18,564

Sherwood, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /45

    $315,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft

    122 Illinois Bayou Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    This one stands out in the sought-after Overbrook neighborhood. A move-in ready 4-bedroom home with a layout that feels natural and easy, whether it’s a normal weeknight or a full house. The kitchen has been totally updated with marble countertops, new backsplash, newer appliances, and refreshed lighting that brings a clean, current look to the space. Bathrooms have been updated with new

    Rennie Jenkins Jon Underhill Real Estate

    122 Illinois Bayou Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /51

    $2,595 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Sherwood Rental

    2616 Point River Cove, Sherwood, AR 72120

    3/2 PLUS Office & Mudroom w/Open Concept/Split Floor Plan, One Level--You will LOVE the Attention to Detail--Arched Double Entry Doors, Hand-scraped Wood Floors throughout the Main Living Area & Master Suite, Neutral Palette to Compliment Your Decor! Cooks Dream Kitchen w/5-Burner Gas Cook-top, Double Wall Ovens, Granite Counter-tops, Tons of Cabinetry--Unique Built-in Spice Rack + HUGE Pantry

    2616 Point River Cove, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /2

    $45,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    210 Piver Rd, Sherwood, AR 72076

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $44,118 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 209 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kreshunda Moore Innovative Realty

    210 Piver Rd, Sherwood, AR 72076
    • /48

      Est $398,312 Not Listed For Sale

      4301 Community Cove, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      4301 Community Cove, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com, Inc.

  • /42

    $329,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft

    2909 Maelstrom Cir, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Experience the perfect blend of quality and tranquility in this amazing all-brick, one story residence in the Miller's Crossing neighborhood! Spanning 2,273 sq ft, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home is designed for effortless living and comfort. Step inside to find gleaming real hardwood floors and an inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is equipped with granite counter tops and an eat-in breakfast

    Ashley Yang Keller Williams Realty

    2909 Maelstrom Cir, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    8706 Bobcat Ct, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,233

    Last Listing Agent Casey Moser PorchLight Realty

    8706 Bobcat Ct, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Bridge Field Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      4 Bridge Field Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Misty Snyder IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood

  • /42

    $344,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft

    1440 Oak Shadows Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style property offering space, functionality, and convenience! Situated on over half an acre, this property provides plenty of room to spread out both inside and out. Step inside to find freshly painted interiors, updated bathrooms, and modern lighting throughout, creating a clean and inviting atmosphere. The layout is both

    Shanel Harris Keller Williams Realty

    1440 Oak Shadows Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /50

    $364,900 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    5916 N Hills Blvd, North Little Rock, AR 72116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,959

    Last Listing Agent Andy Gibson Keller Williams Realty

    5916 N Hills Blvd, North Little Rock, AR 72116
    • /33

      Est $202,636 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Oakland Cir, Austin, AR 72007

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      22 Oakland Cir, Austin, AR 72007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Brannon Crye-Leike

  • /43

    $339,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft

    8313 Brighton Dr, North Little Rock, AR 72116

    Tucked away on a quiet dead-end street in Sherwood, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath traditional home offers a rare blend of privacy and convenience just minutes from everything along JFK. Spanning two stories, the home welcomes you with a spacious living room designed for gathering, relaxing, and those everyday moments that matter most. Natural light fills the space, creating a warm and inviting

    Ray Ellen Real Broker

    8313 Brighton Dr, North Little Rock, AR 72116
  • /36

    $205,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    27 Shoshoni Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,565

    Last Listing Agent Casey Moser PorchLight Realty

    27 Shoshoni Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /40

      Est $376,197 Not Listed For Sale

      8317 Sapphire Cove, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      8317 Sapphire Cove, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Cable CBRPM Maumelle

  • /49

    $344,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft

    3024 Miracle Heights Cove, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Sherwood, Arkansas, conveniently located near the back gate of LRAB/Camp Robinson. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the spacious den, dining area, and well-equipped kitchen—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite features a private bath and ample closet space, while two additional bedrooms and a

    Jan Culp Trademark Real Estate, Inc.

    3024 Miracle Heights Cove, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /10

    $10,500 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5920 Tammy Ln, North Little Rock, AR 72117

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $19,811 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Leavitt-Perry The Property Group

    5920 Tammy Ln, North Little Rock, AR 72117
    • /44

      Est $472,783 Not Listed For Sale

      8417 Garnet Cove, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      8417 Garnet Cove, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,100
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Kennon IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood

  • /37

    $76,500

    • Land
    • 3.06 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Tract 46 Jace Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Scenic land is available in the desirable Doris Heights Subdivision, offering the perfect setting to build your custom home. This subdivision features paved roads throughout and a 2,000 sq ft minimum build requirement, ensuring quality and consistency throughout the neighborhood. Perfectly located between Little Rock, Conway, and Cabot, this property provides convenient access to multiple city

    Luke Dorey LPT Realty Conway

    Tract 46 Jace Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /16

    $196,240 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    6736 Watercrest Lp, North Little Rock, AR 72117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    6736 Watercrest Lp, North Little Rock, AR 72117
    • /9

      Est $231,383 Not Listed For Sale

      1825 Williford St, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1825 Williford St, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gerald Craig D.R. Horton Memphis

  • /2

    $1,652,450

    • Land
    • 8.43 Acres
    • $196,020 per Acre

    8.43 AC Arkansas 107, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Excellent Commercial Location, approximately 570 feet frontage on Hwy 107.

