16,240

Shepherdsville, KY Homes

Section Image
    • /49

      Est $424,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      494 Blue Ash Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      494 Blue Ash Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $401,724
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Tino First Saturday Real Estate

  • /43

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    998 Tecumseh Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,748

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Alemany-Morell Americus Realty Group

    998 Tecumseh Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /56

      Est $419,714

      Not Listed For Sale

      385 Overlook Estates Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      385 Overlook Estates Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Schaefer Schuler Bauer Real Estate Services ERA Powered

  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    612 Davids Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $27,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,101

    Last Listing Agent Neovelis Rodriguez Guillen Americus Realty Group

    612 Davids Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /83

      Est $468,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      351 Fairview Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      351 Fairview Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Missy Lapinsky Red Edge Realty

  • /33

    $155,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    160 Dawson Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,223

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX Premier Properties

    160 Dawson Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /40

      Est $311,322

      Not Listed For Sale

      493 Riverview Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      493 Riverview Ln, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ellie Cunningham Genesis Realty LLC

  • /63

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    171 River Oaks Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,694

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hoagland RE/MAX Premier Properties

    171 River Oaks Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /49

      Est $276,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      432 Meadowbrook Cir, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      432 Meadowbrook Cir, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Robeson Henderson Realty Service LLC

  • /44

    $352,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3911 Scenic Trail, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,247

    Last Listing Agent Christe Davis United Real Estate Louisville

    3911 Scenic Trail, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /36

      Est $248,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      296 Hillbrook Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      296 Hillbrook Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly McIntosh HOME LAND of Kentucky

  • /27

    $247,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    369 Dogwood Trail, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,807

    Last Listing Agent Bart Medlock RE/MAX FIRST

    369 Dogwood Trail, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /32

      Est $298,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      291 Clearbrook Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      291 Clearbrook Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Greer Homepage Realty

  • /41

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    495 Nancy Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,383

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Wilson Keller Williams Collective

    495 Nancy Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /57

      Est $360,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 Meadowbrook Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      238 Meadowbrook Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

• /61

    $574,900

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    6598 Cedar Grove Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,407

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pruitt Real Broker, LLC

    6598 Cedar Grove Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /41

      Est $276,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      341 Meadowbrook Cir, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      341 Meadowbrook Cir, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Missy Platt RE/MAX

  • /22

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    190 Millstone Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,046

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Hobbs Century 21 Advantage Plus

    190 Millstone Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
    • /44

      Est $282,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      264 Meadowbrook Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      264 Meadowbrook Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Playforth RE/MAX

  • /29

    $379,500

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    250 Bentwood Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,224

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Harrod Mason Real Estate, LLC

    250 Bentwood Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home