2,093

Properties in ZIP Code 06784

Section Image
    • 3 Shelter Cove Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $1,315,399

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Shelter Cove Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      3 Shelter Cove Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,349,250
      • Apr 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Sivba Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 12 Pinewood Shores, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $687,221

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Pinewood Shores, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      12 Pinewood Shores, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Corrow Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 10 Deer Hill Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $722,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Deer Hill Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      10 Deer Hill Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $667,500
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Harrison Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 7 Deer Hill Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $777,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Deer Hill Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7 Deer Hill Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dani Dorman Real Broker CT, LLC

    • 8 Sears Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $555,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Sears Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8 Sears Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trish McFadden Houlihan Lawrence

    • 26 Wanzer Hill Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $653,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Wanzer Hill Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      26 Wanzer Hill Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Russell Neumann Houlihan Lawrence

    • 7 Shelter Cove Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $1,299,790

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Shelter Cove Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      7 Shelter Cove Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 277 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,010,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Neumann Houlihan Lawrence

    • 4 Pleasantview Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $474,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Pleasantview Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4 Pleasantview Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Larry Corrow Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 3 Echo Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $562,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Echo Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3 Echo Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Harry Raci Higgins Group Real Estate

    • 1 Echo Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $446,306

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Echo Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1 Echo Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $479/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Colino William Raveis Real Estate

    • 152 Route 39 S, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $285,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Route 39 S, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      152 Route 39 S, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Dibiase Keller Williams Realty

    • 176 Route 37 S, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $449,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      176 Route 37 S, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      176 Route 37 S, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $377/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Harrison Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 2 Pepper Pond Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $713,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Pepper Pond Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2 Pepper Pond Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $617,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hyacinth Dolor Global Real Estate Services, LLC

    • 3 Rising Sun Trail, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $527,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Rising Sun Trail, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3 Rising Sun Trail, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • $296/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Harrison Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 17 Pine Hill Trail, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $545,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Pine Hill Trail, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      17 Pine Hill Trail, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Caravetta Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 8 River Oaks Ln, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $1,149,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 River Oaks Ln, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8 River Oaks Ln, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Sivba Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 6 Evans Hill Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $626,716

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Evans Hill Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      6 Evans Hill Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janet Nelson William Pitt

    • 30 Smoke Ridge Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $673,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Smoke Ridge Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      30 Smoke Ridge Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terence Dominick Exceptional Real Estate LLC

    • 28 Anderson Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $646,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Anderson Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      28 Anderson Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $517,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Gordon Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 10 Smoke Ridge Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $831,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Smoke Ridge Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      10 Smoke Ridge Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Harrison Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 28 Quaker Ridge Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $690,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Quaker Ridge Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      28 Quaker Ridge Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Irit Granger William Pitt

    • 5 Crawford Ln, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $997,662

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Crawford Ln, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5 Crawford Ln, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $912,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Harrison Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 108 Route 39 N, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $1,341,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Route 39 N, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1806
      108 Route 39 N, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Below List Price
      • $452/SF
      • 258 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,840,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elyse Morris Elyse Harney Real Estate

    • 23 Taber Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $1,378,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Taber Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      23 Taber Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,222,500
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Irit Granger William Pitt

    • 8 Edmonds Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $966,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Edmonds Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      8 Edmonds Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Irit Granger William Pitt

    • 18 Church Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $670,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Church Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      18 Church Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Corrow Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 44 Taber Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $602,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Taber Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      44 Taber Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Chemero Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 24 Farm Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $1,204,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Farm Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      24 Farm Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Matthews W. Raveis Lifestyles Realty

    • 34 Spring Lake Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $1,139,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Spring Lake Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      34 Spring Lake Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,182,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Ward William Pitt

    • 19 Farm Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $927,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Farm Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      19 Farm Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juliska Martino Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • 23 Spring Lake Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $1,828,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Spring Lake Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 5,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      23 Spring Lake Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,895,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Irit Granger William Pitt

    • 6 Dodge Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $569,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Dodge Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      6 Dodge Dr, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lissack The Virtual Realty Group

    • 9 Hubbell Mountain Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $822,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Hubbell Mountain Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,941 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      9 Hubbell Mountain Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Isenberg Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 11 Partridge Trail, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $837,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Partridge Trail, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      11 Partridge Trail, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $940,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Chemero Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 33 Route 37 S, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $470,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Route 37 S, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      33 Route 37 S, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Irit Granger William Pitt

    • 40 Route 37 S, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $536,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Route 37 S, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      40 Route 37 S, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $303/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meghan Van Ormer Town & Country Real Estate

    • 32 Hardscrabble Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Est $770,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Hardscrabble Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      32 Hardscrabble Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Hade Compass Connecticut, LLC

    • 121 Green Pond Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Green Pond Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      121 Green Pond Rd, Sherman, CT 06784

      Last Sold Summary

      • $300/SF
      • 201 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Crocitto Executive Real Estate

    • 11 Bullymuck Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $521,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Bullymuck Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      11 Bullymuck Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Di Lillo Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    • 156 Candlewood Mountain Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      Est $553,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Candlewood Mountain Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      156 Candlewood Mountain Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $526,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Stinson Stinson Lake Homes Realty, LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home