32,755

Shiawassee County, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $180,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    14095 Woodbury Rd, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Bunn Century 21 Affiliated

    14095 Woodbury Rd, Haslett, MI 48840
    • 706 Campbell Dr, Owosso, MI 48867

      Est $226,808 Not Listed For Sale

      706 Campbell Dr, Owosso, MI 48867

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      706 Campbell Dr, Owosso, MI 48867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff McIntyre Home Field Michigan Real Estate

  • /4

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 3.38 Acres
    • $14,793 per Acre

    V/L W South St, Owosso, MI 48867

    Kelly Bila Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    V/L W South St, Owosso, MI 48867
  • 100 N Detroit St, Durand, MI 48429

    $157,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    100 N Detroit St, Durand, MI 48429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,180

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Haldy ERA Prime Real Estate Group

    100 N Detroit St, Durand, MI 48429
    • 808 Campbell Dr, Owosso, MI 48867

      Est $256,593 Not Listed For Sale

      808 Campbell Dr, Owosso, MI 48867

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      808 Campbell Dr, Owosso, MI 48867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Newman The Home Office Realty LLC

  • /29

    $180,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,289 Sq Ft

    2930 S Ruess Rd, Owosso, MI 48867

    Endless options and OPPORTUNITIES await at 2930 South Ruess. Owner was in the process of making it a 3 unit. Finish the rental unit process or use it as a Primary Residence, so much is possible. Make it exactly the way you want it. Delight in the 5 acres with a deep pond and a ready to use hunting blind. Apple Trees, Cherry Trees, Mulberries and Blackberries are all there to enjoy on this

    Glorilyn (Lyn) Castagna Vylla Home

    2930 S Ruess Rd, Owosso, MI 48867
  • 1180 Juniper St, Owosso, MI 48867

    $325,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1180 Juniper St, Owosso, MI 48867

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,814

    Last Listing Agent John Hankerd Kori Shook & Associates

    1180 Juniper St, Owosso, MI 48867
    • /24

      Est $99,816 Not Listed For Sale

      1430 Cleveland St, Owosso, MI 48867

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1430 Cleveland St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Bila Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

  • /10

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $55,981 per Acre

    9807 Oak Ridge Rd, New Lothrop, MI 48460

    Check out the Last Lot available in this quiet and serene subdivision! An acre of land awaiting your dream home! Property needs septic and propane. Water is available at the street. Call me for more info before this one is gone! New Lothrop Schools!

    Lindsay Tipton New Michigan Realty

    9807 Oak Ridge Rd, New Lothrop, MI 48460
  • /23

    $300,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    10118 Stoll Rd, Haslett, MI 48840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,778

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Totten Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    10118 Stoll Rd, Haslett, MI 48840
    • 323 N Brooks St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Est $146,210 Not Listed For Sale

      323 N Brooks St, Owosso, MI 48867

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      323 N Brooks St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Terry Keller Williams First

  • /2

    $42,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    807 Little Creek Path, Perry, MI 48872

    Great country subdivision. Bring your own builder, new homes. Close to highway and every area. Family area, great community with good schools. A great place to build the family home.

    Robert Ellsworth Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.

    807 Little Creek Path, Perry, MI 48872
  • /39

    $150,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    606 Ryan St, Owosso, MI 48867

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,050

    Last Listing Agent LAURA BRANIGAN Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

    606 Ryan St, Owosso, MI 48867
    • 1624 W Main St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Est $101,166 Not Listed For Sale

      1624 W Main St, Owosso, MI 48867

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1624 W Main St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Beilfuss The Home Office Realty LLC

  • /51

    $199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    7405 W Lansing Rd, Perry, MI 48872

    Come see this cute two-bedroom bungalow nestled on 1.68 acres with lots of potential. Hard to find a property with land. Newer metal roof and private/peaceful. New Survey staked March 2026.

