18,564

Sherwood, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $619,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,273 Sq Ft

    672 Feldspar Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    This is absolutely a dream home in a great subdivision with new homes. Located down a cul-de-sac with trees for privacy and a country feel. This stunning brick home has 3 bdrs. 2 bath on main level with 2 Bdrs. 1 bath on second level plus has a bonus level that has a large basement with outside entry that is a shop or could be a man cave or finish it out for more room. Gorgeous open kitchen, and

    Becky Looper McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR

    672 Feldspar Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /25

    $208,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    120 Mayfair Cove, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,987

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Brown-Harrell Century 21 Parker & Scroggins Realty - Conway

    120 Mayfair Cove, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /47

      Est $572,416 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Meadow Crest Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      21 Meadow Crest Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $542,500
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Fortner Realty One Group Lock and Key

  • /37

    $84,750

    • Land
    • 3.39 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Tract 17 Doris Lewis Ln, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Scenic land is available in the desirable Doris Heights Subdivision, offering the perfect setting to build your custom home. This subdivision features paved roads throughout and a 2,000 sq ft minimum build requirement, ensuring quality and consistency throughout the neighborhood. Perfectly located between Little Rock, Conway, and Cabot, this property provides convenient access to multiple city

    Luke Dorey LPT Realty Conway

    Tract 17 Doris Lewis Ln, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /10

    $495,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    28 High Oak Cove, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,148

    Last Listing Agent Terry Kellum McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR

    28 High Oak Cove, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /43

      Est $289,036 Not Listed For Sale

      9241 Wilhite Ln, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      9241 Wilhite Ln, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,500
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marquise Lovelace Keller Williams Realty

  • /7

    $660,050 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft

    104 Carter Creek Cove, Little Rock, AR 72223

    New construction in the exclusive Carter Creek Cove community. This sleek and modern home from HA Construction delivers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a 2-car garage and approximately 3,070 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The statement brick exterior and crisp clean lines set the tone, while hardwood floors flow throughout the main level and seamlessly connect the living, dining and

    Jon Kennon IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood

    104 Carter Creek Cove, Little Rock, AR 72223
  • /45

    $406,500 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2600 River Eagle Ct, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,201

    Last Listing Agent Michele Phillips Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

    2600 River Eagle Ct, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /41

      Est $203,008 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Austin Creek Cove, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      18 Austin Creek Cove, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tristen Hester Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

  • /37

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Tract 99 Michael James Dr, Sherwood, AR 72032

Luke Dorey LPT Realty Conway

    Tract 99 Michael James Dr, Sherwood, AR 72032
  • /31

    $210,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    8711 Wilhite Ln, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,785

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Brannon Crye-Leike REALTORS NLR Branch

    8711 Wilhite Ln, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /46

      Est $330,852 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Cato Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      14 Cato Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Selina Felton Level Up Realty

  • /31

    $399,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft

    9880 Willow Brook Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Beautiful newer construction home with an open floor plan, high ceilings, and abundant natural light. Spacious living area with fireplace opens to a stylish kitchen featuring a large island, custom cabinetry, and great workspace. Private primary suite offers dual vanities, soaking tub, tiled shower, and large walk-in closet with built-ins. Generously sized secondary bedrooms and functional

    Kristen Kennon IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood

    9880 Willow Brook Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /36

    $267,500 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5037 Austin Lakes Cir, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,176

5037 Austin Lakes Cir, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /44

      Est $231,496 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Ponca St, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      3 Ponca St, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charley Williams McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR

  • /7

    $660,050 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft

    102 Carter Creek Cove, Little Rock, AR 72223

    New construction in the exclusive Carter Creek Cove community. This sleek and modern home from HA Construction delivers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a 2-car garage and approximately 3070, sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. The statement brick exterior and crisp clean lines set the tone, while hardwood floors flow throughout the main level and seamlessly connect the living, dining and

    Jon Kennon IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood

    102 Carter Creek Cove, Little Rock, AR 72223
  • /23

    $660,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1141 Fern Ridge Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Oxner Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

    1141 Fern Ridge Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 E Laramie Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • Studio
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3 E Laramie Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $88/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Gray RE/MAX

  • /30

    $364,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    2013 Tapped Maple Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Come quickly and discover this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring an extra room at the front of the house with glass doors — ideal for a home office, study, or creative space. The open-concept living area is filled with natural light, complemented by fresh neutral tones and a cozy gas fireplace. The modern kitchen boasts sleek countertops, stainless steel appliances, and

    Wendy Pruett RE/MAX Properties

    2013 Tapped Maple Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /12

    $310,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    18 Fra Mar Dr, Sherwood, AR 72076

    • Studio
    • 4,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Turner Exp Realty

    18 Fra Mar Dr, Sherwood, AR 72076
    • /44

      Est $182,914 Not Listed For Sale

      8113 Oak Ridge Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      8113 Oak Ridge Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,600
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Missy Brown PorchLight Realty

  • /31

    $165,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    29 Compass Point St, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Newly renovated and move-in ready! This home has been updated with a new roof, new flooring throughout, and a brand-new kitchen featuring fresh finishes and modern style. Enjoy the feeling of a newly renovated home with updates you’ll love. Schedule your showing today! Seller is motivated!!

