32,755

Shiawassee County, MI Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $162,075 Not Listed For Sale

      338 N Dewey St, Owosso, MI 48867

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      338 N Dewey St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Ozbun Bellabay Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $114,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    224 W Mcneil St, Corunna, MI 48817

    Welcome to the cutest ranch in Corunna! Imagine sitting on your covered front porch and sipping your morning coffee! And the interior offers plenty of room, with an eat in kitchen, spacious living room, 3 bedrooms, 1 adorable bathroom and an attached 1st floor laundry room! And the yard is as cute as a button and well maintained with a huge, clean 2 car garage! Newer furnace and central air! All

    Hollie Bendall House Smitten In The Mitten

    224 W Mcneil St, Corunna, MI 48817
  • /43

    $387,900 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    302 N Shiawassee St, Laingsburg, MI 48848

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1891

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,873

    Last Listing Agent Laura Clark-Roumpz EXP Realty, LLC

    302 N Shiawassee St, Laingsburg, MI 48848
    • 623 E Mason St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Est $171,342 Not Listed For Sale

      623 E Mason St, Owosso, MI 48867

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      623 E Mason St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Bowen MJ Real Estate

  • /14

    $164,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    321 N Ball St, Owosso, MI 48867

    Clean fully rented triplex with detached garage. Ample parking and within walking distance to restaurants, post office, shopping and church. Garage is currently not rented but could add extra income or owner use for storage. Long term tenants. Long term tenants, all up to date. Rent in one and have the other two make your payments. Excellent opportunities. This one won't last long.

    Kris Delaney Keller Williams First

    321 N Ball St, Owosso, MI 48867
  • 965 Tyrrell Rd, Bancroft, MI 48414

    $55,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    965 Tyrrell Rd, Bancroft, MI 48414

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Dennis Century 21 Signature Realty

    965 Tyrrell Rd, Bancroft, MI 48414
    • 618 E Mason St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Est $122,670 Not Listed For Sale

      618 E Mason St, Owosso, MI 48867

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      618 E Mason St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Horton Richard Harsh and Associates LLC

  • /2

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    0 E Lansing Rd Unit 50159391, Durand, MI 48429

    This is a great piece of land in Vernon Township. Perfect for an investment or to build your dream home out in the country. The property is close to expressways, shopping and more. Bring all offers.

    Ryan Eashoo REMAX Edge

    0 E Lansing Rd Unit 50159391, Durand, MI 48429
  • /26

    $130,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    315 E Williams St, Owosso, MI 48867

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,892

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Coleman-Dittrich Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    315 E Williams St, Owosso, MI 48867
    • 1226 N Water St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Est $205,354 Not Listed For Sale

      1226 N Water St, Owosso, MI 48867

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1226 N Water St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Beilfuss THE HOME OFFICE REALTY LLC

  • /13

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 6.6 Acres
    • $33,333 per Acre

    0 Warner Rd, Laingsburg, MI 48848

    Escape to the countryside and discover this beautiful, secluded 6.6-acre parcel where privacy and nature surround you. Tucked away from the hustle and bustle, this scenic property offers the perfect setting for country living at its finest. With a pole barn already in place and a well on the property, much of the groundwork has been startedâ”making it an ideal canvas to build the dream home

    Kevin Lee eXp Realty, LLC

    0 Warner Rd, Laingsburg, MI 48848
  • 6877 W Grand River Rd, Laingsburg, MI 48848

    $220,501 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    6877 W Grand River Rd, Laingsburg, MI 48848

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,847

    Last Listing Agent Dan Brown Choice Realty LLC

    6877 W Grand River Rd, Laingsburg, MI 48848
    • /29

      Est $159,944 Not Listed For Sale

      1110 Adams St, Owosso, MI 48867

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1110 Adams St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlie McGeehan Keller Williams Realty Lansing

