6,504

Homes in ZIP Code 28673

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $844,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    7501 Sherrills Ford Rd, Lake Norman of Catawba, NC 28673

    New Barndominium on large lot in fast growing area of Catawba County. Features 2016 SF 3BR 2BA home w open plan, gas FP, laundry rm, covered porches. The oversized 1396 SF garage features 2 ton ductless mini split, (3) 10x9 garage doors, epoxy floors. Perfect for the hobbyist or home occupied business.

    Jon Grigorian Lakeshore Realty, Inc.

    7501 Sherrills Ford Rd, Lake Norman of Catawba, NC 28673
  • /8

    $615,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    4927 Vagabond Ln, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,045

    Last Listing Agent Steve Norwood Norwood Realty Group LLC

    4927 Vagabond Ln, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
    • /40

      Est $472,721 Not Listed For Sale

      8027 Sherrills Ford Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8027 Sherrills Ford Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      Last Sold Summary

      • $241/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marty Mull Invision Group Inc

  • /39

    $215,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    6716 Navajo Trail, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    This home is a place that offers comfort, privacy, and flexibility, setting on a private .86 acre lot surrounded by mature trees giving you a sense of peace and quiet. The moment you walk in, you'll notice the fresh paint and LVP flooring throughout the home giving you an updated and clean look ready for you to make it your own. What truly makes this home special is the versatility it offers with

    Nikole Carney EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    6716 Navajo Trail, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /39

    $675,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    8749 Dog Leg Rd Unit 7, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,857

    Last Listing Agent Diane Dick Apple Realty of Lincolnton

    8749 Dog Leg Rd Unit 7, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
    • /47

      Est $900,849 Not Listed For Sale

      2251 Capes Cove Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2251 Capes Cove Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $797,500
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Morgan RE/MAX Executives Charlotte, NC

  • /33

    $432,440 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft

    8008 Plymouth Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    This stunning home showcases impeccable craftsmanship and attention to detail, offering a blend of harmonious style, functionality, and elegance. The London is perfect for those seeking a balance between tranquility and convenience. This home offers four bedrooms, three bathrooms and a two-car garage. The moment you step into the home you’ll be greeted by a foyer that seamlessly integrates the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    8008 Plymouth Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /25

    $426,850 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1068 Arundle Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,612

    Stanley Martin The Retreat at Laurelbrook

    1068 Arundle Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
    • /33

      Est $350,976 Not Listed For Sale

      3691 Slanting Bridge Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3691 Slanting Bridge Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yolanda Rodriguez Gil EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

  • /42

    $432,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft

    Fenwick Plan at Laurelbrook - The Enclave, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    The Fenwick is a three-bedroom, two-bath ranch-style home with a split bedroom design, a spacious and open family room, a breakfast area, and a kitchen with an island and pantry. This home also features a separate laundry room, a first-floor primary bedroom, and a covered rear porch.Options available to personalize this home include an office instead of one of the secondary bedrooms, the primary

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    8784 Acadia Pkwy Unit 40002772, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /37

    $401,840 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    7925 Old Brook Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,008

    D.R. Horton Laurelbrook - Chestnut

    7925 Old Brook Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
    • /42

      Est $537,128 Not Listed For Sale

      1833 Jaya Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1833 Jaya Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $513,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Curcio Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

  • /19

    $334,315 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft

    1485 Ardmore Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    Welcome to The Hinsdale, a delightful single-family ranch home nestled in the vibrant Essence at Laurelbrook community in Sherrills Ford, NC. This charming 1-story residence spans 1,554 square feet and features three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, making it an ideal choice for those seeking comfort and functionality in a serene environment. As you enter through the covered porch, you

    Stanley Martin Builder
    1485 Ardmore Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /37

    $363,350 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    6766 Little Mountain Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,456

    Last Listing Agent John Somers Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

    6766 Little Mountain Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
    • /48

      Est $3,114,633 Not Listed For Sale

      9227 Sherbourne Ln, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      • 4 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 8,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      9227 Sherbourne Ln, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,775,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Boan Allen Tate Realtors

  • /4

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $210,938 per Acre

    3700 Landmark Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    Canal-front homesite on Lake Norman located in Sherrills Ford. This property offers calm water ideal for kayaking, paddleboarding, canoeing, and other low-wake recreational activities. The lot provides a gently sloping setting suitable for a future custom build with wooded surroundings that offer privacy and natural scenery. Select clearing could open additional views of the canal and enhance the

    Sly Tyler Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    3700 Landmark Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /48

    $600,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4525 Enoch Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,250

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Berry NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    4525 Enoch Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
    • /48

      Est $1,101,981 Not Listed For Sale

      9050 Fair Oak Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      9050 Fair Oak Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Upchurch EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

  • /39

    $275,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    8187 Sheffield Dr, Lake Norman of Catawba, NC 28682

    Location! Location! This end-unit townhouse is within walking distance to grocery shopping, Starbucks, restaurants and more. Also, convenient to beautiful Lake Norman parks, marinas and waterfront dining. Step inside this home with neutral colors, granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, gas range and stainless appliances. MOVE-IN ready! This home comes with refrigerator, washer & dryer

    Wendy Oyola Cooper Southern Properties

    8187 Sheffield Dr, Lake Norman of Catawba, NC 28682
  • /47

    $300,690 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4386 Reed Creek Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Whitley CCNC Realty Group LLC

