586

Recently Sold Homes in 75092

Section Image Section Image
  • /16

    $99,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    216 W Dexter St, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,869

    Last Listing Agent Sharles Edwards eXp Realty LLC

    216 W Dexter St, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /40

    $479,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3704 River Creek Trail, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo HIGHLAND HOMES REALTY

    3704 River Creek Trail, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /27

    $276,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    705 Blanton Dr, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,707

    Last Listing Agent James Lian Fathom Realty, LLC

    705 Blanton Dr, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /26

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    114 Pine Ridge Cir, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Wingert Weichert Realtors/Property Partners

    114 Pine Ridge Cir, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /37

    $294,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2705 N Ricketts St, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,544

    Last Listing Agent Bill Westhoff C-21 DEAN GILBERT, REALTORS

    2705 N Ricketts St, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /32

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1802 Oak Creek Dr, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,395

    Last Listing Agent Brad Rhodes Easy Life Realty

    1802 Oak Creek Dr, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /32

    $327,925 Last List Price Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2226 Rannoch St, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,000

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    2226 Rannoch St, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /31

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    646 Denton Dr, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,217

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Norris Easy Life Realty

    646 Denton Dr, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /37

    $309,740 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1713 Pebblebrook Ln, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,486

    Last Listing Agent Spencer McDuffy

    1713 Pebblebrook Ln, Sherman, TX 75092
  • 2104 Rannoch St, Sherman, TX 75092

    $355,360 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2104 Rannoch St, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,000

    Meritage Homes Westmoor

    2104 Rannoch St, Sherman, TX 75092
  • 2816 La Paloma, Sherman, TX 75092

    $724,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2816 La Paloma, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Highland Homes Canyon Creek Estates

    2816 La Paloma, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /46

    $399,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2700 Steeple Chase Dr, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,570

    DRB Homes Pebblebrook

    2700 Steeple Chase Dr, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /5

    $88,970 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1912 Heritage Knoll Dr, Sherman, TX 75092

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $386,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,989

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Lusk Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas

    1912 Heritage Knoll Dr, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /28

    $224,800 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1318 Kessler Blvd, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,847

    Last Listing Agent Steve Cobb PARAGON, REALTORS

    1318 Kessler Blvd, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /22

    $684,700 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    2801 La Paloma, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo HIGHLAND HOMES REALTY

    2801 La Paloma, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /25

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2909 Dover Dr, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,522

    Last Listing Agent Macie Kennedy Century 21 Harvey Properties

    2909 Dover Dr, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /2

    $344,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2212 Trailside Dr, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,000

    Century Communities Hickory Hill

    2212 Trailside Dr, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /40

    $319,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    273 Wolff Dr, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,000

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Matey PARAGON, REALTORS

    273 Wolff Dr, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /11

    $68,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2901 Preston Club Dr, Sherman, TX 75092

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $226,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,954

    Last Listing Agent Paul Kirkley DHS Realty

    2901 Preston Club Dr, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /21

    $469,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    409 Heritage Ranch Trail, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Highland Homes Heritage Ranch - 50ft. lots

    409 Heritage Ranch Trail, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /40

    $864,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3300 Rex Cruse Dr, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,137

    Last Listing Agent Eric Rhoades eXp Realty LLC

    3300 Rex Cruse Dr, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /25

    $274,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    614 Sunflower Trail, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,000

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo HIGHLAND HOMES REALTY

    614 Sunflower Trail, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /29

    $359,995 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1418 Lexington Dr, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,138

    Last Listing Agent Alisha DaRonco eXp Realty LLC

    1418 Lexington Dr, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /37

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 03, 2026

    623 Madison Place, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,261

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Dutton HBL, Realtors

    623 Madison Place, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /18

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    117 Laughlin Rd, Sherman, TX 75092

    • Land
    • 1.95 Acres
    • $123,077 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,000

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Sandidge Compass RE Texas, LLC

    117 Laughlin Rd, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /24

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3612 Hickory St, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 9,473 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,000

    K. Hovnanian Homes - DFW Region Heritage Ranch - Estates

    3612 Hickory St, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /12

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    321 Chisholm Trail, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,826

    Last Listing Agent Shakina Higgs eXp Realty LLC

    321 Chisholm Trail, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /9

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    702 Sunflower Trail, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes - DFW Region Heritage Ranch - Villas

    702 Sunflower Trail, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /25

    $239,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1705 Creekside Ave, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,587

    Last Listing Agent Van Par United Real Estate

    1705 Creekside Ave, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /20

    $346,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3504 Cloverleaf Ln, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes - DFW Region Heritage Ranch - Villas

    3504 Cloverleaf Ln, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /30

    $340,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    504 Sagebrush Trail, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 9,566 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,000

    K. Hovnanian Homes Heritage Ranch - Villas

    504 Sagebrush Trail, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /17

    $230,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    3719 Longleaf Dr, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Lennar Hidden Meadows

    3719 Longleaf Dr, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /40

    $308,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 07, 2026

    3217 Redbud Trail, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,972

    Last Listing Agent Luke Scheibmeir Properties of Grayson

    3217 Redbud Trail, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /27

    $329,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3113 Preston Club Dr, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,346

    Last Listing Agent Simone Belmonte RE/MAX Signature Properties

    3113 Preston Club Dr, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /40

    $674,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    206 Baker Park Dr, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,733

    Last Listing Agent Sam Holloway RangePoint Realty, LLC

    206 Baker Park Dr, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /19

    $278,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    225 W Texas St, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,166

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Shockley PARAGON, REALTORS

    225 W Texas St, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /40

    $249,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4115 Old Southmayd Rd, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Harrison EXP REALTY

    4115 Old Southmayd Rd, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /40

    $1,250,000 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    1681 Enterprise Rd, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,192,482

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Uselton Keller Williams North Country

    1681 Enterprise Rd, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /24

    $291,859 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2116 Rannoch St, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,000

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    2116 Rannoch St, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /33

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1109 W Belden St, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,459

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Dodson RE/MAX Signature Properties

    1109 W Belden St, Sherman, TX 75092

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home