18,564

Sherwood, AR Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $209,000

    • Studio
    • 2,306 Sq Ft

    1423 Stafford Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Great Investment opportunity with fully occupied duplex

    Agent Photo

    John Belden

    CENTURY 21 Prestige Realty

    (501) 667-7297

    1423 Stafford Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /47

    Starting at $875 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    100 Manson Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

    This property is managed by Beztak, 2025 recipient of the US Best Managed Companies for the sixth year in a row, sponsored by Deloitte Private and The Wall Street Journal. Call and let us tell you why! Now Under New Ownership & Exclusively Managed by Beztak.Designed with comfort and convenience in mind, The Retreat at Sherwood features amenities that make you feel at home. With features like

    The Retreat at Sherwood

    (501) 596-6109

    100 Manson Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /33

    $225,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    121 Robin Glen Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,384

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Oxner Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

    121 Robin Glen Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /50

      Est $343,405 Not Listed For Sale

      2662 River Eagle Ct, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,149 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2662 River Eagle Ct, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Knaack PorchLight Realty

  • /49

    $380,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft

    6949 Austin Bay Ct, Sherwood, AR 72120

    This beautiful lakefront home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 baths & a spacious bonus room upstairs, an open living area w/cozy fireplace & flows seamlessly into the eat in kitchen, complete w/granite counters, stainless appliances, abundant cabinets & breakfast bar-perfect for casual meals or gathering w/family & friends & the formal dining adds an elegant touch for special occasions. Primary is a true

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Edgar

    Crye-Leike REALTORS Cabot Branch

    (501) 459-6150

    6949 Austin Bay Ct, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /41

    Starting at $795 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    9901 Brockington Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

    One, Two, and Three Bedroom Apartments in Sherwood, ARDear potential renter,Thank you for considering our apartments as your next home. Our apartment community is located in the heart of Sherwood Arkansas, providing convenient access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. The Grove Apartments offers a selection of spacious one, two, and three-bedroom floor plans. Whether you're

    The Grove on Brockington

    (501) 596-7348

    9901 Brockington Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /31

    $205,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    6907 Jacksonville Cutoff Rd, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,038

    Last Listing Agent Tristen Hester Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

    6907 Jacksonville Cutoff Rd, Jacksonville, AR 72076
    • /29

      Est $225,656 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Jane Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      8 Jane Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • May 06, 2025

• /41

    $315,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    41 Oakbrooke Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Welcome to 41 Oakbrooke Drive—a well-maintained home that blends comfort, thoughtful updates, and standout curb appeal. From the moment you arrive, the exterior makes an impression with updated stone accents, a beautifully manicured lawn, and strong architectural design—enhanced by a **built-in irrigation system** to keep everything looking its best year-round. Inside, you’ll find fresh paint,

    Agent Photo

    Jerald Gardner

    CBRPM Group

    (501) 330-5847

    41 Oakbrooke Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /47

    Starting at $815 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3434 E Kiehl Ave, Sherwood, AR 72120

    MAY 2026 RENT SPECIAL! Place Deposit Today and Receive $75 Off per Monthon 1-Bedroom/1-Bath or 2-Bedroom/2-Bath Apartments!*Requires a 12Mo. Lease | Limited Time Offer | Restrictions Apply | Call for Complete Details*Welcome to The Links at Sherwood Apartments in Sherwood, Arkansas! Living in this beautifully developed apartment community provides everything you

    The Links at Sherwood

    (501) 596-0274

    3434 E Kiehl Ave, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /26

    $205,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    115 Elwood Dr, Sherwood, AR 72076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Turner Exp Realty

    115 Elwood Dr, Sherwood, AR 72076
    • /42

      Est $313,262 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Charter Ct, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      100 Charter Ct, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Winstead Michele Phillips & Company, Realtors-Cabot Branch

  • /29

    $407,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,306 Sq Ft

    9033 Wooddale Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Welcome to this inviting 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Sherwood’s sought-after Millers Glen neighborhood. With over 2,300 square feet of living space all on one level, the layout is flexible and functional. Including the option to utilize one of the bedrooms as a home office, playroom, or creative space. You’ll love the open layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The

    Agent Photo

    Weston Holloway

    Michele Phillips & Company, Realtors - Benton Branch

    (501) 441-3528

    9033 Wooddale Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /26

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    300 Indianhead Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Super spacious apartment home ready for you. Our apartment homes have the edge over all the rest. Enjoy a location which allows you quick and easy access to shopping, convenience, and fun. You'll also love the other advantages found at the Cove @ 300. The apartment homes are filled with everything you've come to expect from carefree living.

    The Cove at 300

    (501) 596-7636

    300 Indianhead Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /14

    $90,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    309 May St, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,413

    Last Listing Agent Amber Baugh Crye-Leike Realtors Financial Centre Branch

    309 May St, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /38

      Est $251,154 Not Listed For Sale

      502 Burntwood Ct, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      502 Burntwood Ct, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Phillips Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

  • /2

    $209,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft

    619 Newcastle Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Great Investment opportunity Duplex currently Rented

    Agent Photo

    John Belden

    CENTURY 21 Prestige Realty

    (501) 430-3633

    619 Newcastle Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /23

    Starting at $975 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    201 Teague Ln, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Welcome to Residences of Sherwood – where comfort meets convenience, for every stage of life.Tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac yet just minutes from town, our community offers the charm of quiet living with all the benefits of easy accessWhat you'll love:Cozy, single-story cottage-style apartmentsLush landscaping with mature trees and inviting green

    Residences at Sherwood

    (501) 596-7253

    201 Teague Ln, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /30

    $99,900 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    204 Hemphill Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,472

