9,826

Sidney, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /51

    $352,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    32 Williams Rd, Chelsea, ME 04330

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,258

    Last Listing Agent Kim Gleason McAllister Real Estate

    32 Williams Rd, Chelsea, ME 04330
    • /20

      Est $253,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Gilman St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,813 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      10 Gilman St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /11

    $14,200

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $11,833 per Acre

    Lot 254 Eastern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    Discover this 1.2± acre wooded lot on Eastern Avenue in Augusta—offering a peaceful, natural setting just minutes from downtown, shopping, and the Togus VA Medical Center. With public water available at the street and no existing driveway, this parcel is ready for your vision, whether you're planning a year-round residence, seasonal getaway, or investment build. The mature trees and gently

    Christopher Ireland True North Realty, Inc.

    Lot 254 Eastern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /41

    $239,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    24 Center St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,478

    Last Listing Agent Kim Carignan EXP Realty

    24 Center St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /22

      Est $379,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Pearl St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1891
      37 Pearl St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /61

    $524,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    19 Fieldstone Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

    Great opportunity to own in one of Augusta's newest and thoughtfully designed neighborhoods. This well-appointed home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, anchored by an open-concept kitchen and living area that creates a natural flow for both everyday living and entertaining. Set on approximately half an acre, the property balances usable outdoor space with low-maintenance living. A paver back

    Emily Theriault Portside Real Estate Group

    19 Fieldstone Dr, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /73

    $571,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    11 Pleasant Hill Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $273/SF

    Last Listing Agent James Pepin Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    11 Pleasant Hill Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /34

      Est $233,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Patterson Street Place, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      16 Patterson Street Place, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /51

    $199,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    7 Frog Holler Ln, Augusta, ME 04330

    Here's an opportunity to build equity and enjoy Togus Pond. This 1946 cape sits on 2.23 acres of land with water views, and a ROW to access the pond. The home offers 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath and first floor laundry, Wood stove in the living room, FHA furnace and an insulated basement, new hybrid hot water. Upstairs attic space. A garage/ barn does need work also. Conveniently access to Augusta or

    Ann Castonguay Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    7 Frog Holler Ln, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /2

    $689,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    56 Keenan Dr, Sidney, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF

    Last Listing Agent Erica O'Conn George O'Connor Rizzo Mattson

    56 Keenan Dr, Sidney, ME 04330
    • /34

      Est $278,261

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Kittredge St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      12 Kittredge St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /7

    $99,999

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $86,956 per Acre

    Lot 5 Sierrahs Way, Sidney, ME 04330

    Welcome to Grandview Heights Subdivision in Sidney! Discover a rare opportunity to own a brand-new home in a thoughtfully planned subdivision offering faster build times, predictable timelines, and modern efficiency. Located in the town of Sidney, this community is known for low property taxes, peaceful living, and a prime location between Augusta and Waterville, making commuting and daily

    Elisha Hardy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

    Lot 5 Sierrahs Way, Sidney, ME 04330
  • /36

    $115,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    11 Allen St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,317

    Last Listing Agent Justin Gilbert Gilbert Group

    11 Allen St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /41

      Est $239,207

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Cony St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      143 Cony St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /2

    $199,900

    • 3 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    3 Ryan Ct, Augusta, ME 04330

    3 units await your investment strategy. Lots going on here with a huge basement and great unit composition.

    Daniel Hildebrandt AllMaineHomes, LLC

    3 Ryan Ct, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /42

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    23 Mccutcheon Way, Sidney, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,043

    Last Listing Agent Amy Wastella Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    23 Mccutcheon Way, Sidney, ME 04330
    • /41

      Est $445,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Sixth Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      33 Sixth Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /6

    $80,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    166 Leavitt Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    Come build on a beautiful 2+/- acre lot near Greeley Pond! Dead end wooded road. City approved to build 1 or 2 family dwelling (either attached or detached as 2 buildings). Surveyed, and septic approved. Professional tree work completed with crushed stone drive installed. Electric pole at street. 250' of road frontage, regular rectangular lot. Less than 2 miles from Togus & Togus Pond. Come

    Laura Burden Beacon Realty

    166 Leavitt Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /2

    $44,500

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    8 Meadowrue Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $158,929 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,714

    Last Listing Agent Earle Kenney Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    8 Meadowrue Dr, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /16

      Est $337,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Cedar St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      35 Cedar St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71 Days On Market

