16,133

Homes in ZIP Code 71106

Section Image
  • /2

    $96,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $90,566 per Acre

    Lot 29 River Birch Cir, Shreveport, LA 71106

    Red Oak Pointe is a 180± acre 3-phase planned neighborhood development located just outside the city limits of South Shreveport. The well positioned subdivision is thoughtfully designed around the natural beauty of the property. Distinctive features of Red Oak Pointe include sizable lots (each being a minimum of one acre), a walking trail, a community clubhouse and pool, a 20+ acre stocked lake,

    Joseph Fleming Sealy Real Estate Services LLC

    Lot 29 River Birch Cir, Shreveport, LA 71106
  • /2

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    563 Dunmoreland Dr, Shreveport, LA 71106

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,297

    Last Listing Agent Amber McDonnold Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    563 Dunmoreland Dr, Shreveport, LA 71106
    • /14

      Est $78,711

      Not Listed For Sale

      561 Sassafras Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      561 Sassafras Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /2

    $60,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft

    567 E 73rd St, Shreveport, LA 71106

    This is a 3 bedroom 1 bath property that is currently tenant occupied at a rent of $650 per month. Long-term tenant 20+ years. Would make a great pickup for an investor's portfolio.

    Christopher Simmons Shreveport-Bossier Realty

    567 E 73rd St, Shreveport, LA 71106
  • /40

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    394 Mousse Ruelle Dr, Shreveport, LA 71106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,023

    Last Listing Agent Adam Lytle Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    394 Mousse Ruelle Dr, Shreveport, LA 71106
    • /39

      Est $224,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      3850 Fairfield Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      3850 Fairfield Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /11

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    9112 Cottage Ridge Dr, Shreveport, LA 71106

    Lot 151, Cottage Ridge Unit No. 1 Phase 3, 161412-49-151

    Karyn Bodden Pelican Realty Advisors

    9112 Cottage Ridge Dr, Shreveport, LA 71106
  • /2

    $21,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    525 Sassafras Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $27/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $44,665

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Jewett Keller Williams Northwest

    525 Sassafras Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106
    • /23

      Est $536,257

      Not Listed For Sale

      936 Thora Blvd, Shreveport, LA 71106

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      936 Thora Blvd, Shreveport, LA 71106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /18

    $154,750

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    3911 Maryland Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1 bath home in the desirable Fairfield Heights neighborhood. This well-maintained property features beautiful original hardwood floors throughout, a spacious bathroom, and updated central air and heat for year-round comfort.A standout feature of the home is the large sunroom or family room, offering plenty of space for entertaining, relaxing, or creating a

    Judson Hodge Century 21 Elite

    3911 Maryland Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106
  • /36

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    6401 Birnamwood Rd, Shreveport, LA 71106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,638

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ward Rachel & Co. Realty

    6401 Birnamwood Rd, Shreveport, LA 71106
    • /11

      Est $68,472

      Not Listed For Sale

      4533 Tulsa Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4533 Tulsa Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /2

    $88,500

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $79,018 per Acre

    Lot 1 Spanish Oak Cir, Shreveport, LA 71106

Joseph Fleming Sealy Real Estate Services LLC

    Lot 1 Spanish Oak Cir, Shreveport, LA 71106
  • /21

    $299,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    410 Danbury Dr, Shreveport, LA 71106

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,309

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Montgomery RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    410 Danbury Dr, Shreveport, LA 71106
    • /33

      Est $450,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      4114 Baltimore Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4114 Baltimore Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

  • /12

    $159,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft

    619 Chinquapin Dr, Shreveport, LA 71106

    GREAT BUY FOR THIS LOCATION, GO AND SHOW ON A SUPRA. EASY ACCESS TO MAJOR ROADWAYS, 3 BEDROOMS 2 FULL BATHS. MASTER IS LARGE, NICE DECK OVERLOOKING THE BACKYARD. OUTSIDE STORAGE UNIT. ACCESS TO BACK .

    Mary Huckaby Mary Huckaby Real Estate

    619 Chinquapin Dr, Shreveport, LA 71106
  • /33

    $775,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    10847 Sunrise Point, Shreveport, LA 71106

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,874

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Roos Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    10847 Sunrise Point, Shreveport, LA 71106
    • /27

      Est $215,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      4128 Baltimore Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      4128 Baltimore Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market

  • /13

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 28,967 Sq Ft
    • $338,346 per Acre

    0 Silver Point Dr Unit 11 20803059, Shreveport, LA 71106

    Welcome to Silver Point, southeast Shreveport’s upscale development. Gated and guarded entrance. A special enclave of beautiful home sites, including limited remaining waterfront lots. All lots are a half acre plus with lake frontage or lake views. Each residential lot was carefully created by the developers to provide a sense of community while maintaining private sight lines and areas for

    Susannah Hodges Compass Corporate (LATT16)

    0 Silver Point Dr Unit 11 20803059, Shreveport, LA 71106
  • /32

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6030 Arden St, Shreveport, LA 71106

