7,807

Homes in ZIP Code 71105

Section Image
  • /38

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    824 Captain Shreve Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,695

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Hackleman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    824 Captain Shreve Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105
    • /38

      Est $257,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 Maximilian Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      185 Maximilian Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /38

    $255,000

    $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft

    176 Chelsea Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105

    This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect balance of flexibility, function, and peace of mind with major updates already completed.The layout features a downstairs primary suite with an oversized closet large enough to double as a nursery, office, or private sitting area. Upstairs, you’ll find additional bedrooms along with an expansive room ideal for a workout space, playroom,

    Michelle Massey Diamond Realty & Associates

    176 Chelsea Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /26

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    473 Albany Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,151

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hargrove Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    473 Albany Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105
    • /33

      Est $248,890

      Not Listed For Sale

      1913 E Kings Hwy, Shreveport, LA 71105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1913 E Kings Hwy, Shreveport, LA 71105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /27

    $193,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,659 Sq Ft

    367 Leland Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105

    Discover a delightful blend of tradition and modernity in this inviting 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence located in the heart of Shreveport, LA. Embrace the comforts of home in a property that offers not only warmth and style but also functionality with its 2-car detached garage. Step inside to find a bright and welcoming interior, including three spacious bedrooms. The heart of the home, the

    Jodi Hutto Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    367 Leland Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /25

    $156,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    462 Gloria Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,325

    Last Listing Agent Susan Noland Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    462 Gloria Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105
    • /20

      Est $128,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      7304 Fern Ave Unit 19, Shreveport, LA 71105

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      7304 Fern Ave Unit 19, Shreveport, LA 71105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /30

    $189,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,501 Sq Ft

    3423 Broadmoor Blvd, Shreveport, LA 71105

    Charming, updated home in the heart of West Broadmoor, set on a beautiful, shady street where each home is full of character and the sense of community truly shines. Neighbors enjoy walking dogs, running, and stopping to visit, making this a walkable, welcoming area to call home. Inside, you’ll find thoughtful updates including granite countertops, a built-in butcher’s block, tankless hot water

    Charles Horne RE/MAX Executive Realty

    3423 Broadmoor Blvd, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /28

    $234,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    6309 River Rd, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,212

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Garcie Call It Closed International, Inc.

    6309 River Rd, Shreveport, LA 71105
    • /6

      Est $132,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      7304 Fern Ave Unit 11, Shreveport, LA 71105

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7304 Fern Ave Unit 11, Shreveport, LA 71105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110 Days On Market

  • /26

    $252,250

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft

    3541 Greenway Place, Shreveport, LA 71105

    Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers approximately 2,450 square feet of well-designed living space. Inside, you’ll find generously sized living areas filled with natural light and a functional layout that’s perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring ample cabinet storage and

    Steven Pracht Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    3541 Greenway Place, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /30

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    308 Fontaine St, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,373

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Newton RE/MAX Advantage

    308 Fontaine St, Shreveport, LA 71105
    • /34

      Est $250,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      2025 E Kings Hwy, Shreveport, LA 71105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      2025 E Kings Hwy, Shreveport, LA 71105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /31

    $270,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft

    164 Vidor Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105

    Welcome to 164 Vidor Lane, a beautifully maintained patio home nestled inside the desirable gated Kings Crossing community in the heart of Shreveport. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers a refined blend of comfort, functionality, and timeless design, all truly move-in ready. From the moment you arrive, the manicured lawn and classic brick exterior set an inviting tone. Inside, rich wood

    Sarah Mccoy Diamond Realty & Associates

    164 Vidor Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /29

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    6121 Lovers Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,645

    Last Listing Agent Charles Horne RE/MAX Executive Realty

    6121 Lovers Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105
    • /13

      Est $63,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      1820 E Kings Hwy Unit 247, Shreveport, LA 71105

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1820 E Kings Hwy Unit 247, Shreveport, LA 71105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126 Days On Market

  • /2

    $195,900

    $24K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft

    972 Captain Shreve Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105

    A rare opportunity to own a newer home in the heart of Shreve Island. Built just eight years ago, this three bedroom, two bath home offers modern plumbing, wiring, and energy-efficient construction, all within an established neighborhood known for its mature trees and charm. Situated on a corner lot with side entry parking, the home is fully fenced with a privacy fence and includes a storage shed

    Amanda Martin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    972 Captain Shreve Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /40

    $384,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6121 River Rd, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,525

    Last Listing Agent Adam Lytle Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    6121 River Rd, Shreveport, LA 71105
    • /8

      Est $69,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      1820 E Kings Hwy Unit 231, Shreveport, LA 71105

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 691 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1820 E Kings Hwy Unit 231, Shreveport, LA 71105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /28

