9,782

Homes in ZIP Code 91423

Section Image
  • 4142 Dixie Canyon Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    $2,950,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4142 Dixie Canyon Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $755/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,939,084

    Last Listing Agent Jessyca Nygren Coldwell Banker Realty

    4142 Dixie Canyon Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
    • /21

      Est $3,543,766 Not Listed For Sale

      4465 Katherine Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4465 Katherine Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $1,070/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,715,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sasha Kaplan Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /12

    $499,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft

    4358 Mammoth Ave Unit 14, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    Ideally located on a quiet, tree-lined street just moments from Ventura Boulevard, this 2BD/2BA condo offers an excellent opportunity to enjoy comfort, functionality, and unbeatable Sherman Oaks convenience. Filled with natural light, the upstairs unit features warm floors and a thoughtfully designed open layout where the kitchen seamlessly connects to the living and dining areas, perfect for

    Andrew Dinsky Equity Union

    4358 Mammoth Ave Unit 14, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • /6

    $1,078,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    5116 Sunnyslope Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,069/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,076,754

    Last Listing Agent Marc Michiel Equity Union

    5116 Sunnyslope Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
    • 5003 Tilden Ave Unit 109, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Est $605,763 Not Listed For Sale

      5003 Tilden Ave Unit 109, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5003 Tilden Ave Unit 109, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $597,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Renu Singh Pinnacle Estate Properties

  • /58

    $3,499,988

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft

    3851 Beverly Ridge Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    Welcome to 3851 Beverly Ridge Dr. — An architectural jewel by prominent 60's architect Paul Wuesthoff, this 1962 mid-century modern masterpiece is gracefully sited on the coveted Beverly Ridge cul-de-sac. Nestled on over a quarter acre with commanding jetliner views, this serene 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom retreat embodies timeless sophistication. Walls of glass frame sweeping vistas and terraced

    Emily Rose Newmark Compass

    3851 Beverly Ridge Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • 4534 Lennox Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    $862,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4534 Lennox Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $998/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,267,344

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Howse Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    4534 Lennox Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
    • 5003 Tilden Ave Unit 105, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Est $496,423 Not Listed For Sale

      5003 Tilden Ave Unit 105, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      5003 Tilden Ave Unit 105, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $539/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $509,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erik Rojas Compass

  • /25

    $1,649,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft

    13927 Otsego St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    Beautifully updated single-story home in the highly desirable Fashion Square neighborhood of Sherman Oaks. This bright 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence features an open-concept living and dining area that flows seamlessly into a chef’s kitchen with a large center island, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a spa-like retreat with an oversized soaking tub,

    Joshua Viksman FTRE CA Inc.

    13927 Otsego St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • 13807 Magnolia Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    $6,125,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    13807 Magnolia Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $854/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,848,516

    Last Listing Agent Liza Parrilla Equity Union

    13807 Magnolia Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
    • 5020 Tilden Ave Unit C, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Est $764,223 Not Listed For Sale

      5020 Tilden Ave Unit C, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      5020 Tilden Ave Unit C, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Milkovich Redfin Corporation

  • /24

    $385,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 722 Sq Ft

    12940 Riverside Dr Unit 106, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    Welcome to this well-located 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom first-floor condominium in the heart of Sherman Oaks, offering comfort, convenience, and excellent investment potential. Situated within a gated-access community, the property features a secure and inviting environment with mature landscaping and a central courtyard setting. The unit opens to a spacious living and dining area with wood-style

    Mark MacFarlane Vimvi California

    12940 Riverside Dr Unit 106, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • /45

    $570,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4358 Mammoth Ave Unit 26, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $514/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,459

    Last Listing Agent Josh Kamali Pellego, Inc.

