9,545

Shippensburg, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $150,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft

    310 E Orange St, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    This As Is transaction is being professionally negotiated by Short Sale Connection. Please allow up to 60 days to close. Initially buyer agent only needs to complete the letter of intent in the Offer Instructions. The other 3 pages are for review and will be included when a complete PAR AOS is signed. There is a 4,000 fee to Short Sale Connection. Buyer must also agree to pay up to $5,000 toward

    Judah Hoover Keller Williams of Central PA

    310 E Orange St, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /35

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    6824 Rice Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,048

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Adams Weichert Realtors - Blue Ribbon

    6824 Rice Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /81

      Est $528,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      12744 Mongul Hill Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      12744 Mongul Hill Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Mack Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /23

    $38,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    7500 Molly Pitcher Hwy, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    Discover the charm of this beautifully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom manufactured home nestled in the serene MT Rock Mobile Home Park. Built in 2018, this ranch-style residence boasts an inviting open floor plan, perfect for both relaxation and entertaining. The spacious kitchen features an eat-in area, complemented by modern appliances including a dishwasher, electric oven, and refrigerator,

    Thomas White Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    7500 Molly Pitcher Hwy, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /2

    $189,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    38 N Earl St, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • Studio
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Coover Jalex Real Estate Services LLC

    38 N Earl St, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /49

      Est $371,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      12682 Mongul Hill Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      12682 Mongul Hill Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Krista Carroll Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /5

    $126,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft

    9 S Hollar Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    Make this new 3 Bedroom 2 bath home your own, equipped with new appliances, ceiling fans and recessed lighting. The master bath has a double sink and a walk in showing. It has a utility room for your washer and dryer. Great stater home or to downsize!

    Scarlett Amspacher House Broker Realty LLC

    9 S Hollar Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /38

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    9665 Pineville Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,125

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Gardner Realty One Group Golden Key

    9665 Pineville Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /31

      Est $131,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      2395 Lindsay Lot Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2395 Lindsay Lot Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 215 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Ranck-Christman Realty Five Hundred

  • /14

    $105,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    182 Rustic Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    Welcome to your move-in ready retreat at 182 Rustic Drive! Where modern updates meet easy, affordable living. This beautifully remodeled double-wide home offers a fresh start with thoughtful upgrades throughout, creating a space that feels both stylish and comfortable from the moment you walk in. Inside, you’ll find that every detail has been carefully considered to provide peace of mind and

    Madi Grove Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    182 Rustic Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /38

    $212,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    48 Michael Ct, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,873

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Burkholder JAK Real Estate

    48 Michael Ct, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /36

      Est $242,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      366 Cortland Cir, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2004
      366 Cortland Cir, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,900
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Todd Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /39

    $379,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Studio
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    408 S Penn St, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    Multi Unit Property In Shippensburg! 2 Properties for the price of one! Live in the detached rancher and use the accessory home for an income generating rental! Very well maintained and newly upgraded 4 bedroom Ranch home has so much to offer! Large Family Room, Hardwood Floors, Full Basement, and Granite Counters are just a few highlights. Large Heated 40x24 garage on the property would be

    Joshua Nelson Iron Valley Real Estate of Chambersburg

    408 S Penn St, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /23

    $207,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    33 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,156

    Last Listing Agent Steven Gibb Keller Williams of Central PA

    33 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /48

      Est $417,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Carma Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2002
      521 Carma Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,900
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Capozzi Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /77

    $700,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,003 Sq Ft

    307 W King St, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    307 West King Street – A 1930’s Stone Masterpiece in the Heart of ShippensburgStep into one of Shippensburg’s most classic residences—a 1930’s solid stone home with 6-bedroom, 3 full bath, 3 half bath estate showcases timeless craftsmanship, blending original features with enduring quality.From the moment you enter the grand foyer, you’re greeted by soaring ceilings, inlaid hardwood

    Daniel Byers Coldwell Banker Realty

    307 W King St, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /23

    $117,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    220 E King St, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • Studio
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,576

    Last Listing Agent Lane Thrush Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    220 E King St, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /31

      Est $411,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      377 Bradley Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      377 Bradley Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhea Foust RE/MAX

  • /67

    $645,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft

    835 W King St, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    Nestled on the corner of prestigious Park Place and Molly Pitcher Highway, this exquisite Victorian manor exudes timeless elegance and modern comfort. Built in 1940, this stunning residence has been thoughtfully maintained, showcasing the charm of its architectural heritage while offering the conveniences of contemporary living. As you approach the property, the classic brick façade invites you

    Josh Ragno Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    835 W King St, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /2

    $1,500,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    9713 Rowe Run Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $732/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,563,027

    Last Listing Agent Michael Braddock Keller Williams of Central PA

    9713 Rowe Run Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /68

      Est $367,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 Bradley Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      313 Bradley Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Mack Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /3

    $125,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    343 E Orange St, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    3 bedroom, 1 bath Colonial would be perfect for investors or YOUR next home! This home features separate dining area, spacious kitchen, amble living room space, and a quiet shaded back yard. This downtown home is conveniently located near Shippensburg University and local amenities. This affordable property will not last long!!

