2,093

Properties in ZIP Code 06784

Section Image
    • 5 Old Hickory Ln, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $1,007,972

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Old Hickory Ln, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,940 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5 Old Hickory Ln, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • $256/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,010,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Bergers William Raveis Real Estate

    • 5 Crooked Furrows Ln, Sherman, CT 06784

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Crooked Furrows Ln, Sherman, CT 06784

      5 Crooked Furrows Ln, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 482 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pat Catchpole William Raveis Real Estate

    • 7 River Bend Ln, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $182,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 River Bend Ln, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2001
      7 River Bend Ln, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Kennedy Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • 32 Big Trail, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $1,020,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Big Trail, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      32 Big Trail, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $396/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,030,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Phillips William Pitt

    • 27 Skyline Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $820,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Skyline Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      27 Skyline Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $842,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Stevens William Pitt

    • 7 Cozier Hill Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $1,139,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Cozier Hill Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      7 Cozier Hill Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Irit Granger William Pitt

    • 19 Wakeman Hill Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $699,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Wakeman Hill Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      19 Wakeman Hill Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $592,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Irit Granger William Pitt

    • 4 Bridgeworth Ln, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $660,907

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Bridgeworth Ln, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4 Bridgeworth Ln, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $672,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Thomson Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 9 Meadow Ln, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $580,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Meadow Ln, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      9 Meadow Ln, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,750
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arleen Norton Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 7 Hubbell Mountain Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $557,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Hubbell Mountain Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      7 Hubbell Mountain Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $562,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Irit Granger William Pitt

    • 9 Hillside Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $349,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Hillside Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      9 Hillside Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,042/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Harrison Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 12 Atchison Cove Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $519,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Atchison Cove Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,810 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      12 Atchison Cove Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris LaCava Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 32 Hubbell Mountain Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $799,886

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Hubbell Mountain Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      32 Hubbell Mountain Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Irit Granger William Pitt

    • 17 Holiday Point Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $702,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Holiday Point Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      17 Holiday Point Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Sivba Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 15 Hillside Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $524,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Hillside Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      15 Hillside Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Mitchell Luks Realty

    • 1 Circle Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $482,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Circle Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1 Circle Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $412/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Briscoe William Raveis Real Estate

    • 29 Ledgewood Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $1,950,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Ledgewood Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      29 Ledgewood Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $591/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,825,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Pener William Pitt

    • 127 Green Pond Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $462,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Green Pond Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      127 Green Pond Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Chemero Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 126 Green Pond Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $526,686

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Green Pond Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      126 Green Pond Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • $285/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diana Newbert William Raveis Real Estate

    • 2 Nutmeg Ln, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $958,524

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Nutmeg Ln, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      2 Nutmeg Ln, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Below List Price
      • $578/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan O'Doherty William Pitt

    • 24 Candleview Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $955,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Candleview Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      24 Candleview Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $466/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Pener William Pitt

    • 5 Ledgewood Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $579,362

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Ledgewood Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5 Ledgewood Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $531,500
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Pepin Luks Realty

    • 2 Mary Bee Ln, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $641,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Mary Bee Ln, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2 Mary Bee Ln, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Perun Perun Properties

    • 9 Orchard Rest Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $3,164,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Orchard Rest Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      9 Orchard Rest Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $852/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,450,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Sivba Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 6 Candleview Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $570,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Candleview Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      6 Candleview Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $584,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Irit Granger William Pitt

    • 10 Candleview Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $550,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Candleview Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      10 Candleview Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Fazzone Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 13 Orchard Beach Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $624,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Orchard Beach Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      13 Orchard Beach Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $644,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Casey Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 5 Orchard Beach Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $627,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Orchard Beach Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      5 Orchard Beach Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Sivba Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 33 Orchard Rest Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $2,406,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Orchard Rest Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      33 Orchard Rest Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $646/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,795,000
      • Aug 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Sivba Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 129 Route 37 S, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $214,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Route 37 S, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      129 Route 37 S, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cory Neumann Houlihan Lawrence

    • 8 Glenview Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $666,503

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Glenview Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      8 Glenview Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Flores Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • 123 Route 37 S, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $333,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Route 37 S, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      123 Route 37 S, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    • 20 Skyline Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $338,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Skyline Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      20 Skyline Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Hunniford Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 1 Orange Pepper Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $818,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Orange Pepper Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1 Orange Pepper Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan O'Doherty William Pitt

    • 11 Sherwood Hill Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $2,886,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Sherwood Hill Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 6 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 7,674 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      11 Sherwood Hill Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • $375/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,875,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Muniz Keller Williams NY Realty

    • 138 Route 37 S, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $645,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Route 37 S, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      138 Route 37 S, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Irit Granger William Pitt

    • 10 Mauweehoo Hill, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $702,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Mauweehoo Hill, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      10 Mauweehoo Hill, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Fairchild Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 60 Sunset Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $579,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Sunset Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      60 Sunset Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $497,500
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Chemero Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 34 Skyline Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $647,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Skyline Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      34 Skyline Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $521/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $563,500
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Harrison Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 5 Sail Harbour Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $3,404,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Sail Harbour Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      5 Sail Harbour Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 172 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,650,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Sivba Coldwell Banker Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home