    Sierra Hayes Dream Space Realty Group

    29 Compass Point St, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /47

    $217,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    17 Johnny Ln, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,022

    Last Listing Agent Shanekia Parker-Rash Edge Realty

    17 Johnny Ln, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /28

      Est $166,002 Not Listed For Sale

      8013 Oak Ridge Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8013 Oak Ridge Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jody Eaton River Rock Realty Company

  • /17

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft

    601 Hillcrest Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Are you looking for a home that you can't make your own? This property was under construction and then the bank took it over. It is 80% complete. Currently the home has new floors, new fixtures, new appliances, 3 custom bathrooms, and a custom kitchen. Don't miss out on the opportunity to own a property that you can make your own. SEE AGENT REMARKS

    RJ Hawk Realty One Group - Pinnacle

    601 Hillcrest Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /39

    $324,900 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    10732 Rocky Creek Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Yang Keller Williams Realty

    10732 Rocky Creek Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /11

      Est $161,071 Not Listed For Sale

      8001 Oak Ridge Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8001 Oak Ridge Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christi Marret Fathom Realty Central

  • /43

    $599,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft

    36 Meadow Crest Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Located outside the city limits in Bridge Field subdivision, this home sits on 5 acres in a cul-de-sac and offers plenty of space inside and out. There are 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with an open floor plan and split bedroom layout. The two guest bedrooms are located on one side of the house. The kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, gas cook top, coffee bar, and a

    Karen Thornton Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

    36 Meadow Crest Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /27

    $160,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    134 Wildflower Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,191

    Last Listing Agent Alan Brewer McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR

    134 Wildflower Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076
    • /13

      Est $180,267 Not Listed For Sale

      7913 Oak Ridge Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7913 Oak Ridge Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,900
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Brumfield Vylla Home

  • /11

    $90,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    201 Natalie Ln, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    Nice starter home or investment property to add to a portfolio. 3BD 1BA Home with laminate flooring and updated appliances. To be sold as is.

    Daniel Gray RE/MAX Homefinders

    201 Natalie Ln, Jacksonville, AR 72076
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6 Alicia Ln, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,486

6 Alicia Ln, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /15

      Est $240,186 Not Listed For Sale

      8016 Oak Ridge Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      8016 Oak Ridge Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent OJ Ganbold Capital Real Estate Advisors

  • /29

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    1717 Creekview Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Located in an established Sherwood neighborhood, this well-maintained home at 1717 Creekview Drive offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and great natural light throughout. The spacious living area flows into the kitchen and dining space, creating a practical setup for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features ample cabinet storage and workspace, while the

    Michael Burleson Keller Williams Realty

    1717 Creekview Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /44

    $385,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2700 E Maryland Ave, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,877

2700 E Maryland Ave, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /25

      Est $192,458 Not Listed For Sale

      8304 Easy St, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      8304 Easy St, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevan Moore Exp Realty

  • /2

    $60,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    35 Compass Point St, Sherwood, AR 72120

    CUTE 3 BEDROOM 1 BATH INVESTOR HOME. QUIET RURAL NEIGHBORHOOD

    Shena Maxwell IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood

    35 Compass Point St, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /2

    $191,125 Sold May 30, 2025

    6557 Leatherwood Loop, North Little Rock, AR 72117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Owens Lennar Realty

    6557 Leatherwood Loop, North Little Rock, AR 72117
    • /30

      Est $218,092 Not Listed For Sale

      8209 Easy St, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      8209 Easy St, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rochelle Yurick River Trail Properties

  • /22

    $113,900

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $158,194 per Acre

    1046 Fern Ridge Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Experience the best of both worlds: nature's tranquility and urban convenience! Build your custom masterpiece on this premier 97 X 390 lot in Sherwood's newer gated subdivision: Miller Ridge Estates. Enjoy high-elevation hills, mature trees that offer a mountain retreat-like feel within city limits. You'll also have peace of mind with all underground utilities already in place. A generous

    Ashley Yang Keller Williams Realty

    1046 Fern Ridge Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home