    4386 Reed Creek Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
    • /41

      Est $2,784,757 Not Listed For Sale

      2820 Camden Pointe Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2820 Camden Pointe Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $599/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,700,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trish Greer Ivester Jackson Christie's

  • /3

    $1,509,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,963+ Sq Ft

    The Harborview Plan at Lakeside Pointe, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    With an exquisite primary suite and a thoughtfully located office, the Harborview’s first-floor offers a lake-facing gathering room and dining area that showcases expansive walls of windows, a comforting fireplace, and a generously sized covered porch perfect for morning coffee or sunset drinks by the lake. The second floor comprises two bedrooms and two full baths, and the flexibility to add

    The Beechwood Organization Builder
    7235 Fighting Creek Rd Unit 37184685, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /24

    $359,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    7913 Old Brook Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Laurelbrook - Chestnut

    7913 Old Brook Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
    • /6

      Est $1,141,001 Not Listed For Sale

      2815 Camden Pointe Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      2815 Camden Pointe Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trish Greer Ivester Jackson Christie's

  • /16

    $354,815 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,897 Sq Ft

    1488 Ardmore Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    Welcome to The Kittridge, a charming single-family home nestled in the vibrant Essence at Laurelbrook community in Sherrills Ford, NC. This delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom sanctuary spans 1,897 square feet and is designed for those who appreciate both comfort and convenience. As you enter, you’ll be greeted by a spacious kitchen featuring a central island, perfect for culinary adventures and

    Stanley Martin Builder
    1488 Ardmore Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • 2141 Clifton Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    $399,990 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2141 Clifton Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,501

    M/I Homes Laurelbrook

    2141 Clifton Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
    • /47

      Est $1,057,229 Not Listed For Sale

      2715 Westview Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2715 Westview Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $421/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Lorenzo COMPASS

  • /9

    $497,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    7723 Keistlers Store Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    Welcome home to this fantastic duplex on beautiful Keistlers Store Road in the heart of booming Sherrills Ford! This property offers a wonderful opportunity for an owner-occupied “house hack” or a smart investment, allowing you to live in one unit while the other helps with the mortgage — or enjoy steady rental income from both. Both units have been beautifully updated in recent years, giving

    J.J. Olszowy Ivy Property Group LLC

    7723 Keistlers Store Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /6

    $65,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3650 Jefferson St, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $171,053 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,077

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Bouknight Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    3650 Jefferson St, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
    • /23

      Est $592,445 Not Listed For Sale

      9537 Island Point Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      9537 Island Point Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Boan Allen Tate Realtors

  • /29

    $392,515 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft

    7525 Bainbridge Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    This home offers a charming and functional design, perfect for those seeking comfortable and accessible living space. The Bristol 1.5 story features an open floor plan, creating a spacious and airy feel. This home offers three bedrooms, three full bathrooms with an office. As you step inside, you will be greeted by an inviting foyer that leads into the open concept living area. The chef’s kitchen

    Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    7525 Bainbridge Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /47

    $310,675 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4394 Reed Creek Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Whitley CCNC Realty Group LLC

    4394 Reed Creek Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
    • /42

      Est $1,395,674 Not Listed For Sale

      9431 Island Point Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      9431 Island Point Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,311,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Compton ERA Live Moore

  • 2026 Uplands Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    $398,970 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft

    2026 Uplands Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    This new construction home at 2026 Uplands Road in Sherrills Ford offers 1,947 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Built by M/I Homes, this single-story home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with the owner's bedroom conveniently located on the main level. Key Features: Open-concept living space creates seamless flow between main living areas 3 spacious bedrooms including owner's

    M/I Homes Builder
    2026 Uplands Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /30

    $443,955 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    8000 Plymouth Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,405

    D.R. Horton Laurelbrook - Chestnut

    8000 Plymouth Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
    • /46

      Est $2,207,273 Not Listed For Sale

      9615 Island Point Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      9615 Island Point Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $496/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,515,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nanda Moscovitch Ivester Jackson Christie's

  • /13

    $549,000 New Construction

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,291 Sq Ft

    3565 Big Timber Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    A Contemporary dream for efficient living with all the comforts. Builder will begin construction soon and buyers can choose the final touches. Main level has 2 Car Garage, finished Office/Den/Workout and Full Bath. An Elevator goes in place of the spiral stairs shown on plan, takes you to the upper level for an Open Living and Gourmet Kitchen. Kitchen will include high end stainless steel

    Doug Bishop COMPASS

    3565 Big Timber Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /25

    $619,800 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2232 Tabor Rd Unit 570, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Conley Eastwood Homes

    2232 Tabor Rd Unit 570, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
    • /47

      Est $1,606,735 Not Listed For Sale

      2548 Penngate Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2548 Penngate Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chet Hansen EXP Realty

  • /30

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    2859 Sherrills Stream Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    Step into this well-maintained 3-bedroom home featuring a spacious loft and a flexible office or bonus area, offering plenty of room to fit your lifestyle. Built in 2023, this home sits in a sought-after neighborhood with just 89 homesites, providing a comfortable balance of privacy and community. The slab foundation and thoughtful layout add to its long-lasting quality. Inside, the kitchen

    Cindy Briggs Espin Realty

    2859 Sherrills Stream Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home