18,564

Sherwood, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $357,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    9216 Meadow Gardens Cir, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Great house in a great neighborhood! This home has been so well cared for and has such nice additions and upgrades. Lutron lighting system was added when all the light fixtures and ceiling fans were replaced with high quality fixtures and can be controlled from your phone. Extra design choices such as the wooden ceiling at front entry and kitchen cabinets that go all the way up to the ceiling

    Joanna White Bailey & Company Real Estate

    9216 Meadow Gardens Cir, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /15

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    7031 Jacksonville Cutoff Rd, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    *JACKSONVILLE* COZY TRIPLEX LOCATED MINUTES FROM THE LRAFB!! This 2 Bedroom And 1 Bath Unit Features 800 Sqft! Range And Refrigerator Provided In Kitchen With Eat-In Dining Area! Tile Throughout! Washer And Dryer Hookups For Added Convenience! Window Air! 2 Spots For Parking! Water Paid By Homeowner! PET FRIENDLY!! AVAILABLE MID AUGUST 2026!!!

    Roy Rainey Rainey Realty, Inc.

    7031 Jacksonville Cutoff Rd, Jacksonville, AR 72076
  • /47

    $165,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    9011 Merrymen Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,372

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Bakewell LPT Realty NLR

    9011 Merrymen Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      Tract 56 & 57 Michael James Dr, Sherwood, AR 72032

      Tract 56 & 57 Michael James Dr, Sherwood, AR 72032

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Dryer REMAX Ultimate

  • /23

    $378,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,303 Sq Ft

    9117 Johnson Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Price Improvement – BUY WITH INSTANT EQUITY POTENTIAL!! Don’t miss this opportunity to own a like-new 2023-built home in the desirable Sherwood area. Designed for modern living and entertaining, this spacious home features an open-concept layout, luxury vinyl plank flooring, oversized island kitchen with stainless steel appliances, electric fireplace, split-bedroom design, and a relaxing primary

    Makeisha Davis Dawn Realty

    9117 Johnson Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /16

    $1,625 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1301 Stafford Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

    This newly renovated corner-lot home features fresh hardwood flooring and brand-new carpet throughout the living spaces. Relax on the dedicated concrete front patio or enjoy the expansive front lawn, all while being less than a mile from the Bill Harmon Recreation Center and Sherwood Oaks shopping.Turnkey Property Management is the only company renting this property. We do not take

    1301 Stafford Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /2

    $22,500 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    8731 Jacksonville-Cato Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • Land
    • 15.12 Acres
    • $1,488 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    8731 Jacksonville-Cato Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /20

      Est $298,431 Not Listed For Sale

      1405 Justice St, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1405 Justice St, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,500
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janice Garry Truman Ball Real Estate

  • /14

    $429,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft

    3108 Hickory Ridge Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Built in 2018, this 3,108 sq ft home offers a well-designed layout with flexibility throughout. The main level features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office that could easily serve as a 4th bedroom. The open living, kitchen, and dining area brings in great natural light and makes the home feel connected and functional. Upstairs, you'll find a flexible bonus room that truly sets this

    3108 Hickory Ridge Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /38

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7148 E Ridge Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Open floor plan home is a great family area with walking trails and a play ground. Home has a large remodeled kitchen with lots of cabinet space. 4th bedroom could be a great office. Large master bedroom has a bath tub and walk in shower plus great closet space. Covered patio over looks nice level backyard. Sprinkler system. Wood floors in living area and carpet in bedrooms. Pets with approval

    James Knaack PorchLight Realty

    7148 E Ridge Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /18

    $185,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    121 Plumdale Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,590

    Last Listing Agent Charles Keener RE/MAX Affiliates Realty

    121 Plumdale Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /10

      Est $132,899 Not Listed For Sale

      159 Randall Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      159 Randall Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darryl Goodman Peruvian Lily Real Estate Services

  • /50

    $389,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft

    9500 Cliffside Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Welcome to this custom-built home in the desirable Creekside Addition of Sherwood! This beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home features an open-concept, split floor plan designed for both comfort and functionality. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space, making it perfect for entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with upgraded KitchenAid appliances, along with

    Angela White McKimmey Associates, Realtors - 50 Pine

    9500 Cliffside Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /18

    $1,775 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Your Dream Family House with 4 Bed and 2 Full Bath is Ready for Move-In!

