 36659494, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /32

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5383 Highway 44 W, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,758

    Last Listing Agent Gina Locke Coldwell Banker McMahan

    5383 Highway 44 W, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /48

      Est $409,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Edna Lee Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      221 Edna Lee Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Lyn Smith United Real Estate Louisville

  • /11

    $195,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft

    335 Cherry St, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

Devin Veith Amp Realty

    335 Cherry St, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /38

    $489,900

    Sold May 15, 2025

    463 Pinoak Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,161

    Last Listing Agent Lou Ann Moore Century 21 Advantage Plus

    463 Pinoak Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /53

      Est $245,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      1643 Zoneton Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1643 Zoneton Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendi Cornell Brown Realty

  • /61

    $229,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    226 7th Ave, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    Ashley Bewley Olive + Oak Realty

    226 7th Ave, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /14

    $235,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    127 Abundance Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,866

    Last Listing Agent Robert Beavers Champion Properties

    127 Abundance Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /39

      Est $335,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      357 Bates Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      357 Bates Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alice Daugherty Keller Company REALTORS

  • /75

    $495,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft

    497 E Millwater Falls, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    Welcome to this stunning all-brick ranch in the highly sought-after Miller's Crossing, perfectly positioned on a private 1.5-acre cul-de-sac lot with scenic pond and wooded views. Built in 2016 and thoughtfully updated, this 4-bedroom, 3 full bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern design, space, and functionality. Major updates include a brand new roof and two new HVAC systems,

    Bobby Vormbrock Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    497 E Millwater Falls, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    0 Abbott St, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $63,492 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Reading 85W Real Estate

    0 Abbott St, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /30

      Est $332,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 New Christman Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      185 New Christman Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Connie Anton Knob & Key Realty, LLC

  • /43

    $410,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,381 Sq Ft

    267 Fairwood Way, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    Move right in to this well-maintained, turn-key ranch in Oakwood, offering a functional layout and thoughtful finishes throughout. From the covered front porch, LVP flooring welcomes you into the foyer and flows through the main living areas. Arched openings lead into the open-concept living space, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living room features a tray ceiling

    Ethan Adams simpler.realestate

    267 Fairwood Way, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /31

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    708 Tecumseh Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,781

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Reneau Red Edge Realty

    708 Tecumseh Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /41

      Est $356,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      183 Cottonwood Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      183 Cottonwood Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Reneau Red Edge Realty

  • /10

    $188,600

    • Land
    • 5.19 Acres
    • $36,339 per Acre

    Lot 15 Wray Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    Beautiful 5 acre tract ready to build on. Deed restricted community but NO HOA & NOT within city limits. Choose your builder. Land features a mixture of pasture and wooded forest. Roads and utilities are in.

    Eric Scroggin RE/MAX Results

    Lot 15 Wray Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /2

    $7,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    324 Big Valley Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $20,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66% Below List Price
    • 707 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,000

    Last Listing Agent Rhett Hughes WTC Realty LLC

    324 Big Valley Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /23

      Est $349,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      239 Cottonwood Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      239 Cottonwood Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Cecil Genesis Realty LLC

  • /8

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft

    240 Waddell Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    INVESTORS!! Welcome to 240 Waddell Lane located in Shepherdsville, KY. This three bedroom 1.5 bath two car garage ranch sits on 1.1 acres. If you are looking for a fixer upper with TONS of potential, this is it! The large living room is perfect for family gatherings. Need more storage? not worries! the walk up attic is floored, and could be converted into a storage area, or additional finished

    Stephen Adams Bob Hayes Realty Company

    240 Waddell Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /30

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    365 Cedarview Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,252

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Greenwell RE/MAX Empire

    365 Cedarview Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /21

      Est $344,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      778 Plenmar Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      778 Plenmar Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Slava Furs 85W Real Estate

  • /10

    $170,232

    • Land
    • 5.19 Acres
    • $32,800 per Acre

    Lot 8 Wray Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    Completely wooded 5+ acre build ready lot. NO HOA & Not within City Limits. Style requirements are Modern Farmhouse or Barndominium style. This lot did pass a percolation test by the health department in 03/025.

    Eric Scroggin RE/MAX Results

    Lot 8 Wray Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /38

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    235 Mud Hen Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,736

    Last Listing Agent Bennett Reynolds Homepage Realty

    235 Mud Hen Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /43

      Est $449,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      391 Loretta Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      391 Loretta Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Jimenez United Real Estate Louisville

  • /11

    $456,816

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,979 Sq Ft

    162 Dayflower Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Sanctuary at Mallard Lake community, This unique plan offers 4 bedrooms 2 full baths, and 1 half baths. The expansive family room is the perfect gathering space. Spacious open kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry connects to the morning room, that walks out to the patio. The owner's suite is on its own level and features a spacious

    Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    162 Dayflower Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /38

    $548,400

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    805 Meadowland Trail, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,069

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Mann EXP Realty LLC

    805 Meadowland Trail, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /81

      Est $554,699

      Not Listed For Sale

      365 Fountain St, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      365 Fountain St, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Heckert Semonin Realty

  • /25

    $280,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    435 Tara Cir, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    This refreshed home is awaiting its next chapter. Adorned with 3 beds and 2 baths with a primary suite on the first floor, this house has a perfect layout for a those wanting privacy. The entire home has been painted a neutral color to allow the new owners to put their spin on things. It has all new cabinets, countertops, backsplash, flooring, and vanities. There is an updated deck off the back

    Darrell Lewis DIYFlatFee.com

    435 Tara Cir, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /47

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    157 Sunview Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,085

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Jarboe RE/MAX Empire

    157 Sunview Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /63

      Est $381,915

      Not Listed For Sale

      288 Aquaview Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      288 Aquaview Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Santora Red Edge Realty

  • /75

    $645,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    692 Arrowhead Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    WELCOME TO 692 Arrowhead Ln Shepherdsville Ky. 40165. Handicap Accessible Home Thoughout 4Br, 2 full Bathroom approx.3000 sq ft of living space All solid wood door and trim. Custom Cabinetry All kitchen appliances, Open Floor Plan,Formal Diningroom Vaulted Great Room with Fireplace. Home has Privary Bedroom with Privacy Bathroom with two sink Heart Shape Whirlpool Tub Huge Walk-in Closets in

    Nancy Nalley Nalley Company REALTORS

    692 Arrowhead Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /37

    $299,990

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    188 Harvest Moon Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,133

    Fischer Homes Paired Patio Homes Collection in Sanctuary at Mallard Lake

    188 Harvest Moon Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /48

      Est $353,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      1342 Chapeze Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1342 Chapeze Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $308,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Renfro GreenTree Real Estate Services

  • /5

    $1,258,388

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft

    Lot 7 Wray Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    E & J Homes Columbus Mann house plan being build in Wray Farms Development. 4 Bed, 2.5 bath brick ranch with over 2400 sq/ft. Entire home is ADA compliant. Home will also have an inground pool and pool house. All of this sitting on just over 5 acres. There are a few deed restrictions to keep the neighborhood nice but NO HOA and not in the city limits.

    Eric Scroggin RE/MAX Results

    Lot 7 Wray Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home