    Leonard Lindquist The Home Office Realty LLC

    7405 W Lansing Rd, Perry, MI 48872
  • 1501 Freeman St, Owosso, MI 48867

    $144,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1501 Freeman St, Owosso, MI 48867

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,556

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Jones Real Estate For A CAUSE

    1501 Freeman St, Owosso, MI 48867
    • 337 Lafayette Blvd, Owosso, MI 48867

      Est $134,621 Not Listed For Sale

      337 Lafayette Blvd, Owosso, MI 48867

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      337 Lafayette Blvd, Owosso, MI 48867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Mar 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hollie Bendall House Smitten In The Mitten

  • /47

    $349,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    1772 Notnagle Rd, Owosso, MI 48867

    Beautiful 5 acre country property with a pond and room for your animals and a garden! The home was built in 2001 and offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths! Nice basement is ready for finishing. Newer metal roof! Enclosed back porch is perfect for reading and watching the deer out back. Breezeway between the house and garage for even more storage and a place to drop your shoes. The attached garage

    Kori Shook Kori Shook & Associates

    1772 Notnagle Rd, Owosso, MI 48867
  • 1330 W King St, Owosso, MI 48867

    $148,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    1330 W King St, Owosso, MI 48867

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,046

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Griffin Kori Shook & Associates

    1330 W King St, Owosso, MI 48867
    • 333 Lafayette Blvd, Owosso, MI 48867

      Est $119,070 Not Listed For Sale

      333 Lafayette Blvd, Owosso, MI 48867

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      333 Lafayette Blvd, Owosso, MI 48867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • May 13, 2024

• /32

    $149,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,678 Sq Ft

    302 E State St, Corunna, MI 48817

    OPEN HOUSE Sunday, April 12, 12 to 1:30 pm. Recent repairs completed in late March to foundation, plumbing and electrical. Location Location Location! 4 bedroom home on a large corner lot just a couple blocks from schools and town. Clean and well loved and ready for the next family to begin making memories! Spacious open living areas include a bright kitchen and dining area, and a large bonus

    Stephanie Griffin Kori Shook & Associates

    302 E State St, Corunna, MI 48817
  • /44

    $160,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1119 Dingwall Dr, Owosso, MI 48867

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,231

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Soderberg Five Star Real Estate - Potterville

    1119 Dingwall Dr, Owosso, MI 48867
    • /13

      Est $93,456 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Lafayette Blvd, Owosso, MI 48867

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      309 Lafayette Blvd, Owosso, MI 48867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $71,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kori Shook Kori Shook & Associates

  • 4101 S Sheridan Rd, Lennon, MI 48449

    $59,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    4101 S Sheridan Rd, Lennon, MI 48449

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom manufactured home nestled on a spacious private wooded lot in the desirable Swartz Creek Meadows community. This home is on Lot #171. The lot is a bird feeders paradise and has a private feel and there is room for extra storage. Step inside to discover a bright and open layout featuring a large kitchen island—perfect for meal prep or

    Rebecca Tinnin Keller Williams First

    4101 S Sheridan Rd, Lennon, MI 48449
  • 1236 S Pearce St, Owosso, MI 48867

    $122,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    1236 S Pearce St, Owosso, MI 48867

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,564

    Last Listing Agent Kori Shook Kori Shook & Associates

    1236 S Pearce St, Owosso, MI 48867
    • /23

      Est $142,414 Not Listed For Sale

      127 Lafayette Blvd, Owosso, MI 48867

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      127 Lafayette Blvd, Owosso, MI 48867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Averill Century 21 Affiliated

  • /22

    $330,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    1412 S Byron Rd, Lennon, MI 48449

    Welcome to this 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home on 5 acres with a huge pole barn. This well loved one family home has an open kitchen, dining, and family room with a living room that can be separated by beautiful French doors. Throughout the home you will find solid wood doors and easy care laminate flooring. A Generac whole house generator provides peace of mind for continued electrical power in bad

