22,004

Sherman, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $2,398,000

    • Land
    • 49.5 Acres
    • $48,446 per Acre

    738 Campground Rd, Sherman, TX 75090

    Welcome to 738 Campground Rd in Sherman, TX—an incredibly unique, multi-use property spanning nearly 50 acres of picturesque North Texas countryside. With engineer reports, financing approvals in place and a thorough appraisal analysis, this property is primed and ready for the next steps to be taken for creating an amazing RV resort. The main home features 2,284 square feet with 4 spacious

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Tanel

    Real Broker, LLC

    (430) 260-3124

    738 Campground Rd, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /8

    $645

    Total Monthly Price

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1217 E Lamar St, Sherman, TX 75090

    Furnished rooms available in a nicely updated home in Sherman, TX, conveniently located near major roads, restaurants, and parks.Room features include:* Bed (size varies by room)* High-quality mattress* Dresser* Closet or wardrobe rack (varies by room)Home features:* Fully furnished home* Fully stocked kitchen* Huge backyard* High-speed

    1217 E Lamar St, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /17

    $242,504 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3707 Spring Run Dr, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,000

    Lennar Hidden Meadows

    3707 Spring Run Dr, Sherman, TX 75092
    • /30

      Est $273,400 Not Listed For Sale

      1424 Swan Ridge Dr, Sherman, TX 75092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1424 Swan Ridge Dr, Sherman, TX 75092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cody Fennell Post Oak Realty-W'Boro

  • /23

    $90,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    802 E Jones St, Sherman, TX 75090

    INVESTOR SPECIAL! AGENTS PLEASE READ THIS BEFORE CALLING. THE LISTING AGENT DOES NOT HAVE INFORMATION ON THIS LISTING AS IT'S A FLAT FEE LISTING. YOUR BEST POINT OF CONTACT IS JENNA TOLAND AT NINE ZERO THREE TWO TWO SEVEN SIX ZERO THREE FOUR. Check private remarks for more details. Original hardwood floors, wood-burning fireplace, great bones, and located in a thriving up and coming economy of

    Agent Photo

    Mike Harrison

    EXP REALTY

    (430) 294-1633

    802 E Jones St, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /22

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1808 Aleia Cove, Sherman, TX 75092

    This home boasts Craftsman architecture, combining elegance with functionality. Nestled conveniently close to Sherman High School. This property offers not only a luxurious living space but also a prime location poised for growth. The living room features ample natural light pouring in through large windows, creating a bright and welcoming ambiance. The heart of this home is the gourmet kitchen,

    Eli Ersch Easy Life Realty

    1808 Aleia Cove, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /10

    $286,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    409 Regiment Rd, Sherman, TX 75090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,000

    D.R. Horton Three Oaks

    409 Regiment Rd, Sherman, TX 75090
    • /40

      Est $425,384 Not Listed For Sale

      3820 Melrose Trail, Sherman, TX 75090

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3820 Melrose Trail, Sherman, TX 75090

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hudgins PARAGON, REALTORS

  • /4

    $88,500

    • Land
    • 14,984 Sq Ft
    • $257,267 per Acre

    1605 Heritage Creek Dr, Sherman, TX 75092

    Bring your builder and build your dream home in Sherman's hottest new luxury neighborhood. Located in West Sherman and zoned to TOP rated S&S ISD. One of the few treed, creek lots left, this oversized .34 third acre lot is prepped and ready with all infrastructure in place including gas, electric, water, sewer, streets, and curbs. Heritage Crossing is a quick drive to Sherman's tech corridor and

    Agent Photo

    Deb Wells

    LivingWell Realty

    (430) 246-4628

    1605 Heritage Creek Dr, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /8

    $645

    Total Monthly Price

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    304 N Grand Ave, Sherman, TX 75090

    Furnished rooms available in a spacious home in Sherman, TX, conveniently located in North DFW near major roads, dining, and downtown Sherman.Room features:* Bed (size varies by room)* High-quality mattress* Dresser* Closet or wardrobe rack (varies by room)Home features:* Furnished home* Fully equipped kitchen* High-speed Wi-FiEverything

    304 N Grand Ave, Sherman, TX 75090
  • 3420 Rendezvous Way, Sherman, TX 75090

    $257,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3420 Rendezvous Way, Sherman, TX 75090

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Sweetwater Springs

    3420 Rendezvous Way, Sherman, TX 75090
    • /40

      Est $1,783,292 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Red Oak Ct, Sherman, TX 75092

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      42 Red Oak Ct, Sherman, TX 75092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hudgins PARAGON, REALTORS