  • /20

    $200,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft

    155 Elizabeth Dr, Owosso, MI 48867

    HIGHEST AND BEST OFFERS due May 8th by 3:00 pm. Turnkey ranch sitting on just shy of half an acre features many modern updates including kitchen, bath, flooring, fireplace, invisible fence and more! A practical layout perfect for comfortable living and easy entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of a large 2-car garage and plenty of outdoor space for gardening, play, or relaxation in a friendly,

    Brian Gelletich Five Star Real Estate

    155 Elizabeth Dr, Owosso, MI 48867
  • 1407 Lynn St, Owosso, MI 48867

    $74,900 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1407 Lynn St, Owosso, MI 48867

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,620

    Last Listing Agent Mike Selleck Richard Selleck Agency

    1407 Lynn St, Owosso, MI 48867
    • 1083 N Ball St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Est $194,820 Not Listed For Sale

      1083 N Ball St, Owosso, MI 48867

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      1083 N Ball St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Lindstrom eRealty

  • /58

    $379,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    1627 Michigan 52, Owosso, MI 48867

    Charming 3-Bedroom Family Home on Over 11 Acres- Perfect for a Hobby Farm!! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home is located just outside of town, providing easy access to all the amenities of Downtown Owosso. This home features an updated kitchen with hickory cabinets and a granite countertop, gleaming hardwood floors, newer windows, a Generac generator, and the potential for a 4th

    Theresa Zdunic Crowe Real Estate LLC

    1627 Michigan 52, Owosso, MI 48867
  • 9801 E Newburg Rd, Durand, MI 48429

    $205,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    9801 E Newburg Rd, Durand, MI 48429

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,779

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Maddalone Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Est

    9801 E Newburg Rd, Durand, MI 48429
    • 805 E Exchange St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Est $152,509 Not Listed For Sale

      805 E Exchange St, Owosso, MI 48867

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      805 E Exchange St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $124,900
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carson Whaley Keller Williams First

  • /28

    $50,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    414 Prindle St, Owosso, MI 48867

    Great opportunity to start 2026 strong! Priced at just $50,000—well below the 2025 average sale price of $217,000. This 1 (possibly 2) bedroom, 1 bath home offers 924 sq ft of living space, a full basement, and sits on a deep 41 x 264 lot. Features a newer 16 x 31 garage with door opener and interior shelving. Conveniently located near Baker College. Ideal for investors or buyers looking to build

    Lance Omer Re/Max of Owosso

    414 Prindle St, Owosso, MI 48867
  • /37

    $299,900 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    614 Doyle Rd, Laingsburg, MI 48848

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,450

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Dayrell RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    614 Doyle Rd, Laingsburg, MI 48848
    • 829 E Exchange St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Est $153,545 Not Listed For Sale

      829 E Exchange St, Owosso, MI 48867

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      829 E Exchange St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Newman THE HOME OFFICE REALTY LLC

  • /2

    $325,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft

    2267 N Burning Tree Cir, Owosso, MI 48867

    Nice two story colonial in shiawassee counties' no1 subdivision. 4 Bedroom 2 Bath 3 car garage.

    Leonard Lindquist The Home Office Realty LLC

    2267 N Burning Tree Cir, Owosso, MI 48867
  • 0 Fenner (011) Rd, Perry, MI 48872

    $250,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    0 Fenner (011) Rd, Perry, MI 48872

    • Land
    • 10.1 Acres
    • $24,752 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Above List Price
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Brown Choice Realty LLC

    0 Fenner (011) Rd, Perry, MI 48872
    • 322 Randolph St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Est $147,376 Not Listed For Sale

      322 Randolph St, Owosso, MI 48867

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      322 Randolph St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,500
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hollie Bendall House Smitten In The Mitten

  • /2

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 17,554 Sq Ft
    • $16,129 per Acre

    V/L W South St, Owosso, MI 48867

    BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME IN THE CITY AND EXPERIANCE ALL THAT CITY LIFE HAS TO OFFER, NICE SIZE LOT, FOR CLEARING OFF AND MAKING YOUR DREAM A REALITY!

