10,569

Sherwood, OR Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $597,500 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    21403 SW Roellich Ave, Sherwood, OR 97140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,394

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Cox EXP REALTY, LLC

    21403 SW Roellich Ave, Sherwood, OR 97140
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      16667 SW Jean Louise Rd Unit L130, Sherwood, OR 97140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      16667 SW Jean Louise Rd Unit L130, Sherwood, OR 97140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $313/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,990
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Woodland TNHC Oregon Realty LLC

  • /3

    $2,299,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,807 Sq Ft

    23038 SW Curry Ridge Dr, Sherwood, OR 97140

    Have you ever wanted to build your dream home on the site of 2023 street of dreams. by the Award winning builder of the year. You now have the opportunity to custom design your Next Chapter. if you have a different floor plan you would like on this prestigious site reach out to the team and explore the options. Just picture sitting off your back deck, sipping a cup of coffee while looking at

    Christina Saribay NextHome Next Chapter

    23038 SW Curry Ridge Dr, Sherwood, OR 97140
  • /25

    $595,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    17848 SW Dodson Dr, Sherwood, OR 97140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $598,393

    Last Listing Agent Marc Fox Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    17848 SW Dodson Dr, Sherwood, OR 97140
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      16675 SW Jean Louise Rd Unit LOT 129, Sherwood, OR 97140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      16675 SW Jean Louise Rd Unit LOT 129, Sherwood, OR 97140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $310/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $494,990
      • Sep 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Woodland TNHC Oregon Realty LLC

  • /41

    $1,813,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,756 Sq Ft

    21272 SW Mountain Home Rd, Sherwood, OR 97140

    Brand new proposed acreage home, built by a local reputable builder, and nestled in Sherwood’s Scenic Mountain Home Area. Experience the pinnacle of Pacific Northwest living on this 4.01-acre homesite. This thoughtfully designed Shasta XXL plan offers ~3,756 sq ft of elegant architecture and flexible living. The main level features a soaring 12-ft ceiling Great Room, a gourmet kitchen with slab

    ROSE MARIE Burns Pacific Lifestyle Homes Inc

    21272 SW Mountain Home Rd, Sherwood, OR 97140
  • /30

    $434,995 Sold May 28, 2025

    13906 SW 171st Ave, Sherwood, OR 97140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Quirke D. R. Horton, Inc Portland

    13906 SW 171st Ave, Sherwood, OR 97140
    • /31

      Est $625,123 Not Listed For Sale

      22202 SW Friars Ln, Sherwood, OR 97140

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      22202 SW Friars Ln, Sherwood, OR 97140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $604,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kellie Jenkins Windermere Realty Trust

  • /48

    $580,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    17286 SW Jean Louise Rd, Sherwood, OR 97140

    Located in River Terrace / Progress Ridge, this pristine SW exposure corner lot home, offers great light & a functional layout supported by an EXTENSIVE list of upgrades, totaling over $80k. Updated kitchen features a huge 4'x8' island, 54" wall cabinets, crown molding, stainless steel appliances, under cabinet lighting & plenty of workspace + storage. The great room offers a large dining area &

    Russel Homewood Premiere Property Group, LLC

    17286 SW Jean Louise Rd, Sherwood, OR 97140
  • /43

    $825,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    21167 SW Copper Terrace, Sherwood, OR 97140

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,867

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Miller Windermere Realty Trust

    21167 SW Copper Terrace, Sherwood, OR 97140
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      18485 SW Pacific Dr Unit 119, Tualatin, OR 97062

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      18485 SW Pacific Dr Unit 119, Tualatin, OR 97062

      Last Sold Summary

      • $50/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Helen Coppage MORE Realty

  • /15

    $2,000,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,580 Sq Ft

    16997 SW Parrett Mountain Rd, Sherwood, OR 97140

    Experience refined wine country living with this proposed build on acreage in the highly sought-after Parrett Mountain area of Sherwood—still time to personalize finishes at the design studio. Built by a trusted local builder, the Shasta XXL Daylight Basement (Elevation C) offers 4,564 sq ft with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a den, main-level primary suite, and a daylight basement with additional

    ROSE MARIE Burns Pacific Lifestyle Homes Inc

    16997 SW Parrett Mountain Rd, Sherwood, OR 97140
  • /26

    $830,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    17473 SW Wapato Island Dr Unit 19, Sherwood, OR 97140

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Asmus Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