    Lane Thrush Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    343 E Orange St, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /49

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    205 N Queen St, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • Studio
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,940

    Last Listing Agent Adam Goepfert Keller Williams of Central PA

    205 N Queen St, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /43

      Est $348,499

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Stony Point Ave, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      126 Stony Point Ave, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Hemperly Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /3

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $531,915 per Acre

    0 Olde Scotland Rd Unit PAFL2031210, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    Prime 0.47-acre lot conveniently located just off Olde Scotland Road in Shippensburg, PA! This parcel offers excellent visibility and easy access to I-81, making it a great opportunity for future development or investment. Zoned for commercial use and surrounded by other active parcels and farmland, this property provides flexibility for a variety of potential uses. The land includes a

    Sydney Curfman Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 Olde Scotland Rd Unit PAFL2031210, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /29

    $85,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    23 Short Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $54/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

23 Short Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /36

      Est $397,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 President Ave, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,879 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      101 President Ave, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Fisler Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /71

    $525,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,931 Sq Ft

    409 William Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    Welcome Home to 2-Story Comfort in Shippensburg! This beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and space for the whole family! Step inside to find an inviting open floor plan filled with natural light, wood floors, and plenty of room to gather and make memories. The spacious kitchen features upgraded countertops, a pantry, and all appliances conveying,

    Lane Thrush Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    409 William Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /48

    $329,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    302 W King St, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • Studio
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,294

    Last Listing Agent Deana Brown Sterling Property Management, Inc..

    302 W King St, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /45

      Est $318,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      7075 Olde Scotland Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      7075 Olde Scotland Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,500
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Troy Garman The Zoeller Company

  • /31

    $339,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft

    116 Willow Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    Welcome to Mountain View Development in the heart of Shippensburg, PA—where modern upgrades meet flexibility and opportunity. This property features a major, nearly complete remodel in 2023 and is completely refreshed and move-in ready, showcasing extensive updates including a new central A/C system, new water heater, fully updated plumbing and electrical systems, and a beautifully renovated

    Padam Kadariya Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    116 Willow Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /27

    $47,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    195 Shippensburg Mobile Estate, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Hottle Mountain Valley Real Estate

    195 Shippensburg Mobile Estate, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /29

      Est $184,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      1284 Mainsville Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1284 Mainsville Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas White Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /24

    $15,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 732 Sq Ft

    32 Shippensburg Mobile Estate, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    Enjoy country living in this extremely well kept home in Shippensburg Mobile Estates. This two bedroom single wide sits on a large corner lot and includes a large two car carport, covered front porch, and extremely large shed to house all of your outdoor equipment and hobby items in! In the home you will find an open living, dining and kitchen floor plan in the front of the home, while the back

    Theresa Bowermaster Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    32 Shippensburg Mobile Estate, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /34

    $269,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5 Railroad Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,478

    Last Listing Agent Madi Grove Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    5 Railroad Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /34

      Est $319,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      8821 Olde Scotland Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      8821 Olde Scotland Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Byers Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /81

    $740,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,050 Sq Ft

    870 Remington Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    Welcome to 870 Remington Drive in Briary Ridge—where space, privacy, and mountain views come together on 5.18 acres. With over 5,000 finished square feet, this stone Craftsman ranch offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a 3-car garage, and parking for 15+ vehicles. Inside, you’re welcomed by a grand foyer, a private office with built-ins, and a formal dining room. The open kitchen with granite

    Victoria Dennis Realty One Group Golden Key

    870 Remington Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /48

    $207,500

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    39 Colonial Ct, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,657

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Mellott Keller Williams of Central PA

    39 Colonial Ct, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /42

      Est $263,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      8367 Olde Scotland Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1975
      8367 Olde Scotland Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carly Patla Iron Valley Real Estate of Chambersburg

  • /19

    $195,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    124 Lurgan Ave, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    Looking for easy living or ready to stop renting? This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home on Lurgan Avenue offers low maintenance living in a welcoming community open to all ages. Conveniently located near schools, local ice cream shops, and the west end neighborhood, you’ll love the walkable setting and ample guest parking.The HOA covers exterior maintenance including the roof, brick

    Krista Carroll Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    124 Lurgan Ave, Shippensburg, PA 17257

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home