18,564

Sherwood, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $139,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    17508 Batesville Pike, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Looking for your next home?! This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Sherwood offers approximately 1,000 square feet of living space, a fully fenced backyard, original hardwood floors throughout most of the home, and a one-car garage. The property is also eligible for USDA Rural Development financing!! Numerous updates provide added peace of mind, including new windows (2018), HVAC (2019), roof (2020),

    Amanda Morden McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR

    17508 Batesville Pike, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /46

    $370,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5 Greenview Ct, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,347

    Last Listing Agent Christi Marret Fathom Realty Central

    5 Greenview Ct, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /35

      Est $277,698 Not Listed For Sale

      3119 Shady Side Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3119 Shady Side Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Gibson Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $84,746 per Acre

    511 Wildwood Ave, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Prime opportunity to build on this spacious lot! This fully paved lot offers a versatile foundation for residential or potential development use (subject to zoning approval). Convenient location with quick access to local amenities, schools, and major roadways. No existing structures — ready for your vision. Don’t miss this rare opportunity!

    Amanda Singleton Move Realty

    511 Wildwood Ave, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /33

    $155,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    2636 Jadestone Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,078

    Last Listing Agent Gena Cadie Nichols Realty Express

    2636 Jadestone Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /27

      Est $248,161 Not Listed For Sale

      11616 Ridgetop Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      11616 Ridgetop Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $155/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Corina Jordan Keller Williams Realty

  • /45

    $512,500 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft

    9933 Laurel Oak Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Stunning Sherwood Home w/3-Car Garage + All-Brick Shop.A Rare Find! This absolutely breathtaking home offers the perfect blend of quality construction, thoughtful design & incredible functionality.Step inside through solid wood double doors into a beautifully designed open floor plan featuring 8-foot doors throughout,plantation shutters, custom cabinetry & elevated finishes at every turn.The

    Staci Medlock LPT Realty NLR

    9933 Laurel Oak Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /2

    $140,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    8602 Patricia Lynn Ln, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,120

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stephens Engel & Völkers

    8602 Patricia Lynn Ln, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /33

      Est $220,327 Not Listed For Sale

      3165 Woodruff Creek Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3165 Woodruff Creek Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Young Young Home Sales

  • /50

    $485,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,868 Sq Ft

    200 Fork River Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Welcome to Overbrook Subdivision. This well-designed home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 2 half baths with space for work, play, and relaxation. The main level features oak wood flooring, an office, formal dining room, updated kitchen, and a great room centered around a gas log fireplace. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor with a walk-in closet and en-suite that

    Karen Thornton Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

    200 Fork River Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /29

    $180,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    504 Hemphill St, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,606

    Last Listing Agent Erika Peters Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

    504 Hemphill St, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /31

      Est $236,115 Not Listed For Sale

      11657 Ridgetop Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      11657 Ridgetop Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanna White Bailey & Company Real Estate

  • /7

    $648,655 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,017 Sq Ft

    101 Carter Creek Cove, Little Rock, AR 72223

    New construction in the exclusive Carter Creek Cove community. This sleek and modern home from HA Construction delivers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a 2-car garage and approximately 3,194 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The statement brick exterior and crisp clean lines set the tone, while hardwood floors flow throughout the main level and seamlessly connect the living, dining and

    Jon Kennon IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood

    101 Carter Creek Cove, Little Rock, AR 72223
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1085 Fern Ridge Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $107,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Staci Medlock LPT Realty NLR

    1085 Fern Ridge Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /49

      Est $228,992 Not Listed For Sale

      11573 Ridgetop Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      11573 Ridgetop Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amber Wood Mid South Realty

  • /27

    $415,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft

    7032 Gap Ridge Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Welcome home to The Ridge at Gap Creek, one of Sherwood’s most sought-after communities! This immaculate one-level residence perfectly blends elegant design with everyday comfort. The inviting living area impresses with its tray ceiling, gas-log fireplace, creating a seamless flow into a light-filled sunroom—the perfect spot for your morning coffee overlooking the private backyard. Oversized

    Linda Sanders Crye-Leike REALTORS Kanis Branch

    7032 Gap Ridge Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /38

    $225,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    23 Cinnamon Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,616

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Starr REMAX Ultimate

    23 Cinnamon Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /50

      Est $235,918 Not Listed For Sale

      11524 Rocky Point Ct, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      11524 Rocky Point Ct, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,900
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Gibson Keller Williams Realty

  • /18

    $229,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft

    20 Lenox Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

    This beautifully remodeled home features fresh paint inside and out, new luxury vinyl floors, and a NEW roof (May 2024) The showstopper is the new patio doors offering serene views of the private, fenced backyard and inground POOL. The pool has a newer liner, stairs, pump, sand filter, and cover (Nov 2022). Entertain on your large deck, complete with built in seating and grill. Enjoy extra