    Kelly Bila Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    V/L W South St, Owosso, MI 48867
  • 523 Fletcher St, Owosso, MI 48867

    $182,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    523 Fletcher St, Owosso, MI 48867

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,044

    Last Listing Agent James Nichols Burrell Real Estate

    523 Fletcher St, Owosso, MI 48867
    • 1205 Krust Dr, Owosso, MI 48867

      Est $268,907 Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Krust Dr, Owosso, MI 48867

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1205 Krust Dr, Owosso, MI 48867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,900
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Selleck Richard Selleck Agency

  • /20

    $999,900

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $588,176 per Acre

    10980 S M 52, Perry, MI 48872

    Awesome 1.7-acre parcel in a great location right off the expressway and surrounded by major business chains. This very desirable development parcel has streets on all 4 sides with sewer and water to the site. Zoned B-1

    Terry Shellhorn Century 21 Affiliated

    10980 S M 52, Perry, MI 48872
  • 216 N Dewey St, Owosso, MI 48867

    $125,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    216 N Dewey St, Owosso, MI 48867

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,943

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Newman The Home Office Realty LLC

    216 N Dewey St, Owosso, MI 48867
    • 519 Rubelman Dr, Owosso, MI 48867

      Est $275,694 Not Listed For Sale

      519 Rubelman Dr, Owosso, MI 48867

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      519 Rubelman Dr, Owosso, MI 48867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,400
      • Jul 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sue Matznick THE HOME OFFICE REALTY LLC

  • /83

    $210,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft

    253 Leaver St, Vernon, MI 48476

    Experience the perfect blend of small-town charm and modern convenience in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom ranch. The thoughtful layout greets you with warm living spaces and high-end upgrades, including stunning solid hickory hardwood floors and energy-efficient vinyl windows. The kitchen is a chef’s dream, featuring a reverse osmosis system and a dedicated pot-filler over the stove. Major

    Chris Carlson The Mallory Corporation

    253 Leaver St, Vernon, MI 48476
  • /37

    $295,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    12188 Forest Meadow Dr, Perry, MI 48872

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,208

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Meredith Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    12188 Forest Meadow Dr, Perry, MI 48872
    • 1405 W South St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Est $162,611 Not Listed For Sale

      1405 W South St, Owosso, MI 48867

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1405 W South St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

• /22

    $214,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    735 Grace St, Owosso, MI 48867

    Brand new construction in the City of Owosso! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offers 1,152 square feet of efficient, modern living space with an open layout and clean finishes throughout. The kitchen features an island cabinet for added prep space and seating, flowing directly into the main living area - perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Three comfortably sized bedrooms and a full bath

    D. Michon/Michon Group RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    735 Grace St, Owosso, MI 48867
  • /26

    $135,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    205 N Marquette St, Durand, MI 48429

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,470

    Last Listing Agent Laura Olson Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    205 N Marquette St, Durand, MI 48429
    • 622 Keyte St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Est $167,281 Not Listed For Sale

      622 Keyte St, Owosso, MI 48867

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      622 Keyte St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

• /25

    $639,750

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    12301 S New Lothrop Rd, Byron, MI 48418

    If you dream of rolling green acres, wide-open air, and a natural pond under starry skies, this beautiful ranch is the property for you. It features a spacious walk-out basement that is currently empty and waiting for your fresh ideas. This property truly has it all, including a 30 x 60 pole building with cement floors and electricity. The building includes a separate office with an electric

    Rose Ann Anderson Allstate Properties.com

    12301 S New Lothrop Rd, Byron, MI 48418
  • /40

    $29,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    915 May St, Owosso, MI 48867

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $25/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,333

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Taylor Brokers Realty

    915 May St, Owosso, MI 48867
    • /17

      Est $139,523 Not Listed For Sale

      502 Keyte St, Owosso, MI 48867

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      502 Keyte St, Owosso, MI 48867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $137,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank McGillis RE/MAX Michigan

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home