309

Recently Sold Homes in 71105

Section Image
  • /21

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    7706 Millicent Cir, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,340

    Last Listing Agent Judy Holland Century 21 United

    7706 Millicent Cir, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /23

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    474 Pennsylvania Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,472

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Roos Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    474 Pennsylvania Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /24

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    156 Charles Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,061

    Last Listing Agent Matt Stevens Stevens Southern Properties

    156 Charles Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /40

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3646 Greenway Place, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,738

    Last Listing Agent Adam Lytle Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    3646 Greenway Place, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /21

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    162 Southfield Rd, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,032

    Last Listing Agent Heather Kreamer RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    162 Southfield Rd, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /24

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    159 Pennsylvania Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,006

    Last Listing Agent Jan Smith Century 21 Elite

    159 Pennsylvania Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /27

    $227,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    206 Leo Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,039

    Last Listing Agent Andy Osborn Emily Hays Osborn Hays Real Estate, LLC

    206 Leo Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /40

    $349,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2812 Caribbean Cove, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,147

    Last Listing Agent Annalisa Giddens Keller Williams Northwest

    2812 Caribbean Cove, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /23

    $314,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1517 Garland Place, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,789

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Smith 1 Percent Lists NWLA

    1517 Garland Place, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /40

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3450 Stonebrook Place, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,238

    Last Listing Agent Micah Brant Keller Williams Northwest

    3450 Stonebrook Place, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /40

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    7515 Millbrook Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,967

    Last Listing Agent Hayli Cagle Keller Williams Northwest

    7515 Millbrook Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /31

    $339,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1321 Anniston Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,181

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Hynes Century 21 Elite

    1321 Anniston Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /27

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1914 Bayou Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,854

    Last Listing Agent Vinh Nguyen Century 21 Elite

    1914 Bayou Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /36

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3632 Greenway Place, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,040

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Wardlaw Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    3632 Greenway Place, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /37

    $214,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3432 Coldwell St, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 334 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,559

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Thomas Century 21 United

    3432 Coldwell St, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /21

    $239,950 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    125 Albert Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,758

    Last Listing Agent Blake Ogilvie Enterprise Property Management, LLC

    125 Albert Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /33

    $264,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    171 Preston Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,158

    Last Listing Agent Micah Brant Keller Williams Northwest

    171 Preston Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /25

    $214,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    3715 Greenway Place, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,493

    Last Listing Agent Chris Holloway Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    3715 Greenway Place, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /13

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4506 Orchid St, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,211

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Frierson Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    4506 Orchid St, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /12

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    2039 Captain Shreve Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,613

2039 Captain Shreve Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /36

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5812 Fern Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,999

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Diaz Vanhoof Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    5812 Fern Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /35

    $189,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    265 Symphony Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,477

    Last Listing Agent Steven Pracht Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    265 Symphony Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /28

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    251 Stuart Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,003

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Almond Century 21 Elite

    251 Stuart Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /23

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    846 Robards St, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $108/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,954

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Drysdale Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    846 Robards St, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /24

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    7709 Chesapeake Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,855

    Last Listing Agent Judy Lovell Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    7709 Chesapeake Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /22

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    106 Bruce Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,567

    Last Listing Agent Grace Pylant Rogers Pelican Realty Advisors

    106 Bruce Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /33

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    440 Ockley Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,950

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Montgomery RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    440 Ockley Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /35

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    7321 Montclair Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,071

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Head Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    7321 Montclair Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /29

    $259,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2002 River Rd, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,252

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Wardlaw Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    2002 River Rd, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /39

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    382 Ockley Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,814

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Hargrove Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    382 Ockley Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /24

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3249 Eastwood Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,427

    Last Listing Agent Hayli Cagle Keller Williams Northwest

    3249 Eastwood Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /32

    $218,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3607 Greenway Place, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,153

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Wagner Shelly Wagner & Associates + JPAR Real Estate

    3607 Greenway Place, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /35

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3756 Greenway Place, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,721

    Last Listing Agent Amber Stentz Homesmart Realty South

    3756 Greenway Place, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /36

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4457 Finley Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,991

    Last Listing Agent Joel Hall RE/MAX UNITED

    4457 Finley Dr, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /22

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    302 Burgundy Cir, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,865

    Last Listing Agent Steven Mabry Century 21 Elite

    302 Burgundy Cir, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /38

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4512 Orchid St, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,607

    Last Listing Agent Hayli Cagle Keller Williams Northwest

    4512 Orchid St, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /20

    $141,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    852 Natchez St, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,689

    Last Listing Agent James Metz Century 21 United

    852 Natchez St, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /30

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2050 Shadywood Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,212

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Gosslee Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    2050 Shadywood Ln, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /17

    $121,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7830 Millicent Cir, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,269

    Last Listing Agent Linda Young Diamond Realty & Associates

    7830 Millicent Cir, Shreveport, LA 71105
  • /32

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    387 Albert Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,119

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Stevens Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    387 Albert Ave, Shreveport, LA 71105

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home