20

Recently Sold Homes in 22971

Section Image
  • /30

    $239,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    7869 Laurel Rd, Shipman, VA 22971

    • Land
    • 73.02 Acres
    • $3,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent THE GUNNELS GROUP LONG & FOSTER - LAKE MONTICELLO

    7869 Laurel Rd, Shipman, VA 22971
  • /14

    $305,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    460 Brownings Cove, Shipman, VA 22971

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,435

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Bacon Meyers & McCabe Realtors

    460 Brownings Cove, Shipman, VA 22971
  • /21

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    9450 James River Rd, Shipman, VA 22971

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,589

    Last Listing Agent ROSS HARNESS LONG & FOSTER - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    9450 James River Rd, Shipman, VA 22971
  • /5

    $30,000

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    0 Montreal Ln Unit 360716, Shipman, VA 22971

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sky Pacot LPT Realty, Inc

    0 Montreal Ln Unit 360716, Shipman, VA 22971
  • /14

    $39,900

    Sold Mar 21, 2026

    1380 Craigtown Rd, Shipman, VA 22971

    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $17,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey Listwithfreedom.com Inc

    1380 Craigtown Rd, Shipman, VA 22971
  • /45

    $205,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    15 Deer Run Ln, Shipman, VA 22971

    • Land
    • 35.9 Acres
    • $5,710 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ANNE BUTEAU MONTAGUE, MILLER & CO. - AMHERST

    15 Deer Run Ln, Shipman, VA 22971
  • /17

    $52,500

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    6067 Laurel Rd, Shipman, VA 22971

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,557

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

    6067 Laurel Rd, Shipman, VA 22971
  • /40

    $245,500

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    428 Montreal Ln, Shipman, VA 22971

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JESSE RUTHERFORD FIRST VIRGINIA ESTATES

    428 Montreal Ln, Shipman, VA 22971
  • /19

    $255,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    132 Pines Ln, Shipman, VA 22971

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,523

    Last Listing Agent STEVEN MARTIN RE/MAX NEW HORIZONS

    132 Pines Ln, Shipman, VA 22971
  • /37

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    26 Braddock Ln, Shipman, VA 22971

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,861

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton KEETON & CO REAL ESTATE

    26 Braddock Ln, Shipman, VA 22971
  • /23

    $52,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    TBD Glade Rd, Shipman, VA 22971

    • Land
    • 11.09 Acres
    • $4,689 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Jauch Real Broker, LLC

    TBD Glade Rd, Shipman, VA 22971
  • /63

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    763 Findlay Mountain Rd, Shipman, VA 22971

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,166

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Sherwood YES REALTY PARTNERS

    763 Findlay Mountain Rd, Shipman, VA 22971
  • /71

    $720,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    695 Whippoorwill Ln, Shipman, VA 22971

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,628

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Z Robinette Samson Properties

    695 Whippoorwill Ln, Shipman, VA 22971
  • /63

    $715,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    329 Bear Ridge Trail, Shipman, VA 22971

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARLO ALLEN MOUNTAIN AREA NEST REALTY

    329 Bear Ridge Trail, Shipman, VA 22971
  • /47

    $460,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    594 High Peak Ln, Shipman, VA 22971

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,771

    Last Listing Agent MARLO ALLEN MOUNTAIN AREA NEST REALTY

    594 High Peak Ln, Shipman, VA 22971
  • /6

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    0 Lot 8 9 10 11 Montvue Ln Unit 361078, Shipman, VA 22971

    • Land
    • 15.68 Acres
    • $9,566 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Wilkins Divine Fog Realty Company LLC

    0 Lot 8 9 10 11 Montvue Ln Unit 361078, Shipman, VA 22971
  • /28

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    TBD Glade Rd, Shipman, VA 22971

    • Land
    • 15.08 Acres
    • $4,642 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KYLE WATERS WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE

    TBD Glade Rd, Shipman, VA 22971
  • /35

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    122 Whippoorwill Ln, Shipman, VA 22971

    • Land
    • 23.94 Acres
    • $5,013 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,369

122 Whippoorwill Ln, Shipman, VA 22971
  • /72

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    983 Williamstown Rd, Shipman, VA 22971

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,666

    Last Listing Agent ANNE BUTEAU Montague Miller And Co.-Amher

    983 Williamstown Rd, Shipman, VA 22971
  • /35

    $426,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    289 Ravens Nest Dr, Shipman, VA 22971

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,425

    Last Listing Agent IVY HAINES NEST REALTY GROUP

    289 Ravens Nest Dr, Shipman, VA 22971
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home