9,784

Homes in ZIP Code 91423

Section Image
  • /2

    $3,310,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4500 Calhoun Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $921/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,223,730

    Last Listing Agent Lilach Basson Compass

    4500 Calhoun Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
    • 4832 Atoll Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Est $1,665,821 Not Listed For Sale

      4832 Atoll Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4832 Atoll Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $744/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,686,500
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Anne Been Compass

  • /41

    $6,995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,366 Sq Ft

    4115 Ventura Canyon Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    Grounded, elegantly livable, and easy to settle into, Ventura Canyon was designed and built by SLS Properties Inc., with interiors by Jenni Kayne. The home leads with material, proportion, and quiet confidence, featuring a restrained palette of plaster, warm wood, and veined marble layered in a way that feels naturally cohesive. At the center of the home, a sunlit atrium elevates the space and

    Claire O'Connor Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    4115 Ventura Canyon Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • 5139 Hazeltine Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    $1,100,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    5139 Hazeltine Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $638/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,177,638

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Lichen-Hooper Keller Williams VIP Properties

    5139 Hazeltine Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
    • 4828 Atoll Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Est $1,341,506 Not Listed For Sale

      4828 Atoll Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4828 Atoll Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $818/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,210,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andy Achen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

  • /19

    $599,000

    • Land
    • 13,642 Sq Ft
    • $1,912,516 per Acre

    3654 Oakfield Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    Vacant upslope lot with fantastic jetliner, panoramic views toward the west. This section of Oakfield Drive offers abundant privacy due to the geography. This lot is fully entitled, existing building plans are in place designed by the award winning boutique design firm O + L in Los Angeles. (oplusl.com) Seller will perform construction permit approval at Seller expense if desired by Buyer. This

    Melodie Hart Compass

    3654 Oakfield Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • /65

    $2,268,274 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4167 Fulton Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,014/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,227,120

    Last Listing Agent Michael Okun Sotheby's International Realty

    4167 Fulton Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
    • 4842 Fulton Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Est $1,266,034 Not Listed For Sale

      4842 Fulton Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4842 Fulton Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $812/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Garik Hadjinian Prime Capital Group, Inc.

  • /55

    $3,795,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,860 Sq Ft

    4545 Stern Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    Welcome to a One-of-a-Kind Masterpiece in the Heart of Sherman Oaks. Situated on an impressive 10,580 sq.ft. lot, this exceptional residence offers 4,860 sq.ft. of beautifully designed living space with 6 bedrooms and 5.5 bathrooms & solar system.Built in 2019 with outstanding craftsmanship and meticulous attention to detail, the home features a seamless open-concept floor plan ideal for both

    Rosalyne Cohen Beverly and Company, Inc.

    4545 Stern Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • /39

    $2,700,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3546 Weslin Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $915/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,657,498

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Stellini Compass

    3546 Weslin Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
    • 14301 Mulholland Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90077

      Est $1,730,838 Not Listed For Sale

      14301 Mulholland Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90077

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      14301 Mulholland Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $724/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,575,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Feder Equity Union

  • /37

    $1,099,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft

    14335 Magnolia Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    Discover the best deal in Sherman Oaks! This adorable two-story cottage features two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a detached two-car garage with incredible ADU potential. The private gated yard, ringed with mature trees and a large, covered patio creates a perfect outdoor retreat, while the interior shines with new lighting and fresh paint. As you step through the front gate, you are welcomed by

    Jill Donaty The Donaty Group

    14335 Magnolia Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • 4321 Matilija Ave Unit 14, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    $740,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4321 Matilija Ave Unit 14, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,709

    Last Listing Agent Neal Weichel RE/MAX of Santa Clarita

    4321 Matilija Ave Unit 14, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
    • 14315 Mulholland Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90077

      Est $1,700,831 Not Listed For Sale

      14315 Mulholland Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90077

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      14315 Mulholland Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90077

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,054/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,615,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Saad Compass

  • /27

    $1,750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft

    4182 Greenbush Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    Great starter home or prime investment/remodel opportunity! This charming property blends classic old-world character with modern upgrades throughout, including an updated kitchen, refreshed bathrooms, and improved major systems. The main house has 2 beds and 1 bath. Enjoy the added value of a spacious two-car garage, plus a large bonus room with an additional bedroom and bath—perfect for guests,

    Matt Epstein Kliq Realty

    4182 Greenbush Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • 5107 Coldwater Canyon Ave Unit 14, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    $735,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5107 Coldwater Canyon Ave Unit 14, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $567/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,136

    Last Listing Agent Patti Mardell Equity Union

    5107 Coldwater Canyon Ave Unit 14, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
    • /53

      Est $1,691,869 Not Listed For Sale

      4184 Knobhill Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4184 Knobhill Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $902/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,740,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Fonda Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /21

    $1,575,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    4425 Stern Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    Prime Sherman Oaks opportunity! Located north of Ventura Blvd and just west of Woodman on a quiet, desirable street, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,826 sq ft of living space (per assessor) on a well-positioned lot. Built in 1945, the home features a traditional floor plan with a formal living room, dining room, and separate den, along with a 2-car garage. Original hardwood flooring in

    Bruce Leibovitch Keller Williams Luxury

    4425 Stern Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • 5131 Greenbush Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    $1,450,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5131 Greenbush Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $878/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,413,675

    Last Listing Agent Mark MacFarlane Vimvi California

    5131 Greenbush Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
    • /46

      Est $2,284,176 Not Listed For Sale

      3626 Camino de la Cumbre, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3626 Camino de la Cumbre, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $531/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,044,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Sorrentino Rodeo Realty

