9,545

Shippensburg, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $182,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    21 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,778

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Fisher Coldwell Banker Realty

    21 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /36

      Est $180,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      9213 Pineville Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1977
      9213 Pineville Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas White Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /19

    $195,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    124 Lurgan Ave, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    Looking for easy living or ready to stop renting? This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home on Lurgan Avenue offers low maintenance living in a welcoming community open to all ages. Conveniently located near schools, local ice cream shops, and the west end neighborhood, you’ll love the walkable setting and ample guest parking.The HOA covers exterior maintenance including the roof, brick

    Krista Carroll Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    124 Lurgan Ave, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /29

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    309 N Morris St, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,132

    Last Listing Agent Josh Schoenly EXP Realty, LLC

    309 N Morris St, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /43

      Est $196,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      8268 Scenic Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1964
      8268 Scenic Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,320
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kaleb Hurley Hurley Real Estate & Auctions

  • /45

    $451,240

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    9660 Molly Pitcher Hwy, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    Unique mixed-use opportunity on a high-visibility highway! This nearly one-acre property features both a commercial building and a residential home, offering flexibility for owner-users or investors. The commercial building includes 2 garage bays-one equipped with a car life-and approximately 15 on-site parking spaces, ideal for automotive, service, or small business use. The residential home

    Amanda Ridgway LUX+

    9660 Molly Pitcher Hwy, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /14

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    341 Airport Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,788

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Scott RE/MAX Realty Agency, Inc.

    341 Airport Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /25

      Est $305,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      7700 Scenic Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      7700 Scenic Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheyenne Diller JAK Real Estate

  • /55

    $649,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,270 Sq Ft

    99 Fogelsanger Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    With high-end finishes and thoughtful details throughout, this home offers the space you need for a growing family, effortless entertaining, or multi-generational living. Property Highlights: 6 Bedrooms / 3 Full Bathrooms / 2 Half Bathrooms; 3 Car Garage; 3.64 Acres; Granite Countertops; SS Appliances; Kitchen Island and Breakfast Nook; Primary En Suite w/ Updated Bathroom (2022); Elevator;

    Ryan Groff Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    99 Fogelsanger Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /16

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9 E Burd St, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • Studio
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,044

    Last Listing Agent li(Ryan) Wang Realty Mark Central, LLC

    9 E Burd St, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /42

      Est $429,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      8594 Possum Hollow Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      8594 Possum Hollow Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Ragno Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /56

    $675,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    1322 Means Hollow Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    Nestled on its own private 7.3 acres at the end of a private lane off of Means Hollow Road, this exquisite 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence offers a luxurious lifestyle amidst nature's splendor. Spanning over 3,000 square feet, this contemporary ranch-style home is a harmonious blend of elegance and comfort, designed for those who appreciate the finer things in life. Step inside to discover an

    Josh Ragno Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1322 Means Hollow Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /16

    $262,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    15 Courtney Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,223

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Siegrist Kingsway Realty - Lancaster

    15 Courtney Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /63

      Est $549,917

      Not Listed For Sale

      9620 Forest Ridge Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      9620 Forest Ridge Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Nicklas The Pineapple Group, LLC.

  • /27

    $290,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    139 Central Way, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    Looking for simplicity? This home offers one-level living in a lovely community. It has an open floor plan with LVP floors, a spacious master bedroom w/ attached bathroom, and a separate laundry area. Also includes a small covered front porch and large covered rear patio. Lawn mowing, snow removal and exterior maintenance are included with the HOA fees.

    Virginia Coover Jalex Real Estate Services LLC

    139 Central Way, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /2

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1171 Kessler Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $215,169

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Mack Coldwell Banker Realty

    1171 Kessler Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /32

      Est $233,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Mount Rock Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      225 Mount Rock Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jared Coover Jalex Real Estate Services LLC

  • /32

    $329,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    9768 Molly Pitcher Hwy, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom home offers scenic views and a spacious, functional layout. It features a large open kitchen, a separate dining room with a built-in china cabinet, and a bright, airy living room with a cozy fireplace. Gorgeous hardwood floors run throughout, and recent upgrades include updated flooring, a renovated kitchen and bathrooms, and central A/C installed in 2024.