    4358 Mammoth Ave Unit 26, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
    • /37

      Est $662,202 Not Listed For Sale

      4915 Tyrone Ave Unit 230, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,299 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4915 Tyrone Ave Unit 230, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $551/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $716,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rose Ferraro Fahey Compass

  • /39

    $734,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft

    13331 Moorpark St Unit 352, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    Experience the ultimate top-floor lifestyle in this stunning Sherman Oaks Penthouse unit! Bathed in natural light, this contemporary condo boasts an open-concept design with dramatic, soaring high ceilings and skylight, creating an airy, luxurious atmosphere. The main level features a spacious living room centered around a cozy fireplace, perfectly complemented by oversized windows that capture

    Jackie Murguia Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    13331 Moorpark St Unit 352, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • /31

    $2,800,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    13547 Contour Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $993/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,698,901

    Last Listing Agent Brian Courville Compass

    13547 Contour Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
    • 3815 Ventura Canyon Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Est $1,993,764 Not Listed For Sale

      3815 Ventura Canyon Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3815 Ventura Canyon Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $936/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,060,000
      • Aug 09, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Craig Strong Compass

  • /41

    $6,170,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,373 Sq Ft

    4165 Nagle Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    Introducing a newly rebuilt and completed in 2026, 6-bedroom Modern Organic Farmhouse with theater in prime Sherman Oaks, offering over 5,000 square feet of elevated architectural living. Thoughtfully designed with scale, light, and seamless flow, this two-story estate blends warm organic textures with contemporary sophistication. The grand living room makes an unforgettable statement, opening

    Ginger Glass Compass

    4165 Nagle Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • /2

    $3,420,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    14312 Millbrook Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $932/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,278,145

    Last Listing Agent Christine Kim The Agency

    14312 Millbrook Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
    • 3613 Dixie Canyon Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Est $2,591,046 Not Listed For Sale

      3613 Dixie Canyon Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      3613 Dixie Canyon Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $790/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,650,000
      • Sep 08, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Tager Sotheby's International Realty

  • /75

    $6,749,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,902 Sq Ft

    14273 Greenleaf St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    Welcome to Casa Verde, one of the largest and most extraordinary homes ever built south of the Boulevard in Sherman Oaks. Set on an expansive 13,000 sq ft lot, this 5-bed, 7-bath estate blends timeless European influence with high-end contemporary design, featuring hand-applied limewashed walls, a sculptural plaster staircase, and natural light pouring in from every angle. Step through the custom

    Lauren Duffy Douglas Elliman

    14273 Greenleaf St, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • 4355 Ventura Canyon Ave Unit 103, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    $699,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4355 Ventura Canyon Ave Unit 103, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,264

    Last Listing Agent Vinnie Salemno Equity Union

    4355 Ventura Canyon Ave Unit 103, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
    • 13576 Cheltenham Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Est $1,905,930 Not Listed For Sale

      13576 Cheltenham Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      13576 Cheltenham Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $891/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,860,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Luke Smith Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc.

  • /61

    $3,395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,687 Sq Ft

    4063 Benedict Canyon Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    Behind private gates in one of Sherman Oaks' most coveted South of Ventura enclaves, this exceptional Mediterranean estate offers 4 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms across approximately 3,687 sq ft of living space on a 7,403 sq ft lot, blending timeless architecture with refined luxury. A dramatic two-story living room with exposed wood beams, skylights, and a statement fireplace creates an impressive

    Craig Strong Compass

    4063 Benedict Canyon Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • /29

    $935,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4360 Ventura Canyon Ave Unit 3, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $627/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,970

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Lorimer PLG Estates

    4360 Ventura Canyon Ave Unit 3, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
    • /52

      Est $2,246,750 Not Listed For Sale

      13352 Valley Vista Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,155 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      13352 Valley Vista Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $1,086/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,341,000
      • May 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Covello Equity Union

  • /54

    $1,897,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft

    4112 Knobhill Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403

    Nestled in the hills of Sherman Oaks, this modernized traditional has been completely gutted to the studs and thoughtfully reimagined with elevated designer finishes throughout. This masterpiece offers 3 BR + 3.5 BA, 2,127 sq. ft of living space set on a 8,800 sq. ft. lot with every detail reflecting quality craftsmanship and timeless sophistication.Upon entry, you are welcomed by soaring