    $250,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft

    938 Captain Shreve Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105

    Check out this rare Mid Century Modern house in the heart of Shreve Island on a large corner lot. This gem of a property combines fresh updates with the character you love with a side of funky flare. New windows and new concrete floors bring a bright, refreshed feel, while the original MCM details keep the home’s timeless charm intact. The open floor plan makes it easy to gather, entertain, or

    Leslie Davis Pelican Realty Advisors

    938 Captain Shreve Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /31

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    208 Arthur Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,799

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Michel Pelican Realty Advisors

    208 Arthur Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105
    • /14

      Est $110,652

      Not Listed For Sale

      1820 E Kings Hwy Unit 39, Shreveport, LA 71105

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1820 E Kings Hwy Unit 39, Shreveport, LA 71105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market

  • /12

    $99,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft

    1820 E Kings Hwy Unit 252, Shreveport, LA 71105

    Are you looking for a condo in Shreveport that has a great location and an even better price? Check this one out! A second story unit, this property is ready for a new owner! Located near amazing amenities such as shopping, dining and entertainment, schedule your showing and see for yourself why this is home!

    Lee Nugent Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    1820 E Kings Hwy Unit 252, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /13

    $284,550 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1528 Cambridge Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,217

    Last Listing Agent Makayla Garner Keller Williams Northwest

    1528 Cambridge Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105
    • /18

      Est $115,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      1820 E Kings Hwy Unit 36, Shreveport, LA 71105

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1820 E Kings Hwy Unit 36, Shreveport, LA 71105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 180 Days On Market

  • /14

    $279,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft

    235 Preston Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the desirable Broadmoor neighborhood! This property offers a perfect blend of classic charm and modern updates, featuring refinished hardwood floors, spacious closets, and a fresh interior with complete repainting throughout. The updated kitchen and bathrooms provide contemporary style and convenience, making this home truly move-in ready. Major

    Leigh Lewis Marak Realty

    235 Preston Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /34

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    404 Ockley Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,269

404 Ockley Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105
    • /16

      Est $126,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      1820 E Kings Hwy Unit 23, Shreveport, LA 71105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1820 E Kings Hwy Unit 23, Shreveport, LA 71105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154 Days On Market

  • /2

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    843 E River Rd, Shreveport, LA 71105

    Refrigerator, dishwasher & stove remain. Roof is only 3 years old, replaced in 2023 along with HVACThe kitchen has lots of cabinets and a cozy breakfast area. The living dining combination features large window overlook spacious back yard. The master bedroom has two closet for maximum storage. This would be a great investment for a flip. She does have some wear and tear, but mostly cosmetic.

    Caye Bryce LARK Realty

    843 E River Rd, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /36

    $217,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    342 Albany Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,893

    Last Listing Agent Laramie Guillot Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    342 Albany Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105
    • /26

      Est $266,206

      Not Listed For Sale

      7617 Tampa Way, Shreveport, LA 71105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      7617 Tampa Way, Shreveport, LA 71105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109 Days On Market

  • /2

    $176,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    3742 Greenway Place, Shreveport, LA 71105

    Mike Moore Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    3742 Greenway Place, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /36

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 18, 2026

    142 Maximilian Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,475

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hammons RE/MAX UNITED

    142 Maximilian Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105
    • /30

      Est $232,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Chelsea Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      109 Chelsea Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106 Days On Market

  • /2

    $342,815

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,981 Sq Ft

    245 Carrollton Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105

    Welcome home to this Broadmoor beauty! This stunning, turn-key, two-story residence perfectly blends classic Southern charm with extensive modern upgrades. From the moment you arrive, you will fall in love with the exceptional curb appeal. A charming brick path walkway leads you past a traditional covered front porch, offering the perfect spot for your morning coffee. The exterior boasts

    Steve Afentul Century 21 Elite

    245 Carrollton Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /21

    $74,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    172 Fremont St, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,456

    Last Listing Agent Scott Friestad Friestad Realty

    172 Fremont St, Shreveport, LA 71105
    • /34

      Est $261,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Chelsea Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      141 Chelsea Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /25

    $269,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft

    6134 Lovers Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105

    This charming 4 bedroom 2 bath home on a quiet street features a versatile layout with one bedroom and one bathroom downstairs, plus three bedrooms and a large bathroom upstairs. Updated with fresh interior paint, the home includes two living areas, a double oven and a gas cooktop, with washer, dryer and fridge included. The home features a ix of carpet in two bedrooms and easy-care hardwood

    Sue White Osborn Hays Real Estate, LLC

    6134 Lovers Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /17

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    505 Meadowbrook Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,627

    Last Listing Agent Scott Friestad Friestad Realty

    505 Meadowbrook Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home