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,237

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Mason Wimberly Shelly Wagner & Associates + JPAR Real Estate

    6030 Arden St, Shreveport, LA 71106
    • /26

      Est $163,341

      Not Listed For Sale

      4140 Baltimore Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      4140 Baltimore Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122 Days On Market

  • /40

    $599,900

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,589 Sq Ft

    1012 Conti Cir, Shreveport, LA 71106

    Welcome to your ideal home in the desirable St. Charles Place neighborhood! This lovely property features 4 spacious bedrooms downstairs, a bonus room upstairs and 3 well-appointed bathrooms, making it perfect for families or entertaining. As you enter, you'll find a charming front porch that’s perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or relaxing in the evening. Inside, there are two large living

    Sarah Mccoy Diamond Realty & Associates

    1012 Conti Cir, Shreveport, LA 71106
  • /2

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    11116 General Chenault Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Hynes Century 21 Elite

    11116 General Chenault Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106
    • /26

      Est $286,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      4104 Maryland Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4104 Maryland Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 94 Days On Market

  • /5

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 25,787 Sq Ft
    • $319,257 per Acre

    0 Gilbert Place Unit 2 20583892, Shreveport, LA 71106

    No better time than right now to build your dream home. This perfect lot is in a prime location in the quiet gated Gilbert subdivision. Just minutes from shopping, dining and Norton's Art Gallery. 25786.31 square feet of land for the home of your design. Will need gate code to access. Call today for an appointment and let your planning begin! Motivated seller ! Bring Offer!

    Carolyn Mills Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    0 Gilbert Place Unit 2 20583892, Shreveport, LA 71106
  • /39

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    11025 Chenier Point, Shreveport, LA 71106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,289

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Gibson Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    11025 Chenier Point, Shreveport, LA 71106
    • /32

      Est $277,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Lawhon St, Shreveport, LA 71106

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1015 Lawhon St, Shreveport, LA 71106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81 Days On Market

  • /10

    $335,000

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $237,757 per Acre

    0 Silver Point Dr Unit 5A 20802976, Shreveport, LA 71106

Susannah Hodges Compass Corporate (LATT16)

    0 Silver Point Dr Unit 5A 20802976, Shreveport, LA 71106
  • /2

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6012 E Ridge Dr, Shreveport, LA 71106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,575

6012 E Ridge Dr, Shreveport, LA 71106
    • /38

      Est $444,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      4057 Maryland Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      4057 Maryland Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /40

    $599,000

    $51K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,791 Sq Ft

    1044 Bauxhall Cir, Shreveport, LA 71106

    Situated at the end of a serene cul-de-sac in the coveted, gated community of Long Lake Estates, sits a beautiful home offering a sleek contemporary design. This one-story sanctuary boasts 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 baths, all situated on a nearly one acre, level lot. Step inside to discover new flooring that ushers you into the heart of the home, the expansive living room featuring walls of

    Jodi Hutto Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    1044 Bauxhall Cir, Shreveport, LA 71106
  • /37

    $283,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    9513 Frenchmen Ln, Shreveport, LA 71106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dena West RE/MAX UNITED

    9513 Frenchmen Ln, Shreveport, LA 71106
    • /30

      Est $274,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      4057 Baltimore Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4057 Baltimore Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 114 Days On Market

  • /2

    $89,500

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $70,472 per Acre

    Lot 26 River Birch Cir, Shreveport, LA 71106

Joseph Fleming Sealy Real Estate Services LLC

    Lot 26 River Birch Cir, Shreveport, LA 71106
  • /24

    $751,356 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2133 Garrett Farms Row, Shreveport, LA 71106

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Dunson Provenance Realty Group LLC

    2133 Garrett Farms Row, Shreveport, LA 71106
    • /8

      Est $145,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      3936 Baltimore Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3936 Baltimore Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /35

    $885,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft

    1072 Winterberry Ln, Shreveport, LA 71106

    A rare opportunity to own a single-owner, custom-built home thoughtfully designed for refined luxury living. A wooden courtyard entry door welcomes you with a sense of privacy and arrival reminiscent of an exclusive destination, while the quiet street setting, clean lines, crisp details and timeless finishes establish a polished, sophisticated first impression. The single-level home features

    Susannah Hodges Compass Corporate (LATT16)

    1072 Winterberry Ln, Shreveport, LA 71106
  • /35

    $312,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    9826 High Point Dr, Shreveport, LA 71106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,634

    Last Listing Agent Emily Hays Osborn Hays Real Estate, LLC

    9826 High Point Dr, Shreveport, LA 71106
    • /25

      Est $140,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      3915 Richmond Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      3915 Richmond Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /24

    $145,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    3858 Richmond Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

    Sitting gracefully on a corner lot, this classic pier and beam home features a detached garage and timeless curb appeal. It has been professionally cleaned and is ready for a new owner to add their personal touch. While this home does need a little TLC, it’s priced to sell and being offered as-is—making it a fantastic opportunity to bring your vision to life in one of the most sought-after

    Chasidy Willhelm Diamond Realty & Associates

    3858 Richmond Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home