    Stephen Pannesco Coldwell Banker Realty

    4112 Knobhill Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91403
  • 4634 Nagle Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    $1,518,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    4634 Nagle Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $867/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,581,490

    Last Listing Agent Marla Kleinman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    4634 Nagle Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
    • /24

      Est $1,893,966 Not Listed For Sale

      13470 Contour Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      13470 Contour Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Last Sold Summary

      • $885/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Parcell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

  • /7

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 15,559 Sq Ft
    • $839,586 per Acre

    3747 Camino de la Cumbre, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    Surrounded by multi-million dollar custom homes this hillside land is just waiting for a new owner. Great opportunity to build the home of your dreams on this elite parcel of land in the coveted Sherman Oaks Hills. This property boast a superb location with all utilities available at the street. Close proximity to highly rated Buckley school and Fossil Ridge Park and only minutes to the Bel Air

    Grigor Chermakyan Park Regency Realty

    3747 Camino de la Cumbre, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • 13543 Moorpark St Unit 15, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    $495,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    13543 Moorpark St Unit 15, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $739/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,253

    Last Listing Agent Gail Salem Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    13543 Moorpark St Unit 15, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
    • /40

      Est $1,951,173 Not Listed For Sale

      13489 Rand Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      13489 Rand Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $811/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,925,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Banchik Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

  • /30

    $1,900,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    3946 Knobhill Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    SHORTSALE, SHORTSALE, SHORTSALE. Completely Rebuilt in 2005 (guest quarters Square Footage. is additional to the main house) The seller is very Motivated. This is a Mediterranean contemporary house, in S. of BLVD in the heart of Sherman oaks, open floor plan flows flawlessly with high ceilings throughout the house, there are 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths in the main house and 1 bedroom & 1 bath in

    Merlin De Coud ELEVATE REAL ESTATE AGENCY

    3946 Knobhill Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • /41

    $1,395,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    3346 Coy Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $994/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,408,528

    Last Listing Agent Mark Mendez Compass

    3346 Coy Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
    • /54

      Est $3,095,581 Not Listed For Sale

      13327 Cheltenham Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      13327 Cheltenham Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $867/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,350,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barry Dantagnan Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /29

    $2,795,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,369 Sq Ft

    3920 Longridge Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    Coveted Longridge Estates. A rare opportunity to restore and reimagine a stately 1941 traditional estate. Offered for the first time in over 60 years, this timeless residence sits on an expansive 11,286 sq. ft. corner lot on one of the most sought-after streets in Longridge Estates. Graceful high ceilings, preserved architectural details, and original hardwood floors speak to the home's enduring

    Joseph Custer eXp Realty of California Inc

    3920 Longridge Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • 13510 Valleyheart Dr N, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    $1,650,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    13510 Valleyheart Dr N, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $814/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,626,262

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Arnold Coldwell Banker Realty

    13510 Valleyheart Dr N, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
    • /29

      Est $1,751,205 Not Listed For Sale

      13417 Contour Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      13417 Contour Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $815/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,683,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corey Nelson Robust Real Estate

  • /24

    $142,500

    • Land
    • 19,340 Sq Ft
    • $320,946 per Acre

    3601 Oakfield Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    Prime downslope lot on one of the most iconic streets in the story of Los Angeles mid-century architecture. Oakfield Dr. is home to 17 Richard Neutra designed homes. This lot is located 1 lot over from the last one of those 17 with views out over Beverly Glen Canyon exploding out to the shimmering lights of the San Fernando Valley and the majesty of the San Gabriel Mountains in the distance. This

    Horace Davenport Keller Williams Larchmont

    3601 Oakfield Dr, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423
  • 4522 Calhoun Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    $2,249,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4522 Calhoun Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $817/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,149,360

    Last Listing Agent George Ouzounian The Agency

    4522 Calhoun Ave, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home