    Last Listing Agent Eric Pinter Clarity Real Estate

    204 Hemphill Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1406 Stafford Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • Studio
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1406 Stafford Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $73/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darryl Goodman Peruvian Lily Real Estate Services

  • /2

    $209,000

    • Studio
    • 2,253 Sq Ft

    626 Newcastle Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Great Investment Opportunity, Property being sold as is, No Sellers Property Disclsoure. Financial will be available to qualified buyers

    Agent Photo

    John Belden

    CENTURY 21 Prestige Realty

    (501) 817-9270

    626 Newcastle Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /20

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2001 Honeycomb St, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Located at 2001 Honeycomb Street, this inviting home offers 1,504 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The modern, open-concept floor plan seamlessly connects the living room to a well-equipped kitchen, which boasts a full suite of appliances, a spacious pantry, and a breakfast counter perfect for bar seating. The primary suite serves as a

    (501) 393-3708

    2001 Honeycomb St, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /32

    $370,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    9224 Meadow Gardens Cir, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,829

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Yurick River Trail Properties

    9224 Meadow Gardens Cir, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /40

      Est $320,974 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Wedge Cove, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7 Wedge Cove, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lun Chao Hannel McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR

  • /41

    $348,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    509 Brent Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    This pristine 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Sherwood is a must-see! Step into a light-filled interior featuring beautiful wood flooring and custom touches throughout. The spacious layout offers plenty of storage, including a pantry with convenient pull-out shelves and a well-equipped laundry room with abundant shelving. Upstairs, you’ll find two bedrooms along with additional storage space.

    Agent Photo

    Cortney Golden

    Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

    (501) 294-4661

    509 Brent Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /15

    $1,675 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    104 Willow Grove Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

    MOVE-IN READYThis home is move-in ready. Schedule your tour now or start your application today.Located in Sherwood, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,710 square feet of inviting space across two thoughtfully arranged levels. With quick access to Kiehl Avenue, local parks, shopping, and a short drive into North Little Rock, this location blends neighborhood comfort with daily

    (501) 915-1867

    104 Willow Grove Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /45

    $327,500 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    5 Cardinal Valley Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,265

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Spears Bias Bias 4 U Realty

    5 Cardinal Valley Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /39

      Est $204,674 Not Listed For Sale

      1106 Country Club Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1106 Country Club Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ketterman Sirius Real Estate

  • /37

    $264,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    3100 Fern Cove S, Sherwood, AR 72120

    This 3 bedroom 2 bath brick home features a desirable split floor plan and open concept layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining and living areas--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is highlighted by granite countertops and ample workspace. Step outside to enjoy a spacious backyard complete with a deck and an above ground pool surrounded by an additional deck,

    Agent Photo

    Brenda Rhoads

    Crye-Leike REALTORS NLR Branch

    (501) 335-4883

    3100 Fern Cove S, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /19

    $1,545 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11309 Bock Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

    SPLIT THE PAYMENT! Reserve your new home by paying 50% of your security deposit now, with the remaining balance due before move-in.Welcome to 11309 Bock Road, a charming residence offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms within 1,245 square feet of living space. The home features an open-concept living room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, which comes fully equipped with a full suite of

    (501) 474-6418

    11309 Bock Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /26

      Est $166,965 Not Listed For Sale

      919 Country Club Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      919 Country Club Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeimy Santamaria RE/MAX

  • /3

    $209,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2,143 Sq Ft

    622 Newcastle Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Great Investment Opportunity

    Agent Photo

    John Belden

    CENTURY 21 Prestige Realty

    (501) 708-4362

    622 Newcastle Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /11

    $1,825 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    20 Single Oaks Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    COMING SOONThis home is coming soon. Please check to see the estimated availability date.Welcome to 20 Single Oak Drive, a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 1,858 square feet of thoughtfully arranged living space in Sherwood, AR. Surrounded by mature trees and set back with a wide driveway and attached garage, this home offers both presence and practicality from the moment you

    (501) 356-4956

    20 Single Oaks Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /12

    $220,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    6672 Watercrest Loop, North Little Rock, AR 72117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    6672 Watercrest Loop, North Little Rock, AR 72117
    • /32

      Est $138,104 Not Listed For Sale

      314 Sherwood Ave, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      314 Sherwood Ave, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Averitt-Haley PorchLight Realty - NLR

  • /29

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    110 Quail Valley Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Nestled in a highly desirable neighborhood, this traditioall-brick home blends curb appeal with comfortable, & well-designed living spaces. The exterior’s low-maintenance brick façade, mature landscaping, and rear porch set the tone for outdoor living. Inside, generous room sizes and an open, functional floorplan create effortless flow for everyday living and entertaining. The main living area

    Agent Photo

    Susan Vaught

    RE/MAX Homefinders

    (501) 356-3968

    110 Quail Valley Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /11

    $1,730 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11200 Tipton Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

    MOVE-IN READYThis home is move-in ready. Schedule your tour now or start your application today.11200 Tipton Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120 offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,523 square feet of well-planned living space, complemented by fresh interior updates, new carpet in select areas, and LVP flooring in wet spaces. From the moment you arrive, the clean exterior, attached two-car

    (501) 356-4340

    11200 Tipton Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /39

    $337,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    9716 Wild Mountain Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,390

    Last Listing Agent Scott Nauman Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

    9716 Wild Mountain Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /32

      Est $148,817 Not Listed For Sale

      9011 Barber St, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      9011 Barber St, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christi Marret Fathom Realty Central

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Sherwood, AR

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$244,450
Median Single Family Sale Price
$250,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$140,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$95,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$79,600
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$142
Number of Homes for Sale
105
Last 12 months Home Sales
558
Months of Supply
2.30
Median List Price
$259,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
6%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home