  • /9

    $6,750,000

    • Land
    • 75 Acres
    • $90,000 per Acre

    TBD 75+/- AC Pleasant Home & Friendship Rd, Sherman, TX 75092

    Opportunity awaits with approximately 75 MOL acres ideally located within the Sherman city limits at the intersection of Pleasant Home and Friendship Roads. This North Western corner property features a scenic pond and gently rolling terrain, currently utilized for hay production. The location offers proximity to Sherman High School, Texoma Christian School, and convenient access to Highway 56,

    Agent Photo

    Cristi Perkins

    Steve Cook & Co, REALTORS

    (430) 259-5588

  • /3

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    243 W Forest Ave, Sherman, TX 75090

    Welcome home to this beautiful townhome located at 243 W Forest Ave., Sherman, TX! This well-maintained property offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a one car garage with opener. Enjoy an open concept living and dining area, featuring gorgeous granite countertops, stainless steel appliances (refrigerator not included), and ceiling fans throughout. The home also includes washer and dryer

    Leslie Melson Jackai Properties

    243 W Forest Ave, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /40

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3108 Redbud Trail, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,036

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Vannoy eXp Realty LLC

    3108 Redbud Trail, Sherman, TX 75092
    • /30

      Est $380,035 Not Listed For Sale

      517 Choctaw Est Cir, Sherman, TX 75092

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      517 Choctaw Est Cir, Sherman, TX 75092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaredean Obrien Ebby Halliday

  • /26

    $139,999

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $106,463 per Acre

    642 Smith Oak Rd, Sherman, TX 75090

    Land That’s Already Working for You 1.3 Acres - Utilities Installed - No HOA - Outside City Limits Drive beneath a leafy canopy and arrive at a peaceful 1.3-acre homesite designed for those who don’t want to start from scratch. With an aerobic septic system, water service, and power already in place, this improved property is ready for your next chapter. A cleared, level pad awaits your home,

    Agent Photo

    Carol Layman

    Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

    (430) 808-3784

    642 Smith Oak Rd, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /8

    $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3822 Pontchartrain Pkwy, Tom Bean, TX 75090

    3822 Pontchartrain Pkwy, Tom Bean, TX 75090
  • /40

    $389,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1004 Western Hills Dr, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,338

    Last Listing Agent Megan Christensen Texas Life Real Estate

    1004 Western Hills Dr, Sherman, TX 75092
    • /35

      Est $163,524 Not Listed For Sale

      8157 State Highway 56, Sherman, TX 75090

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      8157 State Highway 56, Sherman, TX 75090

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Woodard HBL, Realtors

  • /40

    $349,900 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft

    3920 Aqua Ln, Sherman, TX 75090

    2024 QUALITY-BUILT HIGHLAND HOME! INTEREST RATE BUY-DOWN OFFERED BY THE SELLER! RATE AS LOW AS 4.75% Located in Bel Air Village, in the vibrant heart of Sherman, Texas. This community redefines the essence of modern living. With a network of trails, beautifully landscaped parks, outdoor fitness stations, play areas, and a dog park, it will elevate your leisure activities. The quality, finishes,

    Agent Photo

    Victoria Woodard

    HBL, Realtors

    (430) 288-6698

    3920 Aqua Ln, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /21

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    924 S Lee Ave, Sherman, TX 75090

    This affordable 2-bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers a bonus office area perfect for remote work or study. Enjoy a huge backyard ideal for outdoor activities, with nearby parks for recreation. Conveniently located with easy access travel routes, making commuting a breeze. A perfect bend of comfort, space and convenience.

    Jessica Orr Avignon Realty

    924 S Lee Ave, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /27

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    3208 Sandstone Dr, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,903

    Last Listing Agent John Prell Creekview Realty

    3208 Sandstone Dr, Sherman, TX 75092
    • /32

      Est $488,811 Not Listed For Sale

      3718 Sumner Ct, Sherman, TX 75090

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3718 Sumner Ct, Sherman, TX 75090

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Clevenger MainStreet Venture Partners, L

  • /38

    $449,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft

    2472 Gibbons Rd, Sherman, TX 75092

    Welcome to peaceful country living where space, flexibility, and views come together beautifully! This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers a highly functional layout with a large private office, two dining areas, and an open-concept living space ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living area, creating a warm and

    Agent Photo

    Stephany Smith

    PARAGON, REALTORS

    (430) 233-5649

    2472 Gibbons Rd, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /14

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    307 Sunset Blvd, Sherman, TX 75092

    3BR 2B Duplex with Single Car Garage. Pleasant street, across from new SISD early childhood education center to open next year. Quick access to new Hwy 56, Heritage Parkway, New elementary and high schools. Walk to Westwood Village

    307 Sunset Blvd, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /31

    $99,000 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    100 Katie Rose Ln, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Montgomery Epique Realty LLC