    17473 SW Wapato Island Dr Unit 19, Sherwood, OR 97140
    • /46

      Est $790,033 Not Listed For Sale

      18459 SW Elderberry Ln, Sherwood, OR 97140

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      18459 SW Elderberry Ln, Sherwood, OR 97140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danell Stevens Premiere Property Group, LLC

  • /16

    $349,000

    • Land
    • 4.96 Acres
    • $70,363 per Acre

    21271 SW Kruger Rd, Sherwood, OR 97140

    Lovely Acreage! Driveway location approved. CC&Rs for Foxglove Meadow completed. Restricted View easements in place. Terrific opportunity to build your dream home on 4.96 acres, and be just minutes to DT Sherwood and a short Distance to Sherwood High School. Excellent schools. Buyer to do all due diligence.

    Nick Knight Knight Realty Group LLC

    21271 SW Kruger Rd, Sherwood, OR 97140
  • /48

    $2,750,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    22300 SW Aebischer Rd, Sherwood, OR 97140

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $718/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,569,554

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Wilson Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    22300 SW Aebischer Rd, Sherwood, OR 97140
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      17435 SW Wapato Island Dr Unit 15, Sherwood, OR 97140

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17435 SW Wapato Island Dr Unit 15, Sherwood, OR 97140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $302/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $709,950
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Asmus BHHS Oregon- Northwest

  • /48

    $1,800,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft

    29971 SW Ladd Hill Rd, Sherwood, OR 97140

    Exceptional ~36.5 acre equestrian property in a prime location, currently operating as a horse boarding facility with extensive equestrian amenities already in place. The impressive barn features a new roof and 8 total stalls, including 6 walk-out paddock stalls and 2 indoor stalls convertible to a foaling stall. Additional amenities include a horse wash station, tack-up area, and a tack room

    Shannon Loy Premiere Property Group, LLC

    29971 SW Ladd Hill Rd, Sherwood, OR 97140
  • /31

    $580,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    13575 SW Calabash Terrace, Sherwood, OR 97140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,865

    Last Listing Agent Megan Ward Windermere Heritage

    13575 SW Calabash Terrace, Sherwood, OR 97140
    • /36

      Est $775,278 Not Listed For Sale

      17278 SW Wapato Island Dr Unit 25, Sherwood, OR 97140

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17278 SW Wapato Island Dr Unit 25, Sherwood, OR 97140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 254 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,960
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kacharel Gibbs Reger Homes, LLC

  • /47

    $374,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft

    17821 SW Heatherwood Ln, Sherwood, OR 97140

    This charming Sherwood townhome stands out w/2-story living room that has large windows & views of the surrounding green space. The floor plan has a natural flow between the kitchen, dining & living areas. A nice size loft adds additional flex space. Living room opens to dining room w/sliding door to deck. Kitchen features eating island & new LVT (luxury vinyl plank) flooring. Gas range,

    Amy Savage A Group Real Estate

    17821 SW Heatherwood Ln, Sherwood, OR 97140
  • /42

    $675,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    16548 SW Willow Dr, Sherwood, OR 97140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,728

    Last Listing Agent Hope Dorsey Fathom Realty Oregon, LLC

    16548 SW Willow Dr, Sherwood, OR 97140
    • /45

      Est $681,882 Not Listed For Sale

      13883 SW 172nd Ave, Sherwood, OR 97140

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13883 SW 172nd Ave, Sherwood, OR 97140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $689,950
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Nassar Premiere Property Group, LLC

  • /3

    $1,560,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,582 Sq Ft

    23007 SW Curry Ridge Dr, Sherwood, OR 97140

    pre-sale

    Christina Saribay NextHome Next Chapter

    23007 SW Curry Ridge Dr, Sherwood, OR 97140
  • /28

    $820,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    17224 SW Wapato Island Dr, Sherwood, OR 97140

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,052

    Last Listing Agent Antoinette Leis SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC

    17224 SW Wapato Island Dr, Sherwood, OR 97140
    • /47

      Est $574,331 Not Listed For Sale

      17186 SW Jean Louise Rd, Sherwood, OR 97140

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      17186 SW Jean Louise Rd, Sherwood, OR 97140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $289/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $574,900
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Monty RE/MAX

  • /31

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 19.97 Acres
    • $42,564 per Acre

    0 Bell and Baker Rd, Sherwood, OR 97140

    Prime Farmland with Established Hazelnut Orchard – 19.97 Acres Total. Opportunity awaits with this income-producing farm featuring two parcels. These properties are near the urban growth boundary making them an excellent choice for both immediate income and long-term growth possibilities. Property Highlights: Parcel 1 is 7 acres of fertile farmland with mature hazelnut trees. Parcel 2 is: 12.97