  • /67

    $375,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    20 Cedar St, Augusta, ME 04330

    Three-unit apartment building. Two spacious two-bedroom units that come fully furnished. Commonly rented to traveling Hospital staff. Smaller efficiency unit with long term tenant. Property includes vinyl windows, new siding on most of the building, oil heat, city water and sewer. Washer and dryer on site. Conveniently located in the center of Augusta, close to shopping, restaurants, and medical

    Kim Gleason McAllister Real Estate

    20 Cedar St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /20

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    14 Highland Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,072

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire www.HomeZu.com

    14 Highland Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /42

      Est $278,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Hospital St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      17 Hospital St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /4

    $639,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft

    Sidney, ME 04330

    Introducing a beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath modular Colonial in the desirable Grandview Heights Subdivision. This 1,864± sq. ft. two-story home offers the timeless appeal of a traditional Colonial paired with modern efficiency and thoughtful design. The home is currently completed at the shop and ready to be assembled on the lot of your choosing within Grandview Heights — giving you

Sidney, ME 04330
  • /18

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    22 Village Cir, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,673

    Last Listing Agent Lori Dube Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    22 Village Cir, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /27

      Est $269,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Congress St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      18 Congress St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /9

    $760,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    Lot 10 Sierrahs Way, Sidney, ME 04330

    Build your dream home with this thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath new construction offering, set on a 1.08 acre lot. This spacious two-story design blends modern functionality with classic New England charm and allows buyers the opportunity to personalize finishes and selections prior to construction. The main level features an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area, ideal for both

Lot 10 Sierrahs Way, Sidney, ME 04330
  • /2

    $287,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    49 Franklin St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF

    Current Estimated Value $287,070

    Last Listing Agent Max Ross Pouliot Real Estate

    49 Franklin St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /44

      Est $336,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Fifth Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1 Fifth Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /51

    $330,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    531 Church Hill Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    Countryside living at it's best! Tucked away in a peaceful country setting, this well-maintained ranch-style home at 531 Church Hill Road offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Situated on 3 beautiful acres, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home features a spacious layout with a large kitchen complete with island and pantry, open dining area with access to the back patio, and a bright living

    Karen Ramsay-Boucher Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    531 Church Hill Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /31

    $1,400,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    7 Cameron Dr, Sidney, ME 04330

    • 8 Baths
    • 8,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,519,083

    Last Listing Agent Kim Gleason McAllister Real Estate

    7 Cameron Dr, Sidney, ME 04330
    • /30

      Est $269,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Congress St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      37 Congress St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /17

    $327,900

    Pending
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft

    30 Patterson St, Augusta, ME 04330

    This charming Duplex would make a fantastic owner occupy or investment. Each spacious apartment features over 1200 square feet. Both units accommodate 3 bedrooms, full bathwith tub and shower, separate laundry hookups. Plenty of parking, with each apartment having their own parking spaces. Convenient to everything.

    Michael Bard Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    30 Patterson St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /54

    $416,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    381 W River Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,001

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rizzo Rizzo Mattson

    381 W River Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /44

      Est $277,575

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Davenport St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      17 Davenport St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /74

    $450,000

    $40K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    55 Lewis Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

    Excellent Maine Farmhouse with many nice features and 45 acres of land! So much to offer, land has open fields and woods with possible timber value, also has development potential, good frontage on Lewis Road, farmhouse is very charming and has recent updates, 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, pleasant and sunny living room with gas fireplace, good size eat in kitchen, formal dining room with built-ins,

    James Pepin Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    55 Lewis Rd, Sidney, ME 04330
  • /22

    $435,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    22 Lindsay Way, Sidney, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Adams Adams Realty

    22 Lindsay Way, Sidney, ME 04330
    • /39

      Est $305,264

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Eastern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      81 Eastern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /23

    $289,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,747 Sq Ft

    69 Green St, Augusta, ME 04330

    Opportunity awaits at 69 Green St, Augusta. This 1830s Federal-style residence offers two units: a spacious 4-bedroom main home and a separate 1-bedroom in-law apartment with private entrance, kitchen, and bath. Ideal for owner-occupants seeking rental income, multigenerational living, or investment purposes. The main home features a bright kitchen complemented by period details and modern

    Angela Lee Keller Williams Realty

    69 Green St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    176 Old Belgrade Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,840

    Last Listing Agent Chris Vallee LAER

    176 Old Belgrade Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home