    100 Katie Rose Ln, Sherman, TX 75092
    • /34

      Est $347,214 Not Listed For Sale

      3121 Rivercrest Dr, Sherman, TX 75092

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3121 Rivercrest Dr, Sherman, TX 75092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Hudnall PARAGON, REALTORS

  • /9

    $349,900

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $202,254 per Acre

    TBD Texoma Pkwy, Sherman, TX 75090

    PRIME COMMERCIAL PROPERTY! 1.73 ACRES WITH FRONTAGE ON TEXOMA PARKWAY! Sherman, Texas, is experiencing rapid growth driven by major industrial projects such as Texas Instruments ($30B investment, 3,000 jobs) and GlobalWafers ($5B investment, 1,500 jobs). The surge in development is creating strong demand for retail, entertainment, health care services, and housing. The City of Sherman is focusing

    Agent Photo

    Victoria Woodard

    HBL, Realtors

    (430) 258-3390

    TBD Texoma Pkwy, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /21

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    804 N Broughton St Unit 804, Sherman, TX 75090

    MOVE-IN SPECIAL: NOW OFFERING 2 WEEKS FREE RENT! Exquisite Custom Home for Lease in Sherman — Modern Comfort, Energy Efficiency, and Style Experience the perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and comfort in this stunning custom-built home located in the heart of Sherman. Designed with modern living in mind, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features exceptional energy-saving upgrades such as enhanced

    Brandi Stubbs OmniKey Realty, LLC.

    804 N Broughton St Unit 804, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /31

    $329,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2808 Jasmine Dr, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,794

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Hudson Monument Realty

    2808 Jasmine Dr, Sherman, TX 75092
    • /10

      Est $176,019 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Churchill Way W, Sherman, TX 75092

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      508 Churchill Way W, Sherman, TX 75092

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Pocza MVP Texas Realty

  • /39

    $329,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft

    5022 Mesquite Ridge Trail, Sherman, TX 75092

    Welcome home to Preston Club! Come see this special place, freshly painted. We have added a large island for family gatherings. This three-bedroom, two-bath, 2-car garage home has a spacious open concept and sits on nearly a quarter acre. It has a nice sized master bedroom with large walk-in closet. The other two bedrooms are split from the master and both have good sized closets as well. Granite

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Hudnall

    PARAGON, REALTORS

    (430) 261-4783

    5022 Mesquite Ridge Trail, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /7

    $1,550

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1802 Archer Dr, Sherman, TX 75092

    One Side of Duplex with 1150 square feet with bonus sunroom. Three Bedrooms, two bath, master with Walkin and bath, large family TV room, brand new kitchen appliances. Off Street parking. Newly painted and new vinyl floors. No deposit when renter signs up for Guarantor's Program.

    1802 Archer Dr, Sherman, TX 75092
  • /26

    $389,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    513 Endicott Dr, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,280

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Carrillo New Season Real Estate

    513 Endicott Dr, Sherman, TX 75092
    • /25

      Est $292,908 Not Listed For Sale

      3206 S Dakota Dr, Sherman, TX 75090

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3206 S Dakota Dr, Sherman, TX 75090

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pat Dallas Keller Williams Prosper Celina

  • /40

    $1,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,348 Sq Ft

    320 Tate Cir, Sherman, TX 75090

    NEW ROOF, gutters, & shop doors Oct 2025. Only 25 minutes from McKinney & an hour from DFW Intl' airport! Welcome to your private country retreat with a STOCKED POND & 40x60 SHOP! A truly EXCEPTIONAL property blending luxurious living with serene natural beauty; set on a sprawling 8.33-acres. This peaceful, custom-built haven offers the perfect balance of upscale amenities and tranquil

    Agent Photo

    Lea Ochs

    Resident Realty - Dallas

    (430) 259-6127

    320 Tate Cir, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /18

    $1,445 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    208 W Lake Ave, Sherman, TX 75090

    Duplex . Sodded front and back. Full sprinkler system front and back, Garage door opener, ceiling fan in family room and master bedroom, kitchen appliances stainless steel, dishwasher, freestanding electric range with smooth cooktop and microwave. Real wood custom kitchen cabinets, granite kitchen countertops, ceramic Tile kitchen backsplash. Stainless steel kitchen sink with third horse garbage

    Jon Callaway Keller Williams Realty DPR

    208 W Lake Ave, Sherman, TX 75090
  • /22

    $329,990 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    611 Sagebrush Trail, Sherman, TX 75092

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 356 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    611 Sagebrush Trail, Sherman, TX 75092
    • /26

      Est $208,133 Not Listed For Sale

      218 Utah St, Sherman, TX 75090

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,193 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      218 Utah St, Sherman, TX 75090

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Tredwell eXp Realty, LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home