8

Recently Sold Homes in 21665

Section Image
  • /65

    $549,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    6641 Tilghman Island Rd, Sherwood, MD 21665

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,256

    Last Listing Agent Monica Penwell TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    6641 Tilghman Island Rd, Sherwood, MD 21665
  • /47

    $2,125,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    21825 Langdon Farm Rd, Sherwood, MD 21665

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $552/SF
    • 374 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,240,284

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lacaze TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    21825 Langdon Farm Rd, Sherwood, MD 21665
  • /24

    $569,900 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    7220 Cabin Cove Rd S, Sherwood, MD 21665

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,643

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Mangold Benson & Mangold, LLC

    7220 Cabin Cove Rd S, Sherwood, MD 21665
  • /34

    $200,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    21907 Sherwood Landing Rd, Sherwood, MD 21665

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,050

    Last Listing Agent Wink Cowee Benson & Mangold, LLC

    21907 Sherwood Landing Rd, Sherwood, MD 21665
  • /24

    $165,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    0 Holly Woods Rd, 5, Bay Hundred, MD 21665

    • Land
    • 2.49 Acres
    • $66,265 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 274 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John McGlannan Meredith Fine Properties

    0 Holly Woods Rd, 5, Bay Hundred, MD 21665
  • /30

    $385,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    7651 Main St, Sherwood, MD 21665

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,000

    Last Listing Agent Peter Stark Benson & Mangold, LLC

    7651 Main St, Sherwood, MD 21665
  • /38

    $375,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    7683 Tilghman Island Rd, Sherwood, MD 21665

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 5,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1855

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Mister Keller Williams Select Realtors of Cambridge

    7683 Tilghman Island Rd, Sherwood, MD 21665
  • /2

    $165,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    0 Cabin Cove Road ( Lot 7) Rd, Sherwood, MD 21665

    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $72,052 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Grimes Chesapeake Real Estate Associates, LLC

    0 Cabin Cove Road ( Lot 7) Rd, Sherwood, MD 21665
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home