218

Recently Sold Sheridan, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /32

    $200,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    379 Grant 167077, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,709

    Last Listing Agent Jenica Clement Jenica Clement Properties

    379 Grant 167077, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /17

    $96,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    4684 Highway 167 S, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,821

    Last Listing Agent Angela Allen - Eggers Crye-Leike Realtors Financial Centre Branch

    4684 Highway 167 S, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /26

    $148,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    272 Grant 167048, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,696

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Leigh Southern Homes Realty

    272 Grant 167048, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /34

    $278,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    115 Mackenzie Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,216

    Last Listing Agent Buffie Howard Truman Ball Real Estate

    115 Mackenzie Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /6

    $70,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    0 E Center St, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $70,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Palmer TMK Properties

    0 E Center St, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /26

    $119,900 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    54 Grant 171, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,529

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Palmer TMK Properties

    54 Grant 171, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /39

    $285,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    7022 U S 270, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Swain Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Sheridan

    7022 U S 270, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    Lot 3 Grant 58, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • Land
    • 2.49 Acres
    • $18,072 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 292 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Calaway Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors

    Lot 3 Grant 58, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /26

    $95,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    711 W Church St, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,043

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ray TMK Properties

    711 W Church St, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /21

    $220,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    39 Grant 135, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,737

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Harper Wreyford Lunsford & Associates Realty Co.

    39 Grant 135, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /48

    $391,001 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    108 Grant 762, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,365

    Last Listing Agent Holly Clement Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Sheridan

    108 Grant 762, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /3

    $16,500 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    000 Hwy 270 E, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $3,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randall Ingle TMK Properties

    000 Hwy 270 E, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    8 William Ct, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,658

    Last Listing Agent Randall Ingle TMK Properties

    8 William Ct, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /25

    $222,500 Sold May 01, 2026

    1001 N Red St, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,667

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Denney Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Hot Springs

    1001 N Red St, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /32

    $159,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    611 W Church St, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,813

    Last Listing Agent Trey Stevens III TMK Properties

    611 W Church St, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /41

    $365,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    99 Lynndi Ln, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Lawson TMK Properties

    99 Lynndi Ln, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /4

    $231,900 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2111 N Rock St, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,769

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Reed Action Realty

    2111 N Rock St, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    0 Hwy 270 W Unit 26017651, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Palmer TMK Properties

    0 Hwy 270 W Unit 26017651, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /24

    $324,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    702 W Gum St, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Bourne Truman Ball Real Estate

    702 W Gum St, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /9

    $49,500 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    153 Grant 4618, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,345

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Reed Action Realty

    153 Grant 4618, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /29

    $229,900 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    7053 Highway 167 S, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,535

    Last Listing Agent Valentine Hansen RE/MAX Properties

    7053 Highway 167 S, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /37

    $384,400 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    200 Grant County Road 43, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Merri Thompson Southern Homes Realty

    200 Grant County Road 43, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /48

    $478,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    110 E Sunset Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,261

    Last Listing Agent Jenica Clement Jenica Clement Properties

    110 E Sunset Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    7110 Arkansas 46, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,143

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ray TMK Properties

    7110 Arkansas 46, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /2

    $41,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    Lot 5 Grant 58, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $18,386 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 292 Days On Market

Lot 5 Grant 58, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /28

    $269,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    204 E Sunset Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Sisco Jenica Clement Properties

    204 E Sunset Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /2

    $153,900 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    506 E Gum St, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,066

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Crouse Trademark Real Estate, Inc.

    506 E Gum St, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /2

    $39,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    000 Allie Jo Ln, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $130,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Lawson TMK Properties

    000 Allie Jo Ln, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /50

    $67,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1752 Grant 54, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Palmer TMK Properties

    1752 Grant 54, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /35

    $220,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1301 Jones Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,501

    Last Listing Agent Eric Shepherd Alliance Property Group

    1301 Jones Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /50

    $155,500 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    7 Robin Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,155

    Last Listing Agent Trey Stevens III TMK Properties

    7 Robin Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /3

    $35,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    212 W High St, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $140,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

212 W High St, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /5

    $75,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    0 Highway 46 and Grant 8 (Tract B), Sheridan, AR 72150

    • Land
    • 11.52 Acres
    • $6,510 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Palmer TMK Properties

    0 Highway 46 and Grant 8 (Tract B), Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /2

    $55,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2959 Highway 167 S, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,073

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    2959 Highway 167 S, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /36

    $149,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3234 Highway 167 S, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,882

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Burlison Jenica Clement Properties

    3234 Highway 167 S, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /39

    $369,900 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    139 Hudson Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Buffie Howard Truman Ball Real Estate

    139 Hudson Dr, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /36

    $295,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1123 Grant 68, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,347

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Bunch United Country Diamond G Realty

    1123 Grant 68, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /26

    $252,500 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    19 Stephanie Ln, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,111

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Reed Action Realty

    19 Stephanie Ln, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /29

    $121,500 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    138 Grant 17, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,466

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Palmer TMK Properties

    138 Grant 17, Sheridan, AR 72150
  • /2

    $33,500 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    000 Stephenson Loop, Sheridan, AR 72150

    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $15,877 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

000 Stephenson Loop, Sheridan, AR 72150

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home