  • /62

    $2,175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,536 Sq Ft

    13424 Contour Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    Welcome to this contemporary hideaway nestled south of Ventura Boulevard on a picturesque, tree-lined street in coveted Sherman Oaks. A striking architectural facade with geometric glass panels sets the stage for the light-filled interior, where floor-to-ceiling windows bathe the formal living and dining areas in California light, highlighted by an onyx fireplace and custom built-ins. The

    Jacqueline Soto eHomes

    13424 Contour Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • /32

    $2,087,500 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4601 Ventura Canyon Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,994,154

    Last Listing Agent Ingrid Sacerio The Agency

    4601 Ventura Canyon Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
    • /59

      Est $2,221,158 Not Listed For Sale

      3485 Coy Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3485 Coy Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $1,113/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,375,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Preston Ukra Equity Union

  • /23

    $1,775,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft

    13117 Magnolia Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    Welcome to this stunning, fully renovated Sherman Oaks residence, updated in 2022 with exceptional attention to detail. Beyond the private gates, you're greeted by lush landscaping, a sleek tiled entry, and a striking wooden pivot door. Inside, soaring vaulted ceilings, wide-plank wood floors, and LED recessed lighting create a warm modern ambiance throughout. The chef's kitchen features premium

    Holly Edwards Douglas Elliman

    13117 Magnolia Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • 13157 Otsego St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    $3,600,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    13157 Otsego St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $932/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,493,197

    Last Listing Agent Talin Hovsepian The Agency - Studio City

    13157 Otsego St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
    • /58

      Est $2,312,219 Not Listed For Sale

      3711 Glenridge Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3711 Glenridge Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $796/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barry Dantagnan Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /28

    $4,398,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft

    4005 Dixie Canyon Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    Welcome to this lovely, spacious, and gated contemporary pool home on a corner lot in coveted South-of-the-Boulevard Sherman Oaks, extensively updated throughout with modern finishes for today's lifestyle. Clean lines and geometric shape harmonize with warm woods and sandy brick to form the home's facade, inviting guests within. Inside, cool stone floors flow throughout the open-concept public

    Sally Forster Jones Compass

    4005 Dixie Canyon Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • /69

    $1,323,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    4226 Greenbush Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $923/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,293,475

    Last Listing Agent Alan Taylor Compass

    4226 Greenbush Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
    • 3961 Weslin Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Est $1,821,693 Not Listed For Sale

      3961 Weslin Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3961 Weslin Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121% Above List Price
      • $536/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Aug 26, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Casey Napolitano NDA Inc

  • /23

    $4,100,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 4,688 Sq Ft

    13335 Mulholland Dr, Beverly Hills, CA 90210

    Major fixer or redevelopment opportunity at the end of a small cul-de-sac off iconic Mulholland Drive. This 1980s architectural, custom built for the seller, offers a rare chance for a builder, developer, speculator, or contractor to reimagine the existing structure or explore a larger rebuild. The existing footprint, distinctive architectural character and dramatic views may provide an ideal

    Michael Collins Coldwell Banker Realty

    13335 Mulholland Dr, Beverly Hills, CA 90210
  • 14332 Roblar Place, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    $2,210,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    14332 Roblar Place, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $866/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,243,937

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Shenon Equity Union

    14332 Roblar Place, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
    • /33

      Est $6,046,948 Not Listed For Sale

      3930 Hollyline Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 7,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3930 Hollyline Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $763/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,850,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Altman Douglas Elliman of California, Inc.

  • /12

    $4,000,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 13,136 Sq Ft

    4931 Coldwater Canyon Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    We are proud to represent this 12-unit apartment building in Sherman Oaks. The property was constructed in 1971. Its unit mix consists of (4) 1+1 loft units and (8) 2+1.5 units, all of which are townhouses. With a lot size of 13,231 square feet, the property has a total of 13,136 rentable square feet. The property is situated in a prime Sherman Oaks area, which has a comfortable blend of urban

    Cindy Hill Equity Union

    4931 Coldwater Canyon Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • 4847 Katherine Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    $4,179,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4847 Katherine Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $797/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,917,883

    Last Listing Agent Lilach Basson Compass

    4847 Katherine Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
    • /26

      Est $684,643 Not Listed For Sale

      4358 Mammoth Ave Unit 8, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4358 Mammoth Ave Unit 8, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $580/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Belcher RIGHT HERE REALTY

  • /24

    $499,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,017 Sq Ft

    4487 Colbath Ave Unit 207, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    Fantastic Sherman Oaks location just moments from the shops, dining, and lifestyle Ventura Boulevard is known for. This single-level, two-bedroom condo is nestled in a quiet, well-maintained 30-unit building and offers generous, well-designed living space within walking distance to Ventura Blvd. The home features tasteful upgrades throughout, including a remodeled kitchen with granite

    Dan Bonfiglio Daniel Bonfiglio

    4487 Colbath Ave Unit 207, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • 13158 Otsego St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    $3,650,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    13158 Otsego St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $869/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,546,809

    Last Listing Agent George Ouzounian The Agency

    13158 Otsego St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
    • 4350 Stern Ave Unit 11, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Est $639,219 Not Listed For Sale

      4350 Stern Ave Unit 11, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4350 Stern Ave Unit 11, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $666/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susanna Nagy Keller Williams Realty-Studio City

  • /19

    $580,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 943 Sq Ft

    4511 Murietta Ave Unit 8, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    Situated in the heart of Sherman Oaks, this beautifully renovated townhome blends modern design with everyday comfort. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, the home offers a bright, sun-filled interior with wide-plank flooring and a spacious living room anchored by a sleek fireplace. Sliding doors open to a private patio, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor flow ideal for both relaxing and

    George Ouzounian The Agency

    4511 Murietta Ave Unit 8, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • /47

    $3,270,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4000 Stansbury Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $765/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,423,189

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Friedman Chelsea Properties

    4000 Stansbury Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home