7,845

Homes in ZIP Code 91403

Section Image
  • /59

    $2,495,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,847 Sq Ft

    14659 Valley Vista Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    Gated Mediterranean estate home in coveted Sherman Oaks offers a grand entry with wrought iron staircase opening to a spacious, light-filled 5-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom living space with approximately 4,847 sq ft, soaring ceilings, and a versatile layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The large dining room and living room with fireplace flow seamlessly into a family room with a

    Joseph Harris Redfin Corporation

    14659 Valley Vista Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • /40

    Starting at $2,795 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    4740 Kester Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    The Park in Sherman Oaks, CA, showcases beautifully renovated apartments with stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, vinyl wood flooring, and dual-pane windows. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool, BBQ area, and fitness center. Disclaimer: Some images may be digitally altered or virtually staged. Original, unaltered photos are available on this property's website. Conveniently

    The Park

    (747) 229-0142

    4740 Kester Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • /18

    $2,420,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4031 Deerhorn Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $849/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,377,380

    Last Listing Agent Michael Reyes Carolwood Estates

    4031 Deerhorn Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      4437 Vista Del Monte Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91403

      • 13 Beds
      • 12 Baths
      • 6,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      4437 Vista Del Monte Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $420/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,855,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janette Monfared Marcus & Millichap

  • /66

    $2,295,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,868 Sq Ft

    4428 Saugus Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    Gated and ideally located just moments from Ventura Blvd, this beautifully updated Sherman Oaks residence delivers style, space, and exceptional indoor-outdoor living. Offering 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across approximately 2,868 square feet, the home sits on an expansive 8,595 square foot lot with a rare circular driveway that creates an impressive sense of arrival. Inside, a bright and open

    Anita Richards Redfin Corporation

    4428 Saugus Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • /20

    Starting at $2,930 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    14925 W Magnolia Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    Sherman Oaks offers both the quiet of the suburbs and the excitement of the city. Poised between the east and west sides of LA, at Magnolia in Sherman Oaks you can have it all. Magnolia is a modern Spanish-style apartment featuring 49 one and two bedroom apartment residences. Amenities-rich living meets prime location in this community by the Sepulveda Basin Recreation Area in between Encino and

    Magnolia Woods Apartments

    (747) 946-5661

    14925 W Magnolia Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • 15002 Magnolia Blvd Unit 8, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    $549,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    15002 Magnolia Blvd Unit 8, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,629

    Last Listing Agent Lilian Phan COMPASS

    15002 Magnolia Blvd Unit 8, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
    • 14937 Otsego St, Los Angeles, CA 91403

      Est $3,156,433 Not Listed For Sale

      14937 Otsego St, Los Angeles, CA 91403

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      14937 Otsego St, Los Angeles, CA 91403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $818/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,200,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Simonian Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Town Center

  • /29

    $3,495,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,311 Sq Ft

    3493 Valley Meadow Rd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    A striking mid-century modern retreat in the coveted Royal Woods neighborhood of Sherman Oaks, this thoughtfully preserved residence embodies timeless California living. Originally designed in 1959 by a protege of Richard Neutra, the home seamlessly blends architectural pedigree with relaxed, livable elegance. Set behind a private driveway and surrounded by serene canyon views, this property

    Ingrid Sacerio The Agency

    3493 Valley Meadow Rd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • /3

    Starting at $1,790 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4642 Willis Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    (747) 293-4962

    4642 Willis Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • /49

    $1,885,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    3421 Castlewoods Place, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $672/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,944,170

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Lee The Agency

    3421 Castlewoods Place, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      4727 Kester Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91403

      • 25 Beds
      • 21 Baths
      • 13,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4727 Kester Ave, Los Angeles, CA 91403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $368/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,995,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Saghian Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

  • /9

    $3,151,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,515 Sq Ft

    15102 Greenleaf St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    Diana Makhtesyan Fidelity Realty and Loans Inc

    15102 Greenleaf St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • /6

    Starting at $2,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    5015 Kester Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    Huge upper 2 bed 2 bath with balcony ! New wood floors throughout. New kitchen counters, sink, and dishwasher, Gated community with pool.