    74 Cardinal Valley Dr, North Little Rock, AR 72120

    Your Dream Family House with 4 Bed and 2 Full Bath is Ready for Move-In!Step into comfort and style at 74 Cardinal Valley Drive! A beautifully refreshed Sherwood home offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and over 2,200 square feet of living space. With updated flooring, fresh paint, renovated bathrooms, and a refreshed kitchen, this home combines modern updates with a spacious,

    74 Cardinal Valley Dr, North Little Rock, AR 72120
  • /19

    $163,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8303 Pennwood Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,267

    Last Listing Agent John Criss Hometown Investments & Realty

    8303 Pennwood Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      lot 31 Hidden Creek Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      lot 31 Hidden Creek Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carol Slattery Crye-Leike

  • /49

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft

    9709 Cliffside Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Welcome home to this well maintained property offering a desirable split floor plan and thoughtful updates throughout. With a side load garage and a layout designed for both comfort and privacy, this home is set up for easy everyday living. The home features a spacious primary suite separate from two guest bedrooms connected by a Jack and Jill bathroom. The living area flows seamlessly and is

    Lance Cook Cook and Company

    9709 Cliffside Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /24

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Approved applicant

    33 Donnell Dr, North Little Rock, AR 72120

    Very well maintained 3 bed 2ba home right outside of Sherwood city limits. Less than 5 minutes to town! 2 car garage, updated kitchen with gas stove, huge living room with vaulted ceilings. 2 pets max but only 1 cat with $250 pet deposit per pet. To schedule your SHOWING, please visit our website, and complete your online application. $40 application fee.North on hwy 107

    33 Donnell Dr, North Little Rock, AR 72120
  • /49

    $670,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    6733 Austin Bay Ct, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,468

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Rhea IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood

    6733 Austin Bay Ct, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /33

      Est $314,753 Not Listed For Sale

      7841 Austin Gardens Ct, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      7841 Austin Gardens Ct, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Hillegas Arnett Realty & Investments

  • /25

    $315,341

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft

    3100 Village East Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Very nice, well maintained ONE owner home, located in Village East Subdivision. This home sits on a nice size corner lot and features 4 beds and 2 baths. Formal dining room, eat in kitchen, and a great room with a fireplace! Paint is welcoming and neutral. Split bedroom plan and the Primary bedroom is 18x18! Side Load Garage! All appliances stay, to include washer and dryer! New Water Heater 2026

    Tamara Thornton Edge Realty

    3100 Village East Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /18

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    59 Aloha Cir, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Charming 4-Bedroom Home for RentModern Style & Quiet Suburban Living in Sherwood, ARIf youre searching for the perfect home for rent in Sherwood, this beautifully updated single-family residence is move-in ready and full of charm. Tucked away on a quiet circle with easy access to Hwy 67/167, the Little Rock Air Force Base, and local shopping, this home offers the ideal

    59 Aloha Cir, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /48

    $349,900 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    613 Beaconsfield Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,118

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Rhoads Crye-Leike REALTORS NLR Branch

    613 Beaconsfield Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /43

      Est $356,157 Not Listed For Sale

      2325 Miramonte Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2325 Miramonte Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,900
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Averitt-Haley PorchLight Realty - NLR

  • /2

    $473,892 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft

    1181 Fern Ridge Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Stunning New Construction: One level 3 bedrooms, 2 baths home features an open floor plan with a main level office. Modern chefs kitchen, luxurious cabinetry, walk in pantry. Step into the luxury master bath with soaking tub, double vanities, and large walk in closet that connects to the laundry room. Enjoy the two covered patio and porch, overlooking amazing views top a backyard forest. This

