627

Recently Sold Sheridan County WY Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    TBD High View Rd, Sheridan, WY 82801

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Wills Team Concept Z Home & Property

    TBD High View Rd, Sheridan, WY 82801
  • /44

    $749,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1745 W 17th St, Sheridan, WY 82801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,906

    Last Listing Agent Jay Calentine MC2 Land Company

    1745 W 17th St, Sheridan, WY 82801
  • /6

    $289,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1105 Edelman Loop, Sheridan, WY 82801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Powers CENTURY 21 BHJ Realty, Inc.

    1105 Edelman Loop, Sheridan, WY 82801
  • /10

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    Lot 4 Gillispie Dr, Sheridan, WY 82801

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kessner, Rader and Hattervig Real Estate Group Coldwell Banker - The Legacy Group - Branch 2

    Lot 4 Gillispie Dr, Sheridan, WY 82801
  • /44

    $434,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1454 Stone Ridge Dr, Ranchester, WY 82839

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Conley eXp Realty, LLC

    1454 Stone Ridge Dr, Ranchester, WY 82839
  • /33

    $430,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1300 Gladstone St, Sheridan, WY 82801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,471

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Hernandez Summit Realty Group Inc.

    1300 Gladstone St, Sheridan, WY 82801
  • /45

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    855 Illinois St, Sheridan, WY 82801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,225

855 Illinois St, Sheridan, WY 82801
  • /38

    $317,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1331 Holmes Ave, Sheridan, WY 82801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,233

    Last Listing Agent Becky Sanders MC2 Land Company

    1331 Holmes Ave, Sheridan, WY 82801
  • /43

    $380,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1712 N Heights Dr, Sheridan, WY 82801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,616

    Last Listing Agent Rose Hendrickson Concept Z Home & Property

    1712 N Heights Dr, Sheridan, WY 82801
  • /21

    $418,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    903 Gladstone St, Sheridan, WY 82801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,077

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Von Krosigk Impact Properties, LLC

    903 Gladstone St, Sheridan, WY 82801
  • /14

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    16 Dornoch Dr Unit Lot 16, Sheridan, WY 82801

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenzi Wyant The XO Agency, LLC

    16 Dornoch Dr Unit Lot 16, Sheridan, WY 82801
  • /22

    $306,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    1140 Park Dr, Sheridan, WY 82801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,988

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Koltiska CENTURY 21 BHJ Realty, Inc.

    1140 Park Dr, Sheridan, WY 82801
  • /22

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    640 Carrington St, Sheridan, WY 82801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,767

640 Carrington St, Sheridan, WY 82801
  • /78

    $995,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    49 Metz Rd, Sheridan, WY 82801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hansen MC2 Land Company

    49 Metz Rd, Sheridan, WY 82801
  • /35

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2023 Bungalow Village Ln, Sheridan, WY 82801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,095

    Last Listing Agent Team Mayfield Concept Z Home & Property

    2023 Bungalow Village Ln, Sheridan, WY 82801
  • /8

    $299,149 Sold May 21, 2025

    1 Sherri View Ct, Sheridan, WY 82801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,149

1 Sherri View Ct, Sheridan, WY 82801
  • /6

    $398,885 Last List Price Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2270 Pheasant Tail Cir Unit (M-50), Sheridan, WY 82801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew McFaul eXp Realty, LLC

    2270 Pheasant Tail Cir Unit (M-50), Sheridan, WY 82801
  • /22

    $599,750 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    724 Lancelot St Unit (HB-55), Sheridan, WY 82801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 627 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,037

    Last Listing Agent Andrew McFaul eXp Realty, LLC

    724 Lancelot St Unit (HB-55), Sheridan, WY 82801
  • /27

    $359,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1290 Burton St Unit G, Sheridan, WY 82801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

1290 Burton St Unit G, Sheridan, WY 82801
  • /61

    $790,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3589 Us Hwy 87, Sheridan, WY 82801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Haigh CENTURY 21 BHJ Realty, Inc.

    3589 Us Hwy 87, Sheridan, WY 82801
  • /43

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    149 W 5th St, Sheridan, WY 82801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,375

149 W 5th St, Sheridan, WY 82801
  • /44

    $449,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1024 S Main St, Sheridan, WY 82801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $525/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Townsend CENTURY 21 BHJ Realty, Inc.

    1024 S Main St, Sheridan, WY 82801
  • /38

    $338,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1725 Highland Ave, Sheridan, WY 82801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,723

    Last Listing Agent Matt Westkott Concept Z Home & Property

    1725 Highland Ave, Sheridan, WY 82801
  • /22

    $292,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    246 S Sheridan Ave, Sheridan, WY 82801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,981

246 S Sheridan Ave, Sheridan, WY 82801
  • /60

    $850,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 09, 2025

    37 Mountain Home Rd, Story, WY 82842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,728

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Coffman W And Partners, LLC

    37 Mountain Home Rd, Story, WY 82842
  • /43

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    335 E Brundage St, Sheridan, WY 82801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,417

    Last Listing Agent Joe Steger CENTURY 21 BHJ Realty, Inc.

    335 E Brundage St, Sheridan, WY 82801
  • /14

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    Lots 1-5 Creek Dr, Sheridan, WY 82801

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pinnacle Home and Land Group ERA Carroll Realty, Co., Inc.

    Lots 1-5 Creek Dr, Sheridan, WY 82801

Showing Results 601 - 627, Page 16 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home