11,063

Homes in ZIP Code 75090

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $349,900

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $202,254 per Acre

    TBD Texoma Pkwy, Sherman, TX 75090

    PRIME COMMERCIAL PROPERTY! 1.73 ACRES WITH FRONTAGE ON TEXOMA PARKWAY! Sherman, Texas, is experiencing rapid growth driven by major industrial projects such as Texas Instruments ($30B investment, 3,000 jobs) and GlobalWafers ($5B investment, 1,500 jobs). The surge in development is creating strong demand for retail, entertainment, health care services, and housing. The City of Sherman is focusing

    Agent Photo

    Victoria Woodard

    HBL, Realtors

    (430) 258-3390

    TBD Texoma Pkwy, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /17

    $1,325 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    608 E College St, Sherman, TX 75090

    MOVE-IN SPECIAL: NOW OFFERING 2 WEEKS FREE RENT WITH QUICK MOVE IN! Charming 3-Bedroom Home with Attached Garage in Sherman! Discover your dream home in this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath gem, complete with an attached garage. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by luxury wood-style vinyl floors that flow through the inviting living area, while plush carpet in the bedrooms adds comfort and warmth.

    Brandi Stubbs OmniKey Realty, LLC.

    608 E College St, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /9

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1024 E Pecan St, Sherman, TX 75090

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,867

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Castle The Henderson Realty Group,LLC

    1024 E Pecan St, Sherman, TX 75090
    • /32

      Est $203,512 Not Listed For Sale

      405 Colorado St, Sherman, TX 75090

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      405 Colorado St, Sherman, TX 75090

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Cook Steve Cook & Co, REALTORS

  • /40

    $1,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,348 Sq Ft

    320 Tate Cir, Sherman, TX 75090

    NEW ROOF, gutters, & shop doors Oct 2025. Only 25 minutes from McKinney & an hour from DFW Intl' airport! Welcome to your private country retreat with a STOCKED POND & 40x60 SHOP! A truly EXCEPTIONAL property blending luxurious living with serene natural beauty; set on a sprawling 8.33-acres. This peaceful, custom-built haven offers the perfect balance of upscale amenities and tranquil

    Agent Photo

    Lea Ochs

    Resident Realty - Dallas

    (430) 259-6127

    320 Tate Cir, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /16

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    620 N Walnut St, Sherman, TX 75090

    Updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath 1, duplex offering 800 sq ft of comfortable living space in a convenient Sherman location. This well-maintained unit features central A/C, modern updates, and a practical layout ideal for everyday living. The home includes washer hookups and a one-car garage, providing both convenience and extra storage. Located just minutes from Downtown Sherman, local shopping, dining,

    620 N Walnut St, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /2

    $267,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3413 Marie Dr, Sherman, TX 75090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    3413 Marie Dr, Sherman, TX 75090
    • /16

      Est $139,852 Not Listed For Sale

      406 Iowa St, Sherman, TX 75090

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      406 Iowa St, Sherman, TX 75090

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Shaw Shaw Realty

  • /2

    $129,000

    • Land
    • 20,124 Sq Ft
    • $279,221 per Acre

    TBD S Sam Rayburn Fwy, Tom Bean, TX 75090

    Great investment opportunity. Excellent frontage along highway 75, would be perfect for an electronic sign or other types of marketing. Drive by and take a look!

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Hudnall

    PARAGON, REALTORS

    (430) 204-2744

    TBD S Sam Rayburn Fwy, Tom Bean, TX 75090
  • /16

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2001 E Alma Ave, Sherman, TX 75090

    STEP INTO THIS COZY REMODELED 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME THAT SITS JUST UNDER A HALF AN ACRE, BLENDING TIMELESS CHARM WITH A TOUCH OF MODERN FIXTURES AND FLOORING.BUILT IN 1965, THIS 1575 SQFT. GEM OFFERS A SPACIOUS LAYOUT PERFECT FOR COMFORTABLE LIVING AND ENTERTAINING. A BRIGHT AND INVITING BONUS FAMILY ROOM FOR EXTRA LIVING SPACE. A NEW COMPOSITION ROOF, ENSURING DURABILITY AND PEACE OF MIND. A

    Gary Lowell Doug Hoover Real Estate

    2001 E Alma Ave, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /15

    $89,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 09, 2025

    TBD 2 Whitney Rd, Tom Bean, TX 75090

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $89,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Chapman eXp Realty LLC

    TBD 2 Whitney Rd, Tom Bean, TX 75090
    • /27

      Est $165,292 Not Listed For Sale

      306 Iowa St, Sherman, TX 75090

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      306 Iowa St, Sherman, TX 75090

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Spencer McDuffy

  • /26

    $699,900

    • Land
    • 15.03 Acres
    • $46,558 per Acre

    TBD Baker Ridge Rd, Sherman, TX 75090

    Beautiful rolling acreage with trees. Fenced. Property could be subdivided. It has adequate road frontage. Beautiful building site on hilll, and wildlife roaming the property. A tranquil escape. Approximately 5 minutes from the Town Center and minutes from Hwy 82. Sign on property. Call Broker Bay for showing instructions. Seller will consider seller financing with agreed to terms.

