7,807

Homes in ZIP Code 71105

Section Image
  • /6

    $45,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,801 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    4622 Tibbs St, Shreveport, LA 71105

    This cleared and vacant lot is available for you to build your centrally-located home. Seventy feet of road frontage and the lot runs one hundred forty feet back.

    Karen Baker Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    4622 Tibbs St, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /39

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    382 Ockley Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,814

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hargrove Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    382 Ockley Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105
    • /23

      Est $516,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      6121 Fern Ave Unit 65, Shreveport, LA 71105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      6121 Fern Ave Unit 65, Shreveport, LA 71105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /23

    $259,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    279 Bruce Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105

    Corner lot in a prime Broadmore location! This spacious family home offers a versatile layout featuring a combined dining and den area, plus a separate family room with a wood-burning fireplace and convenient gas starter. The updated kitchen includes granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, and fresh paint, creating a clean and modern feel throughout. Recent updates include a new pool pump,

    Roy Collins RE/MAX Executive Realty

    279 Bruce Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /24

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3249 Eastwood Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,427

    Last Listing Agent Hayli Cagle Keller Williams Northwest

    3249 Eastwood Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105
    • /35

      Est $454,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      6121 Fern Ave Unit 36, Shreveport, LA 71105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6121 Fern Ave Unit 36, Shreveport, LA 71105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

  • /40

    $193,000

    $3K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft

    522 Levin Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105

    Located in Broadmoor, this lovely home is ready for its new owners. Centrally located with close proximity to Youree Drive, Kings Hwy, Southfield Rd and 70th- shopping, hospitals, etc. Located in a cul de sac. Three bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms. Eat in kitchen with breakfast bar. No carpet throughout parquet flooring throughout living room, all 3 bedrooms, and closets with vinyl in entry. Living

    Shelly Torres-Llorens Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    522 Levin Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /32

    $218,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3607 Greenway Place, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,153

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Wagner Shelly Wagner & Associates + JPAR Real Estate

    3607 Greenway Place, Shreveport, LA 71105
    • /39

      Est $659,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      6121 Fern Ave Unit 15, Shreveport, LA 71105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6121 Fern Ave Unit 15, Shreveport, LA 71105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $234,375 per Acre

    430 & 434 E Kings Hwy, Shreveport, LA 71101

    Vacant Commercial Double Lot

    Stephen Hamm Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    430 & 434 E Kings Hwy, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /35

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3756 Greenway Place, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,721

    Last Listing Agent Amber Stentz Homesmart Realty South

    3756 Greenway Place, Shreveport, LA 71105
    • /38

      Est $556,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      6121 Fern Ave Unit 12, Shreveport, LA 71105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6121 Fern Ave Unit 12, Shreveport, LA 71105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /23

    $130,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,214 Sq Ft

    482 Albert Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105

    Charming, cozy and highly functional two bedroom one bath home boasts handsome wood floors in the living, den, dining area and bedrooms. A Generator and wood fence 2023, newer windows and siding were installed by Window World, Commercial water heater 2025. Enjoy the Quaint loft area-, Kitchen and bath have granite counters. There is a She cave, and nice covered back porch complimented by a well-

    Carolyn Mills Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    482 Albert Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /36

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4457 Finley Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,991

    Last Listing Agent Joel Hall RE/MAX UNITED

    4457 Finley Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105
    • /32

      Est $544,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      6121 Fern Ave Unit 8, Shreveport, LA 71105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6121 Fern Ave Unit 8, Shreveport, LA 71105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /29

    $309,900

    New Construction $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    204 Arthur Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105

    This new ranch-style home features single-level living with an open floor plan. The property includes a spacious yard and convenient layout for comfortable everyday living. This newly constructed home in Broadmoor was completed in 2025, featuring three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. The home includes a double garage and laundry room for added convenience. The primary bedroom is privately

    Mike Harris Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    204 Arthur Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /22

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    302 Burgundy Cir, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,865

    Last Listing Agent Steven Mabry Century 21 Elite

    302 Burgundy Cir, Shreveport, LA 71105
    • /31

      Est $253,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Kings Crossing, Shreveport, LA 71105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      199 Kings Crossing, Shreveport, LA 71105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /27

    $172,500

    $3K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft

    304 Fontaine St, Shreveport, LA 71105

    Don't miss out on this amazing home centrally located to shopping and dining. New flooring in home, fresh interior paint and new fence. Bring all offers.