    Alisha Howard IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood

    1181 Fern Ridge Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /33

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Approved applicant

    9640 Meadow Creek Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Welcome to the Millers Glen Subdivision! This charming 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the heart of Sherwood, AR. This spacious house features an open concept layout, perfect for entertaining guests or simply relaxing with loved ones. The kitchen boasts a huge island and granite countertops, ideal for preparing delicious meals. Great size rooms and plenty of closet space. Outside, you'll

    9640 Meadow Creek Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /32

    $215,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1 Oakwood Manor, North Little Rock, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,462

    Last Listing Agent Donna Higgins Keller Williams Realty

    1 Oakwood Manor, North Little Rock, AR 72120
    • /50

      Est $747,104 Not Listed For Sale

      2200 Little Ridge Ct, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 4,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2200 Little Ridge Ct, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Frank Yang Keller Williams Realty

  • /37

    $434,500 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft

    557 Valley Oak Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Some Pics Virtually Staged. (water marked) This is a pretty one!! Check out the attention to detail and quality!! WOW! You're going to fall in love with this one! Open floor plan! OFFICE too! Tall ceilings! Kitchen is Wonderful! So many cabinets and drawers and a pantry to get lost in!! Literally! Soooo much counter space! Plenty of room for all the bakers and chefs! Primary bath has walk in

    Michele Phillips Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

    557 Valley Oak Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /42

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Attn: Pilots! 3BR 2BA Crashpad!

    116 Tiffany Cir, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Welcome to the perfect home for pilots in Sherwood, AR! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house is ideal for those who appreciate comfort and convenience. The house features a 4K Smart TV for entertainment, an office space for productivity, and memory foam mattresses for a restful night's sleep. The fully furnished kitchen is ready for all your culinary adventures, while the laundry room makes chores a

    116 Tiffany Cir, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /14

    $213,155 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6728 Watercrest Loop, North Little Rock, AR 72117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Owens Lennar Realty

    6728 Watercrest Loop, North Little Rock, AR 72117
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      951 Fern Ridge Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      951 Fern Ridge Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $663,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Casey Moser PorchLight Realty

  • /50

    $340,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,724 Sq Ft

    101 Red River Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Move-in ready and full of charm! This beautiful home features spacious living areas, modern finishes, and a welcoming layout perfect for families or entertaining. Enjoy a bright kitchen with ample storage,comfortable bedrooms, & relaxing backyard ideal for gatherings. Located in a peaceful neighborhood with easy access to schools, shopping, & commuting routes. This home has it all! Formal living

    Tangela Hayes IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood

    101 Red River Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /18

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Sherwood 2 Bedroom Townhome

    321 Club Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

    This 2 bedroom 2 and a half bath unit is located just off Hwy 107 in Sherwood. Close to shopping, golf course, and tons more. This units has a furnished kitchen, covered back deck, parking in front of the unit, laundry room, tenant pays electric, water, and gas. This is a large 2 bedroom town home with almost 1300 square feet. Call today to make the unit your home.Rental Terms: Rent:

    321 Club Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /2

    $409,200 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    549 Valley Oak Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Phillips Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

    549 Valley Oak Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /34

      Est $387,396 Not Listed For Sale

      1905 Tapped Maple Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1905 Tapped Maple Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Quinn CBRPM Conway

  • /36

    $285,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft

    11 Butterfly Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    Welcome Home!!! This beautiful, spacious home offers fantastic curb appeal and is located in the desirable Turtle Creek Subdivision, just outside the city—qualifying for 100% financing through a Rural Development loan. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home provides a functional & inviting layout. The large kitchen includes 2 dining areas on either side & was recently updated in Dec

    Christine Johnson IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood

    11 Butterfly Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /10

    $1,025 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    67 Aloha Cir Unit B, Sherwood, AR 72120

    67 Aloha Cir Unit B, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /43

    $265,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    201 Bearskin Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,092

    Last Listing Agent Gail Ott Re/Max Encore - NLR

    201 Bearskin Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
    • /48

      Est $393,045 Not Listed For Sale

      8577 Rapid Water Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      8577 Rapid Water Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,600
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elise Petro Move Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home