18,567

Sherwood, AR Homes

Section Image
    • /33

      Est $196,915 Not Listed For Sale

      207 Randall Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      207 Randall Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tristen Hester Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

  • /8

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft

    9100 Rapid Water Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Welcome to this beautiful all brick home! Meticulously taken care of! Walk through the front door to find fabulous wood floors! Dining room has coffered ceiling, intrigue moldings on the walls, arched doorways & plantation shutters! Roomy family room w/ vault ceilings & a cozy fireplace! Well appointed eat in kitchen w/ granite countertops & pretty backsplash! Room enough for all the chefs!

    Michele Phillips Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

    9100 Rapid Water Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /2

    $399,900 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    9248 Wooddale Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Hurst Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

    9248 Wooddale Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /17

      Est $171,260 Not Listed For Sale

      177 Randall Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      177 Randall Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hung Phan Real Broker

  • /37

    $132,000

    • Land
    • 5.28 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Tract 93 Michael James Dr, Sherwood, AR 72032

    Scenic land is available in the desirable Doris Heights Subdivision, offering the perfect setting to build your custom home. This subdivision features paved roads throughout and a 2,000 sq ft minimum build requirement, ensuring quality and consistency throughout the neighborhood. Perfectly located between Little Rock, Conway, and Cabot, this property provides convenient access to multiple city

    Luke Dorey LPT Realty Conway

    Tract 93 Michael James Dr, Sherwood, AR 72032
  • /47

    $171,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2740 Koko Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,976

    Last Listing Agent Maria Olmos Ownit Global Property Group

    2740 Koko Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /30

      Est $190,061 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Cherryridge Place, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      20 Cherryridge Place, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      Last Sold Summary

      • $120/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobi Karnes IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood

  • /32

    $135,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft

    7914 Bronco Ln, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Cute cute cute!! This home is a showplace! Spacious Living room. New Vinyl flooring 2024. Solid surface kitchen countertops. Gas range. Stainless Steel appliances. Subway tile backsplash. Kitchen island stays. Dining area. Updated bathroom. Tile shower. Electric bill is only $20 per month with solar panels. Large level fully fenced backyard. Extra storage closet in carport. Walking distance to

    Leslie Moseley The Legacy Team

    7914 Bronco Ln, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /41

    $305,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    6 W Laramie Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,316

    Last Listing Agent Regina Brown Evergreen Realty

    6 W Laramie Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /36

      Est $177,051 Not Listed For Sale

      13 Cherryridge Place, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      13 Cherryridge Place, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jody Huffmaster RE/MAX

  • /42

    $435,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft

    1435 Creekview Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Beautifully maintained 1 1⁄2-story home located in the highly sought-after Creekside Subdivision. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence offers a split-level, open-concept floor plan with an office and a versatile bonus room upstairs. The inviting living room boasts 10-foot ceilings, expansive windows that fill the space with natural light, and a modern LED fireplace. The kitchen is a true

    Daniel Gunaca IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood

    1435 Creekview Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /18

    $329,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1305 Prudence St, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Vaught RE/MAX Homefinders

    1305 Prudence St, Jacksonville, AR 72076
    • /28

      Est $189,408 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Cherryridge Place, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,587 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      7 Cherryridge Place, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      Last Sold Summary

      • $120/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,222
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Thornton Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

  • /34

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft

    1908 Cub Trail, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Welcome to this move-in ready home located in the heart of Sherwood! NO ELECTRIC BILL, FRIDGE, WASHER/DRYER, STORAGE SHED - CHECK CHECK CHECK - IT IS ALL THERE FOR YOU!!! This charming residence features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering comfortable living for you and your family! Enjoy a large fenced yard, perfect for outdoor activities and privacy, along with a big deck ideal

    Elizabeth Phillips Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

    1908 Cub Trail, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /21

    $172,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2146 Hatcher Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Miles Crye-Leike REALTORS NLR Branch

    2146 Hatcher Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /22

      Est $161,489 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Willowridge Cove, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      15 Willowridge Cove, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,500
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Martindale Vylla Home

  • /35

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft

    20 Houston Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Come see this beautifully remodeled home! 4 nice sized bedrooms 2 &1/2 bath 2 story home on large corner lot! Master bedroom with on suite on main level and 3 spare bedrooms up stairs! Has a large flex space you can use as home office, game room or anything you choose! Beautiful new cabinets and granite countertops throughout. Laminate look wood flooring throughout home! Masterbath features a big

    Robin Standridge ASAP Realty

    20 Houston Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /42

    $297,500 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    102 Antler Way Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,995

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Gray RE/MAX Homefinders

    102 Antler Way Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /33

      Est $190,552 Not Listed For Sale

      1816 Bobbitt Ln, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      1816 Bobbitt Ln, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Holt Capital Sotheby's International Realty