    Padam Kadariya Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    9768 Molly Pitcher Hwy, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /52

    $372,300

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4 Red Hawk Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,106

    Last Listing Agent Angela Fairchild Coldwell Banker Realty

    4 Red Hawk Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /34

      Est $338,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      8674 Possum Hollow Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      8674 Possum Hollow Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Scott RE/MAX

  • /4

    $245,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,311 Sq Ft

    260 Mainsville Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    Versatile property with endless possibilities! Currently operating as a successful Airbnb, offering excellent income potential. Recent updates include a modern walk-in shower and the convenience of one-level living. The spacious finished attic provides flexible space that could serve as a third bedroom, home office, or cozy den. Situated on just over an acre with no restrictions, the property is

    Carrie Gardner Realty One Group Golden Key

    260 Mainsville Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /37

    $239,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    117 Deerfield Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,305

    Last Listing Agent Dan Zecher Keller Williams Elite

    117 Deerfield Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /62

      Est $506,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      8690 Rice Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      8690 Rice Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Frank Getz Real Estate Innovations

  • /2

    $435,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft

    1810 Edgewood Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    Welcome to Southwood Crossing! This beautiful new construction home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The first floor offers laminate vinyl plank flooring in the kitchen, dining room, and living room; a large kitchen with granite countertops; a dining room; a large family room and a half bath. The second-floor master bedroom features tray ceilings, crown molding, a large master bath with a

    Ronald Clever Cedar Spring Realty

    1810 Edgewood Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /65

    $436,750

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    29 Byers Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,662

    Last Listing Agent Krista Carroll Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    29 Byers Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /34

      Est $322,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      366 Hostetter Ave, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1973
      366 Hostetter Ave, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JANIE GETTEL-MAGEE Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /64

    $289,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    515 Mainsville Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    Welcome Home! This Shippensburg house awaits a new family! Is it yours? Come, start dreaming about making this space yours. There's plenty of space to create your own oasis. Warm neutral paint choices blend well with the original hardwood floor and tile bathrooms. The tasteful layout of a split level home make it easy for everyone to have their own space yet be all together too. Start your day

    Emily Weaver Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    515 Mainsville Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /20

    $300,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    105 Central Way, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,998

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Hennessy RE/MAX Realty Agency, Inc.

    105 Central Way, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /56

      Est $328,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      9715 Alvin Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1979
      9715 Alvin Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

• /62

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft

    64 Diller Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    Welcome to a home designed for the rhythm of modern life. This stunning single-family residence boasts four generous bedrooms plus a dedicated home office (or optional 5th bedroom) and 3.5 baths, ensuring space for everyone. The heart of the home flows seamlessly for entertaining, but the real magic is in the details: the upper-level laundry room is conveniently located right off the primary

    David Eichelberger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    64 Diller Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /36

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    305 Walnut St, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,606

    Last Listing Agent Donovan Mason LUX+

    305 Walnut St, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /64

      Est $340,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      9803 Olde Scotland Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1970
      9803 Olde Scotland Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent RoseAnn Yohn Iron Valley Real Estate of Chambersburg

  • /22

    $35,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft

    2 S Hollar Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    beautiful 3 bedroom and 2 baths mobile home located on rented lot, all appliances convey, metal roof, carport, large front porch with covered roof, propane heat, close to shopping and medical facilities, easy access to rt 11 and i-81. shippensburg schools, must be park approved for residency.contact park manager for application. nice location a must see home. great starter or retirement home.

    Barry Negley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    2 S Hollar Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /28

    $270,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    505 Glenn St, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,499

505 Glenn St, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /47

      Est $502,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      9599 Possum Hollow Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2005
      9599 Possum Hollow Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Burkholder JAK Real Estate

  • /46

    $110,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    114 Rustic Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    Welcome to 114 Rustic Dr in Shippensburg, a spacious and inviting manufactured home offering over 2,300 square feet of living space. With 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this home provides a flexible layout with plenty of room to spread out. The primary suite features dual walk-in closets and a private bath with a built-in vanity area. The additional bedrooms and bathrooms are thoughtfully

    Nickole Stull Samson Properties

    114 Rustic Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /24

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    117 E Burd St, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • Studio
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,076

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lopes Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    117 E Burd St, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /56

      Est $279,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      9731 Possum Hollow Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      9731 Possum Hollow Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Koch Keller Williams Elite

  • /33

    $315,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft

    418 Herwen Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    Welcome to 418 Herwen Drive — a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled in a quiet, well-established community that is sure to steal your heart. Step inside to find beautiful hardwood floors flowing throughout the living room, dining room, and all three bedrooms, creating warmth and timeless appeal. As you enter the large dining room, you'll feel immediately at home. To the left, the comfortable

    Sarah Lochiatto Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    418 Herwen Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /36

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    0 WP#1 Heisey Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • Land
    • 19.86 Acres
    • $12,840 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Prievo Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    0 WP#1 Heisey Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home