    Jonathan Newton RE/MAX Advantage

    304 Fontaine St, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /38

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4512 Orchid St, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,607

    Last Listing Agent Hayli Cagle Keller Williams Northwest

    4512 Orchid St, Shreveport, LA 71105
    • /36

      Est $274,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Kings Crossing, Shreveport, LA 71105

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      208 Kings Crossing, Shreveport, LA 71105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /13

    $139,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    6121 Kathy Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105

    4 bedroom, 2 bath with covered patio. In 2023 all of the following was replaced: The floors, the central AC, water heater & the cooktop. The interior was repainted in 2023. This property will not qualify for FHA or VA financing... must be Conventional or Cash purchase. Will come with a 1 year Guard Home Warranty with a favorable offer to the seller.

    Michael Salter Century 21 Elite

    6121 Kathy Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /20

    $141,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    852 Natchez St, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,689

    Last Listing Agent James Metz Century 21 United

    852 Natchez St, Shreveport, LA 71105
    • /18

      Est $219,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Kings Crossing, Shreveport, LA 71105

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      169 Kings Crossing, Shreveport, LA 71105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market

  • /26

    $200,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft

    333 Levin Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105

    Discover this charming three-bedroom, two-bath ranch-style home in Broadmoor Terence. Recently updated with fresh paint and new flooring, it features a beautiful sunroom perfect for relaxation. Located in a peaceful neighborhood, this well-maintained home offers easy access to parks, shopping, and schools. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours! Let me know if you'd like to schedule a viewing!

    Brittany Dickerson LA State Realty, LLC

    333 Levin Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /30

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2050 Shadywood Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,212

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Gosslee Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    2050 Shadywood Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105
    • /19

      Est $284,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      153 Vidor Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      153 Vidor Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market

  • /32

    $304,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft

    7433 Camelback Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and style in this delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the heart of Shreveport. This residence exudes a blend of traditional charm and modern conveniences, featuring all the elements needed for a carefree lifestyle. Step inside to find spacious interiors starting with large, inviting rooms that accommodate both entertaining and everyday living. The

    Bridget Benton Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    7433 Camelback Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /17

    $121,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7830 Millicent Cir, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,269

    Last Listing Agent Linda Young Diamond Realty & Associates

    7830 Millicent Cir, Shreveport, LA 71105
    • /7

      Est $264,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Vidor Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      169 Vidor Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /27

    $142,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft

    3462 Bayou Crossing Dr, Shreveport, LA 71106

    Nestled in Eastwood On The Bayou, this charming 2-bedroom townhome is perfect for first-time owners, those looking to downsize, or as an investment property. The original owner (since 1983) has recently updated the home with a brand-new quartz countertop and fresh interior paint. Inside, you'll find beautiful wood cabinets, a cozy fireplace, a convenient downstairs half bath, and an upstairs Jack

    Jeri Little Little Realty Inc

    3462 Bayou Crossing Dr, Shreveport, LA 71106
  • /32

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    387 Albert Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,119

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Stevens Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    387 Albert Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105
    • /20

      Est $281,451

      Not Listed For Sale

      187 Ramses Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      187 Ramses Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /20

    $195,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,341 Sq Ft

    148 Preston Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105

    Welcome home to this darling 3 br 1 ba charmer offering 1341' of comfortable living space. Nestled on a great street, this home features a spacious kitchen with beautiful granite countertops - perfect for cooking and gathering. The oversized utility room provides extra storage and convenience. Step outside to a large, fully fenced backyard complete with a patio and deck, ideal for entertaining or

    Sue White Osborn Hays Real Estate, LLC

    148 Preston Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /18

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1518 Captain Shreve Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,883

    Last Listing Agent Brian Smith Keller Williams Northwest

    1518 Captain Shreve Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105
    • /23

      Est $259,702

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Ramses Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      182 Ramses Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /35

    $449,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft

    6121 Fern Ave Unit 18, Shreveport, LA 71105

    Welcome home! This turn key and sophisticated home has been immaculately maintained! Located on a well-manicured and low maintenance corner lot, in the gated community of Pierremont Place! Half a mile from the corner of East 70th Street and Fern Avenue business centers, shopping, and restaurants! The home has been updated with new paint, counter tops, kitchen appliances, fixtures, and flooring!

    Hannah Loker Sterling & Southern Real Estate Co. LLC

    6121 Fern Ave Unit 18, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /35

    $416,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2828 Caribbean Cove, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,944

    Last Listing Agent Susan Noland Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    2828 Caribbean Cove, Shreveport, LA 71105
    • /21

      Est $272,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 Ramses Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      162 Ramses Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /22

    $245,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft

    6109 Lovers Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105

    2047 Sq ft 2 story home has 4 bedrooms and 2 baths and has a very open floor plan. Kitchen and downstairs baths have been remodeled. Roof recently inspected and has lots of years left. HVAC system is newer. Very large kitchen dining area. Living dining area is large also and has newer wood floors. Lots of windows across the back. Kit has stainless appliances including a refrigerator that remains

    Cynthia Briscoe Keller Williams Northwest

    6109 Lovers Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home