    Brooks McRae McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR

    8.43 AC Arkansas 107, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /4

    $108,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    10775 Old Tom Box Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • Land
    • 2.99 Acres
    • $36,120 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Kellum McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR

    10775 Old Tom Box Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /26

      Est $427,665 Not Listed For Sale

      2008 Meridian Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2008 Meridian Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,900
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Melikian Edge Realty

  • /12

    $89,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    8205 N Claremont Ave, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Rock and frame exterior, one car carport, chain linked fenced backyard. Gas appliances. Vaulted ceiling in livingroom. Carpet and tile flooring. Furnace and roof was replaced two years ago. Laundryroom is in carport. House is being sold "AS-IS". Currently being rented at $900. Long term tenants of 12 years. 24 hour notice is required before scheduling showing appointments. Refrigerator belongs to

    Tonia Rollins McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR

    8205 N Claremont Ave, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /18

    $229,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    39 Wesley Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,351

    Last Listing Agent DeAnna Huffman Realty One Group Lock and Key

    39 Wesley Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /28

      Est $235,271 Not Listed For Sale

      1901 Williford St, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1901 Williford St, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Smith Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

  • /37

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Tract 55 Michael James Dr, Sherwood, AR 72032

Luke Dorey LPT Realty Conway

    Tract 55 Michael James Dr, Sherwood, AR 72032
  • /43

    $435,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    9725 Cliffside Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,717

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Kent IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood

    9725 Cliffside Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Shelby Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      1 Shelby Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $91/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $113,500
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Coker RE/MAX

  • /37

    $146,000

    • Land
    • 5.84 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Tract 24 Jace Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

Luke Dorey LPT Realty Conway

    Tract 24 Jace Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /31

    $165,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    300 Calloway Ave, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,695

    Last Listing Agent Karen Thornton Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

    300 Calloway Ave, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /42

      Est $232,042 Not Listed For Sale

      5624 Willow Way, North Little Rock, AR 72114

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5624 Willow Way, North Little Rock, AR 72114

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Lipsmeyer CBRPM Maumelle

  • /2

    $650,000

    • Studio
    • 580 Sq Ft

    11300 Jacksonville-Cato Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Investor’s dream! Turnkey 13-unit rental portfolio of fully occupied tiny homes located in North Little Rock, just outside Sherwood off Batesville Pike. Property features a mix of 3 units that have (1 bed/1 bath) and 10 units that have (2 bed/1 bath) standalone units, each thoughtfully designed for low-maintenance, high-demand living. All units are individually metered, well-maintained, and

    Madison Rankin IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood

    11300 Jacksonville-Cato Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /44

    $218,900 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    105 Glenora Ave, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,501

    Last Listing Agent Liz Howell Howell Realty Pros

    105 Glenora Ave, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /27

      Est $477,253 Not Listed For Sale

      3032 Hickory Ridge Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      3032 Hickory Ridge Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Rivas Crye-Leike

  • /3

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 2.86 Acres
    • $38,462 per Acre

    10979 Old Tom Box Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Escape the hustle and bustle without giving up convenience. This is Lot two of seven premium tracts of land we are offering, each three acres more or less with a blend of open fields and serene wooded areas-perfect settings for your dream home! *Beautiful Building Sites *Utilities Already in Place *Percolation Tests Completed These tracts are ready for you to build the lifestyle you've been

    Terry Kellum McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR

    10979 Old Tom Box Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /2

    $212,610 Sold May 23, 2025

    6533 Leatherwood Loop, North Little Rock, AR 72117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Owens Lennar Realty

    6533 Leatherwood Loop, North Little Rock, AR 72117
    • /43

      Est $145,840 Not Listed For Sale

      11723 La Estrada Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      11723 La Estrada Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stanton Robinson Adkins & Associates Real Estate

  • /8

    $108,900

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $128,118 per Acre

    990 Fern Ridge Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Welcome to Millers Ridge Estates! Discover the ideal location for your dream home in the heart of Sherwood! Millers Ridge Estates is a gated community with a collection of beautiful residential lots, each designed to cater to your unique lifestyle and preferences. Each lot offers unique features and ample opportunities for building your dream home! Ready to make your dream a reality?Call today

    Shannon Kent IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood

    990 Fern Ridge Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /33

    $251,795 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    32 Daniel Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,691

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Haley PorchLight Realty - NLR

    32 Daniel Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /23

      Est $135,392 Not Listed For Sale

      11719 La Estrada Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      11719 La Estrada Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Burge IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home