    5015 Kester Av e

    (747) 293-4456

    5015 Kester Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • 14813 Hartsook St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    $1,033,500 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    14813 Hartsook St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $979/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,121,624

    Last Listing Agent Holly Krupnick Rodeo Realty

    14813 Hartsook St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      15461 Moorpark St, Los Angeles, CA 91403

      • 10 Beds
      • 12 Baths
      • 8,447 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      15461 Moorpark St, Los Angeles, CA 91403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $290/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,450,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Monempour Lyon Stahl Investment Real Estate, Inc.

  • /35

    $694,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    14530 Benefit St Unit 102, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    Designer-renovated and bathed in natural light, this stunning South Sherman Oaks residence offers a rare blend of modern elegance and effortless comfort. Privately situated in a quiet, highly sought-after location, the home showcases soaring ceilings and dramatic oversized windows that create an airy, sophisticated ambiance.At the heart of the home, a brand-new chef’s kitchen impresses with

    Plamen Petkov Premier Realty & Management

    14530 Benefit St Unit 102, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • /35

    Starting at $2,245 Per Month

    • Studio

    4320 Van Nuys Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    Experience contemporary luxury at Juniper with uniquely accented apartments and modern design. Apartment features include built-in fireplaces, hardwood floors, private balconies, stainless steel appliances, spacious closets, recessed lighting, and select in-unit washer/dryers. Disclaimer: Some images may be digitally altered or virtually staged. Original, unaltered photos are available on this

    Juniper

    (424) 407-8328

    4320 Van Nuys Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • 15335 Magnolia Blvd Unit 216, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    $585,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    15335 Magnolia Blvd Unit 216, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,201

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Jerome Coldwell Banker Realty

    15335 Magnolia Blvd Unit 216, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
    • 15014 Hesby St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

      Est $3,171,851 Not Listed For Sale

      15014 Hesby St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 3,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      15014 Hesby St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $822/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,225,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Avi Barazani Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /27

    $625,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    15325 Magnolia Blvd Unit 102, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    Welcome to this open and airy 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offering 1,310 sq. ft. of comfortable living, ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Sherman Oaks. The home features laminate wood flooring, stainless steel appliances, ceiling fans, an in-home washer and dryer, newer shower doors, granite countertops in bathrooms, a cozy living room fireplace, and central air and heat.

    Denise Bryson Rodeo Realty

    15325 Magnolia Blvd Unit 102, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • /13

    Starting at $2,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    4685 Orion Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    (747) 204-2939

    4685 Orion Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • /39

    $2,300,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    14903 Valley Vista Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $684/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,422,621

    Last Listing Agent Bruno Abisror Sotheby's International Realty

    14903 Valley Vista Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4524 Vista Del Monte Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

      • 13 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 7,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4524 Vista Del Monte Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $475/SF
      • Last Sold Price $3,620,000

      Last Listing Agent Nick Astrupgaard KW Commercial Studio City

  • /35

    $860,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    14844 Dickens St Unit 108, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    Experience a masterclass in modern design and sophisticated functionality in this meticulously upgraded residence. Fully reimagined and stripped to the studs, every square foot has been curated to create an elevated, move-in-ready sanctuary. The open-concept living and dining areas serve as the heart of the home, anchored by all-new wide-plank flooring, crisp baseboards, and designer recessed

    Brielle Bacal Sotheby's International Realty

    14844 Dickens St Unit 108, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • /35

    Starting at $2,995 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    4632 Natick Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    Natick Park South offers one- and two-bedroom apartments with 9-foot ceilings, spacious walk-in closets, covered parking, and central air/heat. Disclaimer: Some images may be digitally altered or virtually staged. Original, unaltered photos are available on this property's website. Experience comfort and conveniencecome home to Natick Park South Luxury Apartment Homes today!