    Agent Photo

    Ken Taylor

    RE/MAX Signature Properties

    (430) 209-4840

    TBD Baker Ridge Rd, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /31

    $1,485 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Step into comfort and modern convenience with this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Sherman...

    119 N Andrews Ave, Sherman, TX 75090

    Designed with an open floorplan, this residence offers a seamless flow between living spaces, making it perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.The interior boasts beautiful granite countertops that add a touch of elegance to the kitchen, complemented by a spacious pantry for all your storage needs. Equipped with stainless-steel appliances including a dishwasher, electric

    119 N Andrews Ave, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /25

    $170,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    702 Hillside Dr, Sherman, TX 75090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,140

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Rothenberger Easy Life Realty

    702 Hillside Dr, Sherman, TX 75090
    • /26

      Est $195,711 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Iowa St, Sherman, TX 75090

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      309 Iowa St, Sherman, TX 75090

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Harrison RE/MAX

  • /21

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $359,091 per Acre

    714 N Walnut St, Sherman, TX 75090

    Excellent Lot to build near downtown Sherman. At one time it had a multi family home on it. The house has been removed and lot cleaned up & ready for a new owner. It is 64x150. Sherman is a great place to call home, and it could be your chance to build your next home or multi family in a growing area. Buyer & buyers agent should do their Due Diligence for City Requirements and confirm all

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Hudnall

    PARAGON, REALTORS

    (430) 243-4799

    714 N Walnut St, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /20

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1205 Morgan Dr, Sherman, TX 75090

    Ramya Kiran Kotireddy Ladiya Real Estate LLC

    1205 Morgan Dr, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /40

    $850,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    979 Mitchell Rd, Sherman, TX 75090

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,422

    Last Listing Agent Alex Little Texas Life Real Estate

    979 Mitchell Rd, Sherman, TX 75090
    • /24

      Est $233,562 Not Listed For Sale

      505 Iowa St, Sherman, TX 75090

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      505 Iowa St, Sherman, TX 75090

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Tate Barch Ebby Halliday

  • /24

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 12.15 Acres
    • $24,683 per Acre

    TBD Key Rd, Sherman, TX 75090

    Beautiful 12± acre property offering privacy and natural beauty. This wooded tract features a long private driveway, abundant mature trees, and scenic terrain with gentle slopes. A creek runs through the property, creating a peaceful and secluded setting—perfect for a private retreat, recreational use, or future homesite. An ideal hideaway for those seeking space, nature, and tranquility.

    Agent Photo

    Kiara Hernandez Olivas

    XC Realty

    (430) 234-3750

    TBD Key Rd, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /38

    $749 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Charming 1-Bedroom Apartment in Sherman!

    121 W Moore St Unit 121 W Moore St - Unit 101, Sherman, TX 75090

    Welcome to your new home at 121 W Moore St, Unit 101, located in the heart of Sherman, TX! This cozy 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment offers comfort and convenience at an unbeatable price.Features You'll Love:Spacious Living Area: Relax and unwind in a comfortable, well-lit living space.Modern Kitchen: Includes ample counter space and cabinets, perfect for cooking your favorite

  • 3423 Spur Run, Sherman, TX 75090

    $271,490 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3423 Spur Run, Sherman, TX 75090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sweetwater Springs

    3423 Spur Run, Sherman, TX 75090
    • /14

      Est $199,756 Not Listed For Sale

      314 Kansas St, Sherman, TX 75090

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      314 Kansas St, Sherman, TX 75090

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cain Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /5

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 4,007 Sq Ft
    • $298,913 per Acre

    TBD E Richards St, Sherman, TX 75090

    Vacant lot offering great potential for future development or investment, priced at $27,500. This MLS #21230665 and MLS #21230651 must be sold together. Convenient location with easy access to surrounding amenities. Great opportunity to acquire multiple parcels as a package deal.

    Agent Photo

    Nancy Torres

    C-21 DEAN GILBERT, REALTORS

    (430) 297-1791

    TBD E Richards St, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /17

    $1,675 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    104 E Forest Ave, Sherman, TX 75090

    Charming Sherman Gem – Spacious 3 Bed, 2 Bath with Modern Upgrades and Prime Location Welcome home to this beautiful rental opportunity located in the heart of Sherman, TX. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect combination of comfort, style, and convenience, making it an ideal place to settle in and enjoy everyday living. Step inside and you will find a thoughtfully

    Brandi Stubbs OmniKey Realty, LLC.

