32,755

Shiawassee County, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $214,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    735 Grace St, Owosso, MI 48867

    Brand new construction in the City of Owosso! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offers 1,152 square feet of efficient, modern living space with an open layout and clean finishes throughout. The kitchen features an island cabinet for added prep space and seating, flowing directly into the main living area - perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Three comfortably sized bedrooms and a full bath

    D. Michon/Michon Group RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    735 Grace St, Owosso, MI 48867
  • 108 S Brady St, Corunna, MI 48817

    $205,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    108 S Brady St, Corunna, MI 48817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,365

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Terry Keller Williams First

    108 S Brady St, Corunna, MI 48817
    • 1302 Broadway Ave, Owosso, MI 48867

      Est $120,508 Not Listed For Sale

      1302 Broadway Ave, Owosso, MI 48867

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1302 Broadway Ave, Owosso, MI 48867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Delaney Cauthen The Home Office Realty LLC

  • /25

    $639,750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    12301 S New Lothrop Rd, Byron, MI 48418

    If you dream of rolling green acres, wide-open air, and a natural pond under starry skies, this beautiful ranch is the property for you. It features a spacious walk-out basement that is currently empty and waiting for your fresh ideas. This property truly has it all, including a 30 x 60 pole building with cement floors and electricity. The building includes a separate office with an electric

    Rose Ann Anderson Allstate Properties.com

    12301 S New Lothrop Rd, Byron, MI 48418
  • 1833 Owosso Ave, Owosso, MI 48867

    $100,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1833 Owosso Ave, Owosso, MI 48867

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,548

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Beilfuss The Home Office Realty LLC

    1833 Owosso Ave, Owosso, MI 48867
    • 712 N Ball St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Est $158,967 Not Listed For Sale

      712 N Ball St, Owosso, MI 48867

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      712 N Ball St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chrystle Evanson Red Oak Associates

  • /43

    $129,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    124 S Chipman St, Owosso, MI 48867

    Great potential with this 1920's home, that still offers many of the original character features. The main floor offers a large bedroom, laundry/bathroom combo, and a spacious kitchen. The upstairs offers two additional bedrooms. The home has an attached two car garage and a detached 24x40 garage with two overhead doors. The lot is over half an acre with mature trees offering lots of shade. With

    Ashley Winston RE/MAX Perrett Associates

    124 S Chipman St, Owosso, MI 48867
  • 8066 S Vernon Rd, Durand, MI 48429

    $474,900 Sold May 20, 2025

    8066 S Vernon Rd, Durand, MI 48429

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,037

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Ham Ham Group Realty

    8066 S Vernon Rd, Durand, MI 48429
    • /27

      Est $155,236 Not Listed For Sale

      815 N Washington St, Owosso, MI 48867

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      815 N Washington St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Admin Admin Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives

  • /3

    $35,900

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $61,897 per Acre

    35 Bennington Greens Dr, Bennington Township, MI 48867

    Great area to build your dream home! Close to expressway, lots of wildlife. Bring your own builder. Super price for such a great lot! A must see.

    Robert Ellsworth Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.

    35 Bennington Greens Dr, Bennington Township, MI 48867
  • 1105 Palmer Ave, Owosso, MI 48867

    $173,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1105 Palmer Ave, Owosso, MI 48867

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,682

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Newman The Home Office Realty LLC

    1105 Palmer Ave, Owosso, MI 48867
    • 1309 N Hickory St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Est $138,182 Not Listed For Sale

      1309 N Hickory St, Owosso, MI 48867

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1309 N Hickory St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hollie Bendall House Smitten In The Mitten

  • /29

    $196,700 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft

    323 Goodhue St, Owosso, MI 48867

    Sitting Pretty On The North Side Of Town Is The "Gem On Goodhue" - Magnificent 1870 Architectural Details Are Showcased In Every Room.....French Doors, Oak And Pine Original Woodwork, Tin Ceiling, Hardwood Floors, Window Seat, Beautiful Doors And Hardware, Dual Staircases To The Second Floor, Unique Front Entry And The "Jewel" Of The Home Is The Expansive Front Porch.....It's A Perfect Spot To

    Sue Matznick The Home Office Realty LLC

    323 Goodhue St, Owosso, MI 48867
  • 4450 S Scribner Rd, Durand, MI 48429

    $242,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    4450 S Scribner Rd, Durand, MI 48429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,845

    Last Listing Agent Mike Selleck Richard Selleck Agency

    4450 S Scribner Rd, Durand, MI 48429
    • 205 Stratford Dr, Owosso, MI 48867

      Est $228,523 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Stratford Dr, Owosso, MI 48867

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      205 Stratford Dr, Owosso, MI 48867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Selleck Richard Selleck Agency

  • /46

    $299,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    10671 Woodbury Rd, Laingsburg, MI 48848

    Experience the best of country living with this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home on 2.9 peaceful acres in Laingsburg, offering a functional layout and the kind of land that's getting harder to find. Inside, you'll find a formal living room with a cozy gas fireplace, perfect for gathering or unwinding. The open, airy eat-in kitchen offers direct access to the back deck, making indoor-to-outdoor living

    Michelle Nichols RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    10671 Woodbury Rd, Laingsburg, MI 48848
  • 529 N Watkins, Perry, MI 48872

    $226,250 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    529 N Watkins, Perry, MI 48872

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,176

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Perks National Realty Centers, Inc

    529 N Watkins, Perry, MI 48872
    • 1106 N Ball St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Est $184,787 Not Listed For Sale

      1106 N Ball St, Owosso, MI 48867

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1106 N Ball St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martha Snyder Keller Williams First

  • /35

    $135,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft

    6077 Hibbard Rd, Corunna, MI 48817

    Looking for space, privacy, and workshop potential? This 1991 Ranch-style manufactured home offers the perfect blend of comfort and country living on a spacious 1.60-acre lot. Home needs work throughout

    Keith Hitchcock McGuirk Realty Inc.

    6077 Hibbard Rd, Corunna, MI 48817
  • 6110 Austin Rd, Laingsburg, MI 48848

    $230,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6110 Austin Rd, Laingsburg, MI 48848

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,497

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Hines Red Fox Realty LLC

    6110 Austin Rd, Laingsburg, MI 48848

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home