    Natick Park South

    (747) 240-5040

    4632 Natick Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • /39

    $1,680,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3920 Stone Canyon Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $904/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,712,238

    Last Listing Agent Steve Clark Backbeat Homes

    3920 Stone Canyon Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      15286 Sutton St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

      • 6 Beds
      • 19 Baths
      • 9,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      15286 Sutton St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $536/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,125,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

• /28

    $2,995,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,907 Sq Ft

    15405 Valley Vista Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    Experience unparalleled provenance at 15405 Valley Vista Blvd, the former residence of "Mr. Showmanship" himself. Perfectly positioned South of the Boulevard on a sprawling 17,800 sq ft corner lot, this 4BD/4BA Hollywood Regency-inspired estate balances historical glamour with sophisticated architectural scale. The residence greets you with soaring vaulted ceilings and expansive walls of glass,

    Branden Olmes Compass

    15405 Valley Vista Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • /15

    Starting at $2,295 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    4553 Willis Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    Willis Park South Apartment Homes offers a variety of amenities and nearby attractions that can't be beat! Our beautifully landscaped location places you next to Ventura Boulevard and minutes away from the 101 Highway, I-405, popular eateries, local businesses, fabulous shopping and more. A gracious, relaxing lifestyle is awaiting you at Willis Park South Apartment Homes. Furnished units

    Willis Park South

    (818) 741-3565

    4553 Willis Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • /51

    $968,500 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    14570 Benefit St Unit 202, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,440

    Last Listing Agent Barry Dantagnan Coldwell Banker Realty

    14570 Benefit St Unit 202, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      15050 Moorpark St, Los Angeles, CA 91403

      • 26 Beds
      • 50 Baths
      • 19,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      15050 Moorpark St, Los Angeles, CA 91403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $380/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,400,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elliot Hassan NorthMarq Realty Services, Inc.

  • /75

    $2,799,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,728 Sq Ft

    15241 Greenleaf St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    Gated and set behind a long private driveway, this custom contemporary estate offers exceptional privacy and refined modern living on one of the most desirable streets south of Ventura Boulevard. Surrounded by mature bamboo and ficus trees, the home provides a serene, resort-like setting just moments from Sherman Oaks’ best shopping and dining.Soaring ceilings and walls of glass fill the

    Houman Jahangard Royal Rep Realty, Inc.

    15241 Greenleaf St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • /19

    Starting at $2,895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    4600 Willis Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    Willis Park East Apartment Homes offers a beautifully landscaped community just minutes from Ventura Boulevard, the I-405, popular eateries, shopping, and local businesses. Select from 1, 2, 2+Den, or3 bedroom apartments with high ceilings, hardwood-inspired flooring, central air, and private patios or balconies. Disclaimer: Some images may be digitally altered or virtually staged. Original,

    Willis Park East

    (747) 271-4037

    4600 Willis Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • /39

    $2,000,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4712 Cedros Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,065,711

    Last Listing Agent Mark Yusupov Keller Williams Beverly Hills

    4712 Cedros Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
    • /56

      Not Listed For Sale

      4737 Kester Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

      • 16 Beds
      • 16 Baths
      • 8,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      4737 Kester Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $418/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,600,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

• /35

    $685,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,151 Sq Ft

    4501 Cedros Ave Unit 239, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    ****** HUGE $50K PRICE REDUCTION!!!!! ****** HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER! Welcome to Unit 239 at 4501 Cedros Avenue, a beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offering 1,151 square feet of stylish living space in the heart of Sherman Oaks. Fully renovated in 2020, this light and bright unit is filled with natural sunlight through large dual-pane windows with unobstructed views. The open

    Sabrina Roberts Keller Williams Realty World Class

    4501 Cedros Ave Unit 239, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • /13

    Starting at $2,199 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    mazing location, steps away from Ventura Blvd! Experience a beautiful, remodeled apartment in a gorgeous setting located in prime Sherman Oaks, on quiet Dickens Street.Live in one of the most desirable and prestigious cities of all Los Angeles known for its exceptional restaurants, elegant shopping, and exciting nightlife. You'll be steps from RESTAURANTS [including Davenports, Mizlala,

    Dickens Court Apartments

    (747) 277-0332

    St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • /22

    $470,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    14506 Benefit St Unit 103, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,728

    Last Listing Agent David Rindenow Equity Union

    14506 Benefit St Unit 103, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      14931 Magnolia Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

      • 9 Beds
      • 8,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      14931 Magnolia Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

      Last Sold Summary

      • $325/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,850,000

      Last Listing Agent Sevak Keshishian Marcus & Millichap

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home