    104 E Forest Ave, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /40

    $899,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    77 Fellowship Ln, Sherman, TX 75090

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,183

    Last Listing Agent Lainie Ramsey HBL, Realtors

    77 Fellowship Ln, Sherman, TX 75090
    • /19

      Est $243,522 Not Listed For Sale

      301 Kansas St, Sherman, TX 75090

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      301 Kansas St, Sherman, TX 75090

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marlon Pleitez BlueMark, LLC

  • /18

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 3.17 Acres
    • $63,131 per Acre

    TBD S 1st St, Sherman, TX 75090

    Developers and investors, Rare opportunity to buy 3.168 acres in town for First Street Townhomes in Sherman TX, OR plan your own multi Family Townhomes. MF and in an development opportunity zone. Minutes from the Texas Instruments 30 Billion Chip Complex to its presence in Sherman, TX. The area is booming with new homes and apartments trying to keep up with all the growth. Come and see its

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Hudnall

    PARAGON, REALTORS

    (430) 218-3085

    TBD S 1st St, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /18

    $3,000 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    430 E Brockett St Unit 1, Sherman, TX 75090

    For Lease! Commercial Building in ShermanAvailable now is a versatile commercial building located in Sherman, zoned C2 and ready for your business. The property will be completely cleaned out prior to move-in, ensuring a fresh start for the next tenant.Monthly rent is $3,000 with a deposit equal to one month's rent. The owners are open to build-to-suit options to customize the

    430 E Brockett St Unit 1, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /38

    $209,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1005 S Walnut St, Sherman, TX 75090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,843

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Phillips Real Broker, LLC

    1005 S Walnut St, Sherman, TX 75090
    • /20

      Est $191,575 Not Listed For Sale

      2026 S Walnut St, Sherman, TX 75090

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2026 S Walnut St, Sherman, TX 75090

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 51 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Everley Momentum Real Estate Group,LLC

  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 7,492 Sq Ft
    • $284,884 per Acre

    915 E Spring St, Sherman, TX 75090

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home, you may be eligible to take advantage of what the city of Sherman has to offer with RESIDENTIAL TAX ABATEMENT.

    Agent Photo

    Nancy Torres

    C-21 DEAN GILBERT, REALTORS

    (430) 259-2308

    915 E Spring St, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /22

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 889 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    224 E Lake St Unit 224, Sherman, TX 75090

    MOVE-IN SPECIAL: NOW OFFERING 3 WEEKS FREE RENT WITH QUICK MOVE IN! Spacious and Stylish 2 Bedroom Home in Sherman Comfort Convenience and Modern Living Welcome home to this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence in the heart of Sherman, where comfort, style, and functionality come together seamlessly. With a smart layout and modern finishes throughout, this home offers an inviting

    Brandi Stubbs OmniKey Realty, LLC.

    224 E Lake St Unit 224, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /33

    $244,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1184 Hayes Rd, Sherman, TX 75090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Sellers House Brokerage

    1184 Hayes Rd, Sherman, TX 75090
    • /6

      Est $138,249 Not Listed For Sale

      2119 S Branch St, Sherman, TX 75090

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2119 S Branch St, Sherman, TX 75090

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent COOPER STEWART Cooper Stewart Realtors

  • /14

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $60,000 per Acre

    TBD Snap Rd, Sherman, TX 75090

    Looking for 2 acres in a private area? Come build your New Home, seller has 2 acres ready from his property, surveyed out with utilities at the road and requires septic and water permit. Drive by & see property. Please log through BrokerBay

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Hudnall

    PARAGON, REALTORS

    (430) 233-6003

    TBD Snap Rd, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /19

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    717 E Martin Ln, Sherman, TX 75090

    MOVE-IN OFFER: $400 Off First Month's RentBeautifully painted white brick with dark accents gives this home fantastic curb appeal. This three-bedroom residence features an open floor plan, offering flexibility for your ideal living and dining setup. Durable and stylish LVP flooring runs throughout the home, combining low-maintenance living with a modern touch.Enjoy a large laundry

    717 E Martin Ln, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /18

    $274,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1108 E Lamar St, Sherman, TX 75090

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,164

    Last Listing Agent Don McGrath Lovejoy Homes Realty, LLC.

    1108 E Lamar St, Sherman, TX 75090
    • /30

      Est $203,595 Not Listed For Sale

      802 E Olive St, Sherman, TX 75090

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      802 E Olive St, Sherman, TX 75090

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Bowers AmbitionX Real Estate

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home