  • /38

    $385,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft

    2724 Whitewood Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Located in the Creekside Subdivision in Sherwood, this home has been well cared for and it shows from the moment you arrive. It sits on a level lot & offers an oversized 2-car garage along with an add'l parking pad. As you step inside, you are welcomed by tall ceilings & hardwood flooring throughout, with an open layout that flows nicely between the formal dining area & great room. The great room

    Karen Thornton Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

    2724 Whitewood Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /2

    $372,500 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2730 E Maryland Ave, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,821

    Last Listing Agent Jerri Berry Crye-Leike REALTORS NLR Branch

    2730 E Maryland Ave, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /23

      Est $118,918 Not Listed For Sale

      2001 Hatcher Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2001 Hatcher Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,500
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindee Wright Fathom Realty Central

  • /3

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 2.86 Acres
    • $38,462 per Acre

    10876 Old Tom Box Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Escape the hustle and bustle without giving up convenience. This is Lot Three of Seven premium tracts of land we are offering, each three acres more or less with a blend of open fields and serene wooded areas-perfect settings for your dream home! *Beautiful Building Sites *Utilities Already in Place *Percolation Tests Completed These tracts are ready for you to build the lifestyle you've been

    Terry Kellum McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR

    10876 Old Tom Box Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /32

    $255,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6 Post Oak Loop, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,194

    Last Listing Agent Ray Ellen Real Broker

    6 Post Oak Loop, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /13

      Est $195,147 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Deer Creek Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      27 Deer Creek Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lesa Gaydos Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

  • /2

    $334,500

    • Land
    • 1.92 Acres
    • $174,219 per Acre

    00 Johnson Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Great Commercial Location across from Sherwood Library.

    Brooks McRae McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR

    00 Johnson Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • 10707 Nuthatch Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    $210,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    10707 Nuthatch Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,030

    Last Listing Agent Tish Edgar McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR

    10707 Nuthatch Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /13

      Est $176,962 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Deer Creek Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      26 Deer Creek Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LaJuana Sanders CENTURY 21 Prestige Realty

  • /16

    $179,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft

    71 Cinnamon Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Welcome to 71 Cinnamon! This move-in-ready home is ready for its new owner but could also serve as an investment property. This three-bedroom, two-bathroom home features a functional split-floorplan centered around a spacious living area. A standout feature is the cozy wood-burning fireplace, perfect for creating a warm and relaxing environment during the cooler months. Outside you'll find a

    Annie Hogue Exp Realty

    71 Cinnamon Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /46

    $202,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    22 E Herbert Hill Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zachery May Edge Realty

    22 E Herbert Hill Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /31

      Est $217,129 Not Listed For Sale

      403 Hayley Ct, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      403 Hayley Ct, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,500
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jenkins Ascent Real Estate

  • /29

    $179,998 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    7 Creekridge Cir, North Little Rock, AR 72120

    CHECK OUT THAT GARDEN - FRESH STRAWBERRIES, ANYONE?? CALL YOUR MOVING COMPANY...YOU FOUND IT!! This house has the best curb appeal! This gem is move-in ready! Newer roof, fresh paint, updated kitchen cabinets, LVP flooring throughout, granite counter tops, and new fixtures! As an extra bonus, the fridge, washer & dryer, & storage shed ALL STAY! Seller is also offering a 1-year home warranty! With

    Erika Peters Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

    7 Creekridge Cir, North Little Rock, AR 72120
  • /2

    $203,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6744 Watercrest Loop, North Little Rock, AR 72117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Owens Lennar Realty

    6744 Watercrest Loop, North Little Rock, AR 72117
    • /27

      Est $197,695 Not Listed For Sale

      1505 Hatcher Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1505 Hatcher Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Fortner Keller Williams Realty

  • /44

    $385,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft

    21 Eagle Point Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Extremely well taken care of home with tons of detail in the private Turtle Creek subdivision. Most of the house is single story with a massive finished room over the garage that can be used as an office, game room or guest space. Formal dining or flex space. Oversized flat lot that is fully fenced. Covered back patio. Interior has molding and custom trim throughout. Gas fireplace in living room.

    Casey Moser PorchLight Realty

    21 Eagle Point Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /50

    $190,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    8 Woodmere Place, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,270

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Priest RE/MAX Homefinders

    8 Woodmere Place, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /5

      Est $245,369 Not Listed For Sale

      7602 Hayley Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7602 Hayley Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherri Habel McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR

  • /37

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Tract 89 Michael James Dr, Sherwood, AR 72032

Luke Dorey LPT Realty Conway

    Tract 89 Michael James Dr, Sherwood, AR 72032
  • /10

    $119,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    208 Natalie Ln, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,453

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Richardson Brick Real Estate

    208 Natalie Ln, Jacksonville, AR 72076
    • /26

      Est $212,718 Not Listed For Sale

      1522 Bobbitt Ln, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1522 Bobbitt Ln, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Anglin RE/MAX

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home