    Andre Hage MORE Realty

    0 Bell and Baker Rd, Sherwood, OR 97140
  • /35

    $560,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    15843 SW Bowmen Ln, Sherwood, OR 97140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,076

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Rasmussen RE/MAX Equity Group

    15843 SW Bowmen Ln, Sherwood, OR 97140
    • /39

      Est $637,556 Not Listed For Sale

      13864 SW 172nd Ave, Sherwood, OR 97140

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      13864 SW 172nd Ave, Sherwood, OR 97140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,950
      • Jul 11, 2024

• /19

    $463,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    15779 SW Harvester Ln, Sherwood, OR 97140

    Wonderful Sherwood home near shopping, entertainment and conveniences. Great price for a move in ready home! Terrific room floorplan with gas fireplace. Spacious open Kitchen, tidy appliances that are all included. Nook/dining area with sliding glass door leading out to patio and private yard. Motivated Seller. Motivated seller. Appliance credit possible

    Nick Schultz Century 21 Northstar

    15779 SW Harvester Ln, Sherwood, OR 97140
  • /20

    $549,999 Sold May 15, 2025

    16562 SW Melbourne Ln, Sherwood, OR 97140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 308 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Flatt Cascadian South Corp.

    16562 SW Melbourne Ln, Sherwood, OR 97140
    • /44

      Est $951,093 Not Listed For Sale

      20050 SW Quailrun Ln, Sherwood, OR 97140

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,596 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      20050 SW Quailrun Ln, Sherwood, OR 97140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $980,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DANNA KEMP Thoroughbred Real Estate Group Inc

  • /47

    $659,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft

    13885 SW 171st Ave, Sherwood, OR 97140

    NEW PRICE! Welcome to Scholls Meadow! This stunning 2023-built modern craftsman built by Riverside Homes offers the perfect blend of modern elegance and functional living. Featuring 5-bedrooms, 3-full bathrooms, 2466 sq.ft. Abundance in natural light, the open-concept main floor features high ceilings and high-end finishes, including a gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, a large island, and

    Joseph Charny Coldwell Banker Bain

    13885 SW 171st Ave, Sherwood, OR 97140
  • /19

    $366,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    17067 SW Jean Louise Rd, Sherwood, OR 97140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,170

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Holmes Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    17067 SW Jean Louise Rd, Sherwood, OR 97140
    • /41

      Est $738,041 Not Listed For Sale

      17275 SW Trillium Ln Unit 75, Sherwood, OR 97140

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17275 SW Trillium Ln Unit 75, Sherwood, OR 97140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $311/SF
      • 176 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $736,460
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kacharel Gibbs Reger Homes, LLC

  • /16

    $609,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft

    16687 SW Noosa Ct, Sherwood, OR 97140

    What's Special: Greenbelt View | North Facing Lot | Oversized Patio | Fireplace. New Construction - June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Keystone at 16687 SW Noosa Court in South River Terrace! This charming two-story home welcomes you with a sweet front porch and leads into a bright foyer and open concept living space. The great room features a cozy

    Brian Flatt Cascadian South Corp.

    16687 SW Noosa Ct, Sherwood, OR 97140
  • /47

    $614,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    20707 SW Trailblazer Place, Sherwood, OR 97140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,423

20707 SW Trailblazer Place, Sherwood, OR 97140
    • /16

      Est $745,330 Not Listed For Sale

      24463 SW Robin Hood Place, Sherwood, OR 97140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      24463 SW Robin Hood Place, Sherwood, OR 97140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,990
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Buffington Weekley Homes LLC

  • /44

    $715,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft

    23798 SW Heron Lakes Dr, Sherwood, OR 97140

    Significant price improvement paired with fresh updates—including a newly refreshed laundry room with LVP flooring, new baseboards, and fresh paint—make this home a standout opportunity on a premium corner lot with nearly 2,700 SF.Located in Sherwood’s sought-after Woodhaven area (Pinehurst Estates) with no HOA, this move-in ready 4-bedroom, 2.1-bath Craftsman offers a rare blend of space, style,

    Anne Marie Faulkner eXp Realty, LLC

    23798 SW Heron Lakes Dr, Sherwood, OR 97140
  • /48

    $647,350 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    13862 SW Sabrina Ave, Sherwood, OR 97140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

13862 SW Sabrina Ave, Sherwood, OR 97140

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home