    DeAnna Huffman Realty One Group Lock and Key

    20 Lenox Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /37

    $171,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    907 Trammel Rd, North Little Rock, AR 72117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,130

    Last Listing Agent Yanyan Xie Keller Williams Realty

    907 Trammel Rd, North Little Rock, AR 72117
    • /31

      Est $235,262 Not Listed For Sale

      11532 Rocky Point Ct, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      11532 Rocky Point Ct, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Michaels PorchLight Realty

  • /40

    $132,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    12 Waterfront Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    This cute well kept 3 bed / 1 bath home with recent paint updates throughout. This home is a perfect starter home, perfect for downsizing or investment property. This home is RD Eligible (Zero Down). The backyard yard is great size and fully fenced perfect for your child(ren) and fur-babies. See agent remarks

    Jaime Spears Bias Bias 4 U Realty

    12 Waterfront Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /13

    $204,125 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    6648 Watercrest Loop, North Little Rock, AR 72117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    6648 Watercrest Loop, North Little Rock, AR 72117
    • /40

      Est $244,544 Not Listed For Sale

      11533 Rocky Point Ct, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      11533 Rocky Point Ct, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy Gibson Keller Williams Realty

  • /17

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft

    72 Cinnamon Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    New home on the market in a desirable subdivision in Sherwood! Features updated roof and HVAC system, offering peace of mind for the next owner. Plenty of potential to make it your own, ready for a new owner!

    Brayden Knox Knox Realty

    72 Cinnamon Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /33

    $239,500 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    110 Winona Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,519

    Last Listing Agent Karen Keathley Michele Phillips & Company, Realtors-Cabot Branch

    110 Winona Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /26

      Est $224,601 Not Listed For Sale

      11501 Rocky Point Ct, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      11501 Rocky Point Ct, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Schuetzle Real Broker

  • /47

    $399,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft

    2117 Ingleside Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Beautiful inside and out! Fresh NEW paint throughout! Check out this fantastic Sherwood home with charm from the stacked rock facade on the exterior to amazing stained and etched concrete floors on the inside. Enter to find a spacious and open formal dining area along with a designated home office, with laminate flooring, which could also serve as a 4th bedroom. The open kitchen/ living floor

    Kerry Dare Crye-Leike REALTORS NLR Branch

    2117 Ingleside Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /41

    $390,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1721 Oak Shadows Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,497

    Last Listing Agent Karen Thornton Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

    1721 Oak Shadows Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /42

      Est $226,431 Not Listed For Sale

      3208 Woodruff Creek Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3208 Woodruff Creek Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Yang Keller Williams Realty

  • /46

    $792,500 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,946 Sq Ft

    48 Bridge Field Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Welcome to your dream farm/horse property! This beautiful custom-built home on 10 acres offers 4 bedrooms and 3.5 baths—or configure it as 3 bedrooms plus a dedicated office and a spacious game room. Nestled on 10 stunning, cross-fenced acres, it's perfectly set up for horses and outdoor living. The home has been thoughtfully updated with brand-new windows along the back, fresh paint throughout,

    Brandon Bruning LPT Realty

    48 Bridge Field Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /41

    $271,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    140 Obsidian Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,216

    Last Listing Agent Celeste O'Neal Keller Williams Realty

    140 Obsidian Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /45

      Est $204,157 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Lance Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      26 Lance Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Zanoff Crye-Leike

  • /2

    $447,356

    • Land
    • 1.58 Acres
    • $283,137 per Acre

    00 Sherwood Way, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Great Commercial Opportunity!!! 1.58 acres with high traffic visibility.

    Brooks McRae McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR

    00 Sherwood Way, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /11

      Est $212,148 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Eagle Rock Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      12 Eagle Rock Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Mason Mason and Company

  • /37

    $76,250

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Tract 27 Jace Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Scenic land is available in the desirable Doris Heights Subdivision, offering the perfect setting to build your custom home. This subdivision features paved roads throughout and a 2,000 sq ft minimum build requirement, ensuring quality and consistency throughout the neighborhood. Perfectly located between Little Rock, Conway, and Cabot, this property provides convenient access to multiple city

    Luke Dorey LPT Realty Conway

    Tract 27 Jace Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /2

    $359,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    2301 E Maryland Ave, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,106

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Hayes Ken Hayes Realty

    2301 E Maryland Ave, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /30

      Est $148,405 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Parkridge Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      37 Parkridge Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Kent IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood

  • /37

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Tract 100 Michael James Dr, Sherwood, AR 72032

Luke Dorey LPT Realty Conway

    Tract 100 Michael James Dr, Sherwood, AR 72032

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home