273

Recently Sold Sheridan, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $462,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    138 Rock Island Rd, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,248

    Last Listing Agent Murphy Hendy Dropped Members

    138 Rock Island Rd, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /50

    $486,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    22620 Lamong Rd, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,074

    Last Listing Agent Josh Baxter F.C. Tucker Company

    22620 Lamong Rd, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /17

    $80,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    907 S Ohio St, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,195

    Last Listing Agent Isabella Clark Jason Millican Group

    907 S Ohio St, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /25

    $337,745

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    18760 Moray St, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Kleinke Pulte Realty of Indiana, LLC

    18760 Moray St, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /25

    $112,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    307 N Blake St, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,819

    Last Listing Agent David Sabotnik Epique Inc

    307 N Blake St, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /27

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    24391 Stout St, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,952

    Last Listing Agent Frances Williams DRH Realty of Indiana, LLC

    24391 Stout St, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /32

    $349,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3369 Godby St, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

3369 Godby St, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /31

    $327,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1461 Bigleaf Dr, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,281

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Barry CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    1461 Bigleaf Dr, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /22

    $198,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    402 E 6th St, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,035

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Sparks 1 Percent Lists Indiana Real Estate

    402 E 6th St, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /23

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4160 W 241st St, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,210

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Lyons Lyons Realty

    4160 W 241st St, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /21

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    19393 Boulder Brook Ln, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Hundley Compass Indiana, LLC

    19393 Boulder Brook Ln, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /42

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1224 Maple Trace Way, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,437

    Last Listing Agent Beckie Schroeder F.C. Tucker Company

    1224 Maple Trace Way, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /4

    $330,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    19515 Atwater Ave, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non-BLC Member MIBOR REALTOR® Association

    19515 Atwater Ave, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /23

    $358,900

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3345 Godby Dr, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Centre Place

    3345 Godby Dr, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /28

    $315,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    917 Tuxedo Dr, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brande Seibert Raeco Realty

    917 Tuxedo Dr, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /29

    $330,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    681 Garrow Dr, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,372

681 Garrow Dr, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /27

    $324,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    19602 Astoria Ave, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,591

    Last Listing Agent Mary Boustani Keller Williams Indy Metro NE

    19602 Astoria Ave, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /36

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1452 Bigleaf Dr, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,204

    Last Listing Agent Mathew MacDonald F.C. Tucker Company

    1452 Bigleaf Dr, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /35

    $325,428

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    19568 Atwater Ave, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Olthof Homes Atwater - Paired Villas

    19568 Atwater Ave, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /39

    $329,995

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1502 Hardwood Dr, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Arbor Homes Maple Run

    1502 Hardwood Dr, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /2

    $316,691

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1479 Hardwood Dr, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

1479 Hardwood Dr, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /18

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3303 Godby St, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

3303 Godby St, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /35

    $332,545

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    18748 Moray St, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

18748 Moray St, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /24

    $549,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3191 W 246th St, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,556

    Last Listing Agent Craig Hartwick Epique Inc

    3191 W 246th St, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /19

    $374,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    24511 Wallace St, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

24511 Wallace St, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /64

    $1,035,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    20902 Freemont Moore Rd, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,332

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hackman CENTURY 21 Scheetz

    20902 Freemont Moore Rd, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /48

    $925,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10823 E 200 N, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,108,693

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Sobczak Compass Indiana, LLC

    10823 E 200 N, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /25

    $365,900

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    3340 Godby Dr, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Centre Place

    3340 Godby Dr, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /22

    $302,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    18829 Moray St, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

18829 Moray St, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /22

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    511 W 6th St, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,402

    Last Listing Agent Erin Walker Raeco Realty

    511 W 6th St, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /37

    $344,900

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    3310 Godby Dr, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Centre Place

    3310 Godby Dr, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /29

    $332,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    638 Garrow Dr, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,908

638 Garrow Dr, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /20

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3001 W 226th St, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Cardinal Compass Indiana, LLC

    3001 W 226th St, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /32

    $316,736

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    19602 Atwater Ave, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Olthof Homes Atwater - Paired Villas

    19602 Atwater Ave, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /29

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    20797 Roberts Dr, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,923

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Brooks United Real Estate Indpls

    20797 Roberts Dr, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /2

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    286 Th St, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $41,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hemphill Key Realty Indiana

    286 Th St, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /29

    $1,150,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    21697 Horton Rd, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $523/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,151,456

    Last Listing Agent Tina Floyd-Snodgrass Homeward Bound Realty LLC

    21697 Horton Rd, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /45

    $318,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1203 Maple Run Dr, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,358

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hartley RE/MAX Edge

    1203 Maple Run Dr, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /26

    $377,850

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3309 Godby St, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

3309 Godby St, Sheridan, IN 46069
  • /29

    $359,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    19689 Highclere Ln, Sheridan, IN 46069

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Embry Keller Williams Indpls Metro N

    19689 Highclere Ln, Sheridan, IN 46069

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home