    Heidi Lewicki Smith Street

    1412 S Byron Rd, Lennon, MI 48449
  • /60

    $325,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    12580 Warner Rd, Laingsburg, MI 48848

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,611

    Last Listing Agent Karen Lynch-Hoag Home Towne Real Estate

    12580 Warner Rd, Laingsburg, MI 48848
    • 401 W Williams St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Est $169,883 Not Listed For Sale

      401 W Williams St, Owosso, MI 48867

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      401 W Williams St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,500
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tory Springsdorf Kori Shook & Associates

  • /43

    $475,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft

    9895 E Brooks Rd, Lennon, MI 48449

    Welcome home to this beautiful 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom retreat nestled on 10 serene acres in Lennon. From the moment you arrive, you’ll love the peaceful setting, expansive yard, and wooded trails right out your back door. The spacious deck is ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings, while the large pole barn provides endless options for storage, equipment, or hobbies. Inside, the home offers

    Lida Athearn Athearn Realty

    9895 E Brooks Rd, Lennon, MI 48449
  • /37

    $226,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    425 E Elm St, Vernon, MI 48476

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,358

    Last Listing Agent Zachary (Zach) Kniffen Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives

    425 E Elm St, Vernon, MI 48476
    • /27

      Est $166,311 Not Listed For Sale

      305 W King St, Owosso, MI 48867

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      305 W King St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Lorenz RE/MAX Michigan

  • /27

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    10655 Beardslee Rd, Perry, MI 48872

    Stunning 4-Bedroom 1.2 bathrooms home on 2.28 Wooded Acres with Pole Barn & Separate OfficeNestled on 2.28 private, wooded acres, this exceptional 2-story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and upscale features. Enjoy abundant wildlife and serene views from over 2,500 sq ft of expansive decking—ideal for relaxing or entertaining.Inside, you’ll find beautiful hardwood

    Maribel Santino The Brand Real Estate

    10655 Beardslee Rd, Perry, MI 48872
  • 708 Nafus St, Owosso, MI 48867

    $151,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    708 Nafus St, Owosso, MI 48867

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,261

    Last Listing Agent MC Fortune HOMEFLO

    708 Nafus St, Owosso, MI 48867
    • 656 N Water St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Est $179,719 Not Listed For Sale

      656 N Water St, Owosso, MI 48867

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      656 N Water St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,250
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Newman The Home Office Realty LLC

  • /62

    $575,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft

    612 Launch Point Dr, Perry, MI 48872

    Now Available! Your Waterfront Sanctuary Awaits! Get ready to fall in love with this breathtaking 5-bedroom, 2-story masterpiece that perfectly blends luxury with the tranquility of nature. If you've been dreaming of space and panoramic views, your search ends here! Property Highlights Include - Waterfront Living: Nestled on a gorgeous lot literally surrounded by water. Wake up to serene views

    Robin G. Ryan Zie Realty

    612 Launch Point Dr, Perry, MI 48872
  • VL Vandekarr Rd, Owosso, MI 48867

    $25,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    VL Vandekarr Rd, Owosso, MI 48867

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Newman The Home Office Realty LLC

    VL Vandekarr Rd, Owosso, MI 48867
    • /33

      Est $186,006 Not Listed For Sale

      627 N Washington St, Owosso, MI 48867

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      627 N Washington St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,850
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holly Roderick Real Estate One 1st

  • /18

    $199,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft

    615 Clark Ave, Owosso, MI 48867

    The canvas is there with a solid frame, attractive 2 story, 4 bedroom home you need to see immediately, over 2,000 sq ft with 2 bonus rooms, hardwood floors, large living and dining rooms, full basement, attached 2 car garage, really something special, get the brush out and enjoy, Immediate possession

    Mike Selleck Richard Selleck Agency

    615 Clark Ave, Owosso, MI 48867
  • /36

    $260,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    231 E South St, Morrice, MI 48857

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,169

    Last Listing Agent Tim Sabrosky RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    231 E South St, Morrice, MI 48857

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home